Anders Larsson Memorial 2017


Date
Sep 17, 2017
City
Sundbyberg, Sweden
Venue

Allaktivitetshuset

Address
Sturegatan 10, 172 31 Sundbyberg, Sweden
Details

Biografen cinema

Organizers
Göran Larsendahl, Hanneke Rijks, Kåre Krig, Mei Ling Fam (范媚灵), and Ron van Bruchem
WCA Delegates
Kåre Krig and Ron van Bruchem
Contact
rbruchem@worldcubeassociation.org, karekrig@gmail.com, hannekerijks@gmail.com, fammeiling@gmail.com, goran@larsendahl.se
Information

With this competition we remember our friend Anders Larsson, who did so many good things for WCA. During the competition we will have special moments to bring back good memories of Anders. We will also host the 'solving with feet' event, as this event was specifically requested by Anders to become an official event.

Payment of registration fee of 50SEK will take place on-site on the day of the competition.

Events
Main event
Competitors
69
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 69 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 kr (Swedish Krona).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Joel Ulin won with an average of 8.89 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Anders Berggren finished second (10.08) and Thomas Schmidt finished third (10.73).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Ulin 8.68 8.89 Sweden 9.918.688.918.938.82
2 Anders Berggren 9.43 10.08 Sweden 10.0413.469.4310.329.87
3 Thomas Schmidt 9.78 10.73 Denmark 11.1311.2810.3210.739.78

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Schmidt 1.81 2.22 Denmark 1.872.261.812.522.56
2 Joel Ulin 2.00 3.25 Sweden 3.082.003.045.353.62
3 Timothy Edegran Gren 1.99 3.28 Sweden 2.56DNF3.471.993.80

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 36.68 38.45 Sweden 36.7836.6839.4639.1141.21
2 Joel Ulin 37.66 42.08 Sweden 43.7337.6640.3742.1449.65
3 Anders Berggren 37.52 44.78 Sweden 46.3837.5248.3852.2139.58

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 56.15 NR 1:06.44 Sweden 1:06.881:06.231:06.2056.151:08.68
2 Joel Ulin 1:12.11 1:19.74 Sweden 1:38.851:12.111:14.841:30.811:13.58
3 Anders Berggren 1:27.95 1:31.98 Sweden 1:35.871:31.441:35.321:27.951:29.17

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 1:01.46 DNF Sweden 1:01.46DNFDNF
2 Simon Westlund 1:15.17 1:16.89 Sweden 1:16.041:15.171:19.47
3 Joel Ulin 1:38.72 DNF Sweden DNF1:38.72DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Ulin 11.26 14.22 Sweden 13.1416.1716.8311.2613.34
2 Anders Berggren 14.09 15.84 Sweden 14.0914.6817.59DNF15.24
3 Gunnar Krig 15.51 17.46 Sweden 16.0217.7615.5118.6120.80

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elvin Thorsen 43.81 45.55 NR Sweden 49.0243.8143.83
2 Mats Kollbrink 1:02.46 1:03.72 Sweden 1:02.461:02.941:05.75
3 Simon Westlund 56.48 1:10.88 Sweden 1:22.001:14.1556.48