Amatitlán 2019


Date
Aug 17, 2019
City
Guatemala City, Guatemala
Venue

UNSITRAGUA

Address
9 ave, 1-36 zona 1
Details

Al entrar, en el primer nivel.

Organizer
Fernando José Muchuch Chavez
WCA Delegate
Adrián Ramírez
Contact

Fernando Muchuch

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
15
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 85 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Q50 (Guatemalan Quetzal).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

El registro se realiza en la pestaña "Register" de esta página, pero sólo aparecerá en el listado quien haya efectuado el pago y realizado la notificación al correo de contacto.

La fecha límite para registrarse y pagar es el jueves 15 de agosto.

Procedimiento:

Realizar el proceso de registro en esta página (Register) seleccionando las categorías para participar.

Efectuar el pago respectivo, el costo es de Q 50.00 que incluye participación en 3 categorías a su elección, más Q10.00 por categoría adicional.

Depositar el monto total a la cuenta de Banrural
Nombre: Fernando José Muchuch Chavez
Número: 4322209220

Enviar un correo a noinfernando314@gmail.com que incluya:

  • Nombre
  • Fecha de nacimiento
  • Categorías registradas
  • Foto de la boleta de depósito adjunta

Esperar respuesta y verificar que el registro aparezca en el listado de la WCA.

English:

Registration is done in the "Register" tab of this page, but only the person who has made the payment and notified to the contact email will appear on the list.

The deadline to register and pay is Thursday, August 15.

Process:

Perform the registration process on this page (Register) by selecting the categories to participate.

Make the respective payment, base fee is Q 50.00 which includes participation in 3 categories of your choice, plus Q10.00 per additional category.

Deposit the total amount to the following Banrural account:
Name: Fernando José Muchuch Chavez
Number: 4322209220

Send an email to noinfernando314@gmail.com including:

  • Name
  • Date of birth
  • Registered categories
  • Photo of the receipt

Wait for an answer and verify that your name appears in the WCA list.

Adrián Ramírez - Guatemala WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.61 13.70 Guatemala 15.5212.7312.6117.6212.84
First 4 11.18 13.64 Guatemala 11.5416.0714.0311.1815.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.47 5.86 Guatemala 6.316.015.267.973.47
First 6 4.28 6.44 Guatemala 11.436.026.356.964.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 7 1:00.97 1:10.14 Guatemala 1:04.041:11.911:14.461:16.531:00.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 4:15.42 DNF Guatemala 4:15.42DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 6 8.97 11.50 Guatemala 10.9910.8612.6614.958.97
First 6 8.38 11.26 Guatemala 8.3816.3312.9810.7710.02
Square-1 Combined Final 3 36.25 48.24 Guatemala 36.251:01.6639.9452.6052.18

Christell Lissette García Sagastume - Guatemala WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 10 29.82 30.83 Guatemala 36.5530.9029.8229.8631.74
2x2x2 Cube First 9 6.36 8.59 Guatemala 6.8315.776.3611.657.28
Pyraminx First 9 15.03 20.65 Guatemala 21.6824.8421.8618.4115.03

Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez - Nicaragua WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.39 NR 14.41 Nicaragua 15.2113.2714.7611.3918.73
First 5 12.81 13.74 Nicaragua 13.5914.1412.8115.0513.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.19 4.80 Nicaragua 5.055.074.644.723.19
First 4 4.77 6.01 Nicaragua 5.497.255.507.034.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 50.89 55.68 Nicaragua 1:31.2359.8151.6250.8955.60
Combined First 5 52.93 56.87 Nicaragua 52.9355.06DNF57.1558.40
Megaminx Final 4 1:37.34 1:53.31 Nicaragua 2:02.631:58.391:37.341:58.441:43.09
Pyraminx Final 4 7.74 8.82 Nicaragua 9.318.558.597.7410.30
First 4 8.97 9.44 Nicaragua 9.0510.269.988.979.28

Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez - Guatemala WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 15.14 15.90 Guatemala 16.7715.6615.2717.7615.14
First 6 14.07 15.88 Guatemala 16.7020.2414.2516.6814.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.91 3.50 Guatemala 3.292.913.804.303.42
First 1 2.59 3.34 Guatemala 2.593.522.723.794.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 9 1:39.08 Guatemala 1:42.821:39.08
Pyraminx Final 3 6.48 7.87 Guatemala 6.489.397.898.437.28
First 2 6.96 7.77 Guatemala 7.958.197.947.436.96
Skewb Final 4 6.82 9.15 Guatemala 6.8214.797.057.5312.86

Fernando José Muchuch Chavez - Guatemala WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.99 15.35 Guatemala 16.9711.9914.0815.2116.75
First 7 14.11 16.00 Guatemala 15.6716.2114.11DNF16.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.08 5.48 Guatemala 4.084.436.895.127.37
First 5 4.12 6.34 Guatemala 5.987.204.126.406.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 8 1:08.90 1:12.48 Guatemala 1:12.211:13.981:11.251:08.90DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:27.07 DNF Guatemala 2:27.07DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 2 1:13.17 1:15.37 Guatemala 1:19.371:13.171:13.171:13.561:24.22
Pyraminx Final 2 5.21 6.42 Guatemala 8.165.285.215.829.89
First 3 6.30 8.76 Guatemala 7.329.409.569.636.30
Skewb Final 2 4.88 7.08 Guatemala 7.236.664.889.607.34
Square-1 Combined Final 4 1:00.72 Guatemala DNF1:00.72

Gabriel Barrios - Guatemala WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.44 10.32 Guatemala 10.619.449.8510.4910.67
First 1 9.98 10.17 Guatemala 11.869.989.9910.2710.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.84 4.79 Guatemala 6.144.725.334.333.84
First 7 4.03 6.77 Guatemala 10.534.037.405.916.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 38.60 45.92 Guatemala 46.4038.6050.0446.2145.15
Combined First 2 41.44 51.54 Guatemala 49.4546.8141.4458.371:00.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:02.82 DNF Guatemala DNF2:02.82DNF
Megaminx Final 1 1:05.77 1:11.29 Guatemala 1:10.311:11.591:05.771:12.501:11.98
Pyraminx Final 1 3.61 4.00 Guatemala 3.784.293.613.934.44
First 1 3.11 3.84 Guatemala 6.203.114.084.143.31
Skewb Final 1 3.93 5.62 Guatemala 5.016.006.215.843.93
Square-1 Combined Final 1 24.00 31.96 Guatemala 35.6332.9427.3024.0043.63

Gahee Bae - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 12 42.26 56.08 Republic of Korea 1:17.4954.8442.2650.661:02.75

Heechan Bae - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 2:08.52 DNF Republic of Korea DNF3:02.89DNF2:21.842:08.52

Javier Siquité - Guatemala WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.64 11.18 Guatemala 10.6411.9210.8215.7010.80
First 3 11.81 12.29 Guatemala 12.2912.1012.6111.8112.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.95 4.55 Guatemala 3.954.694.335.764.63
First 3 3.50 5.75 Guatemala 3.505.345.978.785.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 43.85 51.79 Guatemala 43.8553.881:11.9546.1655.32
Combined First 1 41.72 48.77 Guatemala 41.7252.2050.6951.1544.47
Skewb Final 3 4.77 8.25 Guatemala 11.997.684.778.898.18
Square-1 Combined Final 2 31.11 33.86 Guatemala 35.1638.8631.1131.3635.05

Joaquin Ortega - Guatemala WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.11 15.95 Guatemala DNF13.1114.6716.4616.71
First 8 14.09 16.46 Guatemala 16.6121.2716.7614.0916.02
2x2x2 Cube First 10 4.77 11.44 Guatemala 16.868.54DNF8.924.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 59.11 1:01.61 Guatemala 1:00.371:03.2659.111:04.791:01.19
Combined First 6 57.10 1:08.00 Guatemala DNF1:04.5257.101:16.421:03.06
Pyraminx First 8 13.57 16.53 Guatemala 23.4413.5720.2715.6813.63

Jorge Luis Rueda Bolaños - Guatemala WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 11 29.84 37.37 Guatemala 35.7042.9142.0334.3729.84
2x2x2 Cube First 11 8.50 11.54 Guatemala 11.878.5014.7510.1712.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 10 DNF Guatemala DNFDNF

Natalia Sosa - Guatemala WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.56 12.82 Guatemala 13.1911.8620.3910.5613.41
First 2 9.57 12.13 Guatemala 13.1212.5915.0210.689.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.46 4.16 Guatemala 4.155.224.254.092.46
First 2 3.82 4.30 Guatemala 4.353.824.314.234.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 42.04 48.56 Guatemala 45.4351.4156.2448.8542.04
Combined First 3 43.04 51.60 Guatemala 56.2143.9343.0457.8454.66
Megaminx Final 3 1:32.12 1:36.00 Guatemala 1:37.041:32.121:36.731:34.231:39.27
Pyraminx Final 5 8.14 11.23 Guatemala 13.6410.5012.908.1410.29
First 5 7.58 10.78 Guatemala 11.3812.8013.317.588.15
Skewb Final 5 7.82 11.83 Guatemala 15.187.828.5515.3611.75

Otto Normanns - Guatemala WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 9 16.24 18.62 Guatemala 23.3319.8819.6216.3716.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.95 5.45 Guatemala 4.955.355.015.986.14
First 8 5.62 6.86 Guatemala 7.916.066.605.62DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 57.04 58.28 Guatemala 59.4457.6457.0457.771:04.34
Combined First 4 47.76 54.88 Guatemala 55.5455.2147.7656.3353.90
Pyraminx First 7 9.60 11.84 Guatemala 10.1413.7914.559.6011.58

Rahee Bae - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 2:33.87 2:42.01 Republic of Korea 2:40.522:38.982:33.87DNF2:46.53

Sofia Mariana Ramirez - Guatemala WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 13 1:23.67 1:45.08 Guatemala 1:35.501:23.671:43.821:57.571:55.93