Amatitlán 2019


Date
Aug 17, 2019
City
Guatemala City, Guatemala
Venue

UNSITRAGUA

Address
9 ave, 1-36 zona 1
Details

Al entrar, en el primer nivel.

Organizer
Fernando José Muchuch Chavez
WCA Delegate
Adrián Ramírez
Contact

Fernando Muchuch

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
15
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 85 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Q50 (Guatemalan Quetzal).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

El registro se realiza en la pestaña "Register" de esta página, pero sólo aparecerá en el listado quien haya efectuado el pago y realizado la notificación al correo de contacto.

La fecha límite para registrarse y pagar es el jueves 15 de agosto.

Procedimiento:

Realizar el proceso de registro en esta página (Register) seleccionando las categorías para participar.

Efectuar el pago respectivo, el costo es de Q 50.00 que incluye participación en 3 categorías a su elección, más Q10.00 por categoría adicional.

Depositar el monto total a la cuenta de Banrural
Nombre: Fernando José Muchuch Chavez
Número: 4322209220

Enviar un correo a noinfernando314@gmail.com que incluya:

  • Nombre
  • Fecha de nacimiento
  • Categorías registradas
  • Foto de la boleta de depósito adjunta

Esperar respuesta y verificar que el registro aparezca en el listado de la WCA.

English:

Registration is done in the "Register" tab of this page, but only the person who has made the payment and notified to the contact email will appear on the list.

The deadline to register and pay is Thursday, August 15.

Process:

Perform the registration process on this page (Register) by selecting the categories to participate.

Make the respective payment, base fee is Q 50.00 which includes participation in 3 categories of your choice, plus Q10.00 per additional category.

Deposit the total amount to the following Banrural account:
Name: Fernando José Muchuch Chavez
Number: 4322209220

Send an email to noinfernando314@gmail.com including:

  • Name
  • Date of birth
  • Registered categories
  • Photo of the receipt

Wait for an answer and verify that your name appears in the WCA list.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 9.44 10.32 Guatemala 10.619.449.8510.4910.67
2 Javier Siquité 10.64 11.18 Guatemala 10.6411.9210.8215.7010.80
3 Natalia Sosa 10.56 12.82 Guatemala 13.1911.8620.3910.5613.41
4 Adrián Ramírez 12.61 13.70 Guatemala 15.5212.7312.6117.6212.84
5 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 11.39 NR 14.41 Nicaragua 15.2113.2714.7611.3918.73
6 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 11.99 15.35 Guatemala 16.9711.9914.0815.2116.75
7 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 15.14 15.90 Guatemala 16.7715.6615.2717.7615.14
8 Joaquin Ortega 13.11 15.95 Guatemala DNF13.1114.6716.4616.71

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 9.98 10.17 Guatemala 11.869.989.9910.2710.24
2 Natalia Sosa 9.57 12.13 Guatemala 13.1212.5915.0210.689.57
3 Javier Siquité 11.81 12.29 Guatemala 12.2912.1012.6111.8112.48
4 Adrián Ramírez 11.18 13.64 Guatemala 11.5416.0714.0311.1815.35
5 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 12.81 13.74 Nicaragua 13.5914.1412.8115.0513.50
6 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 14.07 15.88 Guatemala 16.7020.2414.2516.6814.07
7 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 14.11 16.00 Guatemala 15.6716.2114.11DNF16.13
8 Joaquin Ortega 14.09 16.46 Guatemala 16.6121.2716.7614.0916.02
9 Otto Normanns 16.24 18.62 Guatemala 23.3319.8819.6216.3716.24
10 Christell Lissette García Sagastume 29.82 30.83 Guatemala 36.5530.9029.8229.8631.74
11 Jorge Luis Rueda Bolaños 29.84 37.37 Guatemala 35.7042.9142.0334.3729.84
12 Gahee Bae 42.26 56.08 Republic of Korea 1:17.4954.8442.2650.661:02.75
13 Sofia Mariana Ramirez 1:23.67 1:45.08 Guatemala 1:35.501:23.671:43.821:57.571:55.93
14 Rahee Bae 2:33.87 2:42.01 Republic of Korea 2:40.522:38.982:33.87DNF2:46.53
15 Heechan Bae 2:08.52 DNF Republic of Korea DNF3:02.89DNF2:21.842:08.52

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 2.91 3.50 Guatemala 3.292.913.804.303.42
2 Natalia Sosa 2.46 4.16 Guatemala 4.155.224.254.092.46
3 Javier Siquité 3.95 4.55 Guatemala 3.954.694.335.764.63
4 Gabriel Barrios 3.84 4.79 Guatemala 6.144.725.334.333.84
5 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 3.19 4.80 Nicaragua 5.055.074.644.723.19
6 Otto Normanns 4.95 5.45 Guatemala 4.955.355.015.986.14
7 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 4.08 5.48 Guatemala 4.084.436.895.127.37
8 Adrián Ramírez 3.47 5.86 Guatemala 6.316.015.267.973.47

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 2.59 3.34 Guatemala 2.593.522.723.794.35
2 Natalia Sosa 3.82 4.30 Guatemala 4.353.824.314.234.87
3 Javier Siquité 3.50 5.75 Guatemala 3.505.345.978.785.93
4 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 4.77 6.01 Nicaragua 5.497.255.507.034.77
5 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 4.12 6.34 Guatemala 5.987.204.126.406.63
6 Adrián Ramírez 4.28 6.44 Guatemala 11.436.026.356.964.28
7 Gabriel Barrios 4.03 6.77 Guatemala 10.534.037.405.916.99
8 Otto Normanns 5.62 6.86 Guatemala 7.916.066.605.62DNF
9 Christell Lissette García Sagastume 6.36 8.59 Guatemala 6.8315.776.3611.657.28
10 Joaquin Ortega 4.77 11.44 Guatemala 16.868.54DNF8.924.77
11 Jorge Luis Rueda Bolaños 8.50 11.54 Guatemala 11.878.5014.7510.1712.57

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 38.60 45.92 Guatemala 46.4038.6050.0446.2145.15
2 Natalia Sosa 42.04 48.56 Guatemala 45.4351.4156.2448.8542.04
3 Javier Siquité 43.85 51.79 Guatemala 43.8553.881:11.9546.1655.32
4 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 50.89 55.68 Nicaragua 1:31.2359.8151.6250.8955.60
5 Otto Normanns 57.04 58.28 Guatemala 59.4457.6457.0457.771:04.34
6 Joaquin Ortega 59.11 1:01.61 Guatemala 1:00.371:03.2659.111:04.791:01.19

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Siquité 41.72 48.77 Guatemala 41.7252.2050.6951.1544.47
2 Gabriel Barrios 41.44 51.54 Guatemala 49.4546.8141.4458.371:00.89
3 Natalia Sosa 43.04 51.60 Guatemala 56.2143.9343.0457.8454.66
4 Otto Normanns 47.76 54.88 Guatemala 55.5455.2147.7656.3353.90
5 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 52.93 56.87 Nicaragua 52.9355.06DNF57.1558.40
6 Joaquin Ortega 57.10 1:08.00 Guatemala DNF1:04.5257.101:16.421:03.06
7 Adrián Ramírez 1:00.97 1:10.14 Guatemala 1:04.041:11.911:14.461:16.531:00.97
8 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 1:08.90 1:12.48 Guatemala 1:12.211:13.981:11.251:08.90DNF
9 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 1:39.08 Guatemala 1:42.821:39.08
10 Jorge Luis Rueda Bolaños DNF Guatemala DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 2:02.82 DNF Guatemala DNF2:02.82DNF
2 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 2:27.07 DNF Guatemala 2:27.07DNFDNF
3 Adrián Ramírez 4:15.42 DNF Guatemala 4:15.42DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 1:05.77 1:11.29 Guatemala 1:10.311:11.591:05.771:12.501:11.98
2 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 1:13.17 1:15.37 Guatemala 1:19.371:13.171:13.171:13.561:24.22
3 Natalia Sosa 1:32.12 1:36.00 Guatemala 1:37.041:32.121:36.731:34.231:39.27
4 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 1:37.34 1:53.31 Nicaragua 2:02.631:58.391:37.341:58.441:43.09

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 3.61 4.00 Guatemala 3.784.293.613.934.44
2 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 5.21 6.42 Guatemala 8.165.285.215.829.89
3 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 6.48 7.87 Guatemala 6.489.397.898.437.28
4 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 7.74 8.82 Nicaragua 9.318.558.597.7410.30
5 Natalia Sosa 8.14 11.23 Guatemala 13.6410.5012.908.1410.29
6 Adrián Ramírez 8.97 11.50 Guatemala 10.9910.8612.6614.958.97

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 3.11 3.84 Guatemala 6.203.114.084.143.31
2 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 6.96 7.77 Guatemala 7.958.197.947.436.96
3 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 6.30 8.76 Guatemala 7.329.409.569.636.30
4 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 8.97 9.44 Nicaragua 9.0510.269.988.979.28
5 Natalia Sosa 7.58 10.78 Guatemala 11.3812.8013.317.588.15
6 Adrián Ramírez 8.38 11.26 Guatemala 8.3816.3312.9810.7710.02
7 Otto Normanns 9.60 11.84 Guatemala 10.1413.7914.559.6011.58
8 Joaquin Ortega 13.57 16.53 Guatemala 23.4413.5720.2715.6813.63
9 Christell Lissette García Sagastume 15.03 20.65 Guatemala 21.6824.8421.8618.4115.03

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 3.93 5.62 Guatemala 5.016.006.215.843.93
2 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 4.88 7.08 Guatemala 7.236.664.889.607.34
3 Javier Siquité 4.77 8.25 Guatemala 11.997.684.778.898.18
4 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 6.82 9.15 Guatemala 6.8214.797.057.5312.86
5 Natalia Sosa 7.82 11.83 Guatemala 15.187.828.5515.3611.75

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 24.00 31.96 Guatemala 35.6332.9427.3024.0043.63
2 Javier Siquité 31.11 33.86 Guatemala 35.1638.8631.1131.3635.05
3 Adrián Ramírez 36.25 48.24 Guatemala 36.251:01.6639.9452.6052.18
4 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 1:00.72 Guatemala DNF1:00.72