Almaty Altyn Cube 2018


Date
Nov 3 - 4, 2018
City
Almaty, Kazakhstan
Venue

TRK Grand Park

Address
Kabdolova street, 1
Details

On the first floor

Website
Almaty Altyn Cube 2018 website
Organizers
Ramina Nazmutdinova (Рамина Назмутдинова) and Vladimir Kulapin (Владимир Кулапин)
WCA Delegates
Nathan Dwyer and Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница)
Contact

bwc2690@gmail.com

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Dear competitors and guests!
The official opening ceremony will be held on November 3, 2018 at 10.30 аm.
The winner of each event will receive a prize!
ATTENTION! Before you send us your application please read important information on "Registatrion requirements".

Дополнительная информация:
Внимание всем участникам и гостям!!!
Официальная церемония открытия состоится 3 ноябрь 2018 года в 10.30 ч.
За первое место во всех дисциплинах предусмотрены призы!
ВНИМАНИЕ! Перед подачей заявки, пожалуйста, прочтите важную информацию в разделе "Registatrion requirements".

Events
Main event
Competitors
126
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 500 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 3,500 ₸ (Kazakhstani Tenge).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Registration will be closed on October, 31st or when we reach 500 paid applications. Registration fee is 3,500KZT for any 5 events. Each next event is +500KZT. Please see the website for more information.

You can pay through one of the two methods:
1. Pay through Qiwi to +7 701 101 1218.
2. Pay to the card number 5169.4931.5450.1400 (IIN 901026300131)
Then send a photo of confirmation of payment along with your name and events on Whatsapp to +77011011218

Регистрация будет закрыта 31 октября или когда будут одобрены первые 500 оплаченных заявок. Регистрационный взнос составляет 3500 тенге для любых 5 дисциплин, каждая следующая дисциплина стоит +500 тенге. Чтобы получить больше информации, пожалуйста, смотрите нашу группу ВКонтакте.

Вы можете оплатить одним из двух способов:
1. Оплатите через Qiwi по телефону +7 701 101 1218.
2. Оплатите на карту 5169.4931.5450.1400 (IIN 901026300131)
Затем отправьте фотографию с подтверждением платежа вместе с вашим именем и количеством дисциплин на Whatsapp +77011011218

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Nathan Dwyer won with an average of 9.60 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Clément Cherblanc finished second (10.42) and Emir Moidunov (Эмир Мойдунов) finished third (11.01).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathan Dwyer 8.40 9.60 United States 8.4010.199.289.3210.82
2 Clément Cherblanc 8.36 10.42 France 8.3610.4311.259.5812.23
3 Emir Moidunov (Эмир Мойдунов) 9.14 11.01 Kyrgyzstan 9.1413.3210.509.2214.60
4 Azat Bibossynov (Азат Бибоссынов) 9.96 11.22 Kazakhstan 11.6310.819.9611.2213.13
5 Bauyrzhan Zhandossuly (Бауыржан Жандосұлы) 10.56 11.70 Kazakhstan 10.6313.8510.5613.5510.91
6 Abylai Orazalin (Абылай Оразалин) 10.55 12.05 Kazakhstan 10.5513.23DNF11.8311.10
7 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 11.13 12.17 Kazakhstan 12.3812.0912.0511.1313.11
8 Ilyaz Idirisov (Ильяз Идирисов) 11.09 12.19 Kyrgyzstan 11.7514.9011.7513.0811.09
9 Meir Mukushev (Мейр Мукушев) 11.53 13.92 Kazakhstan 13.6411.5318.0216.1012.02
10 Nurlan Zhanabatyr (Нурлан Жанабатыр) 12.91 14.17 Kazakhstan 13.1415.3414.3515.0312.91
11 Didar Amirgali (Дидар Амиргали) 12.20 14.80 Kazakhstan 12.2015.8114.2214.3816.00
12 Nikita Yurchenko (Никита Юрченко) 13.86 15.63 Kyrgyzstan 15.8714.2317.4813.8616.80

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathan Dwyer 9.52 10.22 United States 10.1111.9110.239.5210.32
2 Ilyaz Idirisov (Ильяз Идирисов) 10.87 11.21 Kyrgyzstan 11.7111.0211.1811.4210.87
3 Clément Cherblanc 10.12 11.43 France 10.1816.6912.2711.8310.12
4 Abylai Orazalin (Абылай Оразалин) 10.83 11.59 Kazakhstan 10.9713.4010.8312.5211.29
5 Azat Bibossynov (Азат Бибоссынов) 10.68 11.84 Kazakhstan 11.4611.5612.5114.3110.68
6 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 10.50 12.38 Kazakhstan 11.9313.6713.4211.7810.50
7 Emir Moidunov (Эмир Мойдунов) 11.93 12.45 Kyrgyzstan 12.5411.9312.4512.3612.84
8 Meir Mukushev (Мейр Мукушев) 11.64 12.87 Kazakhstan 12.7113.1712.7414.2811.64
9 Nikita Yurchenko (Никита Юрченко) 12.02 13.25 Kyrgyzstan 12.0213.3615.3613.6012.80
10 Bauyrzhan Zhandossuly (Бауыржан Жандосұлы) 12.41 13.79 Kazakhstan 14.2412.4114.6714.4112.73
11 Didar Amirgali (Дидар Амиргали) 11.78 13.87 Kazakhstan 14.4911.7817.2513.4413.67
12 Nurlan Zhanabatyr (Нурлан Жанабатыр) 11.72 14.05 Kazakhstan 38.1312.9315.1614.0711.72
13 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 10.22 14.34 Kazakhstan 13.7115.7717.6710.2213.55
14 Dmitry Ni (Дмитрий Ни) 13.53 14.34 Kyrgyzstan 14.1913.5316.6314.3214.50
15 Emil Khamitov (Эмиль Хамитов) 14.19 14.52 Kazakhstan 14.5014.3814.6914.1918.01
16 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 11.36 14.86 Kazakhstan 15.9813.8015.3215.4511.36
17 Askar Almaz (Аскар Алмаз) 12.88 15.76 Kyrgyzstan 18.6312.8815.6715.9315.69
18 Nurtilek Asanov (Нуртилек Асанов) 14.74 15.79 Kyrgyzstan 14.7416.6415.0717.3515.67
19 Aibar Asan (Айбар Асан) 14.77 15.81 Kazakhstan 17.3316.5715.1715.6814.77
20 Artur Yuldashov (Артур Юлдашов) 11.73 15.95 Kazakhstan 19.1315.7615.1816.9011.73
21 Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) 14.97 15.99 Belarus 15.2915.7316.9422.0514.97
22 Anuar Turalykov (Ануар Туралыков) 15.52 16.18 Kazakhstan 18.6216.5915.5216.4215.52
23 Atai Aldashev (Атай Алдашев) 13.56 16.43 Kyrgyzstan 15.1213.5617.0117.1618.98
24 Chyngyz Sultanbekov (Чынгыз Султанбеков) 15.01 16.91 Kyrgyzstan 18.9715.0115.2916.9918.45
25 Erbol Bekbars (Эрбол Бекбарс) 13.86 17.11 Kyrgyzstan 16.8713.8618.0418.5416.42
26 Nursultan Zhenishbek Uulu (Нурсултан Женишбек Уулу) 14.46 17.22 Kyrgyzstan 14.5817.5014.4630.7619.57
27 Artur Nikolayenko (Артур Николаенко) 15.58 17.22 Kazakhstan 17.7515.5819.7916.5617.35
28 Bakhytzhan Sharipbay (Бахытжан Шарипбай) 14.42 17.56 Kazakhstan 18.9216.7616.9919.1214.42
29 Rustam Majitov (Рустам Мажитов) 15.37 17.64 Kazakhstan 20.5916.4920.6315.3715.85
30 Ayan Baitusov (Аян Байтусов) 13.98 18.10 Kazakhstan 18.6221.9419.1016.5713.98
31 Kamil Abenov (Камиль Абенов) 15.38 18.14 Kazakhstan 16.3621.2019.9818.0815.38
32 Konstantin Kim (Константин Ким) 14.39 18.38 Kazakhstan 19.3619.41DNF16.3814.39
33 Farukh Iminov 15.50 18.45 Kazakhstan 19.4818.4015.5017.4620.47
34 Yaroslav Usmanov (Ярослав Усманов) 14.41 18.75 Kazakhstan 23.8814.7314.4117.6436.45
35 Artyom Andriyenko (Артем Андриенко) 14.48 18.86 Kazakhstan 17.0922.7517.1622.3314.48
36 Aditya De Chaudhuri 17.79 19.19 India 17.7919.8819.4118.2923.86
37 Jasur Beknazov (Джасур Бекназов) 18.30 19.28 Uzbekistan 19.3818.7921.1918.3019.67
38 Aset Magzomov (Асет Магзомов) 14.71 19.40 Kazakhstan 14.7120.5420.0018.7619.43
39 Shyngys Sharapadin (Шынгыс Шарападин) 13.05 19.54 Kazakhstan 26.7118.4213.0520.4719.72
40 Islam Dautov (Ислам Даутов) 16.11 19.79 Kazakhstan 17.2023.9823.1116.1119.07
41 Yerkin Assylbek 16.22 19.86 Kazakhstan 18.5719.6616.2222.6621.35
42 Yerassyl Kaliyev (Ерассыл Калиев) 14.89 20.17 Kazakhstan 17.6714.89DNF25.8916.95
43 Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) 17.27 20.43 Kazakhstan 19.63DNF17.4217.2724.25
44 Nurzhan Abzhanov (Нуржан Абжанов) 17.46 20.57 Kazakhstan 23.6818.4321.5321.7617.46
45 Alan Galym (Алан Галым) 18.41 20.78 Kazakhstan 18.4123.1526.2619.6019.59
46 Alimjan Majitov (Алимжан Мажитов) 18.62 21.26 Kazakhstan 18.62DNF19.1322.4922.17
47 Vladislav Andreichik (Владислав Андрейчик) 15.98 21.37 Kazakhstan 22.5619.6724.8121.8815.98
48 Doolot Maksatbekov (Доолот Максатбеков) 17.56 21.80 Kyrgyzstan 17.56DNS23.1423.9518.32
49 Rahat Abdeli 19.83 22.14 Kazakhstan 19.8321.3222.2522.8429.82
50 Diarali Gainollauly (Диарали Гайноллаулы) 18.66 22.68 Kazakhstan 26.7319.9921.8826.1818.66
51 Alexander Nesterov 18.24 23.05 Kazakhstan 24.2626.9819.4425.4518.24
52 Ulpan Akhiyatova 22.03 24.13 Kazakhstan 22.0324.2725.5126.2022.61
53 Alidar Kassymzhan (Алидар Кассымжан) 19.34 24.29 Kazakhstan 27.2423.6029.4819.3422.02
54 Kassymzhan Bekteleuov 19.27 25.35 Kazakhstan 24.8225.9625.26DNF19.27
55 Kozhakhmet Zhanakhmet (Кожахмет Жанахмет) 15.86 25.91 Kazakhstan 28.7826.6526.4224.6715.86
56 Aldiyar Serik 23.33 26.27 Kazakhstan 37.2428.7224.6123.3325.49
57 Raulkhan Abdrashitov (Раулхан Абдрашитов) 22.43 26.55 Kazakhstan 33.0825.4026.7727.4922.43
58 Nurel Nuraliev (Нурэл Нуралиев) 22.51 28.18 Kyrgyzstan 26.6936.2429.5728.2722.51
59 Azamat Seitbekov (Азамат Сейтбеков) 27.79 28.84 Kazakhstan 28.1732.1927.7929.3928.96
60 Islam Abishov (Ислам Абишов) 25.59 29.35 Kazakhstan 25.5929.7828.6934.9129.58
61 Suraj Partheeban 21.86 31.26 India 34.0827.6332.07DNF21.86

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathan Dwyer 8.41 9.34 United States 8.419.149.519.3710.88
2 Clément Cherblanc 8.55 9.81 France 11.5810.309.319.828.55
3 Ilyaz Idirisov (Ильяз Идирисов) 9.93 10.82 NR Kyrgyzstan 9.9311.2517.8710.7910.42
4 Abylai Orazalin (Абылай Оразалин) 8.75 11.12 Kazakhstan 8.7514.8312.0410.2311.10
5 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 11.01 11.50 Kazakhstan 13.0911.0111.2911.7011.51
6 Emir Moidunov (Эмир Мойдунов) 9.77 11.87 Kyrgyzstan 16.6311.2512.199.7712.17
7 Ayan Baitusov (Аян Байтусов) 11.06 12.39 Kazakhstan 11.5712.6712.9411.0614.80
8 Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) 11.08 12.55 Kazakhstan 13.2914.0712.9611.0811.41
9 Azat Bibossynov (Азат Бибоссынов) 11.51 12.65 Kazakhstan 12.3211.8813.74DNF11.51
10 Nikita Yurchenko (Никита Юрченко) 11.28 12.68 Kyrgyzstan 11.2812.9414.1413.7011.39
11 Dmitry Ni (Дмитрий Ни) 11.83 12.98 Kyrgyzstan 12.4314.7812.7211.8313.79
12 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 12.16 13.22 Kazakhstan 15.0312.5914.8612.2112.16
13 Bauyrzhan Zhandossuly (Бауыржан Жандосұлы) 11.75 13.64 Kazakhstan 14.6514.0212.4011.7514.49
14 Nurlan Zhanabatyr (Нурлан Жанабатыр) 11.27 13.70 Kazakhstan 12.1715.8014.1311.2714.80
15 Erbol Bekbars (Эрбол Бекбарс) 12.09 14.04 Kyrgyzstan 14.9213.5612.0913.6317.17
16 Didar Amirgali (Дидар Амиргали) 10.06 14.05 Kazakhstan 15.7212.9014.9610.0614.29
17 Bakhytzhan Sharipbay (Бахытжан Шарипбай) 12.10 14.32 Kazakhstan 13.3016.5716.0512.1013.60
18 Askar Almaz (Аскар Алмаз) 13.86 15.22 Kyrgyzstan 21.1714.7215.8215.1113.86
19 Meir Mukushev (Мейр Мукушев) 12.49 15.45 Kazakhstan 16.4512.5817.3212.4920.68
20 Artur Yuldashov (Артур Юлдашов) 12.54 15.73 Kazakhstan 16.9912.5414.2315.9619.52
21 Rustam Majitov (Рустам Мажитов) 13.81 15.77 Kazakhstan 15.5613.8116.7428.3015.00
22 Atai Aldashev (Атай Алдашев) 13.12 15.84 Kyrgyzstan 18.2813.1213.5215.7320.66
23 Nurtilek Asanov (Нуртилек Асанов) 14.56 16.24 Kyrgyzstan 16.4715.0214.5618.1917.22
24 Emil Khamitov (Эмиль Хамитов) 15.26 16.59 Kazakhstan 15.2616.2517.7716.0617.46
25 Anuar Turalykov (Ануар Туралыков) 14.23 16.87 Kazakhstan 14.2314.31DNF19.2117.08
26 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 14.69 16.91 Kazakhstan 14.6918.3517.4016.6116.73
27 Shyngys Sharapadin (Шынгыс Шарападин) 16.00 17.19 Kazakhstan 16.0017.1216.5517.9019.57
28 Artyom Andriyenko (Артем Андриенко) 14.06 17.31 Kazakhstan 22.8419.0614.0616.6816.20
29 Farukh Iminov 14.58 17.49 Kazakhstan 20.6516.6814.5815.6620.14
30 Yerassyl Kaliyev (Ерассыл Калиев) 16.21 17.64 Kazakhstan 16.2118.2121.4817.2217.50
31 Aibar Asan (Айбар Асан) 16.70 17.68 Kazakhstan 18.1119.5616.7016.7418.19
32 Jasur Beknazov (Джасур Бекназов) 14.26 17.71 Uzbekistan 19.5217.4216.5114.2619.20
33 Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) 16.68 17.94 Belarus 16.9018.8516.6826.4018.06
34 Alimjan Majitov (Алимжан Мажитов) 16.39 18.03 Kazakhstan 17.8120.9219.2216.3917.05
35 Chyngyz Sultanbekov (Чынгыз Султанбеков) 16.16 18.21 Kyrgyzstan 17.9816.1618.4318.6218.21
36 Aset Magzomov (Асет Магзомов) 15.80 18.42 Kazakhstan 22.6018.8216.5119.9315.80
37 Yerkin Assylbek 16.78 18.70 Kazakhstan 23.9917.7516.7817.5120.84
38 Nursultan Zhenishbek Uulu (Нурсултан Женишбек Уулу) 15.64 18.74 Kyrgyzstan 16.79DNF15.6419.3320.10
39 Yaroslav Usmanov (Ярослав Усманов) 17.31 18.75 Kazakhstan 17.3118.9619.7317.5620.73
40 Aditya De Chaudhuri 16.40 18.79 India 27.4116.4018.6118.4919.26
41 Alan Galym (Алан Галым) 14.84 19.12 Kazakhstan 21.7514.8419.4918.5419.32
42 Artur Nikolayenko (Артур Николаенко) 18.39 20.54 Kazakhstan 18.3925.5322.1218.9020.61
43 Alexander Nesterov 19.12 20.74 Kazakhstan 19.9923.0919.1228.7719.14
44 Kamil Abenov (Камиль Абенов) 17.80 20.84 Kazakhstan 25.0722.1217.8021.0619.35
45 Islam Dautov (Ислам Даутов) 16.49 20.88 Kazakhstan 24.4521.0616.4922.0519.54
46 Doolot Maksatbekov (Доолот Максатбеков) 20.48 21.08 Kyrgyzstan 20.8820.4820.6421.7227.18
47 Nurzhan Abzhanov (Нуржан Абжанов) 19.45 22.44 Kazakhstan 19.4521.2823.8322.2029.42
48 Diarali Gainollauly (Диарали Гайноллаулы) 20.78 22.49 Kazakhstan 28.8721.0220.7822.0024.44
49 Vladislav Andreichik (Владислав Андрейчик) 21.95 24.04 Kazakhstan 25.9123.3628.9022.8421.95
50 Rahat Abdeli 19.59 24.14 Kazakhstan 25.9519.5920.4726.00DNF
51 Kozhakhmet Zhanakhmet (Кожахмет Жанахмет) 21.89 24.26 Kazakhstan 26.0624.1222.6127.4121.89
52 Azamat Seitbekov (Азамат Сейтбеков) 23.43 25.01 Kazakhstan 26.4425.1327.9123.4323.45
53 Konstantin Kim (Константин Ким) 21.83 25.54 Kazakhstan 26.8026.21DNF23.6221.83
54 Ulpan Akhiyatova 22.03 25.70 Kazakhstan 24.0822.0327.3225.6931.99
55 Aldiyar Serik 25.82 26.38 Kazakhstan 26.3326.0430.9626.7825.82
56 Alidar Kassymzhan (Алидар Кассымжан) 19.68 26.85 Kazakhstan 24.2928.6328.0719.6828.18
57 Nurel Nuraliev (Нурэл Нуралиев) 26.01 27.09 Kyrgyzstan 26.5428.5926.1530.2326.01
58 Suraj Partheeban 24.11 28.24 India 28.5428.4030.9924.1127.77
59 Islam Abishov (Ислам Абишов) 20.24 28.38 Kazakhstan 20.2432.5528.9926.5929.55
60 Kassymzhan Bekteleuov 18.63 29.30 Kazakhstan 18.63DNS37.4426.3524.12
61 Kaisar Kuatbek (Кайсар Куатбек) 27.04 29.58 Kazakhstan 29.1034.3827.4127.0432.23
62 Raulkhan Abdrashitov (Раулхан Абдрашитов) 25.36 29.77 Kazakhstan 27.3625.3629.3144.2932.63
63 Alisher Omarov 20.89 29.93 Kazakhstan 34.9220.8952.2828.8726.01
64 Arman Makhsutkhanov (Арман Махсутханов) 27.91 31.00 Kazakhstan 28.0436.3639.6328.6127.91
65 Alexander Lukyanov (Александр Лукьянов) 27.25 31.03 Kazakhstan 35.2029.7433.5829.7727.25
66 Asylbek Amandykov (Асылбек Амандыков) 28.57 31.53 Kazakhstan 31.3128.5729.6941.6033.58
67 Nikita Berhocoirigoin 27.14 32.02 Kazakhstan 33.7930.7831.5046.9827.14
68 Andrey Dya 25.10 32.06 Kazakhstan 29.7435.9130.7935.6425.10
69 Kirill Tutushkin (Кирилл Тутушкин) 27.30 32.11 Kazakhstan 32.9227.3029.9533.9833.45
70 Artur Kim 30.53 35.45 Kazakhstan 31.6839.3236.7937.8830.53
71 Almat Smailov (Алмат Смаилов) 27.43 35.60 Kazakhstan 39.8127.4336.7437.4032.67
72 Artem Lyan 30.65 36.92 Kazakhstan 38.2530.6535.5237.0044.05
73 Anuar Satypaldy (Ануар Сатыпалды) 31.40 37.76 Kazakhstan 41.7431.4032.0339.52DNS
74 Arslan Aubakirov 34.28 37.87 Kazakhstan 35.1442.3134.2843.2436.15
75 Iluar Muradilov (Ильяр Мурадилов) 26.98 38.19 Kazakhstan 37.2642.4626.9839.6337.69
76 Andrey Guva (Андрей Гува) 32.07 38.61 Kazakhstan 32.0744.7635.1135.9746.06
77 Askhat Bugubayev (Асхат Бугубаев) 34.32 38.98 Kazakhstan 37.7834.3234.7844.3944.74
78 Ayana Shaizat 28.32 39.10 Kazakhstan 47.1928.3235.1639.4342.71
79 Tamerlan Sharipbay (Тамерлан Шарипбай) 32.59 39.61 Kazakhstan 43.0242.1732.5935.7340.92
80 Day-Nyan 36.17 39.69 Kazakhstan 40.9236.1753.1541.4836.66
81 Kamil Zhiembayev (Камиль Жиембаев) 34.97 40.14 Kazakhstan 35.7244.7639.9534.9757.19
82 Azamat Begaliev 33.22 42.05 Kazakhstan 33.2246.2343.0240.6542.47
83 Radmir Stusik (Радмир Стусик) 36.75 43.40 Kazakhstan DNF44.3647.1538.7036.75
84 Danara Abdykulova 41.20 45.81 Kazakhstan 48.6046.0244.6046.8041.20
85 Rodion Bryantsev 39.92 46.43 Kazakhstan 44.2639.9247.5653.0347.46
86 Alikhan Kenesbai 39.55 47.48 Kazakhstan DNF39.5550.3244.1347.98
87 Denise Gulko 44.08 49.22 Kazakhstan 48.3349.2650.0944.0850.06
88 Iliya Kugayevskiy 43.28 51.26 Kazakhstan 52.0648.501:41.5253.2343.28
89 Elissa Isayeva 43.99 51.68 Kazakhstan 54.7554.3955.5545.9043.99
90 Vladimir Kulapin (Владимир Кулапин) 45.05 52.62 Kazakhstan 47.701:31.9455.7354.4445.05
91 Askar Yedigeyev (Асқар Едігеев) 39.72 53.35 Kazakhstan 49.0039.7251.561:03.2359.50
92 Arman Satzhanov 48.51 54.40 Kazakhstan 49.6056.5148.511:03.5357.10
93 Dinmukhamed Akimzhanov 47.55 56.04 Kazakhstan 50.5659.8147.5557.741:00.68
94 Nikita Sklyarov (Никита Скляров) 43.98 56.37 Kazakhstan 52.821:06.4143.9859.2657.04
95 Amir Beisenbaev 51.64 57.58 Kazakhstan 58.2459.891:02.4454.6051.64
96 Ilya Tsoy 54.82 58.05 Kazakhstan 54.821:24.1557.7959.4556.92
97 Sofia Volkova 45.08 59.16 Kazakhstan 1:02.4759.9555.0645.081:18.87
98 Daiana Erlan (Дайана Ерлан) 38.62 59.36 Kazakhstan 1:06.641:00.0455.221:02.8238.62
99 Arjun De Chaudhuri 47.89 1:00.49 India 1:02.0955.001:07.9047.891:04.39
100 Miriam Batalova 50.88 1:01.06 Kazakhstan 1:11.6857.6150.881:04.761:00.80
101 Alikhan Djampeisov 52.83 1:02.34 Kazakhstan 52.831:00.1656.171:10.691:12.36
102 Nikita Kuznetsov 55.24 1:02.77 Kazakhstan 58.56DNF1:05.921:03.8255.24
103 Albert Gints 57.10 1:04.24 Kazakhstan 1:02.651:34.9957.101:03.071:07.00
104 Rakhymzhan Kutan 58.87 1:04.76 Kazakhstan 1:12.0858.871:00.981:07.571:05.73
105 Alan Makhsutkhanov 53.45 1:05.43 Kazakhstan 53.451:01.601:07.331:11.521:07.36
106 Erasyl Sadyrbek 1:00.68 1:07.50 Kazakhstan 1:00.681:55.831:06.441:08.831:07.24
107 Yevgeniy Khmyrov 53.80 1:07.72 Kazakhstan 53.80DNF1:10.541:04.181:08.43
108 Alexei Volkov 54.35 1:07.88 Kazakhstan 1:31.831:13.111:07.9954.351:02.53
109 Iskander Bidaibek 52.22 1:12.59 Kazakhstan 1:11.801:10.901:22.411:15.0752.22
110 Kaiyrzhan Abdraim 1:08.66 1:15.45 Kazakhstan 1:32.791:20.931:08.661:11.811:13.61
111 Artur Shamrikov 1:06.51 1:17.90 Kazakhstan 1:30.561:21.401:07.011:06.511:25.28
112 Sofia Dya 55.82 1:18.25 Kazakhstan 1:17.471:11.8555.821:25.442:18.79
113 Viacheslav Nam 1:13.31 1:18.73 Kazakhstan 1:15.421:44.031:20.911:19.851:13.31
114 Valeria Kim 53.67 1:25.12 Kazakhstan 1:49.781:06.2853.671:55.541:19.31
115 Alexandr Kisselenko 1:13.11 1:27.55 Kazakhstan 1:13.111:18.762:18.941:31.271:32.61
116 Alan Alimkuzhaev 1:01.57 1:30.14 Kazakhstan 1:03.721:01.571:46.831:39.881:48.81
117 Darina Chekolbayeva 1:01.68 1:31.89 Kazakhstan 1:39.251:51.541:29.601:26.831:01.68
118 Tolganai Alimkuzhaeva 1:11.94 1:32.24 Kazakhstan 1:39.481:20.821:43.481:36.411:11.94
119 Alfiya Mulyukova 1:13.24 1:53.01 Kazakhstan 3:26.841:39.192:00.411:59.421:13.24
120 Abulhair Kuanysh 1:31.82 1:57.51 Kazakhstan 1:31.822:18.582:21.521:47.161:46.78
121 Nurasyl Birzhanov 1:41.34 2:04.45 Kazakhstan 2:21.921:50.761:41.343:08.362:00.66
122 Tomiris Gapbarova 1:46.53 2:14.03 Kazakhstan 2:17.421:46.532:08.432:16.232:18.19
123 Daniyar Bazarbek 2:24.45 3:08.86 Kazakhstan 5:12.444:02.812:47.492:24.452:36.29
124 Daniyal Arstambek (Даниял Арстамбек) 19.48 DNF Kazakhstan DNF19.4820.92DNF20.05
125 Ramet Ulugbek 47.94 DNF Kazakhstan 47.941:06.3056.08DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 2.59 3.86 France 4.853.684.033.882.59
2 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 3.56 4.10 Kazakhstan 4.073.923.566.214.30
3 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 3.62 4.19 Kazakhstan 3.623.884.554.147.90
4 Nurlan Zhanabatyr (Нурлан Жанабатыр) 3.39 4.31 Kazakhstan 3.394.044.686.084.21
5 Dmitry Ni (Дмитрий Ни) 3.48 4.52 Kyrgyzstan 3.484.564.845.264.15
6 Bakhytzhan Sharipbay (Бахытжан Шарипбай) 4.02 4.78 Kazakhstan 5.944.224.024.17DNF
7 Azat Bibossynov (Азат Бибоссынов) 3.16 4.93 Kazakhstan 7.423.754.713.166.32
8 Emir Moidunov (Эмир Мойдунов) 3.07 4.97 Kyrgyzstan 5.016.283.075.354.54
9 Ilyaz Idirisov (Ильяз Идирисов) 3.72 5.22 Kyrgyzstan 4.923.728.734.346.39
10 Bauyrzhan Zhandossuly (Бауыржан Жандосұлы) 4.23 5.23 Kazakhstan 4.234.505.415.776.55
11 Ayan Baitusov (Аян Байтусов) 5.15 6.28 Kazakhstan 5.169.545.747.955.15
12 Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) 4.09 DNF Kazakhstan 4.097.84DNFDNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 1.22 2.51 France 1.222.252.972.314.62
2 Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) 1.38 NR 3.45 Kazakhstan 1.385.203.443.723.19
3 Nurlan Zhanabatyr (Нурлан Жанабатыр) 1.98 3.73 Kazakhstan 1.986.754.073.873.26
4 Emir Moidunov (Эмир Мойдунов) 3.20 3.73 NR Kyrgyzstan 3.205.433.483.584.12
5 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 3.15 3.93 Kazakhstan 4.245.123.153.264.29
6 Bakhytzhan Sharipbay (Бахытжан Шарипбай) 3.73 4.11 Kazakhstan 4.573.963.793.734.96
7 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 1.83 4.41 Kazakhstan 1.833.743.336.276.15
8 Ilyaz Idirisov (Ильяз Идирисов) 3.92 4.43 Kyrgyzstan 4.915.244.173.924.20
9 Ayan Baitusov (Аян Байтусов) 1.60 4.50 Kazakhstan 1.606.194.534.604.38
10 Dmitry Ni (Дмитрий Ни) 3.72 4.59 Kyrgyzstan 4.64DNF3.724.434.70
11 Azat Bibossynov (Азат Бибоссынов) 3.74 4.61 Kazakhstan 5.214.554.374.913.74
12 Bauyrzhan Zhandossuly (Бауыржан Жандосұлы) 4.64 5.10 Kazakhstan 4.917.244.644.785.61
13 Atai Aldashev (Атай Алдашев) 3.62 5.16 Kyrgyzstan 4.485.465.533.626.22
14 Erbol Bekbars (Эрбол Бекбарс) 4.64 5.24 Kyrgyzstan 6.764.644.995.595.14
15 Nursultan Zhenishbek Uulu (Нурсултан Женишбек Уулу) 2.44 5.34 Kyrgyzstan 2.446.155.214.766.04
16 Jasur Beknazov (Джасур Бекназов) 4.18 5.34 Uzbekistan 5.895.3111.774.814.18
17 Yerassyl Kaliyev (Ерассыл Калиев) 2.88 5.57 Kazakhstan 2.885.499.265.955.26
18 Rahat Abdeli 4.54 5.58 Kazakhstan 6.767.414.644.545.33
19 Abylai Orazalin (Абылай Оразалин) 4.70 5.61 Kazakhstan 6.875.244.714.708.82
20 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 3.61 5.64 Kazakhstan 9.605.723.613.917.29
21 Artur Yuldashov (Артур Юлдашов) 3.28 5.76 Kazakhstan 4.943.285.889.216.47
22 Anuar Turalykov (Ануар Туралыков) 4.62 5.77 Kazakhstan 5.707.205.764.625.85
23 Didar Amirgali (Дидар Амиргали) 3.70 5.85 Kazakhstan 9.236.663.704.606.28
24 Emil Khamitov (Эмиль Хамитов) 3.60 5.95 Kazakhstan 6.905.913.605.426.53
25 Doolot Maksatbekov (Доолот Максатбеков) 4.79 6.07 Kyrgyzstan 4.796.415.276.706.54
26 Chyngyz Sultanbekov (Чынгыз Султанбеков) 3.56 6.10 Kyrgyzstan 3.567.124.607.146.57
27 Nurtilek Asanov (Нуртилек Асанов) 5.19 6.12 Kyrgyzstan 7.255.3118.435.195.81
28 Yerkin Assylbek 4.93 6.19 Kazakhstan 6.095.447.044.937.48
29 Nurel Nuraliev (Нурэл Нуралиев) 5.20 6.19 Kyrgyzstan 6.415.369.636.795.20
30 Kamil Abenov (Камиль Абенов) 4.23 6.32 Kazakhstan 8.108.064.234.546.37
31 Artyom Andriyenko (Артем Андриенко) 4.91 6.38 Kazakhstan 6.566.654.916.506.08
32 Shyngys Sharapadin (Шынгыс Шарападин) 5.39 6.48 Kazakhstan 6.357.545.395.5610.37
33 Aibar Asan (Айбар Асан) 6.03 6.53 Kazakhstan 8.496.036.446.127.03
34 Aset Magzomov (Асет Магзомов) 4.84 6.54 Kazakhstan 5.824.848.787.296.52
35 Rustam Majitov (Рустам Мажитов) 5.66 6.94 Kazakhstan 8.756.965.666.637.23
36 Yaroslav Usmanov (Ярослав Усманов) 5.45 6.96 Kazakhstan 5.916.06DNF8.915.45
37 Alidar Kassymzhan (Алидар Кассымжан) 6.31 7.06 Kazakhstan 6.887.376.947.806.31
38 Suraj Partheeban 5.34 7.41 India 7.818.205.3410.756.22
39 Alan Galym (Алан Галым) 4.41 7.53 Kazakhstan 4.418.599.245.758.26
40 Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) 5.86 7.63 Belarus 9.316.015.867.799.10
41 Kirill Tutushkin (Кирилл Тутушкин) 6.87 7.64 Kazakhstan 7.929.546.877.987.03
42 Askar Almaz (Аскар Алмаз) 6.20 7.82 Kyrgyzstan 6.208.088.197.288.10
43 Raulkhan Abdrashitov (Раулхан Абдрашитов) 5.61 8.00 Kazakhstan 8.717.927.385.61DNF
44 Alimjan Majitov (Алимжан Мажитов) 5.89 8.20 Kazakhstan 8.657.255.899.658.70
45 Vladislav Andreichik (Владислав Андрейчик) 5.40 8.45 Kazakhstan 7.728.409.24DNF5.40
46 Kaisar Kuatbek (Кайсар Куатбек) 5.01 8.46 Kazakhstan 6.8414.729.175.019.36
47 Azamat Seitbekov (Азамат Сейтбеков) 7.33 8.50 Kazakhstan 7.6616.207.777.3310.07
48 Kassymzhan Bekteleuov 7.37 8.50 Kazakhstan 7.37DNF7.547.6410.32
49 Konstantin Kim (Константин Ким) 6.26 8.63 Kazakhstan 11.238.546.269.507.85
50 Diarali Gainollauly (Диарали Гайноллаулы) 6.37 8.64 Kazakhstan 6.379.128.369.338.43
51 Kozhakhmet Zhanakhmet (Кожахмет Жанахмет) 6.96 8.64 Kazakhstan 6.967.689.928.959.30
52 Artur Kim 6.76 8.67 Kazakhstan 7.3610.019.046.769.61
53 Danara Abdykulova 7.43 8.77 Kazakhstan 8.297.438.739.3014.83
54 Ulpan Akhiyatova 8.22 8.86 Kazakhstan 9.369.438.228.448.77
55 Daniyal Arstambek (Даниял Арстамбек) 6.73 9.07 Kazakhstan 10.1911.776.737.319.70
56 Aldiyar Serik 8.05 9.08 Kazakhstan 8.248.9710.0310.768.05
57 Arman Makhsutkhanov (Арман Махсутханов) 8.04 9.27 Kazakhstan 8.049.909.5414.068.38
58 Iluar Muradilov (Ильяр Мурадилов) 8.23 10.08 Kazakhstan 9.118.2315.9310.3210.82
59 Islam Abishov (Ислам Абишов) 8.71 10.10 Kazakhstan 12.269.328.718.7115.35
60 Tamerlan Sharipbay (Тамерлан Шарипбай) 9.07 10.44 Kazakhstan 9.079.3210.7811.21DNF
61 Anuar Satypaldy (Ануар Сатыпалды) 8.25 10.64 Kazakhstan 27.6210.6712.738.518.25
62 Almat Smailov (Алмат Смаилов) 8.22 10.80 Kazakhstan 11.1810.1414.578.2211.09
63 Asylbek Amandykov (Асылбек Амандыков) 8.23 10.93 Kazakhstan 24.6612.578.238.3511.88
64 Nikita Berhocoirigoin 7.34 10.95 Kazakhstan 7.5111.827.34DNF13.53
65 Denise Gulko 8.95 11.42 Kazakhstan 12.898.959.0212.3520.00
66 Askhat Bugubayev (Асхат Бугубаев) 8.41 11.55 Kazakhstan 11.0412.728.4122.1910.88
67 Arslan Aubakirov 10.20 12.23 Kazakhstan 10.3211.0516.7315.3110.20
68 Rodion Bryantsev 9.64 12.49 Kazakhstan 13.2613.8817.789.6410.34
69 Nurzhan Abzhanov (Нуржан Абжанов) 6.38 14.06 Kazakhstan 9.13DNF6.3816.3216.73
70 Alexander Lukyanov (Александр Лукьянов) 11.01 14.19 Kazakhstan 11.0619.6323.5311.0111.88
71 Kamil Zhiembayev (Камиль Жиембаев) 5.97 14.52 Kazakhstan 5.97DNF10.0414.5119.00
72 Andrey Guva (Андрей Гува) 12.74 14.53 Kazakhstan 14.8015.9412.8516.8512.74
73 Radmir Stusik (Радмир Стусик) 9.98 14.62 Kazakhstan 9.9814.8013.0915.96DNF
74 Askar Yedigeyev (Асқар Едігеев) 11.48 14.88 Kazakhstan 13.3225.2712.6218.7111.48
75 Alexander Nesterov 14.66 15.16 Kazakhstan 14.6631.0114.7815.6615.03
76 Azamat Begaliev 12.83 16.18 Kazakhstan 15.4812.8318.1724.8414.90
77 Andrey Dya 14.64 16.21 Kazakhstan 14.6417.47DNF14.8216.33
78 Erasyl Sadyrbek 12.25 16.35 Kazakhstan 18.1512.2516.1014.8031.20
79 Nikita Sklyarov (Никита Скляров) 10.11 16.93 Kazakhstan 14.4218.5418.0010.1118.37
80 Day-Nyan 10.07 17.27 Kazakhstan 10.0717.6820.9814.0620.08
81 Arman Satzhanov 11.78 17.51 Kazakhstan 11.7813.9721.3017.2628.31
82 Iliya Kugayevskiy 13.29 18.15 Kazakhstan 23.7118.8920.7914.7713.29
83 Kaiyrzhan Abdraim 6.92 18.27 Kazakhstan 6.928.3153.8324.1422.37
84 Sofia Volkova 17.76 18.34 Kazakhstan 18.2418.1418.6319.4117.76
85 Artem Lyan 11.13 18.66 Kazakhstan 11.1312.5126.7916.69DNF
86 Elissa Isayeva 14.58 19.58 Kazakhstan 36.1418.8021.9917.9614.58
87 Iskander Bidaibek 14.20 21.34 Kazakhstan 19.0320.6714.2031.6224.33
88 Darina Chekolbayeva 14.69 22.14 Kazakhstan 19.29DNF27.7319.4014.69
89 Ilya Tsoy 19.99 22.31 Kazakhstan 37.0219.9921.5825.1520.21
90 Amir Beisenbaev 14.36 24.03 Kazakhstan 24.4023.8514.3623.8425.30
91 Alan Makhsutkhanov 18.16 25.71 Kazakhstan 57.4828.6218.1626.9221.58
92 Alikhan Kenesbai 20.95 26.13 Kazakhstan 22.6635.2931.9623.7620.95
93 Vladimir Kulapin (Владимир Кулапин) 18.43 26.72 Kazakhstan 23.2528.7245.2218.4328.18
94 Sofia Dya 23.20 27.47 Kazakhstan 29.1829.8523.2032.8323.39
95 Miriam Batalova 22.93 28.81 Kazakhstan 22.9323.9123.0242.2939.50
96 Alikhan Djampeisov 23.33 29.40 Kazakhstan 27.7038.1723.3329.1731.34
97 Rakhymzhan Kutan 13.17 31.90 Kazakhstan 21.87DNF13.1734.6439.19
98 Nikita Kuznetsov 18.52 32.66 Kazakhstan 19.1118.52DNF58.4520.43
99 Daniyar Bazarbek 24.29 36.36 Kazakhstan 24.291:15.0636.3332.3440.41
100 Abulhair Kuanysh 24.60 37.04 Kazakhstan 29.4249.9824.6031.721:03.11
101 Tomiris Gapbarova 35.57 41.97 Kazakhstan 50.281:06.1336.7735.5738.85
102 Viacheslav Nam 34.02 48.51 Kazakhstan 34.0254.471:04.1041.3749.69
103 Daiana Erlan (Дайана Ерлан) 25.36 52.31 Kazakhstan 1:10.971:17.8251.3234.6425.36
104 Alisher Omarov 6.21 DNF Kazakhstan DNF16.707.966.21DNF
105 Yevgeniy Khmyrov 21.38 DNF Kazakhstan 34.7621.3840.73DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathan Dwyer 36.11 37.63 United States 38.5938.1236.1138.6636.19
2 Clément Cherblanc 33.40 38.95 France 37.5833.4041.1444.6438.14
3 Emir Moidunov (Эмир Мойдунов) 39.35 43.75 NR Kyrgyzstan 48.8640.7945.3445.1139.35
4 Meir Mukushev (Мейр Мукушев) 46.69 50.99 Kazakhstan 51.3754.2550.3451.2546.69
5 Nikita Yurchenko (Никита Юрченко) 47.34 51.30 Kyrgyzstan 55.4747.5652.9353.4147.34
6 Azat Bibossynov (Азат Бибоссынов) 37.97 51.70 Kazakhstan 2:00.8337.9746.1650.0358.92
7 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 41.08 56.15 Kazakhstan 41.0848.401:03.6858.861:01.20
8 Artur Yuldashov (Артур Юлдашов) 51.02 56.39 Kazakhstan 58.7751.7058.7051.021:02.64
9 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 47.34 56.52 Kazakhstan 1:02.8557.271:00.6551.6547.34
10 Dmitry Ni (Дмитрий Ни) 46.21 58.70 Kyrgyzstan 1:05.611:13.0154.3556.1546.21
11 Jasur Beknazov (Джасур Бекназов) 55.07 1:00.95 Uzbekistan 1:00.6555.641:08.481:06.5655.07
12 Ilyaz Idirisov (Ильяз Идирисов) 55.22 1:01.12 Kyrgyzstan 55.2259.6456.521:12.221:07.20
13 Bakhytzhan Sharipbay (Бахытжан Шарипбай) 50.48 1:02.67 Kazakhstan 1:10.211:08.6350.4858.291:01.10
14 Erbol Bekbars (Эрбол Бекбарс) 54.81 1:04.19 Kyrgyzstan 54.811:10.281:04.071:01.181:07.33
15 Aibar Asan (Айбар Асан) 56.77 1:05.14 Kazakhstan 1:04.101:05.4556.771:05.871:07.21
16 Emil Khamitov (Эмиль Хамитов) 59.86 1:05.34 Kazakhstan 1:09.531:04.251:10.091:02.2359.86
17 Ayan Baitusov (Аян Байтусов) 1:00.83 1:06.94 Kazakhstan 1:02.091:07.971:00.831:10.761:41.39
18 Aset Magzomov (Асет Магзомов) 1:05.62 1:07.71 Kazakhstan 1:06.521:10.071:05.621:19.981:06.55
19 Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) 55.17 1:10.67 Belarus 1:21.5355.171:29.411:04.091:06.39
20 Nurlan Zhanabatyr (Нурлан Жанабатыр) 1:03.33 1:11.32 Kazakhstan 1:21.941:03.331:21.301:07.231:05.44
21 Abylai Orazalin (Абылай Оразалин) 1:10.65 1:16.35 Kazakhstan 1:10.65DNF1:17.371:14.931:16.74
22 Artur Nikolayenko (Артур Николаенко) 1:11.59 1:16.49 Kazakhstan 1:24.421:12.531:21.501:15.451:11.59
23 Bauyrzhan Zhandossuly (Бауыржан Жандосұлы) 1:13.68 1:16.66 Kazakhstan 1:19.111:15.321:15.551:13.681:25.80
24 Nursultan Zhenishbek Uulu (Нурсултан Женишбек Уулу) 1:11.03 1:17.65 Kyrgyzstan 1:19.46DNF1:11.031:11.041:22.44
25 Didar Amirgali (Дидар Амиргали) 1:12.90 1:21.23 Kazakhstan 1:14.391:18.961:53.451:12.901:30.34
26 Chyngyz Sultanbekov (Чынгыз Султанбеков) 1:17.67 1:23.30 Kyrgyzstan 1:37.261:24.091:19.311:17.671:26.51
27 Nurtilek Asanov (Нуртилек Асанов) 1:22.32 1:24.20 Kyrgyzstan 1:23.521:28.901:24.301:22.321:24.79
28 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 1:20.50 1:26.57 Kazakhstan 1:20.50DNF1:27.691:30.691:21.33
29 Yerkin Assylbek 1:16.22 1:29.61 Kazakhstan 1:27.971:30.701:54.541:30.171:16.22
30 Diarali Gainollauly (Диарали Гайноллаулы) 1:22.94 1:32.12 Kazakhstan 1:22.941:34.511:31.231:30.62DNF
31 Vladislav Andreichik (Владислав Андрейчик) 1:23.40 1:44.23 Kazakhstan 1:23.401:55.191:57.121:40.101:37.41
32 Shyngys Sharapadin (Шынгыс Шарападин) 1:30.03 Kazakhstan 1:39.451:30.03
33 Atai Aldashev (Атай Алдашев) 1:30.82 Kyrgyzstan 1:30.821:58.62
34 Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) 1:38.47 Kazakhstan 1:38.471:53.10
35 Konstantin Kim (Константин Ким) 1:39.62 Kazakhstan 2:10.031:39.62
36 Kamil Abenov (Камиль Абенов) 1:42.48 Kazakhstan 1:58.841:42.48
37 Yerassyl Kaliyev (Ерассыл Калиев) 1:44.53 Kazakhstan 1:44.53DNF
38 Azamat Begaliev 1:53.06 Kazakhstan 3:09.971:53.06
39 Farukh Iminov 1:56.40 Kazakhstan 2:14.171:56.40
40 Islam Abishov (Ислам Абишов) 1:59.95 Kazakhstan 2:02.451:59.95
41 Rahat Abdeli 2:01.62 Kazakhstan 2:01.622:26.36
42 Alexander Lukyanov (Александр Лукьянов) 2:05.04 Kazakhstan 2:24.442:05.04
43 Kirill Tutushkin (Кирилл Тутушкин) 2:09.09 Kazakhstan 2:09.342:09.09
44 Raulkhan Abdrashitov (Раулхан Абдрашитов) 2:16.91 Kazakhstan 2:57.122:16.91
45 Andrey Guva (Андрей Гува) 2:19.87 Kazakhstan 3:23.512:19.87
46 Askhat Bugubayev (Асхат Бугубаев) 2:32.85 Kazakhstan DNF2:32.85
47 Kozhakhmet Zhanakhmet (Кожахмет Жанахмет) 2:44.02 Kazakhstan DNF2:44.02
48 Danara Abdykulova 2:54.44 Kazakhstan 2:57.032:54.44
49 Iluar Muradilov (Ильяр Мурадилов) 2:55.81 Kazakhstan 2:55.813:26.15
50 Artem Lyan 2:56.60 Kazakhstan DNF2:56.60
51 Asylbek Amandykov (Асылбек Амандыков) 3:07.77 Kazakhstan 3:07.773:13.68
52 Daniyal Arstambek (Даниял Арстамбек) 3:09.98 Kazakhstan 3:09.983:11.51
53 Kamil Zhiembayev (Камиль Жиембаев) 3:39.68 Kazakhstan DNF3:39.68
54 Darina Chekolbayeva DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathan Dwyer 1:04.94 1:09.87 United States 1:06.491:12.091:04.941:11.021:12.92
2 Clément Cherblanc 1:09.60 1:12.20 France 1:10.261:12.961:14.951:13.371:09.60
3 Emir Moidunov (Эмир Мойдунов) 1:35.77 1:41.73 NR Kyrgyzstan 1:48.181:35.771:36.491:40.511:50.86
4 Azat Bibossynov (Азат Бибоссынов) 1:36.33 1:45.26 Kazakhstan 1:41.311:55.841:36.331:54.831:39.64
5 Meir Mukushev (Мейр Мукушев) 1:41.49 1:49.04 Kazakhstan 1:41.621:41.491:59.071:51.161:54.35
6 Nikita Yurchenko (Никита Юрченко) 1:51.57 1:55.46 Kyrgyzstan 1:55.281:51.571:58.541:59.431:52.55
7 Aibar Asan (Айбар Асан) 2:06.12 2:07.92 Kazakhstan 2:08.822:06.542:08.402:06.122:09.39
8 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 2:04.46 2:08.84 Kazakhstan 2:10.272:08.732:07.532:04.462:21.79
9 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 2:06.31 2:11.99 Kazakhstan 2:13.832:06.312:14.382:07.752:15.51
10 Abylai Orazalin (Абылай Оразалин) 2:12.80 2:17.15 Kazakhstan 2:12.882:23.842:14.722:12.802:49.27
11 Artur Nikolayenko (Артур Николаенко) 2:13.97 2:35.04 Kazakhstan 2:29.702:13.972:42.092:33.33DNF
12 Artur Yuldashov (Артур Юлдашов) 2:17.76 2:37.10 Kazakhstan 2:17.762:56.692:30.172:42.832:38.31
13 Nurlan Zhanabatyr (Нурлан Жанабатыр) 2:23.52 2:40.43 Kazakhstan 2:47.382:40.992:23.522:32.93DNF
14 Ilyaz Idirisov (Ильяз Идирисов) 3:01.39 Kyrgyzstan 3:01.393:07.27
15 Shyngys Sharapadin (Шынгыс Шарападин) 3:06.76 Kazakhstan 3:14.893:06.76
16 Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) 3:25.41 Kazakhstan 3:25.41DNF
17 Atai Aldashev (Атай Алдашев) 3:35.32 Kyrgyzstan 3:35.323:51.36
18 Raulkhan Abdrashitov (Раулхан Абдрашитов) 4:14.92 Kazakhstan 4:29.614:14.92
19 Alexander Lukyanov (Александр Лукьянов) 4:27.23 Kazakhstan 4:40.464:27.23
20 Yerassyl Kaliyev (Ерассыл Калиев) 4:28.38 Kazakhstan 5:14.604:28.38
21 Farukh Iminov 5:21.35 Kazakhstan 6:19.305:21.35
22 Andrey Guva (Андрей Гува) 6:36.10 Kazakhstan 7:15.996:36.10

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 1:17.87 DNF France 1:17.87DNF1:45.01
2 Abylai Orazalin (Абылай Оразалин) 2:12.73 DNF Kazakhstan DNF2:12.73DNF
3 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 2:16.51 DNF Kazakhstan 2:16.51DNFDNF
4 Nurlan Zhanabatyr (Нурлан Жанабатыр) 3:13.34 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF3:13.34
5 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 3:15.25 DNF Kazakhstan 3:15.25DNFDNF
6 Nursultan Zhenishbek Uulu (Нурсултан Женишбек Уулу) 3:55.98 NR DNF Kyrgyzstan 5:01.75DNF3:55.98
7 Emir Moidunov (Эмир Мойдунов) 9:24.86 DNF Kyrgyzstan DNF9:24.86DNF
8 Aibar Asan (Айбар Асан) DNF DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNSDNS
8 Atai Aldashev (Атай Алдашев) DNF DNF Kyrgyzstan DNFDNFDNF
8 Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNS
8 Yerassyl Kaliyev (Ерассыл Калиев) DNF DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 14.38 16.44 France 16.6717.7514.9114.3822.16
2 Azat Bibossynov (Азат Бибоссынов) 17.95 20.78 Kazakhstan 17.9531.2522.6121.2918.44
3 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 19.54 22.26 Kazakhstan 22.2426.8719.5422.4622.08
4 Ilyaz Idirisov (Ильяз Идирисов) 21.63 23.66 Kyrgyzstan 23.2523.0924.6321.6325.29
5 Emir Moidunov (Эмир Мойдунов) 22.09 24.90 Kyrgyzstan 24.2422.0924.3026.1626.78
6 Nikita Yurchenko (Никита Юрченко) 18.47 NR 24.98 Kyrgyzstan 24.7625.0918.4728.5425.08
7 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 21.80 26.94 Kazakhstan 29.4828.6121.8026.7225.48
8 Meir Mukushev (Мейр Мукушев) 24.57 27.89 Kazakhstan 27.2428.7824.5729.7327.64
9 Dmitry Ni (Дмитрий Ни) 22.60 28.38 Kyrgyzstan 23.6422.60DNF31.2630.23
10 Bakhytzhan Sharipbay (Бахытжан Шарипбай) 24.20 29.08 Kazakhstan 29.1829.7424.2035.0928.31
11 Nurlan Zhanabatyr (Нурлан Жанабатыр) 28.55 31.46 Kazakhstan 28.6834.2450.2431.4728.55
12 Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) 22.16 32.16 Kazakhstan 22.1632.7635.2933.9729.76

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 15.83 19.54 France 21.4822.4417.2415.8319.91
2 Azat Bibossynov (Азат Бибоссынов) 19.69 21.00 Kazakhstan 40.2620.0122.9220.0719.69
3 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 20.47 22.26 Kazakhstan 23.4922.1824.8320.4721.12
4 Emir Moidunov (Эмир Мойдунов) 20.84 22.45 NR Kyrgyzstan 20.8421.5225.8624.0021.83
5 Dmitry Ni (Дмитрий Ни) 20.00 22.58 Kyrgyzstan 24.0024.5220.9422.7920.00
6 Ilyaz Idirisov (Ильяз Идирисов) 22.41 25.19 Kyrgyzstan 25.5927.7226.4123.5722.41
7 Nurlan Zhanabatyr (Нурлан Жанабатыр) 21.95 25.63 Kazakhstan 21.9530.4825.8428.8822.16
8 Nikita Yurchenko (Никита Юрченко) 22.22 25.68 Kyrgyzstan 23.35DNF22.2225.7827.91
9 Meir Mukushev (Мейр Мукушев) 23.48 26.10 Kazakhstan 26.3325.1426.8223.4829.34
10 Bakhytzhan Sharipbay (Бахытжан Шарипбай) 26.33 27.70 Kazakhstan 27.3926.3328.6327.0832.15
11 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 26.46 28.15 Kazakhstan 27.3832.9230.0326.4627.03
12 Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) 22.99 28.28 Kazakhstan 28.9130.2922.99DNF25.65
13 Abylai Orazalin (Абылай Оразалин) 25.94 28.47 Kazakhstan 25.9430.4227.4327.5732.95
14 Emil Khamitov (Эмиль Хамитов) 26.72 32.51 Kazakhstan 32.7241.1130.0634.7426.72
15 Erbol Bekbars (Эрбол Бекбарс) 28.98 34.02 Kyrgyzstan 36.5528.9835.0441.1730.47
16 Jasur Beknazov (Джасур Бекназов) 30.47 34.55 Uzbekistan 30.4735.8135.7832.0736.55
17 Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) 29.78 34.90 Belarus 37.2129.7846.7736.2031.28
18 Aibar Asan (Айбар Асан) 27.24 37.22 Kazakhstan 38.1444.5241.8131.7227.24
19 Bauyrzhan Zhandossuly (Бауыржан Жандосұлы) 34.14 37.77 Kazakhstan 41.4736.2238.7338.3534.14
20 Nursultan Zhenishbek Uulu (Нурсултан Женишбек Уулу) 30.97 38.23 Kyrgyzstan 32.6545.9730.9748.2236.07
21 Aditya De Chaudhuri 34.79 41.52 India 34.7941.0041.3144.2842.25
22 Atai Aldashev (Атай Алдашев) 35.62 41.82 Kyrgyzstan 40.5248.6936.2548.7435.62
23 Yaroslav Usmanov (Ярослав Усманов) 26.25 44.01 Kazakhstan 26.2556.5851.4132.5548.07
24 Nurtilek Asanov (Нуртилек Асанов) 33.16 44.28 Kyrgyzstan 1:01.1448.6940.6633.1643.50
25 Kamil Abenov (Камиль Абенов) 35.15 44.29 Kazakhstan 38.6445.9035.1550.0548.32
26 Askar Almaz (Аскар Алмаз) 38.20 44.40 Kyrgyzstan 1:06.8838.2046.5441.6145.04
27 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 42.64 46.80 Kazakhstan 42.6442.7549.7258.8547.93
28 Nurel Nuraliev (Нурэл Нуралиев) 42.01 48.21 Kyrgyzstan 49.5049.4842.0157.0045.66
29 Daniyal Arstambek (Даниял Арстамбек) 46.42 52.67 Kazakhstan 46.4255.921:14.4453.6948.39
30 Farukh Iminov 39.44 52.77 Kazakhstan 39.4450.5545.911:28.931:01.86
31 Yerassyl Kaliyev (Ерассыл Калиев) 40.78 53.01 Kazakhstan 56.1157.3448.0854.8340.78
32 Suraj Partheeban 45.65 54.45 India 55.0450.4045.651:16.5257.92
33 Azamat Seitbekov (Азамат Сейтбеков) 49.65 57.17 Kazakhstan 49.651:02.3253.3858.5159.61
34 Alexander Nesterov 39.99 1:18.33 Kazakhstan DNF39.991:16.2354.461:44.29
35 Shyngys Sharapadin (Шынгыс Шарападин) 43.50 DNF Kazakhstan 43.50DNF1:01.39DNFDNS
36 Rahat Abdeli 1:00.52 Kazakhstan 1:06.871:00.52
37 Ulpan Akhiyatova 1:01.04 Kazakhstan 1:01.041:15.92
38 Islam Abishov (Ислам Абишов) 1:06.36 Kazakhstan 1:26.101:06.36
39 Kamil Zhiembayev (Камиль Жиембаев) 1:22.52 Kazakhstan 1:22.522:03.32
40 Alexander Lukyanov (Александр Лукьянов) 1:22.80 Kazakhstan 1:38.281:22.80
41 Nikita Sklyarov (Никита Скляров) 2:06.09 Kazakhstan 2:06.092:09.32

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 57.86 1:01.47 France 57.981:02.241:04.2057.861:16.60
2 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 1:03.72 1:11.50 NR Kazakhstan 1:06.381:06.761:21.361:03.72DNF
3 Meir Mukushev (Мейр Мукушев) 1:20.81 1:23.85 Kazakhstan 1:24.761:28.171:22.011:24.771:20.81
4 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 1:29.61 1:31.73 Kazakhstan 1:30.281:29.611:30.571:49.251:34.34
5 Bakhytzhan Sharipbay (Бахытжан Шарипбай) 1:29.90 1:43.05 Kazakhstan 1:29.901:43.711:41.211:54.551:44.24
6 Azat Bibossynov (Азат Бибоссынов) 1:27.70 1:44.56 Kazakhstan 1:41.421:27.701:46.611:52.131:45.65
7 Nurlan Zhanabatyr (Нурлан Жанабатыр) 1:37.60 1:53.35 Kazakhstan 2:04.591:53.801:51.011:55.251:37.60
8 Atai Aldashev (Атай Алдашев) 1:37.18 NR 1:58.42 Kyrgyzstan 1:42.442:23.612:08.582:04.231:37.18
9 Jasur Beknazov (Джасур Бекназов) 1:44.03 2:07.54 Uzbekistan 2:43.191:54.111:44.031:52.542:35.97
10 Askar Almaz (Аскар Алмаз) 2:16.28 2:33.22 Kyrgyzstan 2:20.022:43.502:51.622:16.282:36.14
11 Emir Moidunov (Эмир Мойдунов) 2:26.35 2:37.13 Kyrgyzstan 2:32.952:45.323:02.642:33.112:26.35
12 Abylai Orazalin (Абылай Оразалин) 2:18.02 2:38.02 Kazakhstan 2:55.342:52.242:43.542:18.282:18.02
13 Anuar Satypaldy (Ануар Сатыпалды) 2:32.56 2:43.29 Kazakhstan 2:54.412:41.742:50.672:32.562:37.47
14 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 2:34.47 2:45.83 Kazakhstan DNF2:34.472:36.092:54.212:47.18
15 Bauyrzhan Zhandossuly (Бауыржан Жандосұлы) 2:26.76 2:50.70 Kazakhstan 2:28.972:26.763:40.592:52.423:10.71
16 Emil Khamitov (Эмиль Хамитов) 2:52.33 3:15.41 Kazakhstan 2:52.803:41.293:47.932:52.333:12.13
17 Kirill Tutushkin (Кирилл Тутушкин) 2:56.46 3:16.83 Kazakhstan 3:18.032:59.243:33.212:56.463:49.97
18 Aibar Asan (Айбар Асан) 3:00.86 Kazakhstan 3:19.553:00.86
19 Shyngys Sharapadin (Шынгыс Шарападин) 3:06.10 Kazakhstan 3:06.10DNF
20 Farukh Iminov 3:22.65 Kazakhstan 3:22.655:50.33
21 Ulpan Akhiyatova 3:49.93 Kazakhstan 3:49.933:50.03
22 Artem Lyan 4:29.76 Kazakhstan 4:29.764:44.95
23 Darina Chekolbayeva 6:58.22 Kazakhstan 6:58.22DNF
24 Andrey Guva (Андрей Гува) DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF
24 Rakhymzhan Kutan DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF
24 Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) 3.71 5.38 Belarus 4.345.026.783.718.20
2 Clément Cherblanc 3.32 5.66 France 6.073.327.455.865.04
3 Bakhytzhan Sharipbay (Бахытжан Шарипбай) 5.42 5.86 Kazakhstan 5.695.426.886.015.87
4 Atai Aldashev (Атай Алдашев) 4.87 6.06 Kyrgyzstan 4.875.739.356.196.27
5 Dmitry Ni (Дмитрий Ни) 5.40 6.29 Kyrgyzstan 5.915.637.3310.385.40
6 Nurlan Zhanabatyr (Нурлан Жанабатыр) 4.15 7.77 Kazakhstan 4.157.868.447.009.30
7 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 7.37 8.54 Kazakhstan 8.4815.407.378.958.18
8 Emil Khamitov (Эмиль Хамитов) 5.40 9.05 Kazakhstan 10.158.8010.145.408.20
9 Ilyaz Idirisov (Ильяз Идирисов) 7.44 9.22 Kyrgyzstan 8.399.7510.859.517.44
10 Nursultan Zhenishbek Uulu (Нурсултан Женишбек Уулу) 7.73 9.87 Kyrgyzstan 7.737.7515.1611.1910.66
11 Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) 7.07 10.26 Kazakhstan 7.867.0711.7311.19DNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 2.73 3.96 France 4.345.083.164.382.73
2 Bakhytzhan Sharipbay (Бахытжан Шарипбай) 2.70 4.40 Kazakhstan 2.7010.793.975.343.88
3 Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) 4.00 4.72 Belarus 5.644.374.155.904.00
4 Atai Aldashev (Атай Алдашев) 3.80 5.63 NR Kyrgyzstan 4.645.033.807.227.93
5 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 5.11 6.19 Kazakhstan 5.165.117.7710.055.63
6 Ilyaz Idirisov (Ильяз Идирисов) 4.32 6.26 Kyrgyzstan 4.328.625.5711.394.60
7 Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) 3.60 6.73 Kazakhstan 8.258.115.136.943.60
8 Emil Khamitov (Эмиль Хамитов) 5.98 7.31 Kazakhstan 5.987.567.037.359.60
9 Dmitry Ni (Дмитрий Ни) 6.37 7.71 Kyrgyzstan 9.628.408.246.486.37
10 Nurlan Zhanabatyr (Нурлан Жанабатыр) 5.90 7.72 Kazakhstan 5.908.608.208.216.76
11 Nursultan Zhenishbek Uulu (Нурсултан Женишбек Уулу) 5.75 7.77 Kyrgyzstan 9.426.098.255.758.98
12 Nikita Yurchenko (Никита Юрченко) 5.29 7.83 Kyrgyzstan 5.2910.397.2314.095.88
13 Nurtilek Asanov (Нуртилек Асанов) 5.55 8.79 Kyrgyzstan 5.5510.1212.238.248.02
14 Ayan Baitusov (Аян Байтусов) 5.10 8.82 Kazakhstan DNF10.767.418.305.10
15 Jasur Beknazov (Джасур Бекназов) 5.71 9.24 Uzbekistan 10.125.718.9812.168.61
16 Aditya De Chaudhuri 7.64 9.41 India 12.277.899.1811.177.64
17 Vladislav Andreichik (Владислав Андрейчик) 6.40 9.53 Kazakhstan 14.3210.866.408.019.72
18 Erbol Bekbars (Эрбол Бекбарс) 6.64 9.61 Kyrgyzstan 7.226.64DNF11.739.88
19 Bauyrzhan Zhandossuly (Бауыржан Жандосұлы) 7.05 9.63 Kazakhstan 9.0610.579.647.0510.19
20 Doolot Maksatbekov (Доолот Максатбеков) 8.51 9.80 Kyrgyzstan 10.248.519.4910.769.67
21 Shyngys Sharapadin (Шынгыс Шарападин) 8.23 9.97 Kazakhstan 9.3210.3710.218.2311.64
22 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 7.65 10.02 Kazakhstan 7.6510.169.4212.3510.47
23 Anuar Turalykov (Ануар Туралыков) 6.36 10.05 Kazakhstan 7.256.36DNF9.7713.13
24 Dinmukhamed Akimzhanov 8.62 10.13 Kazakhstan 9.8313.818.6211.808.77
25 Tamerlan Sharipbay (Тамерлан Шарипбай) 9.10 10.58 Kazakhstan 11.1910.2416.1810.309.10
26 Rustam Majitov (Рустам Мажитов) 8.22 10.63 Kazakhstan 11.3711.159.3611.538.22
27 Alimjan Majitov (Алимжан Мажитов) 8.80 10.69 Kazakhstan 8.8012.9110.3512.808.91
28 Yerkin Assylbek 7.40 10.70 Kazakhstan 12.7911.009.5611.537.40
29 Azat Bibossynov (Азат Бибоссынов) 6.01 10.71 Kazakhstan 12.726.0111.039.1311.98
30 Kirill Tutushkin (Кирилл Тутушкин) 9.54 10.87 Kazakhstan 13.559.669.5413.129.84
31 Nurel Nuraliev (Нурэл Нуралиев) 9.87 11.10 Kyrgyzstan 11.3411.5315.2510.429.87
32 Artur Yuldashov (Артур Юлдашов) 5.98 11.28 Kazakhstan 8.8713.575.9811.4118.96
33 Alidar Kassymzhan (Алидар Кассымжан) 9.95 11.30 Kazakhstan 10.8910.2713.109.9512.75
34 Aset Magzomov (Асет Магзомов) 9.68 11.49 Kazakhstan 10.419.689.8314.2314.88
35 Diarali Gainollauly (Диарали Гайноллаулы) 9.38 11.78 Kazakhstan 9.3814.6317.1710.3110.41
36 Almat Smailov (Алмат Смаилов) 10.23 12.10 Kazakhstan 15.9310.9210.2312.8512.54
37 Azamat Seitbekov (Азамат Сейтбеков) 8.34 12.14 Kazakhstan 11.8312.748.3419.4511.86
38 Arman Makhsutkhanov (Арман Махсутханов) 7.95 12.18 Kazakhstan 14.907.9513.9112.709.94
39 Nikita Berhocoirigoin 8.64 12.23 Kazakhstan 14.478.6410.9913.9111.78
40 Aibar Asan (Айбар Асан) 9.79 12.34 Kazakhstan 17.1211.159.7911.1414.74
41 Artur Nikolayenko (Артур Николаенко) 8.39 12.47 Kazakhstan 10.648.3911.9515.0114.82
42 Raulkhan Abdrashitov (Раулхан Абдрашитов) 9.65 12.58 Kazakhstan 12.809.6512.6413.0312.30
43 Yaroslav Usmanov (Ярослав Усманов) 9.91 12.72 Kazakhstan 15.2311.9412.099.9114.14
44 Alan Galym (Алан Галым) 8.35 12.79 Kazakhstan 14.218.3511.7212.7713.87
45 Islam Abishov (Ислам Абишов) 10.41 13.24 Kazakhstan 13.6713.7713.6710.4112.37
46 Nurzhan Abzhanov (Нуржан Абжанов) 11.32 13.77 Kazakhstan 16.0419.3911.5211.3213.75
47 Abylai Orazalin (Абылай Оразалин) 12.85 13.80 Kazakhstan 15.1716.6712.8513.0813.15
48 Rahat Abdeli 6.53 14.05 Kazakhstan 6.5326.7923.277.9410.95
49 Daiana Erlan (Дайана Ерлан) 10.79 14.41 Kazakhstan 16.6711.7514.8116.6910.79
50 Konstantin Kim (Константин Ким) 10.45 14.55 Kazakhstan 17.1318.4611.7010.4514.82
51 Ulpan Akhiyatova 10.17 14.90 Kazakhstan 10.1713.5015.4216.7815.77
52 Kamil Zhiembayev (Камиль Жиембаев) 12.12 15.49 Kazakhstan 15.7614.8312.1215.8717.63
53 Yerassyl Kaliyev (Ерассыл Калиев) 11.44 15.50 Kazakhstan 20.5013.8512.1622.1511.44
54 Askhat Bugubayev (Асхат Бугубаев) 11.44 15.88 Kazakhstan 11.44DNF13.4716.0218.15
55 Kozhakhmet Zhanakhmet (Кожахмет Жанахмет) 13.54 16.29 Kazakhstan 17.6117.1716.2013.5415.50
56 Artur Kim 14.08 16.65 Kazakhstan 15.7517.01DNF17.1914.08
57 Asylbek Amandykov (Асылбек Амандыков) 10.56 16.71 Kazakhstan 22.0217.8920.1310.5612.10
58 Alisher Omarov 9.60 16.98 Kazakhstan 9.6015.6720.0815.1820.83
59 Anuar Satypaldy (Ануар Сатыпалды) 13.57 17.71 Kazakhstan 14.9713.5724.9019.9518.21
60 Azamat Begaliev 14.07 18.49 Kazakhstan 17.2918.9035.8614.0719.27
61 Nikita Sklyarov (Никита Скляров) 16.43 18.57 Kazakhstan 44.7916.4316.6619.1519.90
62 Elissa Isayeva 13.01 18.79 Kazakhstan 13.0123.4815.3917.5049.18
63 Daniyal Arstambek (Даниял Арстамбек) 7.45 19.02 Kazakhstan 7.4514.20DNF28.8813.97
64 Danara Abdykulova 15.22 20.01 Kazakhstan 21.8916.6321.5123.4215.22
65 Suraj Partheeban 12.64 20.99 India 27.7217.1718.0712.6428.88
66 Kaisar Kuatbek (Кайсар Куатбек) 15.64 21.07 Kazakhstan 15.6432.0718.1621.1923.85
67 Ayana Shaizat 14.80 21.52 Kazakhstan 21.3331.0822.4820.7414.80
68 Iluar Muradilov (Ильяр Мурадилов) 17.57 22.07 Kazakhstan 17.5717.5827.4724.8023.83
69 Ilya Tsoy 12.37 22.64 Kazakhstan 23.8633.0523.8420.2112.37
70 Viacheslav Nam 19.44 23.89 Kazakhstan 22.711:18.0819.9819.4428.97
71 Rodion Bryantsev 17.86 24.08 Kazakhstan 25.9721.1925.0817.8636.12
72 Alikhan Kenesbai 20.57 24.59 Kazakhstan 20.5738.8922.6828.4022.69
73 Denise Gulko 14.54 24.89 Kazakhstan 23.4427.3825.2614.5425.97
74 Radmir Stusik (Радмир Стусик) 20.53 25.77 Kazakhstan 20.5324.73DNF30.0122.58
75 Andrey Guva (Андрей Гува) 14.91 27.00 Kazakhstan 25.0029.0914.9126.9133.70
76 Sofia Volkova 20.64 27.33 Kazakhstan 27.6620.6421.9332.9932.39
77 Rakhymzhan Kutan 19.21 27.43 Kazakhstan 30.9230.9719.2126.2225.16
78 Iliya Kugayevskiy 23.21 27.51 Kazakhstan 26.1129.7923.2126.6457.62
79 Darina Chekolbayeva 22.34 29.20 Kazakhstan 25.5422.3437.9124.1646.89
80 Miriam Batalova 25.31 30.13 Kazakhstan 1:16.4125.3130.9528.6930.76
81 Kaiyrzhan Abdraim 14.79 30.15 Kazakhstan 14.7937.5934.7924.3431.31
82 Daniyar Bazarbek 18.09 33.29 Kazakhstan 31.9034.8818.0933.2734.71
83 Nikita Kuznetsov 26.18 33.46 Kazakhstan 28.89DNF26.1831.4540.03
84 Alikhan Djampeisov 23.05 34.45 Kazakhstan 30.5123.0548.1155.8824.73
85 Abulhair Kuanysh 34.19 40.38 Kazakhstan DNF34.1941.6941.4937.95
86 Alan Makhsutkhanov 19.15 1:19.46 Kazakhstan 1:33.6019.151:11.481:17.211:29.70
87 Artem Kotsko 14.12 DNF Kazakhstan 47.0322.1314.12DNFDNF
88 Tomiris Gapbarova 48.43 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF1:09.3154.5548.43

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bakhytzhan Sharipbay (Бахытжан Шарипбай) 3.64 4.96 NR Kazakhstan 5.183.644.515.196.63
2 Clément Cherblanc 3.22 5.62 France 5.296.463.225.1213.31
3 Jasur Beknazov (Джасур Бекназов) 3.75 7.09 Uzbekistan 6.426.8410.078.013.75
4 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 3.35 7.40 Kazakhstan 7.059.016.15DNF3.35
5 Dmitry Ni (Дмитрий Ни) 6.69 7.41 Kyrgyzstan 7.358.336.698.086.81
6 Shyngys Sharapadin (Шынгыс Шарападин) 6.02 7.45 Kazakhstan 7.266.026.069.0410.32
7 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 5.64 7.47 Kazakhstan 8.9512.045.646.956.51
8 Erbol Bekbars (Эрбол Бекбарс) 5.96 9.08 Kyrgyzstan 9.209.275.969.458.76
9 Azat Bibossynov (Азат Бибоссынов) 5.90 9.43 Kazakhstan 5.9013.767.34DNF7.19
10 Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) 7.82 10.10 Kazakhstan 10.5411.48DNF8.277.82
11 Yerkin Assylbek 6.55 10.45 Kazakhstan 10.976.559.7210.6615.16
12 Yaroslav Usmanov (Ярослав Усманов) 6.98 10.78 Kazakhstan 6.989.97DNF14.897.47
13 Didar Amirgali (Дидар Амиргали) 9.39 10.86 Kazakhstan 9.9310.4215.169.3912.23
14 Arman Makhsutkhanov (Арман Махсутханов) 9.93 11.10 Kazakhstan 9.9312.2712.6710.5810.45
15 Bauyrzhan Zhandossuly (Бауыржан Жандосұлы) 8.84 11.21 Kazakhstan 11.0911.448.8411.102:19.93
16 Konstantin Kim (Константин Ким) 9.28 11.84 Kazakhstan 11.3512.249.2812.1612.02
17 Alan Galym (Алан Галым) 8.88 11.96 Kazakhstan 12.4310.528.8812.9317.96
18 Aset Magzomov (Асет Магзомов) 7.88 12.00 Kazakhstan 13.569.6112.827.8815.77
19 Emil Khamitov (Эмиль Хамитов) 9.89 12.30 Kazakhstan 12.8313.0611.0113.879.89
20 Nurtilek Asanov (Нуртилек Асанов) 9.48 12.48 Kyrgyzstan 16.289.4811.8615.859.73
21 Artyom Andriyenko (Артем Андриенко) 10.79 12.88 Kazakhstan 15.0813.6414.0510.9510.79
22 Nursultan Zhenishbek Uulu (Нурсултан Женишбек Уулу) 9.47 12.92 Kyrgyzstan 12.279.4716.5718.069.91
23 Vladislav Andreichik (Владислав Андрейчик) 9.97 12.99 Kazakhstan 12.2615.9610.7516.189.97
24 Artur Nikolayenko (Артур Николаенко) 9.62 13.20 Kazakhstan 12.539.62DNF11.0516.02
25 Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) 11.80 13.58 Belarus 11.9117.2911.8014.4214.40
26 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 7.20 13.64 Kazakhstan 7.2014.1310.5021.9816.29
27 Raulkhan Abdrashitov (Раулхан Абдрашитов) 10.13 13.66 Kazakhstan 14.9913.3814.2413.3610.13
28 Doolot Maksatbekov (Доолот Максатбеков) 10.93 14.61 Kyrgyzstan 18.3110.9314.2021.1511.32
29 Nurlan Zhanabatyr (Нурлан Жанабатыр) 8.28 14.69 Kazakhstan 18.5213.958.2819.1711.61
30 Kamil Abenov (Камиль Абенов) 11.43 15.04 Kazakhstan 11.4315.89DNF12.1517.09
31 Askar Almaz (Аскар Алмаз) 10.67 15.35 Kyrgyzstan 19.7111.8018.2116.0510.67
32 Alimjan Majitov (Алимжан Мажитов) 10.52 16.33 Kazakhstan 15.7910.5215.7233.2417.48
33 Aibar Asan (Айбар Асан) 10.44 16.87 Kazakhstan DNF15.7310.4418.6316.26
34 Ayan Baitusov (Аян Байтусов) 7.30 17.06 Kazakhstan 23.9313.9222.2715.007.30
35 Azamat Seitbekov (Азамат Сейтбеков) 12.50 17.17 Kazakhstan 12.5022.1717.1914.6419.67
36 Tamerlan Sharipbay (Тамерлан Шарипбай) 13.78 17.74 Kazakhstan 17.4717.5113.7818.6118.24
37 Yerassyl Kaliyev (Ерассыл Калиев) 9.86 18.20 Kazakhstan 18.7618.009.8621.9117.84
38 Nikita Berhocoirigoin 12.81 18.38 Kazakhstan 24.5515.9914.60DNF12.81
39 Almat Smailov (Алмат Смаилов) 11.81 18.51 Kazakhstan 15.2711.8124.2826.4915.97
40 Alidar Kassymzhan (Алидар Кассымжан) 15.03 18.70 Kazakhstan 20.3719.1617.6119.3315.03
41 Alexander Nesterov 12.74 18.83 Kazakhstan 25.27DNF14.4712.7416.74
42 Kirill Tutushkin (Кирилл Тутушкин) 12.50 19.28 Kazakhstan 18.7012.5020.3822.9518.77
43 Atai Aldashev (Атай Алдашев) 14.56 19.50 Kyrgyzstan 27.3123.8018.1216.5814.56
44 Kozhakhmet Zhanakhmet (Кожахмет Жанахмет) 15.90 22.13 Kazakhstan 22.9224.1919.2824.3615.90
45 Anuar Satypaldy (Ануар Сатыпалды) 13.80 22.96 Kazakhstan 28.36DNF23.2217.2913.80
46 Nurel Nuraliev (Нурэл Нуралиев) 19.01 23.49 Kyrgyzstan 27.2525.8621.3823.2419.01
47 Rodion Bryantsev 19.35 24.39 Kazakhstan 22.1730.0919.3531.3920.92
48 Askhat Bugubayev (Асхат Бугубаев) 16.04 27.73 Kazakhstan 30.4340.0120.1616.0432.60
49 Iluar Muradilov (Ильяр Мурадилов) 23.12 27.83 Kazakhstan 24.1923.8035.5123.1250.92
50 Daiana Erlan (Дайана Ерлан) 29.96 39.83 Kazakhstan 35.4142.8741.2046.3129.96
51 Kamil Zhiembayev (Камиль Жиембаев) 22.46 42.22 Kazakhstan 28.1956.2822.46DNF42.18
52 Andrey Guva (Андрей Гува) 27.98 1:31.87 Kazakhstan 45.0952.92DNF27.982:57.60
53 Kaisar Kuatbek (Кайсар Куатбек) 30.84 DNF Kazakhstan 31.2430.84DNF55.13DNF

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 8.46 10.87 France 11.278.4610.4411.7610.89
2 Nathan Dwyer 9.45 13.64 United States 9.4516.48DNF11.1213.31
3 Azat Bibossynov (Азат Бибоссынов) 17.41 27.64 Kazakhstan 32.7726.8425.5617.4130.51
4 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 23.97 27.91 Kazakhstan 33.4624.9432.1526.6423.97
5 Ilyaz Idirisov (Ильяз Идирисов) 17.90 NR 32.13 NR Kyrgyzstan 46.4531.0233.2317.9032.13
6 Didar Amirgali (Дидар Амиргали) 26.79 33.51 Kazakhstan 34.0826.7927.6938.7744.83
7 Ayan Baitusov (Аян Байтусов) 23.13 35.74 Kazakhstan 28.4845.9035.1223.1343.61
8 Emir Moidunov (Эмир Мойдунов) 23.99 41.26 Kyrgyzstan 23.9941.9352.3429.501:05.09
9 Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) 41.88 45.24 Kazakhstan 1:02.5050.1142.4641.8843.14
10 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 31.64 45.70 Kazakhstan 31.6455.0938.9346.1152.05
11 Nurtilek Asanov (Нуртилек Асанов) 40.74 51.71 Kyrgyzstan 53.8940.7455.8545.40DNF
12 Chyngyz Sultanbekov (Чынгыз Султанбеков) 56.66 1:04.24 Kyrgyzstan 1:05.1656.661:10.691:08.4259.15
13 Raulkhan Abdrashitov (Раулхан Абдрашитов) 41.82 1:19.50 Kazakhstan 1:31.7441.821:08.001:18.751:47.43
14 Arman Makhsutkhanov (Арман Махсутханов) 56.98 1:46.47 Kazakhstan 2:24.8356.98DNF1:29.871:24.70
15 Shyngys Sharapadin (Шынгыс Шарападин) 29.90 DNF Kazakhstan DNF49.9929.90DNFDNS
16 Dmitry Ni (Дмитрий Ни) 1:00.75 Kyrgyzstan 1:01.041:00.75
17 Konstantin Kim (Константин Ким) 1:06.89 Kazakhstan 1:11.351:06.89
18 Kirill Tutushkin (Кирилл Тутушкин) 1:08.26 Kazakhstan 1:23.211:08.26
19 Daniyal Arstambek (Даниял Арстамбек) 1:10.27 Kazakhstan DNF1:10.27
20 Andrey Guva (Андрей Гува) 2:15.23 Kazakhstan DNF2:15.23
21 Nurlan Zhanabatyr (Нурлан Жанабатыр) DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNS