Aleksandrus Cube 2014


Date
May 17 - 18, 2014
City
Frydman, Poland
Venue

Hotel Aleksandrus

Address
ul. Kamienne Pole 65, 34-435 Frydman
Details

On banquet hall

Website
Aleksandrus Cube 2014 website
Contact

Radoslaw CiukMateusz Cichoracki

WCA Delegates
Krzysztof Kuncki and Tomasz Żołnowski
Information

Entry fee 15 PLN

Events
Main event
Competitors
61
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomasz Żołnowski won with an average of 10.61 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Wojciech Knott finished second (11.69) and Wojciech Szatanowski finished third (11.96).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.23 10.61 Poland 9.7711.8112.1810.249.23
2 Wojciech Knott 9.68 11.69 Poland 11.849.6813.5611.3711.86
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 9.99 11.96 Poland 11.1113.589.9913.1311.63

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mateusz Fydrych 2.33 3.36 Poland 3.792.903.402.335.03
2 Krzysztof Żerucha 3.15 3.74 Poland 5.973.763.503.153.97
3 Miłosz Gdula 3.32 3.83 Poland 5.154.223.623.653.32

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 36.81 42.46 Poland 38.2442.221:20.2346.9136.81
2 Wojciech Szatanowski 42.92 47.36 Poland 48.7244.6655.0242.9248.71
3 Cezary Rokita 46.30 49.46 Poland 46.3049.3850.7157.2348.29

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cezary Rokita 1:15.54 1:26.24 Poland 1:26.541:15.541:31.841:32.431:20.34
2 Wojciech Knott 1:18.09 1:29.91 Poland 1:34.691:33.901:33.871:18.091:21.95
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:37.81 1:47.56 Poland 1:37.811:46.781:51.321:47.421:48.48

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:58.29 DNF Poland 1:58.29DNF2:02.17
2 Mateusz Fydrych 2:38.37 DNF Poland 2:38.37DNFDNF
3 Wojciech Knott 2:52.76 DNF Poland DNF2:52.76DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Krzysztof Żerucha 15.52 17.59 Poland 17.8720.3217.4117.5015.52
2 Wojciech Szatanowski 16.93 19.62 Poland 21.2316.9319.6621.6217.96
3 Wojciech Knott 17.68 19.81 Poland 21.5019.5620.1419.7217.68

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 1:19.36 1:24.53 Poland 1:24.071:19.811:19.361:29.711:36.90
2 Miłosz Gdula 1:35.19 1:44.18 Poland 1:48.321:41.371:35.191:48.211:42.96
3 Cezary Chełkowski 1:41.06 1:49.75 Poland 1:41.061:49.461:58.121:48.761:51.02

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mateusz Cichoracki 2.92 4.27 Poland 4.994.303.535.492.92
2 Wojciech Knott 4.64 5.07 Poland 5.814.854.645.684.69
3 Paweł Kowol 4.02 5.13 Poland 6.094.344.956.744.02

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Miłosz Gdula 5.15 6.50 Poland 7.495.627.585.156.38
2 Paweł Kowol 6.72 8.53 Poland 7.809.7711.358.026.72
3 Wojciech Knott 6.92 8.59 Poland 9.169.659.836.956.92

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 47.49 54.92 Poland 1:00.9756.3147.49
2 Mateusz Fydrych 1:15.41 1:24.04 Poland 1:26.691:30.011:15.41
3 Krzysztof Żerucha 1:49.34 2:01.24 Poland 1:59.202:15.191:49.34