Albanian Open 2019


Date
Feb 16, 2019
City
Tirana, Albania
Venue

Instituti Harry Fultz

Address
Rruga Asim Vokshi, Tirana 1000, Albania
Details

Library

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Reto Bubendorf and Samuel Mema
WCA Delegate
Tobias Peter
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

[EN]

The competition will also be positioned as Albanian National Championship 2019. So fastest Albanian competitors per event will be honoured as national champions.


[SQ]

Kampjonati do te vendoset gjithashtu si Albanian National Championship 2019. Kjo do te thote se garuesit me te shpejte nga Shqiperia do ti jepet titulli kampjon kombetar.

Events
Main event
Competitors
22
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 100 L (Albanian Lek).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 200 L (Albanian Lek).


[EN]
You will have to pay directly at the venue.


[SQ]
Pagesa do te behet direkt ne vendin e kampjonatit.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Lir Ukaj won with an average of 8.47 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Reto Bubendorf finished second (9.52) and Tobias Peter finished third (10.55).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lir Ukaj 7.99 8.47 NR Kosovo 8.047.9910.829.168.22
2 Reto Bubendorf 7.45 9.52 Finland 7.459.729.2110.799.63
3 Tobias Peter 9.28 10.55 Switzerland 10.0212.7710.6410.989.28

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 2.20 2.60 Finland 2.202.954.152.282.58
2 Lir Ukaj 2.92 3.35 NR Kosovo 2.933.643.494.202.92
3 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 2.02 NR 4.50 North Macedonia 2.024.815.714.284.42

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 36.55 41.07 Finland 36.5543.1739.9143.9740.14
2 Tobias Peter 31.49 42.46 Switzerland 43.1339.3931.4944.8549.22
3 Lir Ukaj 45.09 46.72 Kosovo 48.2245.0945.1946.7453.55

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 1:05.92 1:12.81 Switzerland 1:19.571:05.921:18.361:10.621:09.44
2 Reto Bubendorf 1:12.00 1:18.77 Finland 1:15.871:28.701:12.001:20.611:19.83
3 Lir Ukaj 1:25.92 1:35.05 Kosovo 1:31.161:41.881:37.961:36.031:25.92

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 49.30 1:03.65 Switzerland 53.271:28.3949.30
2 Reto Bubendorf 1:08.26 DNF Finland DNFDNF1:08.26

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 3.71 4.78 Switzerland 4.603.714.075.665.97
2 Reto Bubendorf 2.81 5.03 Finland 2.814.716.524.845.54
3 Lir Ukaj 4.68 6.87 Kosovo 7.376.304.687.356.95

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 4.32 5.32 North Macedonia 4.327.466.754.634.57
2 Reto Bubendorf 5.02 5.35 Finland 8.285.105.585.025.38
3 Tobias Peter 4.29 5.43 Switzerland 4.294.356.625.656.28
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.