Albanian Open 2019


Date
Feb 16, 2019
City
Tirana, Albania
Venue

Instituti Harry Fultz

Address
Rruga Asim Vokshi, Tirana 1000, Albania
Details

Library

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Reto Bubendorf and Samuel Mema
WCA Delegate
Tobias Peter
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

[EN]

The competition will also be positioned as Albanian National Championship 2019. So fastest Albanian competitors per event will be honoured as national champions.


[SQ]

Kampjonati do te vendoset gjithashtu si Albanian National Championship 2019. Kjo do te thote se garuesit me te shpejte nga Shqiperia do ti jepet titulli kampjon kombetar.

Events
Main event
Competitors
22
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 100 L (Albanian Lek).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 200 L (Albanian Lek).


[EN]
You will have to pay directly at the venue.


[SQ]
Pagesa do te behet direkt ne vendin e kampjonatit.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Lir Ukaj won with an average of 8.47 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Reto Bubendorf finished second (9.52) and Tobias Peter finished third (10.55).

Albi Mema - Albania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 1:16.61 2:01.95 Albania 3:27.931:16.611:43.531:24.962:57.35

Albi Sevrani - Albania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 24.01 30.58 Albania 24.0126.5232.2837.3632.93
First round 12 28.02 30.35 Albania 28.6532.7130.6928.0231.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 10.85 13.35 Albania 13.5511.8210.8514.6816.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:55.56 2:09.35 Albania 2:09.761:55.562:15.122:08.662:09.64
First round 8 1:46.42 2:13.44 Albania 2:31.062:01.692:41.871:46.422:07.58

Aleksandar Arsovski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 13.81 15.64 North Macedonia 16.7413.8121.0316.2013.99
Second round 6 13.99 16.10 North Macedonia 17.0417.0514.2118.6813.99
First round 4 12.12 14.02 North Macedonia 15.3512.1214.4314.5413.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.93 7.16 North Macedonia 6.587.678.277.244.93
First round 12 6.62 8.35 North Macedonia 6.6313.059.166.629.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:29.32 1:32.66 North Macedonia 1:36.051:31.191:51.941:30.751:29.32
First round 6 1:20.15 1:28.22 North Macedonia 1:27.281:34.701:20.151:35.161:22.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF North Macedonia DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 6 9.04 11.04 North Macedonia 12.2712.519.049.2611.59

Aleksandra Lazovska - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 39.25 46.94 North Macedonia 54.1239.2543.7346.2750.81
First round 15 38.93 46.34 North Macedonia 46.021:31.0638.9346.9046.09
Pyraminx Final 14 12.42 14.26 North Macedonia 12.4214.8913.6614.6414.48

Andrej Arsovski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 15.68 18.58 North Macedonia 15.6815.8716.1923.6824.16
Pyraminx Final 13 11.46 14.04 North Macedonia 14.4519.4713.8913.7711.46

Arben Qoku - Albania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 1:02.32 1:10.60 Albania 1:05.121:13.471:13.211:02.321:19.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 19.58 38.54 Albania 51.4919.5828.3135.8352.32
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 3:02.53 Albania 3:17.393:02.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 DNF Albania DNFDNF

Berke Ustundag - Albania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 51.07 58.66 Albania 51.0754.141:18.3553.821:08.01

David Pantović - Montenegro WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 14.24 15.16 Montenegro 15.4915.1414.2418.4614.86
Second round 4 12.60 14.31 NR Montenegro 12.9715.8914.0816.5712.60
First round 6 13.45 14.91 Montenegro 14.2713.9816.4713.4516.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.20 5.25 NR Montenegro 3.207.175.895.544.32
First round 5 4.46 5.32 Montenegro 5.235.704.465.047.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:17.87 1:22.27 Montenegro 1:20.661:22.911:17.871:25.031:23.24
First round 5 1:14.79 1:22.71 Montenegro 1:28.601:14.791:29.241:18.241:21.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:48.53 3:19.23 Montenegro 3:31.623:23.962:48.533:20.873:12.85
Pyraminx Final 12 8.35 14.02 Montenegro 13.9817.038.3516.2011.88
Skewb Final 5 10.96 13.63 Montenegro 15.9222.5410.9612.4612.52

Drin Culaj - Kosovo WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 34.87 44.50 Kosovo 1:13.9739.4447.6346.4334.87
First round 14 34.30 45.53 Kosovo 43.0645.2348.3049.2134.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 10.34 15.72 Kosovo 15.1830.4410.3416.5115.46
First round 13 8.67 10.48 Kosovo 10.9615.638.679.4311.04

Fani Lazovska - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 8 9.99 11.93 North Macedonia 9.9912.5410.5812.6817.27

Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.35 15.70 North Macedonia 13.1118.1515.8312.35DNF
Second round 5 12.17 14.83 North Macedonia 15.6513.8612.1714.9816.46
First round 5 13.32 14.05 North Macedonia 16.0113.9013.3214.4013.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.02 NR 4.50 North Macedonia 2.024.815.714.284.42
First round 4 3.61 4.61 North Macedonia 3.804.545.723.615.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 49.92 57.07 North Macedonia 58.4949.9256.571:01.5456.16
First round 4 50.62 51.76 North Macedonia 51.5950.6257.5952.5151.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:42.96 1:50.96 North Macedonia 1:53.941:47.281:42.962:04.931:51.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF North Macedonia DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 4 3.21 7.25 North Macedonia 5.568.643.217.549.99
Skewb Final 1 4.32 5.32 North Macedonia 4.327.466.754.634.57

Holden Lako - Albania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 1:05.46 1:23.70 Albania 1:11.391:39.361:05.462:38.811:20.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 18.13 40.72 Albania DNF26.1950.0845.9018.13

Kristian Dhimitri - Albania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 24.76 27.48 Albania 24.7626.5925.9034.5229.94
Second round 11 19.29 24.86 Albania 19.2925.8124.8823.8927.00
First round 11 23.74 30.11 Albania 37.4131.7423.7434.1624.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.32 6.08 Albania 4.705.947.60DNF4.32
First round 6 4.92 5.91 Albania 5.979.095.616.154.92
Pyraminx Final 5 7.25 10.72 Albania 7.2516.877.3712.4112.38

Leon Axhemi - Kosovo WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 16.31 18.43 Kosovo 17.2620.0518.0419.9816.31
Second round 8 15.60 19.25 Kosovo 21.2115.6021.5620.1016.43
First round 7 15.64 18.59 Kosovo 18.1519.7720.6815.6417.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.72 5.58 Kosovo 3.724.056.02DNF6.67
First round 8 3.11 6.71 Kosovo 13.667.723.116.336.08
Pyraminx Final 10 7.68 12.62 Kosovo 9.5828.467.6814.8913.38

Lir Ukaj - Kosovo WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.99 8.47 NR Kosovo 8.047.9910.829.168.22
Second round 1 8.81 9.46 Kosovo 10.4310.248.819.298.85
First round 2 9.32 10.49 Kosovo 13.359.3210.849.3611.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.92 3.35 NR Kosovo 2.933.643.494.202.92
First round 2 2.77 3.90 Kosovo 4.815.112.773.703.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 45.09 46.72 Kosovo 48.2245.0945.1946.7453.55
First round 2 35.54 40.12 Kosovo 40.8945.7438.6640.8035.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:25.92 1:35.05 Kosovo 1:31.161:41.881:37.961:36.031:25.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Kosovo DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 3 4.68 6.87 Kosovo 7.376.304.687.356.95

Lorik Ukaj - Kosovo WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 41.58 58.58 Kosovo DNF1:00.8052.2741.581:02.68

Luis Keci - Albania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 15.32 23.12 Albania 15.3228.4418.3222.6138.53
Second round 10 21.43 22.05 Albania 22.4921.8021.4321.8523.53
First round 9 20.73 23.73 Albania 27.8922.3123.5125.3720.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 8.01 11.30 Albania 8.6110.0617.898.0115.23
First round 9 4.11 7.37 Albania 7.077.957.217.824.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 3:08.03 Albania 3:08.033:19.17
Pyraminx Final 11 8.74 12.74 Albania 12.8515.228.7414.3511.03
Skewb Final 8 15.80 21.38 Albania 18.3733.7320.1115.8025.65

Nikola Petrov - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 34.91 40.39 North Macedonia 49.5146.9437.4334.9136.80
First round 13 27.39 35.71 North Macedonia 33.1738.1127.3941.6935.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.43 12.28 North Macedonia 5.4314.4813.4614.309.08
First round 10 3.40 7.38 North Macedonia 9.4611.643.406.006.67
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 1:39.99 2:35.13 North Macedonia 2:40.872:43.294:24.401:39.992:21.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 5:53.74 North Macedonia DNF5:53.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF North Macedonia DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 7 7.91 11.81 North Macedonia 12.2511.9216.9811.267.91
Skewb Final 7 15.46 18.33 North Macedonia 16.4319.7337.3015.4618.84

Ognjen Leković - Montenegro WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 19.40 22.45 Montenegro 25.0822.6626.6219.6019.40
Second round 9 18.89 21.99 Montenegro 29.0221.8018.8922.1222.04
First round 10 16.97 25.74 Montenegro 16.9727.3626.3327.9923.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.95 6.57 Montenegro 6.877.644.956.895.95
First round 11 3.84 7.95 Montenegro 8.61DNF10.314.943.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:38.23 1:45.95 Montenegro 1:44.242:19.321:43.051:50.551:38.23
First round 9 2:04.83 2:27.74 Montenegro 2:04.832:28.742:29.882:24.592:42.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 5:09.82 Montenegro 5:30.115:09.82
Pyraminx Final 15 10.89 15.03 Montenegro 24.9112.3810.8916.8715.83
Skewb Final 4 11.18 12.33 Montenegro 11.8211.1814.3311.4313.73

Reto Bubendorf - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.45 9.52 Finland 7.459.729.2110.799.63
Second round 2 9.96 10.53 Finland 10.9712.0210.469.9610.17
First round 1 8.88 10.23 Finland 10.4514.1910.2510.008.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.20 2.60 Finland 2.202.954.152.282.58
First round 3 2.26 4.33 Finland 2.266.693.672.628.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.55 41.07 Finland 36.5543.1739.9143.9740.14
First round 3 35.04 41.36 Finland 39.7738.7645.5445.8735.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:12.00 1:18.77 Finland 1:15.871:28.701:12.001:20.611:19.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:08.26 DNF Finland DNFDNF1:08.26
Pyraminx Final 2 2.81 5.03 Finland 2.814.716.524.845.54
Skewb Final 2 5.02 5.35 Finland 8.285.105.585.025.38

Samuel Mema - Albania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 17.35 21.92 Albania 20.9020.4927.5924.3617.35
Second round 7 15.09 17.64 Albania 21.8615.0917.1319.8315.96
First round 8 18.99 21.02 Albania 21.4718.9920.2221.3722.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.65 7.73 Albania 5.6512.806.0910.436.68
First round 7 6.04 6.58 Albania 6.827.376.716.046.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:22.56 1:32.22 NR Albania 1:38.601:22.561:33.381:49.731:24.68
First round 7 1:17.97 NR 1:33.87 Albania 1:17.971:38.541:34.901:28.171:50.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 3:04.70 NR 3:26.10 NR Albania 3:45.57DNF3:04.703:17.573:15.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Albania DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 9 7.51 12.06 Albania 11.5914.017.5110.5821.84
Skewb Final 6 13.74 17.53 Albania 17.9216.5718.0913.7418.86

Tobias Peter - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.28 10.55 Switzerland 10.0212.7710.6410.989.28
Second round 3 8.83 10.68 Switzerland 8.83DNF11.399.5711.09
First round 3 9.35 10.77 Switzerland 11.09DNF11.1110.119.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 1 2.39 3.80 Switzerland 5.895.062.392.483.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.49 42.46 Switzerland 43.1339.3931.4944.8549.22
First round 1 35.90 39.22 Switzerland 45.0138.8442.3735.9036.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:05.92 1:12.81 Switzerland 1:19.571:05.921:18.361:10.621:09.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 49.30 1:03.65 Switzerland 53.271:28.3949.30
Pyraminx Final 1 3.71 4.78 Switzerland 4.603.714.075.665.97
Skewb Final 3 4.29 5.43 Switzerland 4.294.356.625.656.28
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.