Adelaide Summer 2017


Date
Jan 21, 2017
City
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Venue

Adelaide Oval

Address
War Memorial Dr, North Adelaide SA 5006
Details

William Magarey Room

Website
Adelaide Summer 2017 website
Organizer
Liam Sweet
WCA Delegate
Ray Li
Contact

Ray Li

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
68
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Feliks Zemdegs won with an average of 6.86 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Tomoya Firman finished second (10.00) and Rhys Campbell finished third (11.86).

World records: Feliks Zemdegs‎ 4x4x4 Cube 25.97 (average), 6x6x6 Cube 1:27.85 (single), and 6x6x6 Cube 1:34.68 (average).

Adison Harris - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 34.88 41.52 Australia 34.8840.9443.01DNF40.60

Alastair Bowie - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 19.94 23.97 Australia 22.8619.9431.1624.7724.28

Albert Thompson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 24.31 33.00 Australia 32.6134.0636.5624.3132.33

Anita Ung - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 11.32 19.54 Australia 11.3220.2118.4020.0226.01
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:07.88 1:12.11 Australia 1:12.931:11.181:16.631:12.231:07.88

Aston Culf - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 14.67 17.70 Australia 16.2321.6414.6716.5220.35
First round 23 16.88 18.97 Australia 20.1119.5716.8817.2422.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.81 5.24 Australia DNF5.045.624.815.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:50.84 Australia 1:50.841:54.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 28.79 36.59 Australia 35.5433.5528.7946.4740.69
Pyraminx Final 5 6.43 7.30 Australia 8.588.187.136.436.60
First round 7 6.30 7.25 Australia 6.306.568.427.457.75

Blayne Fishlock - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 14.50 19.61 Australia 14.5019.2721.6919.4120.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.77 7.57 Australia 11.896.824.778.747.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 33.12 45.86 Australia 33.1250.3351.6259.1135.64

Brandon Lai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 1:13.52 1:19.80 Australia 1:21.911:22.821:14.661:13.521:24.66
Pyraminx First round 34 19.71 23.63 Australia 24.7027.7820.6125.5919.71

Brock Hamann - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.09 12.42 Australia 11.2113.2211.0912.8213.58
Second round 4 10.24 11.47 Australia 10.2413.8711.0512.0811.28
First round 12 10.78 14.00 Australia 10.7812.88DNF11.6217.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.76 6.33 Australia 7.197.3714.024.433.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 5 48.01 49.82 Australia 49.6948.0152.0750.8248.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:21.36 1:33.36 Australia 1:25.001:43.041:38.761:36.321:21.36
6x6x6 Cube First round 5 2:54.55 3:09.26 Australia 3:29.252:54.553:03.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.41 24.79 Australia 31.0025.5121.0627.8117.41
Pyraminx First round 29 10.63 16.93 Australia 25.7713.6728.9511.3610.63
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 12/15 58:08 Australia 12/15 58:08DNS

Buster Cornwall - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 48.72 52.61 Australia 52.7052.6052.5248.721:00.48
Pyraminx First round 33 19.74 21.12 Australia 20.8922.0319.7420.8321.63

Carl La Hood - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 21.25 28.05 Australia 29.2031.7526.2828.6621.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.01 6.45 Australia 7.946.034.019.635.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 1 3.19 4.84 Australia 5.015.063.194.457.49
First round 1 4.61 5.12 Australia 4.685.484.615.205.75

Carlo Piccolo-Cody - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 15.57 19.96 Australia 15.5717.5022.7219.9722.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.45 6.95 Australia 5.756.913.458.189.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:39.72 Australia 1:39.721:49.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First round 7 4:32.24 DNF Australia 4:32.24DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 48.34 Australia 1:06.0248.34
Pyraminx First round 23 14.14 15.68 Australia 16.8318.6315.0215.1814.14
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/3 22:35 Australia DNF2/3 22:35

Charli Culf - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 1:00.03 1:27.95 Australia 2:21.681:40.401:00.031:08.731:34.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 20.99 22.59 Australia 25.8623.6620.9922.6821.43

Charlie Fountain - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.41 7.81 Australia 8.036.586.418.82DNF

Connor Wilden - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.72 12.90 Australia 11.7212.5814.1724.1611.95
Second round 8 10.15 12.30 Australia 14.3317.2811.3010.1511.26
First round 17 13.18 15.24 Australia 16.9118.6314.6014.2213.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.20 3.96 Australia 5.614.653.783.452.20
First round 6 2.47 4.15 Australia 4.154.802.473.744.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 25.25 28.51 Australia 29.0330.6227.1525.2529.36
Pyraminx First round 11 6.99 8.90 Australia 8.316.998.7114.259.68

Dallas McNeil - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 23.56 25.93 Australia 23.8129.3323.56DNF24.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.32 8.96 Australia 8.469.758.6611.746.32
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:56.11 Australia DNF1:56.11
Pyraminx First round 28 13.70 16.85 Australia 13.7017.3017.6815.7117.53

Daniel Cederblad - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 39.47 47.75 Australia 39.4746.0947.3049.861:18.47

David Epstein - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 18.72 21.06 Australia 18.7222.2021.16DNF19.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.39 5.51 Australia DNF5.413.396.115.01
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:53.00 Australia 1:53.00DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 43.81 50.09 Australia 53.4843.8151.9854.8044.80
Pyraminx First round 31 12.29 19.78 Australia 12.8912.29DNF26.4120.03

Despina Lambos - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 31.46 43.44 Australia 50.1041.6248.6631.4640.04

Deyan Sarac - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.66 13.05 Australia 13.1612.4715.3611.6613.52
Second round 7 11.25 12.15 Australia 17.0611.9311.9311.2512.58
First round 9 12.28 13.63 Australia 14.6114.0212.2813.3813.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.55 6.06 Australia 6.974.554.727.246.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:38.83 1:48.32 Australia 1:52.761:59.101:38.831:51.801:40.41
6x6x6 Cube First round 7 3:31.96 3:46.02 Australia 3:42.953:31.964:03.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 23.96 26.62 Australia 32.4624.0823.9626.4329.34
Pyraminx First round 17 8.13 11.99 Australia 14.808.139.6116.7211.56

Dominic Carpenter - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 23.62 28.29 Australia 25.4138.8732.4923.6226.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 1:21.48 Australia 1:21.481:21.92

Edward Hollingdale - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 14.87 17.52 Australia 18.1517.4029.1314.8717.02
First round 21 15.09 17.91 Australia 15.0921.3320.3216.0217.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:06.43 1:13.50 Australia 1:08.191:14.151:18.151:30.311:06.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:57.38 2:13.40 Australia 1:57.382:08.71DNF2:22.782:08.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 24.27 24.95 Australia 24.2732.6024.7324.6125.51

Eli Demoulin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 10.48 16.44 Australia 17.4517.7615.2510.4816.62
First round 14 11.71 14.54 Australia 15.3614.0014.2711.7118.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.93 5.43 Australia 6.594.372.937.055.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 59.17 1:14.01 Australia 1:28.201:08.131:18.6059.171:15.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:15.31 Australia 2:25.272:15.31
6x6x6 Cube First round 8 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 24.01 31.26 Australia 30.5832.0232.1124.0131.18
Pyraminx First round 18 7.29 12.10 Australia 15.1710.6519.687.2910.47

Ethan Carli - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 43.38 58.97 Australia 52.6152.26DNF43.381:12.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 10.48 13.88 Australia 12.6710.4818.0310.9418.11
Pyraminx First round 35 19.68 24.33 Australia 26.4626.8631.7619.6819.68

Ethan Honner - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 34.68 54.93 Australia 34.6855.7757.9351.101:08.72
Pyraminx First round 25 13.63 15.71 Australia 13.6314.48DNF15.0717.57

Ethan Pride - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 17.95 21.04 Australia 23.6619.3623.4417.9520.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.75 6.31 Australia 6.995.933.756.029.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:10.55 1:21.19 Australia 1:15.461:22.781:25.341:42.281:10.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:53.87 2:12.09 Australia 2:22.481:55.682:24.152:18.111:53.87
6x6x6 Cube First round 8 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 47.17 Australia 47.1752.28
Pyraminx First round 13 7.73 9.46 Australia 10.769.8210.067.738.50

Ewan Coulter - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 18.90 20.23 Australia 19.1621.9020.1321.4018.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.87 4.85 Australia 7.364.713.875.224.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:11.42 1:18.26 Australia 1:36.161:11.421:22.131:21.191:11.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:06.21 Australia 2:06.21DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 27.49 32.57 Australia 27.4935.3530.7331.6339.62
Pyraminx Final 8 7.43 9.46 Australia 11.157.7211.437.439.50
First round 8 7.88 8.23 Australia 7.888.058.667.9710.78

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 5.72 6.86 Australia 7.356.365.727.696.86
Second round 1 6.82 7.35 Australia 8.436.878.336.856.82
First round 1 6.59 6.84 Australia 6.746.596.797.076.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.58 2.75 Australia 2.913.461.871.583.62
First round 2 1.75 3.23 Australia 3.102.871.753.734.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.49 29.35 Australia 27.4932.6028.6829.7729.60
First round 1 23.50 25.97 WR Australia 23.5027.7323.6829.7726.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 45.01 49.92 Australia 52.2350.6054.8445.0146.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:32.97 1:37.09 Australia 1:32.971:33.501:44.79
First round 1 1:27.85 WR 1:34.68 WR Australia 1:38.571:37.621:27.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First round 4 1:07.76 DNF Australia DNF1:07.76DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.35 13.27 Australia 10.3512.9512.6314.2215.05

Finn Penfold - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 34.11 39.52 Australia 41.3144.2041.9835.2834.11

George Pelham - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 18.22 21.16 Australia 22.4620.34DNF20.6718.22
First round 24 14.01 19.11 Australia 20.8920.2014.0123.7216.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.59 7.35 Australia 7.718.353.599.596.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:43.74 Australia 1:43.74DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 39.27 43.80 Australia 43.5355.5639.2739.8648.02

Hao Zhang (张昊) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.48 13.69 China 14.7012.8214.4411.4813.82
Second round 6 11.08 12.07 China 11.5513.4611.0815.3011.19
First round 5 10.13 12.06 China 14.3212.0410.1311.2612.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.48 4.27 China 4.914.793.984.043.48
First round 5 3.31 3.85 China 3.313.806.314.153.60
4x4x4 Cube First round 7 46.19 50.72 China 57.9652.4649.4746.1950.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 27.56 48.60 China 49.6227.5652.7751.0345.14

Hieu Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 13.42 15.26 Australia 15.9913.42DNF13.5216.28
First round 10 11.10 13.85 Australia 18.7111.1014.4413.5713.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 2.67 5.34 Australia 4.806.482.678.484.74
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 57.90 1:02.81 Australia 1:04.6657.901:00.431:37.581:03.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:09.56 Australia 2:09.56DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 28.27 32.23 Australia 31.8928.9035.8928.27DNF
Pyraminx First round 15 9.55 10.34 Australia 10.229.5510.3012.0110.49

Hugh McGlone - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 10.69 12.56 Australia 10.6912.4012.4714.5812.80
First round 6 9.40 12.23 Australia 12.989.4011.5612.3212.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.83 5.13 Australia 4.283.836.824.298.38
First round 7 2.51 4.67 Australia 4.612.515.065.454.35
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 49.09 1:00.63 Australia 1:41.4556.6752.4749.091:12.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:31.74 1:38.67 Australia 1:45.651:44.041:31.741:34.121:37.86
6x6x6 Cube First round 6 3:17.88 3:21.61 Australia 3:22.183:17.883:24.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 28.05 38.12 Australia DNF30.7036.7528.0546.92
Pyraminx First round 21 11.12 13.30 Australia 14.7713.1012.0311.1221.36

Jack Cai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 11.13 12.70 Australia 13.1312.2112.7611.1315.63
First round 7 10.39 12.60 Australia 14.8111.3712.6513.7810.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.50 5.51 Australia 4.505.115.78DNF5.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 59.29 1:04.56 Australia 1:08.4759.931:20.8359.291:05.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 29.42 DNF Australia DNF29.42DNF
First round 1 38.93 DNF Australia 1:06.5038.93DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.55 17.76 Australia 15.7615.5518.7820.7418.73
Pyraminx Final 4 5.07 6.72 Australia 7.895.076.316.467.40
First round 5 4.20 6.69 Australia 7.635.447.417.224.20
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/3 8:16 Australia 5/9 49:222/3 8:16

Jake Bennet - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 28.13 33.17 Australia 33.0028.1328.6137.9038.37

Jasmine Siaw - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 14 7.13 10.02 Australia 14.697.1313.729.127.21

Joel Rajkowski - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 26.94 37.23 Australia 41.9132.41DNF26.9437.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.17 11.35 Australia 11.0111.25DNF7.1711.79
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 3:07.21 Australia 3:07.213:13.95

Jonothon Holmes-Brown - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 41.57 48.78 Australia 55.971:00.7047.5641.5742.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.41 19.68 Australia 18.1923.216.4117.64DNF

Joseph Sukatendel - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 30.12 34.82 Indonesia 36.2830.1239.3635.4132.77

Joshua Badger - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 20.86 21.36 Australia 20.8620.9628.8620.8622.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.58 9.17 Australia 10.0510.198.987.588.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:07.67 1:26.67 Australia 1:07.671:19.151:27.261:35.021:33.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 55.72 Australia 1:07.5755.72
Pyraminx First round 12 7.67 9.07 Australia 10.2510.327.678.688.27

Karan Loomba - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 14.81 16.33 Australia 16.0314.8129.3115.2417.73
First round 19 14.31 16.85 Australia 19.2215.9315.9714.3118.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:12.30 1:18.32 Australia 1:12.301:20.761:21.791:24.241:12.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 44.34 49.52 Australia 49.1544.3458.5451.3048.11

Keelan Naidoo - South Africa WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 23.80 28.21 South Africa 27.5423.8033.0028.0129.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.92 6.49 South Africa 6.226.145.929.787.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 31 2:59.13 South Africa DNF2:59.13
Pyraminx First round 16 9.20 11.43 South Africa 10.2610.5513.479.2017.22

Keith Templar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 54.36 1:05.36 Australia 1:10.6354.731:27.1554.361:10.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 20.28 30.08 Australia 20.2826.4337.331:00.7826.47

Kieran Le Vagueresse - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 19.87 22.02 Australia 22.5520.7819.8723.9922.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.75 8.23 Australia 8.907.4811.398.315.75
Pyraminx First round 19 10.31 12.27 Australia 10.3110.6514.6611.9114.26

Lachlan Curl - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 24.42 26.96 Australia 25.0724.4224.49DNF31.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 11.19 13.66 Australia 11.1911.2422.7911.5318.22
Pyraminx First round 30 16.49 19.44 Australia 17.8620.7225.5516.4919.73

Leesa Trembath - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 32.13 43.04 Australia 41.4032.1338.5451.3949.19

Leo Hock-Morris - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 16.44 24.82 Australia 22.8826.0025.5916.4438.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.81 10.15 Australia 7.819.2916.6910.9710.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 55.52 Australia 55.52DNF

Liam Sweet - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 13.71 16.06 Australia 19.2115.2617.5213.7115.39
First round 20 13.74 16.96 Australia 17.6315.2813.7417.9720.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.39 5.50 Australia 6.179.584.754.395.57
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:02.75 1:19.74 Australia 1:27.391:23.021:02.751:19.401:16.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:17.85 DNF Australia 1:17.85DNF1:29.91
First round 5 1:17.22 DNF Australia DNF1:17.22DNF
Pyraminx First round 9 6.97 8.31 Australia 9.477.679.216.978.06
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 9/10 52:26 Australia 9/10 52:26DNS

Liam Wood - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 15.61 17.17 Australia 19.2118.6916.5815.6116.23
First round 22 14.84 18.65 Australia 20.5519.9717.0314.8418.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.05 5.97 Australia 5.835.703.058.956.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:11.16 1:23.64 Australia 1:19.691:23.351:11.161:27.871:38.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:18.00 Australia 2:20.672:18.00
6x6x6 Cube First round 8 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 1:09.52 Australia 1:09.521:24.00
Pyraminx Final 7 5.56 8.53 Australia 7.389.418.8011.745.56
First round 6 5.77 6.85 Australia 7.046.677.685.776.85

Luke Caddy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 11.50 13.62 Australia 13.7214.5413.9313.2111.50
First round 11 11.96 13.89 Australia 16.1911.9614.2712.5714.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 2.83 4.98 Australia 10.462.833.686.694.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 8 49.81 55.21 Australia 56.651:32.8353.9349.8155.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:45.84 2:02.41 Australia 2:01.351:45.841:50.322:15.552:19.14

Mandy Tao - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 45.53 54.63 Australia 51.6452.8945.531:02.5759.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 10.86 12.23 Australia 13.0212.3410.8612.2612.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx First round 26 13.08 15.79 Australia 16.5915.3716.7815.4213.08

Matthew Barnard - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 23.66 24.67 Australia 23.6624.8824.4426.1724.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.13 6.50 Australia 5.136.846.347.496.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:48.16 Australia DNF1:48.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 10 5.08 8.78 Australia 10.337.109.729.535.08

Matthew Flay - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 12.38 13.52 Australia 13.8614.1112.3812.6015.01
First round 16 12.88 15.08 Australia 15.3812.8816.7523.3613.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.93 5.93 Australia 6.495.684.937.075.62
4x4x4 Cube First round 6 47.27 50.15 Australia 50.5651.001:02.1048.9047.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:52.70 2:05.16 Australia 1:52.701:58.602:07.732:20.832:09.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.79 24.51 Australia 22.0126.2525.2834.0020.79
Pyraminx Final 2 4.14 5.51 Australia 4.994.417.267.124.14
First round 2 5.17 6.08 Australia 6.115.176.569.275.56

Menno Brandt - South Africa WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 46.03 1:00.20 South Africa 59.38DNF46.031:06.8254.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 11.56 12.34 South Africa 11.6714.3311.5613.0312.32
Pyraminx First round 22 11.78 14.41 South Africa 18.2815.7114.0011.7813.51

Mia Sergiacomi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 27.04 34.22 Australia 31.8327.0434.4136.4139.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 11.81 12.81 Australia 12.8812.4811.8113.0714.41

Monty Wain - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.56 12.03 Australia 11.2512.6812.8612.1710.56
Second round 5 10.38 11.60 Australia 11.3711.9410.3811.4813.59
First round 13 12.27 14.20 Australia 12.2714.0714.8118.3113.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.36 4.70 Australia 3.36DNF3.415.175.51
First round 1 2.50 3.08 Australia 3.523.452.503.062.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:06.06 DNF Australia DNFDNF1:06.06
First round 2 46.94 DNF Australia 46.94DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 9/17 1:00:00 Australia 9/17 1:00:00DNS

Muhammad Mangi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 20.28 27.84 Australia 29.1827.5726.7820.2839.38

Nathan Box-Billett - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 13.49 15.60 Australia 14.8613.4916.1717.5215.77
First round 15 9.65 14.89 Australia 18.2815.3214.179.6515.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.47 7.57 Australia 8.678.026.025.479.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:27.05 1:41.58 Australia 1:27.051:39.311:41.162:27.961:44.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 42.26 58.60 Australia 42.2643.461:02.031:10.321:15.55
Pyraminx First round 24 13.45 15.71 Australia 17.7914.0817.1413.4515.90

Oscar Lewin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 44.32 49.21 Australia 48.0148.01DNF44.3251.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 10.83 16.75 Australia 10.8312.85DNF14.3623.04

Ray Li - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 14.14 15.47 Australia 15.6614.1414.2820.4216.48
First round 8 9.54 13.49 Australia 12.2814.749.5414.3413.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 27.40 32.38 Australia 29.6733.7950.4533.6927.40

Rhys Campbell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.56 11.86 Australia 12.4512.0010.5611.7111.87
Second round 3 9.43 10.60 Australia 12.459.4311.629.5910.59
First round 3 10.29 11.69 Australia 10.2911.4311.0712.5814.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.65 4.88 Australia 9.903.447.313.902.65
First round 3 2.47 3.66 Australia 4.473.482.473.244.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.48 44.97 Australia 40.4850.4249.4740.9744.47
First round 3 39.59 41.38 Australia 39.7656.1639.5941.7842.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:23.52 1:25.92 Australia 1:26.231:24.981:27.901:23.521:26.54
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:01.51 3:19.32 Australia 3:33.123:23.343:01.51
First round 4 2:58.27 3:04.94 Australia 3:02.182:58.273:14.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.61 21.45 Australia 21.0421.2923.5922.0318.61
Pyraminx Final 6 5.98 7.57 Australia 5.987.178.087.468.88
First round 4 5.29 6.61 Australia 7.385.298.825.996.45
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/3 10:37 Australia DNF2/3 10:37

Ryan Atkinson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 33.98 37.21 Australia 39.1433.9834.1742.5838.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 11.39 12.20 Australia 11.8013.1811.3914.3511.62
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 27 14.68 16.03 Australia 15.0818.1614.6814.8918.12

Seth Ferry - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 11.90 13.76 Australia 12.1615.7718.7311.9013.36
First round 18 13.33 15.27 Australia 15.4816.9013.3313.4217.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.66 5.40 Australia 3.665.008.035.805.39
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:04.97 1:11.07 Australia 1:11.701:06.281:16.921:04.971:15.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.70 24.10 Australia 23.9826.3525.5122.8022.70
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Tomoya Firman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.18 10.00 Australia 9.6810.6811.259.189.65
Second round 2 7.76 10.17 Australia 10.4514.998.8111.257.76
First round 2 8.08 11.56 Australia 8.0811.0610.8221.3812.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.65 4.38 Australia DNF6.084.552.511.65
First round 8 2.80 4.76 Australia 2.804.5910.825.014.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.00 40.05 Australia 39.4642.2746.2436.0038.43
First round 2 32.15 41.01 Australia 46.2638.1332.1542.5442.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:09.54 1:14.63 Australia 1:20.431:09.541:14.941:14.661:14.29
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:56.19 3:11.08 Australia 3:29.913:07.132:56.19
First round 3 2:39.22 2:43.00 Australia 2:39.222:45.942:43.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 32.81 DNF Australia 34.6832.81DNF
First round 3 57.54 DNF Australia 57.54DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.87 17.74 Australia 17.9717.1918.6713.8718.06
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 8/11 35:23 Australia 8/11 35:23DNS

Tyson Cluse - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 29.91 30.50 Australia 31.4929.9431.0130.5529.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.83 DNF Australia DNFDNF7.839.66DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 1:18.49 Australia 1:18.49DNF
Pyraminx First round 32 13.40 19.83 Australia 24.3322.5420.3513.4016.60

William Scinto - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 21.15 30.62 Australia 37.0124.0721.1530.78DNF
Pyraminx First round 36 22.67 28.30 Australia 26.7122.6725.18DNF33.00

William Tao - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 10.43 12.69 Australia 13.6613.2817.0311.1410.43
First round 4 9.57 11.96 Australia 12.3210.9413.229.5712.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.57 3.56 Australia 3.395.265.592.031.57
First round 4 2.51 3.72 Australia 2.514.634.612.963.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.23 38.01 Australia 38.5334.2340.7142.4334.79
First round 4 40.11 43.76 Australia 40.1143.0053.4745.6642.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:06.89 1:18.63 Australia 1:24.781:07.931:06.891:23.171:26.23
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:15.37 2:54.20 Australia 3:31.752:15.372:55.47
First round 2 2:25.06 2:31.33 Australia 2:37.242:25.062:31.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First round 6 1:58.92 DNF Australia 1:58.92DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.27 17.88 Australia 17.0518.5618.0316.2719.19
Pyraminx Final 3 5.60 6.60 Australia 5.606.577.1314.236.09
First round 3 4.95 6.26 Australia 6.616.415.778.224.95
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 3/5 16:27 Australia 4/8 34:423/5 16:27

Winston Varney - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 19.59 25.57 Australia 19.59DNF26.8723.0226.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.96 9.07 Australia 11.127.95DNF8.146.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 2:16.51 Australia 2:16.512:58.34
Pyraminx First round 20 10.50 12.31 Australia 11.7813.2311.9210.5013.40

Zeshaan Khokhar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Australia DNFDNS