Adelaide Summer 2017


Date
Jan 21, 2017
City
Adelaide, Australia
Venue

Adelaide Oval

Address
War Memorial Dr, North Adelaide SA 5006
Details

William Magarey Room

Website
Adelaide Summer 2017 website
Organizer
Liam Sweet
WCA Delegate
Ray Li
Contact

Ray Li

Information
Events

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.59 6.84 Australia 6.746.596.797.076.99
2 Tomoya Firman 8.08 11.56 Australia 8.0811.0610.8221.3812.80
3 Rhys Campbell 10.29 11.69 Australia 10.2911.4311.0712.5814.72
4 William Tao 9.57 11.96 Australia 12.3210.9413.229.5712.63
5 Hao Zhang (张昊) 10.13 12.06 China 14.3212.0410.1311.2612.88
6 Hugh McGlone 9.40 12.23 Australia 12.989.4011.5612.3212.82
7 Jack Cai 10.39 12.60 Australia 14.8111.3712.6513.7810.39
8 Ray Li 9.54 13.49 Australia 12.2814.749.5414.3413.84
9 Deyan Sarac 12.28 13.63 Australia 14.6114.0212.2813.3813.48
10 Hieu Nguyen 11.10 13.85 Australia 18.7111.1014.4413.5713.55
11 Luke Caddy 11.96 13.89 Australia 16.1911.9614.2712.5714.84
12 Brock Hamann 10.78 14.00 Australia 10.7812.88DNF11.6217.51
13 Monty Wain 12.27 14.20 Australia 12.2714.0714.8118.3113.72
14 Eli Demoulin 11.71 14.54 Australia 15.3614.0014.2711.7118.85
15 Nathan Box-Billett 9.65 14.89 Australia 18.2815.3214.179.6515.17
16 Matthew Flay 12.88 15.08 Australia 15.3812.8816.7523.3613.11
17 Connor Wilden 13.18 15.24 Australia 16.9118.6314.6014.2213.18
18 Seth Ferry 13.33 15.27 Australia 15.4816.9013.3313.4217.44
19 Karan Loomba 14.31 16.85 Australia 19.2215.9315.9714.3118.66
20 Liam Sweet 13.74 16.96 Australia 17.6315.2813.7417.9720.17
21 Edward Hollingdale 15.09 17.91 Australia 15.0921.3320.3216.0217.40
22 Liam Wood 14.84 18.65 Australia 20.5519.9717.0314.8418.96
23 Aston Culf 16.88 18.97 Australia 20.1119.5716.8817.2422.86
24 George Pelham 14.01 19.11 Australia 20.8920.2014.0123.7216.24
25 Anita Ung 11.32 19.54 Australia 11.3220.2118.4020.0226.01
26 Blayne Fishlock 14.50 19.61 Australia 14.5019.2721.6919.4120.14
27 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 15.57 19.96 Australia 15.5717.5022.7219.9722.42
28 Ewan Coulter 18.90 20.23 Australia 19.1621.9020.1321.4018.90
29 Ethan Pride 17.95 21.04 Australia 23.6619.3623.4417.9520.33
30 David Epstein 18.72 21.06 Australia 18.7222.2021.16DNF19.82
31 Joshua Badger 20.86 21.36 Australia 20.8620.9628.8620.8622.27
32 Kieran Le Vagueresse 19.87 22.02 Australia 22.5520.7819.8723.9922.74
33 Alastair Bowie 19.94 23.97 Australia 22.8619.9431.1624.7724.28
34 Matthew Barnard 23.66 24.67 Australia 23.6624.8824.4426.1724.68
35 Leo Hock-Morris 16.44 24.82 Australia 22.8826.0025.5916.4438.08
36 Winston Varney 19.59 25.57 Australia 19.59DNF26.8723.0226.81
37 Dallas McNeil 23.56 25.93 Australia 23.8129.3323.56DNF24.66
38 Lachlan Curl 24.42 26.96 Australia 25.0724.4224.49DNF31.31
39 Muhammad Mangi 20.28 27.84 Australia 29.1827.5726.7820.2839.38
40 Carl La Hood 21.25 28.05 Australia 29.2031.7526.2828.6621.25
41 Keelan Naidoo 23.80 28.21 South Africa 27.5423.8033.0028.0129.09
42 Dominic Carpenter 23.62 28.29 Australia 25.4138.8732.4923.6226.96
43 Tyson Cluse 29.91 30.50 Australia 31.4929.9431.0130.5529.91
44 Albert Thompson 24.31 33.00 Australia 32.6134.0636.5624.3132.33
45 Jake Bennet 28.13 33.17 Australia 33.0028.1328.6137.9038.37
46 Mia Sergiacomi 27.04 34.22 Australia 31.8327.0434.4136.4139.76
47 Joseph Sukatendel 30.12 34.82 Indonesia 36.2830.1239.3635.4132.77
48 Ryan Atkinson 33.98 37.21 Australia 39.1433.9834.1742.5838.33
49 Joel Rajkowski 26.94 37.23 Australia 41.9132.41DNF26.9437.37
50 Finn Penfold 34.11 39.52 Australia 41.3144.2041.9835.2834.11
51 Adison Harris 34.88 41.52 Australia 34.8840.9443.01DNF40.60
52 Leesa Trembath 32.13 43.04 Australia 41.4032.1338.5451.3949.19
53 Despina Lambos 31.46 43.44 Australia 50.1041.6248.6631.4640.04
54 Daniel Cederblad 39.47 47.75 Australia 39.4746.0947.3049.861:18.47
55 Jonothon Holmes-Brown 41.57 48.78 Australia 55.971:00.7047.5641.5742.80
56 Oscar Lewin 44.32 49.21 Australia 48.0148.01DNF44.3251.62
57 Buster Cornwall 48.72 52.61 Australia 52.7052.6052.5248.721:00.48
58 Mandy Tao 45.53 54.63 Australia 51.6452.8945.531:02.5759.35
59 Ethan Honner 34.68 54.93 Australia 34.6855.7757.9351.101:08.72
60 Ethan Carli 43.38 58.97 Australia 52.6152.26DNF43.381:12.03
61 Menno Brandt 46.03 1:00.20 South Africa 59.38DNF46.031:06.8254.40
62 Keith Templar 54.36 1:05.36 Australia 1:10.6354.731:27.1554.361:10.71
63 Brandon Lai 1:13.52 1:19.80 Australia 1:21.911:22.821:14.661:13.521:24.66
64 Charli Culf 1:00.03 1:27.95 Australia 2:21.681:40.401:00.031:08.731:34.71

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.82 7.35 Australia 8.436.878.336.856.82
2 Tomoya Firman 7.76 10.17 Australia 10.4514.998.8111.257.76
3 Rhys Campbell 9.43 10.60 Australia 12.459.4311.629.5910.59
4 Brock Hamann 10.24 11.47 Australia 10.2413.8711.0512.0811.28
5 Monty Wain 10.38 11.60 Australia 11.3711.9410.3811.4813.59
6 Hao Zhang (张昊) 11.08 12.07 China 11.5513.4611.0815.3011.19
7 Deyan Sarac 11.25 12.15 Australia 17.0611.9311.9311.2512.58
8 Connor Wilden 10.15 12.30 Australia 14.3317.2811.3010.1511.26
9 Hugh McGlone 10.69 12.56 Australia 10.6912.4012.4714.5812.80
10 William Tao 10.43 12.69 Australia 13.6613.2817.0311.1410.43
11 Jack Cai 11.13 12.70 Australia 13.1312.2112.7611.1315.63
12 Matthew Flay 12.38 13.52 Australia 13.8614.1112.3812.6015.01
13 Luke Caddy 11.50 13.62 Australia 13.7214.5413.9313.2111.50
14 Seth Ferry 11.90 13.76 Australia 12.1615.7718.7311.9013.36
15 Hieu Nguyen 13.42 15.26 Australia 15.9913.42DNF13.5216.28
16 Ray Li 14.14 15.47 Australia 15.6614.1414.2820.4216.48
17 Nathan Box-Billett 13.49 15.60 Australia 14.8613.4916.1717.5215.77
18 Liam Sweet 13.71 16.06 Australia 19.2115.2617.5213.7115.39
19 Karan Loomba 14.81 16.33 Australia 16.0314.8129.3115.2417.73
20 Eli Demoulin 10.48 16.44 Australia 17.4517.7615.2510.4816.62
21 Liam Wood 15.61 17.17 Australia 19.2118.6916.5815.6116.23
22 Edward Hollingdale 14.87 17.52 Australia 18.1517.4029.1314.8717.02
23 Aston Culf 14.67 17.70 Australia 16.2321.6414.6716.5220.35
24 George Pelham 18.22 21.16 Australia 22.4620.34DNF20.6718.22

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.72 6.86 Australia 7.356.365.727.696.86
2 Tomoya Firman 9.18 10.00 Australia 9.6810.6811.259.189.65
3 Rhys Campbell 10.56 11.86 Australia 12.4512.0010.5611.7111.87
4 Monty Wain 10.56 12.03 Australia 11.2512.6812.8612.1710.56
5 Brock Hamann 11.09 12.42 Australia 11.2113.2211.0912.8213.58
6 Connor Wilden 11.72 12.90 Australia 11.7212.5814.1724.1611.95
7 Deyan Sarac 11.66 13.05 Australia 13.1612.4715.3611.6613.52
8 Hao Zhang (张昊) 11.48 13.69 China 14.7012.8214.4411.4813.82

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Monty Wain 2.50 3.08 Australia 3.523.452.503.062.73
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.75 3.23 Australia 3.102.871.753.734.11
3 Rhys Campbell 2.47 3.66 Australia 4.473.482.473.244.25
4 William Tao 2.51 3.72 Australia 2.514.634.612.963.59
5 Hao Zhang (张昊) 3.31 3.85 China 3.313.806.314.153.60
6 Connor Wilden 2.47 4.15 Australia 4.154.802.473.744.57
7 Hugh McGlone 2.51 4.67 Australia 4.612.515.065.454.35
8 Tomoya Firman 2.80 4.76 Australia 2.804.5910.825.014.69
9 Ewan Coulter 3.87 4.85 Australia 7.364.713.875.224.63
10 Luke Caddy 2.83 4.98 Australia 10.462.833.686.694.58
11 Aston Culf 4.81 5.24 Australia DNF5.045.624.815.05
12 Hieu Nguyen 2.67 5.34 Australia 4.806.482.678.484.74
13 Seth Ferry 3.66 5.40 Australia 3.665.008.035.805.39
14 Eli Demoulin 2.93 5.43 Australia 6.594.372.937.055.34
15 Liam Sweet 4.39 5.50 Australia 6.179.584.754.395.57
16 David Epstein 3.39 5.51 Australia DNF5.413.396.115.01
17 Jack Cai 4.50 5.51 Australia 4.505.115.78DNF5.63
18 Matthew Flay 4.93 5.93 Australia 6.495.684.937.075.62
19 Liam Wood 3.05 5.97 Australia 5.835.703.058.956.38
20 Deyan Sarac 4.55 6.06 Australia 6.974.554.727.246.48
21 Ethan Pride 3.75 6.31 Australia 6.995.933.756.029.36
22 Brock Hamann 3.76 6.33 Australia 7.197.3714.024.433.76
23 Carl La Hood 4.01 6.45 Australia 7.946.034.019.635.39
24 Keelan Naidoo 5.92 6.49 South Africa 6.226.145.929.787.11
25 Matthew Barnard 5.13 6.50 Australia 5.136.846.347.496.33
26 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 3.45 6.95 Australia 5.756.913.458.189.18
27 George Pelham 3.59 7.35 Australia 7.718.353.599.596.00
28 Blayne Fishlock 4.77 7.57 Australia 11.896.824.778.747.15
29 Nathan Box-Billett 5.47 7.57 Australia 8.678.026.025.479.88
30 Charlie Fountain 6.41 7.81 Australia 8.036.586.418.82DNF
31 Kieran Le Vagueresse 5.75 8.23 Australia 8.907.4811.398.315.75
32 Dallas McNeil 6.32 8.96 Australia 8.469.758.6611.746.32
33 Winston Varney 6.96 9.07 Australia 11.127.95DNF8.146.96
34 Joshua Badger 7.58 9.17 Australia 10.0510.198.987.588.47
35 Leo Hock-Morris 7.81 10.15 Australia 7.819.2916.6910.9710.20
36 Joel Rajkowski 7.17 11.35 Australia 11.0111.25DNF7.1711.79
37 Ryan Atkinson 11.39 12.20 Australia 11.8013.1811.3914.3511.62
38 Mandy Tao 10.86 12.23 Australia 13.0212.3410.8612.2612.10
39 Menno Brandt 11.56 12.34 South Africa 11.6714.3311.5613.0312.32
40 Mia Sergiacomi 11.81 12.81 Australia 12.8812.4811.8113.0714.41
41 Lachlan Curl 11.19 13.66 Australia 11.1911.2422.7911.5318.22
42 Ethan Carli 10.48 13.88 Australia 12.6710.4818.0310.9418.11
43 Oscar Lewin 10.83 16.75 Australia 10.8312.85DNF14.3623.04
44 Jonothon Holmes-Brown 6.41 19.68 Australia 18.1923.216.4117.64DNF
45 Charli Culf 20.99 22.59 Australia 25.8623.6620.9922.6821.43
46 Keith Templar 20.28 30.08 Australia 20.2826.4337.331:00.7826.47
47 William Scinto 21.15 30.62 Australia 37.0124.0721.1530.78DNF
48 Tyson Cluse 7.83 DNF Australia DNFDNF7.839.66DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.58 2.75 Australia 2.913.461.871.583.62
2 William Tao 1.57 3.56 Australia 3.395.265.592.031.57
3 Connor Wilden 2.20 3.96 Australia 5.614.653.783.452.20
4 Hao Zhang (张昊) 3.48 4.27 China 4.914.793.984.043.48
5 Tomoya Firman 1.65 4.38 Australia DNF6.084.552.511.65
6 Monty Wain 3.36 4.70 Australia 3.36DNF3.415.175.51
7 Rhys Campbell 2.65 4.88 Australia 9.903.447.313.902.65
8 Hugh McGlone 3.83 5.13 Australia 4.283.836.824.298.38

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 23.50 25.97 WR Australia 23.5027.7323.6829.7726.49
2 Tomoya Firman 32.15 41.01 Australia 46.2638.1332.1542.5442.37
3 Rhys Campbell 39.59 41.38 Australia 39.7656.1639.5941.7842.61
4 William Tao 40.11 43.76 Australia 40.1143.0053.4745.6642.62
5 Brock Hamann 48.01 49.82 Australia 49.6948.0152.0750.8248.94
6 Matthew Flay 47.27 50.15 Australia 50.5651.001:02.1048.9047.27
7 Hao Zhang (张昊) 46.19 50.72 China 57.9652.4649.4746.1950.22
8 Luke Caddy 49.81 55.21 Australia 56.651:32.8353.9349.8155.04
9 Hugh McGlone 49.09 1:00.63 Australia 1:41.4556.6752.4749.091:12.75
10 Hieu Nguyen 57.90 1:02.81 Australia 1:04.6657.901:00.431:37.581:03.33
11 Jack Cai 59.29 1:04.56 Australia 1:08.4759.931:20.8359.291:05.28
12 Seth Ferry 1:04.97 1:11.07 Australia 1:11.701:06.281:16.921:04.971:15.23
13 Anita Ung 1:07.88 1:12.11 Australia 1:12.931:11.181:16.631:12.231:07.88
14 Edward Hollingdale 1:06.43 1:13.50 Australia 1:08.191:14.151:18.151:30.311:06.43
15 Eli Demoulin 59.17 1:14.01 Australia 1:28.201:08.131:18.6059.171:15.31
16 Ewan Coulter 1:11.42 1:18.26 Australia 1:36.161:11.421:22.131:21.191:11.46
17 Karan Loomba 1:12.30 1:18.32 Australia 1:12.301:20.761:21.791:24.241:12.42
18 Liam Sweet 1:02.75 1:19.74 Australia 1:27.391:23.021:02.751:19.401:16.81
19 Ethan Pride 1:10.55 1:21.19 Australia 1:15.461:22.781:25.341:42.281:10.55
20 Liam Wood 1:11.16 1:23.64 Australia 1:19.691:23.351:11.161:27.871:38.89
21 Joshua Badger 1:07.67 1:26.67 Australia 1:07.671:19.151:27.261:35.021:33.61
22 Nathan Box-Billett 1:27.05 1:41.58 Australia 1:27.051:39.311:41.162:27.961:44.26
23 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 1:39.72 Australia 1:39.721:49.69
24 George Pelham 1:43.74 Australia 1:43.74DNF
25 Matthew Barnard 1:48.16 Australia DNF1:48.16
26 Aston Culf 1:50.84 Australia 1:50.841:54.92
27 David Epstein 1:53.00 Australia 1:53.00DNF
28 Dallas McNeil 1:56.11 Australia DNF1:56.11
29 Winston Varney 2:16.51 Australia 2:16.512:58.34
30 Joel Rajkowski 3:07.21 Australia 3:07.213:13.95
31 Ryan Atkinson DNF Australia DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 27.49 29.35 Australia 27.4932.6028.6829.7729.60
2 William Tao 34.23 38.01 Australia 38.5334.2340.7142.4334.79
3 Tomoya Firman 36.00 40.05 Australia 39.4642.2746.2436.0038.43
4 Rhys Campbell 40.48 44.97 Australia 40.4850.4249.4740.9744.47

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 45.01 49.92 Australia 52.2350.6054.8445.0146.94
2 Tomoya Firman 1:09.54 1:14.63 Australia 1:20.431:09.541:14.941:14.661:14.29
3 William Tao 1:06.89 1:18.63 Australia 1:24.781:07.931:06.891:23.171:26.23
4 Rhys Campbell 1:23.52 1:25.92 Australia 1:26.231:24.981:27.901:23.521:26.54
5 Brock Hamann 1:21.36 1:33.36 Australia 1:25.001:43.041:38.761:36.321:21.36
6 Hugh McGlone 1:31.74 1:38.67 Australia 1:45.651:44.041:31.741:34.121:37.86
7 Deyan Sarac 1:38.83 1:48.32 Australia 1:52.761:59.101:38.831:51.801:40.41
8 Luke Caddy 1:45.84 2:02.41 Australia 2:01.351:45.841:50.322:15.552:19.14
9 Matthew Flay 1:52.70 2:05.16 Australia 1:52.701:58.602:07.732:20.832:09.15
10 Ethan Pride 1:53.87 2:12.09 Australia 2:22.481:55.682:24.152:18.111:53.87
11 Edward Hollingdale 1:57.38 2:13.40 Australia 1:57.382:08.71DNF2:22.782:08.72
12 Ewan Coulter 2:06.21 Australia 2:06.21DNF
13 Hieu Nguyen 2:09.56 Australia 2:09.56DNF
14 Eli Demoulin 2:15.31 Australia 2:25.272:15.31
15 Liam Wood 2:18.00 Australia 2:20.672:18.00
16 Aston Culf DNF Australia DNFDNF
16 George Pelham DNF Australia DNFDNF
16 Jack Cai DNF Australia DNFDNF
16 Joshua Badger DNF Australia DNFDNF
16 Matthew Barnard DNF Australia DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:27.85 WR 1:34.68 WR Australia 1:38.571:37.621:27.85
2 William Tao 2:25.06 2:31.33 Australia 2:37.242:25.062:31.70
3 Tomoya Firman 2:39.22 2:43.00 Australia 2:39.222:45.942:43.84
4 Rhys Campbell 2:58.27 3:04.94 Australia 3:02.182:58.273:14.38
5 Brock Hamann 2:54.55 3:09.26 Australia 3:29.252:54.553:03.99
6 Hugh McGlone 3:17.88 3:21.61 Australia 3:22.183:17.883:24.77
7 Deyan Sarac 3:31.96 3:46.02 Australia 3:42.953:31.964:03.14
8 Eli Demoulin DNF Australia DNF
8 Ethan Pride DNF Australia DNF
8 Liam Wood DNF Australia DNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:32.97 1:37.09 Australia 1:32.971:33.501:44.79
2 William Tao 2:15.37 2:54.20 Australia 3:31.752:15.372:55.47
3 Tomoya Firman 2:56.19 3:11.08 Australia 3:29.913:07.132:56.19
4 Rhys Campbell 3:01.51 3:19.32 Australia 3:33.123:23.343:01.51

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jack Cai 38.93 DNF Australia 1:06.5038.93DNF
2 Monty Wain 46.94 DNF Australia 46.94DNFDNF
3 Tomoya Firman 57.54 DNF Australia 57.54DNFDNF
4 Feliks Zemdegs 1:07.76 DNF Australia DNF1:07.76DNF
5 Liam Sweet 1:17.22 DNF Australia DNF1:17.22DNF
6 William Tao 1:58.92 DNF Australia 1:58.92DNFDNF
7 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 4:32.24 DNF Australia 4:32.24DNFDNF
8 Aston Culf DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
8 Brock Hamann DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
8 Carl La Hood DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
8 Ethan Pride DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
8 Hugh McGlone DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
8 Mandy Tao DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
8 Rhys Campbell DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
8 Seth Ferry DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jack Cai 29.42 DNF Australia DNF29.42DNF
2 Tomoya Firman 32.81 DNF Australia 34.6832.81DNF
3 Monty Wain 1:06.06 DNF Australia DNFDNF1:06.06
4 Liam Sweet 1:17.85 DNF Australia 1:17.85DNF1:29.91
5 Carlo Piccolo-Cody DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
5 Feliks Zemdegs DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
5 William Tao DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.35 13.27 Australia 10.3512.9512.6314.2215.05
2 Tomoya Firman 13.87 17.74 Australia 17.9717.1918.6713.8718.06
3 Jack Cai 15.55 17.76 Australia 15.7615.5518.7820.7418.73
4 William Tao 16.27 17.88 Australia 17.0518.5618.0316.2719.19
5 Rhys Campbell 18.61 21.45 Australia 21.0421.2923.5922.0318.61
6 Seth Ferry 22.70 24.10 Australia 23.9826.3525.5122.8022.70
7 Matthew Flay 20.79 24.51 Australia 22.0126.2525.2834.0020.79
8 Brock Hamann 17.41 24.79 Australia 31.0025.5121.0627.8117.41
9 Edward Hollingdale 24.27 24.95 Australia 24.2732.6024.7324.6125.51
10 Deyan Sarac 23.96 26.62 Australia 32.4624.0823.9626.4329.34
11 Connor Wilden 25.25 28.51 Australia 29.0330.6227.1525.2529.36
12 Eli Demoulin 24.01 31.26 Australia 30.5832.0232.1124.0131.18
13 Hieu Nguyen 28.27 32.23 Australia 31.8928.9035.8928.27DNF
14 Ray Li 27.40 32.38 Australia 29.6733.7950.4533.6927.40
15 Ewan Coulter 27.49 32.57 Australia 27.4935.3530.7331.6339.62
16 Aston Culf 28.79 36.59 Australia 35.5433.5528.7946.4740.69
17 Hugh McGlone 28.05 38.12 Australia DNF30.7036.7528.0546.92
18 George Pelham 39.27 43.80 Australia 43.5355.5639.2739.8648.02
19 Blayne Fishlock 33.12 45.86 Australia 33.1250.3351.6259.1135.64
20 Hao Zhang (张昊) 27.56 48.60 China 49.6227.5652.7751.0345.14
21 Karan Loomba 44.34 49.52 Australia 49.1544.3458.5451.3048.11
22 David Epstein 43.81 50.09 Australia 53.4843.8151.9854.8044.80
23 Nathan Box-Billett 42.26 58.60 Australia 42.2643.461:02.031:10.321:15.55
24 Ethan Pride 47.17 Australia 47.1752.28
25 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 48.34 Australia 1:06.0248.34
26 Leo Hock-Morris 55.52 Australia 55.52DNF
27 Joshua Badger 55.72 Australia 1:07.5755.72
28 Liam Wood 1:09.52 Australia 1:09.521:24.00
29 Tyson Cluse 1:18.49 Australia 1:18.49DNF
30 Dominic Carpenter 1:21.48 Australia 1:21.481:21.92
31 Keelan Naidoo 2:59.13 South Africa DNF2:59.13

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carl La Hood 4.61 5.12 Australia 4.685.484.615.205.75
2 Matthew Flay 5.17 6.08 Australia 6.115.176.569.275.56
3 William Tao 4.95 6.26 Australia 6.616.415.778.224.95
4 Rhys Campbell 5.29 6.61 Australia 7.385.298.825.996.45
5 Jack Cai 4.20 6.69 Australia 7.635.447.417.224.20
6 Liam Wood 5.77 6.85 Australia 7.046.677.685.776.85
7 Aston Culf 6.30 7.25 Australia 6.306.568.427.457.75
8 Ewan Coulter 7.88 8.23 Australia 7.888.058.667.9710.78
9 Liam Sweet 6.97 8.31 Australia 9.477.679.216.978.06
10 Matthew Barnard 5.08 8.78 Australia 10.337.109.729.535.08
11 Connor Wilden 6.99 8.90 Australia 8.316.998.7114.259.68
12 Joshua Badger 7.67 9.07 Australia 10.2510.327.678.688.27
13 Ethan Pride 7.73 9.46 Australia 10.769.8210.067.738.50
14 Jasmine Siaw 7.13 10.02 Australia 14.697.1313.729.127.21
15 Hieu Nguyen 9.55 10.34 Australia 10.229.5510.3012.0110.49
16 Keelan Naidoo 9.20 11.43 South Africa 10.2610.5513.479.2017.22
17 Deyan Sarac 8.13 11.99 Australia 14.808.139.6116.7211.56
18 Eli Demoulin 7.29 12.10 Australia 15.1710.6519.687.2910.47
19 Kieran Le Vagueresse 10.31 12.27 Australia 10.3110.6514.6611.9114.26
20 Winston Varney 10.50 12.31 Australia 11.7813.2311.9210.5013.40
21 Hugh McGlone 11.12 13.30 Australia 14.7713.1012.0311.1221.36
22 Menno Brandt 11.78 14.41 South Africa 18.2815.7114.0011.7813.51
23 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 14.14 15.68 Australia 16.8318.6315.0215.1814.14
24 Nathan Box-Billett 13.45 15.71 Australia 17.7914.0817.1413.4515.90
25 Ethan Honner 13.63 15.71 Australia 13.6314.48DNF15.0717.57
26 Mandy Tao 13.08 15.79 Australia 16.5915.3716.7815.4213.08
27 Ryan Atkinson 14.68 16.03 Australia 15.0818.1614.6814.8918.12
28 Dallas McNeil 13.70 16.85 Australia 13.7017.3017.6815.7117.53
29 Brock Hamann 10.63 16.93 Australia 25.7713.6728.9511.3610.63
30 Lachlan Curl 16.49 19.44 Australia 17.8620.7225.5516.4919.73
31 David Epstein 12.29 19.78 Australia 12.8912.29DNF26.4120.03
32 Tyson Cluse 13.40 19.83 Australia 24.3322.5420.3513.4016.60
33 Buster Cornwall 19.74 21.12 Australia 20.8922.0319.7420.8321.63
34 Brandon Lai 19.71 23.63 Australia 24.7027.7820.6125.5919.71
35 Ethan Carli 19.68 24.33 Australia 26.4626.8631.7619.6819.68
36 William Scinto 22.67 28.30 Australia 26.7122.6725.18DNF33.00

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carl La Hood 3.19 4.84 Australia 5.015.063.194.457.49
2 Matthew Flay 4.14 5.51 Australia 4.994.417.267.124.14
3 William Tao 5.60 6.60 Australia 5.606.577.1314.236.09
4 Jack Cai 5.07 6.72 Australia 7.895.076.316.467.40
5 Aston Culf 6.43 7.30 Australia 8.588.187.136.436.60
6 Rhys Campbell 5.98 7.57 Australia 5.987.178.087.468.88
7 Liam Wood 5.56 8.53 Australia 7.389.418.8011.745.56
8 Ewan Coulter 7.43 9.46 Australia 11.157.7211.437.439.50

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brock Hamann 12/15 58:08 Australia 12/15 58:08DNS
2 Liam Sweet 9/10 52:26 Australia 9/10 52:26DNS
3 Tomoya Firman 8/11 35:23 Australia 8/11 35:23DNS
4 Jack Cai 2/3 8:16 Australia 5/9 49:222/3 8:16
5 Rhys Campbell 2/3 10:37 Australia DNF2/3 10:37
6 William Tao 3/5 16:27 Australia 4/8 34:423/5 16:27
7 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 2/3 22:35 Australia DNF2/3 22:35
8 Monty Wain 9/17 1:00:00 Australia 9/17 1:00:00DNS
9 Seth Ferry DNF Australia DNFDNF
9 Zeshaan Khokhar DNF Australia DNFDNS