ATTJ Cube Day 2015


Date
Mar 14, 2015
City
Istanbul, Turkey
Venue

Darüşşafaka Lisesi

Address
Darüşşafaka Cad. No:14 34457 Maslak/İstanbul
Website
ATTJ Cube Day 2015 website
WCA Delegate
İskender Aznavur
Contact

İskender Aznavur, Akil Oyunlari

Information

30 TL registration fee

Events
Main event
Competitors
36
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Can Gücüyener won with an average of 12.49 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ömer Çetinkaya finished second (12.62) and Emin Çelikkan finished third (15.06).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 11.25 12.49 Turkey 16.6411.8012.9411.2512.72
2 Ömer Çetinkaya 11.10 12.62 Turkey 11.1012.1414.7413.2812.43
3 Emin Çelikkan 12.97 15.06 Turkey 16.5412.9714.3018.1514.34
4 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 12.85 15.69 Turkey 13.1112.8517.7116.5917.36
5 Mert Sağdınç 12.68 16.39 Turkey 16.0812.68DNF16.4316.65
6 İskender Aznavur 15.77 16.73 Turkey 18.2316.4215.7717.4916.28
7 Batuhan Şanlı 13.65 17.18 Turkey 17.7513.6520.8715.2818.51
8 Emir Coşkuner 13.28 20.42 Turkey 13.2816.16DNF25.4219.67

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ömer Çetinkaya 10.63 12.60 Turkey 10.6314.4312.4611.2714.08
2 Emin Çelikkan 12.16 13.73 Turkey 16.6213.1813.9912.1614.03
3 Mert Sağdınç 11.73 13.99 Turkey 14.4314.3913.1611.7317.62
4 Can Gücüyener 11.31 14.56 Turkey 16.7015.2815.6412.7511.31
5 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 12.04 15.32 Turkey 17.4414.4312.0414.9416.60
6 İskender Aznavur 13.50 15.92 Turkey 17.2113.5014.5116.0517.67
7 Emir Coşkuner 13.20 16.00 Turkey 13.2017.5516.5615.1416.30
8 Batuhan Şanlı 14.97 16.47 Turkey 15.1918.1714.9716.0429.72
9 Yunus Emre Varkal 14.34 16.73 Turkey 16.7016.8718.7116.6314.34
10 Mahir Israfilov 14.05 NR 17.05 Azerbaijan 17.6718.2614.0515.9417.55
11 Furkan Karataş 16.80 19.35 Turkey 16.8021.3617.3619.3224.39
12 Ali Erkam Urhan 17.07 19.37 Turkey 18.3218.7722.4921.0317.07
13 Selami Çarpaner 16.48 19.78 Turkey 17.3122.8225.9319.2116.48
14 Mustafa Yavuz Kurt 16.75 20.99 Turkey 22.1329.4518.4216.7522.41
15 Yusuf Nar 18.22 21.37 Turkey 19.5324.2820.30DNF18.22
16 Arsen Onat Erdem 17.08 21.64 Turkey DNF18.2626.0017.0820.67
17 Erdem Kapkara 20.67 24.08 Turkey 22.3720.6723.2826.6029.12
18 Nurullah Ertaş 21.84 25.01 Turkey 29.6924.5723.4627.0121.84
19 Selçuk Soner Akgül 25.93 28.48 Turkey 25.9330.3927.6827.8429.92
20 Selim Öney 26.76 28.63 Turkey 30.4328.0327.4332.0826.76
21 Mutlu Özçelebi 27.91 29.56 Turkey 27.9130.5429.3328.8235.51
22 Berk Ünal 20.72 29.71 Turkey 20.7226.6834.8430.1932.27
23 Sami Çagkan Öz 25.30 31.42 Turkey 33.5031.11DNF25.3029.65
24 Selimhan Kartal 31.32 32.86 Turkey 31.3243.1931.6331.4535.50
25 Akif Koç 28.15 33.43 Turkey 28.1534.2333.5637.2732.50
26 Sadık Ertaş 28.23 35.92 Turkey 56.3237.1428.5642.0628.23
27 Burak Açıkgöz 25.83 DNF Turkey DNF38.3425.83DNF33.02

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 9.99 NR 12.76 Turkey 12.579.9913.0617.4112.66
2 Ömer Çetinkaya 10.46 13.64 Turkey 16.3311.7212.8620.0310.46
3 Emin Çelikkan 12.14 13.79 Turkey 12.1418.5212.6615.9912.72
4 Yunus Emre Varkal 13.72 15.55 Turkey 17.7014.7913.7214.4717.39
5 Mert Sağdınç 13.71 15.74 Turkey 17.6414.0716.2716.8813.71
6 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 15.29 16.20 Turkey 15.2917.7115.5919.0215.30
7 Emir Coşkuner 13.30 16.49 Turkey 17.0719.3613.3018.0514.36
8 Mahir Israfilov 16.21 16.54 NR Azerbaijan 16.2416.3016.2117.4517.07
9 Batuhan Şanlı 16.39 18.31 Turkey 16.3918.6020.1118.8417.50
10 İskender Aznavur 15.60 19.12 Turkey 22.5115.6019.0219.7418.60
11 Arsen Onat Erdem 16.38 19.22 Turkey 20.9116.6920.0516.3821.23
12 Furkan Karataş 12.84 19.88 Turkey 12.84DNF19.2319.2121.20
13 Yusuf Nar 17.06 20.30 Turkey 31.3820.3721.1617.0619.38
14 Nurullah Ertaş 17.05 20.81 Turkey 19.3319.9417.0528.9323.17
15 Mustafa Yavuz Kurt 19.56 21.57 Turkey 19.5621.7920.5822.3525.53
16 Erdem Kapkara 19.99 21.95 Turkey 22.3420.8923.4222.6119.99
17 Selami Çarpaner 20.05 22.47 Turkey 21.5033.1025.1020.0520.82
18 Ali Erkam Urhan 18.76 22.51 Turkey 18.7624.4732.0321.7621.29
19 Mutlu Özçelebi 23.13 26.35 Turkey 30.4725.2824.7623.1329.00
20 Selçuk Soner Akgül 25.71 26.84 Turkey 25.9626.1828.3730.2425.71
21 Berk Ünal 23.00 29.41 Turkey 43.0428.5436.1223.0023.56
22 Selim Öney 26.72 29.87 Turkey 37.8626.7228.2726.7634.57
23 Selimhan Kartal 27.08 31.35 Turkey 33.4941.1433.4327.1227.08
24 Sami Çagkan Öz 28.27 32.37 Turkey 30.3832.1634.5728.2738.16
25 Akif Koç 28.27 33.33 Turkey 31.8534.9435.1928.2733.20
26 Sadık Ertaş 31.77 33.66 Turkey 38.0432.9031.9231.7736.16
27 Burak Açıkgöz 31.09 35.02 Turkey 34.9535.1931.09DNF34.92
28 Sadi Saydam 38.28 41.38 Turkey 38.5344.7041.0738.2844.54
29 Fatıma Ertaş 39.75 42.80 Turkey 45.7543.4443.3439.7541.62
30 Yağız Oğuz 38.48 42.97 Turkey 38.4850.4939.6444.4644.81
31 İsmail Gürler 33.74 46.16 Turkey 49.5744.0249.4944.9633.74
32 Mustafa Caner Çalışkaner 32.71 46.51 Turkey 44.6352.4453.9542.4632.71
33 Talgat Seisenov 38.69 50.82 Kazakhstan 53.0438.6956.1755.2744.14
34 Burak Alanyalıoğlu 43.67 54.67 Turkey 50.7543.671:01.781:06.9651.47
35 Can Türkay 1:00.74 1:23.26 Turkey 1:38.43DNF1:00.741:23.621:07.72
36 Kamil Burhan Ertaş 1:18.53 2:02.15 Turkey 2:05.872:18.271:18.531:42.32DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emin Çelikkan 3.32 5.06 Turkey 6.196.915.133.853.32
2 Mert Sağdınç 3.81 5.06 Turkey 4.846.135.253.815.08
3 Ömer Çetinkaya 3.07 5.14 Turkey 5.036.077.694.323.07
4 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 5.01 6.13 Turkey 5.956.515.017.125.92
5 Arsen Onat Erdem 4.08 6.23 Turkey 4.087.036.426.765.50
6 Mahir Israfilov 4.48 NR 6.41 NR Azerbaijan 8.405.917.206.134.48
7 Can Gücüyener 4.49 7.12 Turkey 5.415.57DNF4.4910.37
8 Yunus Emre Varkal 6.52 7.40 Turkey 7.26DNF7.947.006.52

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ömer Çetinkaya 4.35 4.82 Turkey 4.945.584.434.355.10
2 Can Gücüyener 3.53 4.92 Turkey 5.033.534.976.424.75
3 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 3.81 5.30 Turkey 5.073.813.8911.866.95
4 Yunus Emre Varkal 4.91 5.39 Turkey 5.475.224.919.465.48
5 Mert Sağdınç 4.95 5.63 Turkey 4.956.006.255.245.65
6 Arsen Onat Erdem 4.09 5.64 Turkey 4.0911.835.496.454.99
7 Emin Çelikkan 4.08 5.92 Turkey 6.609.104.776.404.08
8 Mahir Israfilov 5.17 6.85 Azerbaijan 7.045.175.647.869.46
9 Yağız Oğuz 5.57 7.09 Turkey 7.625.576.478.817.17
10 Yusuf Nar 5.69 7.23 Turkey 6.848.355.698.386.49
11 Furkan Karataş 6.94 7.75 Turkey 8.877.078.557.646.94
12 Nurullah Ertaş 3.33 8.97 Turkey 11.263.336.958.7014.15
13 Batuhan Şanlı 4.71 9.23 Turkey 8.43DNF4.716.6512.60
14 Erdem Kapkara 7.23 9.25 Turkey 10.067.857.2310.069.83
15 Sadık Ertaş 7.89 9.31 Turkey 16.8210.057.898.908.98
16 Selim Öney 7.76 9.79 Turkey 8.797.768.0113.1512.58
17 Mustafa Yavuz Kurt 6.26 10.10 Turkey 13.417.386.269.50DNF
18 Mutlu Özçelebi 7.16 10.26 Turkey 11.677.1610.029.1011.73
19 Ali Erkam Urhan 7.09 11.38 Turkey 40.899.907.0910.4413.80
20 Fatıma Ertaş 9.49 12.35 Turkey 10.499.4937.3813.0813.49
21 Sami Çagkan Öz 8.99 13.63 Turkey 16.498.9910.3520.0114.06
22 Burak Açıkgöz 10.91 14.46 Turkey 11.4418.67DNF10.9113.28
23 Burak Alanyalıoğlu 11.27 19.33 Turkey 15.7511.2717.3024.93DNF
24 Emir Coşkuner 7.10 DNF Turkey 7.10DNF9.7436.42DNF
25 Kamil Burhan Ertaş DNF DNF Turkey DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ömer Çetinkaya 47.86 52.68 Turkey 47.8651.7053.941:10.7952.39
2 Mert Sağdınç 43.22 54.87 Turkey 54.4643.2259.8250.33DNF
3 Emin Çelikkan 48.39 56.97 Turkey 1:17.1148.391:00.5456.0954.28
4 Can Gücüyener 52.20 58.09 Turkey 52.2058.2458.761:01.6257.28
5 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 1:07.08 1:11.88 Turkey 1:21.391:08.181:15.151:07.081:12.31
6 Mahir Israfilov 1:14.85 NR 1:20.83 NR Azerbaijan 1:20.791:16.811:14.851:24.891:37.65
7 Yunus Emre Varkal 1:10.30 1:30.85 Turkey 1:36.601:21.461:10.30DNF1:34.49
8 Batuhan Şanlı 1:20.74 1:31.33 Turkey 1:31.171:20.741:25.281:37.55DNF
9 Nurullah Ertaş 1:45.95 Turkey DNF1:45.95
10 Erdem Kapkara 1:53.42 Turkey 1:53.422:10.68
11 Mustafa Yavuz Kurt 1:59.13 Turkey 2:26.671:59.13
12 Burak Açıkgöz 2:44.65 Turkey 2:59.482:44.65
13 Sadık Ertaş 3:24.11 Turkey 3:24.113:40.14

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 1:42.21 1:49.32 Turkey 1:51.951:48.981:42.211:47.022:04.56
2 Ömer Çetinkaya 1:59.75 2:05.71 Turkey 2:09.121:59.752:37.992:03.972:04.04
3 Mert Sağdınç 2:14.16 2:26.67 Turkey 2:31.882:31.112:45.722:14.162:17.02
4 Mahir Israfilov 2:21.54 NR 2:36.82 NR Azerbaijan 2:38.062:34.532:43.862:21.542:37.88
5 Yunus Emre Varkal 2:13.92 2:41.03 Turkey 2:13.922:51.752:28.792:57.692:42.54
6 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 2:44.35 2:53.73 Turkey 3:49.343:00.022:55.042:46.122:44.35
7 Emin Çelikkan 3:11.01 3:17.83 Turkey 3:13.583:11.013:15.113:24.813:39.99
8 Batuhan Şanlı 3:44.98 Turkey 3:44.984:34.48
9 Sadık Ertaş DNF Turkey DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 2:03.68 NR DNF Turkey DNF2:03.68DNF
2 Sadık Ertaş 2:50.24 3:16.02 NR Turkey 3:47.733:10.082:50.24
3 Mutlu Özçelebi 4:09.95 Turkey DNF4:09.95
4 Nurullah Ertaş 4:27.79 Turkey DNF4:27.79
5 Akif Koç DNF Turkey DNFDNF
5 Batuhan Şanlı DNF Turkey DNFDNF
5 Erdem Kapkara DNF Turkey DNFDNF
5 Fatıma Ertaş DNF Turkey DNFDNF
5 Ömer Çetinkaya DNF Turkey DNFDNS
5 İskender Aznavur DNF Turkey DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emin Çelikkan 21.50 24.38 Turkey 21.5033.5125.5121.9225.72
2 İskender Aznavur 21.89 24.88 Turkey 27.2321.8923.2524.1751.03
3 Ömer Çetinkaya 18.93 NR 26.57 Turkey 24.3630.6318.9324.8530.49
4 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 25.62 27.54 Turkey 26.8226.1931.5225.6229.61
5 Can Gücüyener 28.36 30.28 Turkey 32.7028.8632.4028.3629.59
6 Mert Sağdınç 27.41 30.57 Turkey 29.6327.4132.2629.8332.82
7 Nurullah Ertaş 33.95 40.24 Turkey 48.151:12.1335.6636.9133.95
8 Yusuf Nar 45.26 48.21 Turkey 48.5349.171:25.5245.2646.93
9 Batuhan Şanlı 48.82 53.64 Turkey 51.6253.861:08.9855.4348.82
10 Furkan Karataş 48.95 1:06.98 Turkey 1:31.9948.9551.1657.79DNF
11 Emir Coşkuner 52.69 DNF Turkey DNF52.69DNFDNSDNS
12 Sadık Ertaş 1:26.54 Turkey 1:26.541:51.17
13 Fatıma Ertaş 2:48.70 Turkey 2:48.70DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunus Emre Varkal 6.24 7.27 Turkey 6.2411.577.406.258.15
2 Ömer Çetinkaya 7.55 8.45 Turkey 9.559.237.558.118.01
3 Can Gücüyener 6.18 8.65 Turkey 11.198.2517.666.526.18
4 Mert Sağdınç 8.84 9.82 Turkey 20.678.8511.028.849.59
5 Batuhan Şanlı 9.44 10.64 Turkey 10.9111.459.449.5712.19
6 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 8.67 10.83 Turkey 10.9212.549.0417.128.67
7 Emin Çelikkan 9.76 12.04 Turkey 17.9711.3613.379.7611.38
8 Selimhan Kartal 9.87 12.71 Turkey 14.0018.6110.6113.529.87
9 Yağız Oğuz 9.17 13.61 Turkey 14.1819.839.7016.969.17
10 Mutlu Özçelebi 11.95 13.70 Turkey 11.9518.2713.2613.8913.94
11 Yusuf Nar 11.59 14.54 Turkey 18.9012.0917.2111.5914.32
12 Akif Koç 12.86 15.67 Turkey 14.2918.0214.6912.8626.03
13 Mahir Israfilov 12.38 NR 15.68 NR Azerbaijan 18.4613.0615.5118.6912.38
14 Erdem Kapkara 11.75 16.31 Turkey 15.9020.5922.4212.4411.75
15 Nurullah Ertaş 12.15 17.17 Turkey 16.3618.71DNF16.4512.15
16 Mustafa Yavuz Kurt 13.41 17.88 Turkey 17.5524.3415.6913.4120.40
17 Sadık Ertaş 15.92 18.78 Turkey 17.0520.3820.9415.9218.90
18 Sami Çagkan Öz 17.48 19.63 Turkey 19.2218.1817.4827.6021.49
19 Selim Öney 13.62 19.80 Turkey 24.5319.80DNF15.0713.62
20 Burak Alanyalıoğlu 20.14 43.76 Turkey 34.5448.4948.2420.141:10.17
21 Fatıma Ertaş 23.68 1:05.30 Turkey 1:37.571:02.421:24.5923.6848.90
22 Kamil Burhan Ertaş DNF DNF Turkey DNFDNFDNFDNSDNS

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 6.53 9.88 NR Turkey 7.1713.216.5316.789.27
2 Arsen Onat Erdem 6.51 NR 10.52 Turkey 6.5112.447.5716.6711.55
3 Mert Sağdınç 9.66 11.23 Turkey 13.6211.9910.1911.509.66
4 Erdem Kapkara 11.28 13.34 Turkey 23.4711.2814.2313.8012.00
5 Ömer Çetinkaya 14.17 19.15 Turkey 31.0417.3214.1716.7023.43
6 Yağız Oğuz 11.83 19.90 Turkey 22.7128.1015.2911.8321.71
7 Nurullah Ertaş 13.93 20.85 Turkey 27.1021.4514.001:04.3113.93
8 Yunus Emre Varkal 16.33 21.93 Turkey 22.9220.9945.1721.8816.33
9 İskender Aznavur 15.00 22.09 Turkey 17.1323.5726.4125.5715.00
10 Sadık Ertaş 13.93 22.42 Turkey 25.6218.9322.7013.9328.29
11 Berk Ünal 15.42 27.00 Turkey 26.0315.4233.9021.06DNF
12 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 17.13 28.71 Turkey 34.2419.1741.4017.1332.73
13 Batuhan Şanlı 20.01 28.71 Turkey 26.3937.2722.4739.7520.01
14 Fatıma Ertaş DNF DNF Turkey DNFDNFDNFDNSDNS