ATTJ Cube Day 2015


Date
Mar 14, 2015
City
Istanbul, Turkey
Venue

Darüşşafaka Lisesi

Address
Darüşşafaka Cad. No:14 34457 Maslak/İstanbul
Website
ATTJ Cube Day 2015 website
WCA Delegate
İskender Aznavur
Contact

İskender Aznavur, Akil Oyunlari

Information

30 TL registration fee

Events
Main event
Competitors
36
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Can Gücüyener won with an average of 12.49 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ömer Çetinkaya finished second (12.62) and Emin Çelikkan finished third (15.06).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 11.25 12.49 Turkey 16.6411.8012.9411.2512.72
2 Ömer Çetinkaya 11.10 12.62 Turkey 11.1012.1414.7413.2812.43
3 Emin Çelikkan 12.97 15.06 Turkey 16.5412.9714.3018.1514.34

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emin Çelikkan 3.32 5.06 Turkey 6.196.915.133.853.32
2 Mert Sağdınç 3.81 5.06 Turkey 4.846.135.253.815.08
3 Ömer Çetinkaya 3.07 5.14 Turkey 5.036.077.694.323.07

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ömer Çetinkaya 47.86 52.68 Turkey 47.8651.7053.941:10.7952.39
2 Mert Sağdınç 43.22 54.87 Turkey 54.4643.2259.8250.33DNF
3 Emin Çelikkan 48.39 56.97 Turkey 1:17.1148.391:00.5456.0954.28

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 1:42.21 1:49.32 Turkey 1:51.951:48.981:42.211:47.022:04.56
2 Ömer Çetinkaya 1:59.75 2:05.71 Turkey 2:09.121:59.752:37.992:03.972:04.04
3 Mert Sağdınç 2:14.16 2:26.67 Turkey 2:31.882:31.112:45.722:14.162:17.02

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 2:03.68 NR DNF Turkey DNF2:03.68DNF
2 Sadık Ertaş 2:50.24 3:16.02 NR Turkey 3:47.733:10.082:50.24
3 Mutlu Özçelebi 4:09.95 Turkey DNF4:09.95

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emin Çelikkan 21.50 24.38 Turkey 21.5033.5125.5121.9225.72
2 İskender Aznavur 21.89 24.88 Turkey 27.2321.8923.2524.1751.03
3 Ömer Çetinkaya 18.93 NR 26.57 Turkey 24.3630.6318.9324.8530.49

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunus Emre Varkal 6.24 7.27 Turkey 6.2411.577.406.258.15
2 Ömer Çetinkaya 7.55 8.45 Turkey 9.559.237.558.118.01
3 Can Gücüyener 6.18 8.65 Turkey 11.198.2517.666.526.18

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 6.53 9.88 NR Turkey 7.1713.216.5316.789.27
2 Arsen Onat Erdem 6.51 NR 10.52 Turkey 6.5112.447.5716.6711.55
3 Mert Sağdınç 9.66 11.23 Turkey 13.6211.9910.1911.509.66