AG Championship 2017


Date
Dec 23 - 24, 2017
City
Kediri, Indonesia
Venue

Ruang Joyoboyo, Kantor Pemerintahan Kota Kediri

Address
Jl. Jenderal Basuki Rachmat No.15, Pocanan, Kec. Kota Kediri, Kota Kediri, Jawa Timur 64129
Organizer
Agnes Maxelino
WCA Delegate
Novianto Pambudi
Contact

Agnes Maxelino (085649582000)

Information

Competition created by the combined Rubik eks-residency kediri. With affordable registration fee. You can the complete fees here. More information please contact the organizer or check the website.

Events
Main event
Competitors
45
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp130,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi won with an average of 11.24 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) finished second (11.97) and Bintang Kurnia Putra finished third (12.09).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 10.55 11.24 Indonesia 10.5512.2211.9810.8610.87
2 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 10.20 11.97 Malaysia 12.1511.5012.2515.4110.20
3 Bintang Kurnia Putra 10.23 12.09 Indonesia 12.9311.5811.9412.7610.23

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Agnes Maxelino 3.06 4.31 Indonesia 5.794.633.063.544.75
2 Muchammad Daniyal Kautsar 2.67 5.17 Indonesia 5.974.492.677.015.06
3 Robbi Atsmara Haqqi 4.54 5.36 Indonesia DNF5.145.594.545.36

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 40.88 43.47 Indonesia 44.6152.8342.8042.9940.88
2 Bintang Kurnia Putra 38.68 45.02 Indonesia 43.5949.5046.3945.0738.68
3 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 43.75 46.26 Malaysia 57.7849.3344.8044.6543.75

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 1:00.96 1:10.29 Malaysia 1:21.431:09.831:11.181:09.871:00.96
2 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 1:12.75 1:18.24 Indonesia 1:18.901:18.211:18.381:18.131:12.75
3 Bintang Kurnia Putra 1:12.68 1:25.27 Indonesia 1:39.261:24.331:30.761:12.681:20.72

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 2:20.81 2:25.54 Malaysia 2:22.592:20.812:33.23
2 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 2:22.04 2:46.34 Indonesia 3:12.442:22.042:44.53
3 Muchammad Daniyal Kautsar 3:11.30 3:20.86 Indonesia 3:12.223:39.053:11.30

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 3:08.30 3:13.42 Malaysia 3:08.303:14.983:16.97
2 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 3:57.14 4:12.88 Indonesia 4:38.374:03.133:57.14
3 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 4:03.82 4:40.38 Malaysia 4:03.825:04.924:52.41

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 35.44 DNF Indonesia 41.4135.44DNF
2 Robbi Atsmara Haqqi 1:08.27 DNF Indonesia DNF1:08.27DNF
3 Mochammad Yopy Anggara Putra 1:49.22 DNF Indonesia DNF1:49.222:03.90

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 13.55 15.37 Indonesia 15.3424.3815.5513.5515.22
2 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 14.67 17.18 Malaysia 14.7117.5114.6723.2219.31
3 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 17.30 21.45 Indonesia 22.2026.3517.3020.2121.93

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 8.32 8.62 Malaysia 8.728.669.708.478.32
2 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 8.31 10.86 Malaysia 8.3113.699.209.7013.81
3 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 6.82 11.10 Malaysia 11.679.126.82DNF12.51

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 51.32 51.79 NR Malaysia 51.3552.5551.481:07.6851.32
2 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 53.88 59.98 Indonesia 1:06.181:01.0356.2253.881:02.68
3 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 1:08.88 1:19.58 Malaysia 1:21.261:27.671:08.881:20.621:16.87

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aradhea Hadwan 3.58 5.04 Indonesia 5.685.443.585.164.53
2 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 4.62 6.22 Indonesia 5.806.974.628.645.89
3 Muhammad Alauddin Bakhtyar 6.03 6.86 Indonesia 7.888.596.496.036.21

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muchammad Risky Yuliansyah 4.70 6.10 Indonesia 4.707.916.026.605.68
2 Fiqrianur Haikal 4.24 6.18 Indonesia 9.854.669.494.394.24
3 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 5.99 7.24 Malaysia 5.997.436.547.977.76

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Farhan Ardiapratama 14.16 16.04 Indonesia 15.0820.1214.7418.3014.16
2 Muchammad Daniyal Kautsar 22.58 26.00 Indonesia 24.4732.9422.5825.8127.73
3 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 24.24 28.38 Indonesia 34.2224.7928.9324.2431.42

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mochammad Yopy Anggara Putra 9:12.16 DNF Indonesia 9:12.16DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 24/25 55:22 NR Indonesia 24/25 55:22
2 Kusnanto Sugondo 5/6 48:39 Indonesia 5/6 48:39
3 Robbi Atsmara Haqqi 3/5 12:37 Indonesia 3/5 12:37