AG Championship 2017


Date
Dec 23 - 24, 2017
City
Kediri, Indonesia
Venue

Ruang Joyoboyo, Kantor Pemerintahan Kota Kediri

Address
Jl. Jenderal Basuki Rachmat No.15, Pocanan, Kec. Kota Kediri, Kota Kediri, Jawa Timur 64129
Organizer
Agnes Maxelino
WCA Delegate
Novianto Pambudi
Contact

Agnes Maxelino (085649582000)

Information

Competition created by the combined Rubik eks-residency kediri. With affordable registration fee. You can the complete fees here. More information please contact the organizer or check the website.

Events
Competitors
45
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp130,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 10.55 11.24 Indonesia 10.5512.2211.9810.8610.87
2x2x2 Cube Agnes Maxelino 3.06 4.31 Indonesia 5.794.633.063.544.75
4x4x4 Cube Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 40.88 43.47 Indonesia 44.6152.8342.8042.9940.88
5x5x5 Cube Manfred Siew 1:00.96 1:10.29 Malaysia 1:21.431:09.831:11.181:09.871:00.96
6x6x6 Cube Manfred Siew 2:20.81 2:25.54 Malaysia 2:22.592:20.812:33.23
7x7x7 Cube Manfred Siew 3:08.30 3:13.42 Malaysia 3:08.303:14.983:16.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Ahsanul Insan Hamid 35.44 DNF Indonesia 41.4135.44DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 13.55 15.37 Indonesia 15.3424.3815.5513.5515.22
Clock Darren Siew Ee Yaang 8.32 8.62 Malaysia 8.728.669.708.478.32
Megaminx Darren Siew Ee Yaang 51.32 51.79 NR Malaysia 51.3552.5551.481:07.6851.32
Pyraminx Aradhea Hadwan 3.58 5.04 Indonesia 5.685.443.585.164.53
Skewb Muchammad Risky Yuliansyah 4.70 6.10 Indonesia 4.707.916.026.605.68
Square-1 Muhammad Farhan Ardiapratama 14.16 16.04 Indonesia 15.0820.1214.7418.3014.16
4x4x4 Blindfolded Mochammad Yopy Anggara Putra 9:12.16 Indonesia 9:12.16DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Ahsanul Insan Hamid 24/25 55:22 NR Indonesia 24/25 55:22
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:10.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 5:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Final Ao5 30.00
Skewb Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Final Ao5 30.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 30:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

Sabtu, 23 Desember 2017

Main stage

Time Event Round Cut Off Limit
8,00 - 8,30 Registrasi
8,30 - 9,30 Multi Blind Final - 1 hour
9,30 - 10,30 6x6x6 Cube Combined Fina l 4:00 min -
10,30 - 11,30 Square-1 Combined Final 40 sec -
11,30 - 12,30 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6:30 min -
12,30 - 13,00 Ishoma
13,00 - 14,00 Megaminx Combined Final 2:00 min -
14,00 - 15,00 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2:00 min -
15,00 - 15,45 3x3x3 OH Combined Final 40 sec -
15,45 - 16,45 Pyraminx Combined First 30 sec -
16,45 - 17,30 Skewb Combined First 30 sec 1:00 min

Side stage

Time Event Round Cut Off Limit
12.00 - 14.00 4x4 Blind Final - 30:00 min

Minggu, 24 Desember 2017

Main stage

Time Event Round Cut Off Limit
8,00 - 8,30 Registrasi
8,30 - 9,30 3x3x3 Cube First Round - 5:00 min
9,30 - 10,30 2x2x2 Cube First Round - 1:00 min
10,30 - 11,30 3x3x3 Blind Final - 5:00 min
11,30 - 12,30 4x4x4 Cube Combined First 1:10 min 3:00 min
12,30 - 13,00 Ishoma
13,00 - 13,45 3x3x3 Cube Second Round - 1:00 min
13,45 - 14,30 Pyraminx Final - 30 sec
14,30 - 15,00 Skewb Final - 30 sec
15,00 - 15,30 2x2x2 Cube Final - 30 sec
15,30 - 16,15 4x4x4 Cube Final 1:00 min 1:10 min
16,15 - 17,00 3x3x3 Cube Final - 30 sec
17,00 - Selesai Closing

Side stage

Time Event Round Cut Off Limit
12.00 - 14.00 Clock Final 30 sec 1:00 min

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.