150th Cube Meeting in Brest 2017


Date
Jul 22 - 23, 2017
City
Brest, Belarus
Venue

Brest Regional Centre of Olympic Reserve for Rowing

Address
street Oktyabrskoy revolyutsii, 2
Details

On the second floor in conference hall

Website
150th Cube Meeting in Brest 2017 website
Organizers
Ilya Tsiareshka and Pavel Bondarovich
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Ilya Tereshko

Information

Registration will be closed on July, 16 or when we reach 70 competitors. Registration fee is (2 + n) BYN (where n is number of events) . Please see the website for more details.

Events
Competitors
42
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 7.72 8.84 NR Belarus 8.039.187.729.819.32
2 Ilya Tsiareshka 10.10 11.09 Belarus 11.0112.4710.1010.3511.92
3 Vitaliy Sheshko 10.45 11.13 Belarus 10.4520.3211.8610.6610.87

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 2.06 3.43 Belarus 2.063.993.134.933.17
2 Oleg Sechko 2.63 3.49 Belarus 2.633.415.203.813.25
3 Dmitry Korolev 2.05 4.04 Russia 2.054.693.753.814.56

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 33.99 41.67 Belarus 41.3443.6441.0333.9942.65
2 Andrey Molchan 40.37 43.80 Belarus 44.4840.3742.7144.2051.04
3 Oleg Sechko 43.67 51.69 Belarus 55.4453.8651.7343.6749.47

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Molchan 1:06.21 NR 1:13.54 Belarus 1:11.741:20.301:15.891:12.991:06.21
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 1:17.87 1:26.89 Belarus 1:36.361:18.871:38.111:17.871:25.45
3 Oleg Sechko 1:31.38 1:36.29 Belarus 1:31.381:50.671:43.601:33.191:32.08

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 2:43.19 2:53.35 Belarus 3:02.772:54.102:43.19
2 Vitaliy Sheshko 2:53.30 3:06.22 Belarus 3:12.362:53.303:12.99
3 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 4:14.69 4:23.66 Ukraine 4:14.694:32.254:24.04

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Molchan 3:21.58 3:24.11 Belarus 3:21.583:23.613:27.13
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 4:15.24 4:18.43 Belarus 4:18.714:21.334:15.24
3 Vitaliy Sheshko 4:29.37 4:38.63 Belarus 4:31.914:54.624:29.37

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 44.48 DNF Poland 50.84DNF44.48
2 Dmitri Arterchuk 1:48.72 DNF Belarus 2:30.78DNF1:48.72
3 Ilya Tsiareshka 3:11.06 DNF Belarus 3:51.553:11.06DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Terekh 34 Belarus 34
2 Vitaliy Sheshko 36 Belarus 36
3 Konstantin Solovyev 40 Russia 40

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vitaliy Sheshko 14.77 15.49 Belarus DNF15.2615.0314.7716.19
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 14.48 15.93 Belarus 14.4815.6416.4916.7315.67
3 Oleg Sechko 18.21 21.16 Belarus 20.9422.4223.3120.1318.21

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 1:47.20 2:01.33 Belarus 2:10.332:06.451:47.20
2 Viktor Danilov 1:01.91 2:03.47 Belarus 2:55.072:13.441:01.91
3 Aliaksei Anisimau 2:23.38 DNF Belarus 3:01.972:23.38DNF

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 5.41 8.27 Ukraine 8.467.375.418.9810.23
2 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.11 8.33 Belarus 7.669.338.005.1110.12
3 Konstantin Solovyev 8.82 9.79 Russia 8.9510.949.498.8213.46

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Sechko 1:17.89 1:22.97 Belarus 1:35.321:26.931:17.981:17.891:24.00
2 Ivan Terekh 1:18.53 1:26.28 Belarus 1:42.261:28.201:18.531:27.611:23.03
3 Dmitri Arterchuk 1:39.98 1:49.63 Belarus 1:49.961:53.751:57.771:39.981:45.19

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Pyatnitsa 3.21 4.62 Belarus 4.605.064.193.2111.50
2 Ivan Terekh 3.17 4.72 Belarus 3.626.624.103.176.45
3 Dmitry Korolev 4.62 5.84 Russia 6.375.815.344.626.78

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Korolev 4.50 5.75 Russia 4.507.295.766.574.93
2 Vadzim Smirnou 5.14 6.29 Belarus 6.375.148.696.775.72
3 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 6.06 6.43 Ukraine 6.556.996.246.506.06

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Konstantin Solovyev 21.33 28.02 Russia 32.3729.4927.2621.3327.30
2 Dmitry Korolev 24.78 28.04 Russia 32.8832.8224.7825.4225.89
3 Ivan Terekh 26.09 30.48 Belarus 33.1040.2926.6231.7326.09

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 4:38.26 Poland 6:38.11DNF4:38.26

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 19:40.00 Poland 19:40.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 19/19 52:19 Poland 19/19 52:19