Zunyi Open 2014


Date
Oct 5, 2014
City
Zunyi, Guizhou, China
Venue

Zunyi Xinlicheng Shopping Mall

Address
Atrium area on 1F
Details

Wanli Rd., Honghuagang District, Zunyi, Guizhou Province

Website
Zunyi Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Contact

Yi Wang

Information
Events
Competitors
40
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai Su (苏锴) 8.21 9.28 China 9.509.5311.228.218.81
2 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 9.13 9.30 China 9.1713.599.399.139.33
3 Yifei Chen (陈奕霏) 8.80 10.41 China 10.38DNF9.1911.678.80
4 Dawei Xu (徐大卫) 9.39 11.35 China 13.4215.419.559.3911.07
5 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 10.64 12.48 China 10.6412.7310.9914.4713.72
6 Bingqing Xiong (熊柄清) 11.14 12.53 China 13.0811.5612.9517.3811.14
7 Yingjie Jian (简英杰) 11.32 12.84 China 14.2712.5111.3212.7913.22
8 Jinlong Li (李金龙) 13.13 15.69 China 14.3417.9417.1513.1315.58

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 9.00 9.37 China 9.549.0011.059.539.05
2 Kai Su (苏锴) 9.40 10.43 China 10.439.7011.329.4011.16
3 Dawei Xu (徐大卫) 9.50 10.94 China 10.4114.4812.669.509.76
4 Yifei Chen (陈奕霏) 9.88 11.20 China 12.029.8811.4910.1012.09
5 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 12.16 12.64 China 12.1612.2514.0412.4813.20
6 Yingjie Jian (简英杰) 10.93 12.84 China 13.3210.9314.1713.4411.75
7 Bingqing Xiong (熊柄清) 11.21 13.74 China 11.8511.2111.9419.1317.43
8 Jinlong Li (李金龙) 13.49 14.60 China 16.3313.6614.3913.4915.76
9 Hongming Zuo (左鸿铭) 11.72 16.23 China 17.2911.7216.5016.5115.68
10 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 18.28 19.56 China 20.3718.2819.5422.1418.78
11 Mingren Huang (黄明仁) 14.86 19.69 China 22.4817.8322.4414.8618.80
12 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 15.21 20.57 China 33.5418.8815.2121.3021.52
13 Yousen Liu (刘有森) 18.60 21.07 China 26.6620.0718.6021.1022.03
14 Silei Xu (徐思磊) 19.28 23.59 China 21.4119.4429.9219.28DNF
15 Binhao Chen (陈镔淏) 13.88 DNF China DNF23.80DNF13.88DNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yifei Chen (陈奕霏) 8.38 10.49 China 10.3011.4312.228.389.74
2 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 9.13 10.60 China 13.029.139.9411.3810.49
3 Dawei Xu (徐大卫) 8.86 11.46 China 14.0010.958.8613.959.47
4 Kai Su (苏锴) 10.79 11.83 China 10.7912.5611.7812.3611.35
5 Yingjie Jian (简英杰) 11.41 12.23 China 12.1013.7712.3111.4112.29
6 Bingqing Xiong (熊柄清) 11.27 12.88 China 11.2713.0211.6715.4813.94
7 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 12.06 13.00 China 13.3212.3712.0614.4013.32
8 Hongming Zuo (左鸿铭) 13.93 15.56 China 16.7817.3013.9314.8815.01
9 Yousen Liu (刘有森) 15.60 16.68 China 21.2917.1415.7417.1615.60
10 Silei Xu (徐思磊) 13.67 17.44 China 15.7113.6718.3718.2319.08
11 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 16.15 17.59 China 17.1318.5616.1520.4817.08
12 Mingren Huang (黄明仁) 16.04 18.26 China 18.9620.2917.0716.0418.75
13 Jinlong Li (李金龙) 14.60 19.03 China 14.6018.7420.5422.8917.80
14 Binhao Chen (陈镔淏) 15.37 19.64 China DNF21.5018.9618.4515.37
15 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 18.07 19.93 China 18.0721.44DNF19.9918.37
16 Lianhao Xu (徐廉浩) 16.22 20.23 China 18.3723.8024.2716.2218.53
17 Bingshi Wang (王冰释) 18.14 20.64 China 18.1425.0921.6221.5018.79
18 Fan Yang (杨帆) 19.27 21.31 China 21.9519.6819.2722.2922.84
19 Yuansong Jian (简远松) 18.60 21.91 China 27.4818.6422.1424.9618.60
20 Changming Hu (胡长明) 20.73 22.00 China 20.7321.4822.7829.7721.75
21 Cailin Zhang (张才林) 17.86 22.90 China 22.2717.8622.4623.9727.44
22 Yuanhao Zhu (朱源浩) 20.53 24.91 China DNF20.5329.0621.6823.99
23 Xintong Yao (姚歆桐) 20.41 26.56 China 31.3225.8322.5320.4132.48
24 Chuan Zhang (张传) 24.70 27.77 China DNF30.4826.6924.7026.14
25 Heng Wang (王衡) 26.12 28.10 China 31.4426.5635.3626.2926.12
26 Shan Chen (陈姗) 21.99 28.36 China 25.9721.9934.8527.7831.33
27 Rongjun Liang (梁荣俊) 29.81 33.91 China 31.8829.8138.6131.2542.37
28 Yuankai Liu (刘原恺) 27.24 35.51 China 27.2428.691:21.6235.9041.93
29 Tao Feng (冯涛) 31.94 35.56 China 34.5634.3937.7431.9441.31
30 Jieyue Zhang (张家悦) 32.93 40.66 China 43.8041.0244.7937.1632.93
31 Ziyue Liang (梁子越) 39.02 42.82 China 57.8545.2839.0241.6041.59
32 Jixuan Liu (刘霁萱) 34.78 42.88 China 42.9357.8350.3535.3734.78
33 Cheng Deng (邓铖) 39.26 48.52 China 48.8639.26DNF49.5247.19
34 Mingliang Long (龙明梁) 49.06 53.18 China DNF52.5649.0656.0950.88
35 Yuxin He (何雨欣) 50.53 56.48 China DNF53.5055.651:00.3050.53
36 Junwei Zhang (张峻玮) 51.02 1:03.88 China 1:14.42DNF51.0258.0259.21
37 Yancheng He (贺彦程) 1:11.90 1:39.70 China 1:34.191:15.49DNF1:11.902:09.41
38 Liangguan Deng (邓梁冠) 1:26.19 1:46.95 China 1:45.391:47.911:47.561:26.191:48.24
39 Tingwei Zhang (张庭伟) 17.54 DNF China 17.54DNF19.5419.79DNF
40 Zhou Fu (付舟) 46.83 DNF China DNF46.8350.4447.54DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 2.68 3.34 China 3.942.683.793.422.82
2 Hongming Zuo (左鸿铭) 3.42 4.43 China 3.604.138.055.573.42
3 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 3.70 4.78 China 6.073.914.37DNF3.70
4 Bingqing Xiong (熊柄清) 3.81 4.98 China 6.004.715.414.833.81
5 Yifei Chen (陈奕霏) 3.29 5.09 China 5.134.896.043.295.24
6 Jinlong Li (李金龙) 3.92 5.35 China 7.174.006.595.463.92
7 Kai Su (苏锴) 5.87 6.38 China 5.876.497.576.655.99
8 Changming Hu (胡长明) 5.98 8.64 China 14.477.049.895.988.99

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 3.55 4.41 China 3.553.776.615.753.70
2 Bingqing Xiong (熊柄清) 4.67 5.20 China 5.584.675.107.894.91
3 Kai Su (苏锴) 4.31 5.55 China 8.474.316.276.064.32
4 Yifei Chen (陈奕霏) 5.36 5.84 China 6.345.365.367.145.81
5 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 3.32 5.93 China DNF5.514.577.703.32
6 Jinlong Li (李金龙) 4.71 5.97 China 6.304.715.326.306.50
7 Hongming Zuo (左鸿铭) 4.39 6.50 China 4.396.6211.046.046.85
8 Changming Hu (胡长明) 5.52 6.67 China 8.796.117.815.526.10
9 Yousen Liu (刘有森) 5.21 7.26 China 6.817.565.219.477.40
10 Bingshi Wang (王冰释) 6.20 7.26 China 7.366.206.927.547.51
11 Mingren Huang (黄明仁) 6.53 7.41 China 19.027.806.747.706.53
12 Lianhao Xu (徐廉浩) 4.30 7.46 China 7.907.934.306.5413.33
13 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 5.88 8.13 China 7.655.887.999.488.76
14 Ziyue Liang (梁子越) 8.42 10.82 China 21.9612.9510.818.718.42
15 Yuankai Liu (刘原恺) 8.76 11.58 China 11.428.7612.6817.5910.65
16 Xintong Yao (姚歆桐) 11.11 13.52 China 14.6811.6714.2011.1119.81
17 Junwei Zhang (张峻玮) 13.54 19.99 China 14.4745.7423.2422.2513.54
18 Yuxin He (何雨欣) 16.45 22.06 China 28.4929.6916.4517.8119.88
19 Liangguan Deng (邓梁冠) 26.05 32.47 China 26.0526.7136.811:09.0533.90

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 35.80 39.37 China 35.8049.2140.2439.6138.27
2 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 40.97 49.75 China 51.6040.9747.9949.8751.39
3 Yingjie Jian (简英杰) 49.17 51.35 China 54.9749.1752.2250.4051.42
4 Kai Su (苏锴) 48.66 54.96 China 1:04.7648.661:03.7351.8749.28
5 Bingqing Xiong (熊柄清) 48.34 55.89 China 54.5848.3459.8057.0856.00
6 Yifei Chen (陈奕霏) 53.03 58.80 China 1:00.7753.0359.721:18.8255.90
7 Hongming Zuo (左鸿铭) 1:03.76 China 1:03.761:11.73
8 Jinlong Li (李金龙) 1:07.08 China 1:07.08DNF
9 Yousen Liu (刘有森) 1:22.87 China 1:22.87DNF
10 Binhao Chen (陈镔淏) 1:26.88 China 1:31.071:26.88
11 Lianhao Xu (徐廉浩) 1:41.74 China 1:41.74DNF
12 Mingren Huang (黄明仁) 1:59.78 China 1:59.782:31.85
13 Xintong Yao (姚歆桐) 2:18.47 China 2:24.362:18.47

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai Su (苏锴) 14.05 14.74 China 16.4114.2614.3214.0515.65
2 Jinlong Li (李金龙) 17.92 22.61 China 22.9226.8419.6025.3017.92
3 Yingjie Jian (简英杰) 21.37 23.17 China 27.4525.4421.3721.4522.63
4 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 22.84 23.21 China 23.2522.8428.8323.4922.89
5 Bingqing Xiong (熊柄清) 21.29 25.09 China 21.2925.0228.81DNF21.43
6 Dawei Xu (徐大卫) 21.41 25.09 China 28.7429.5224.9921.4121.54
7 Hongming Zuo (左鸿铭) 33.79 China 41.6633.79
8 Mingren Huang (黄明仁) 33.83 China 33.8336.64
9 Binhao Chen (陈镔淏) 35.08 China 46.2335.08
10 Yousen Liu (刘有森) 36.20 China 36.2044.94
11 Yifei Chen (陈奕霏) 43.71 China 43.7143.98
12 Bingshi Wang (王冰释) 47.35 China 47.3553.24
13 Yuankai Liu (刘原恺) 49.77 China 1:12.9749.77
14 Jieyue Zhang (张家悦) 1:17.98 China 1:42.211:17.98