Zonhoven Open 2013


Date
Mar 2 - 3, 2013
City
Zonhoven, Belgium
Venue

Evenementenhal Zonhoven

Address
Rozenkransweg 4, 3520 Zonhoven
Details

Polyvalente zaal

Website
Zonhoven Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Lars Vandenbergh
Contact

Geert Bicler

Information
Events
Competitors
58
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 8.30 9.10 Netherlands 8.308.7211.218.4710.11
2 Erik Akkersdijk 8.41 10.51 Netherlands 11.08DNF8.419.7810.68
3 Reinier Schippers 9.91 11.56 Netherlands 11.0010.619.9113.0814.36

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 1.86 3.61 Netherlands 5.633.553.563.721.86
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1.93 3.82 Netherlands 4.033.663.788.441.93
3 Maarten Smit 2.88 4.30 Netherlands 3.845.384.844.212.88

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 30.90 35.75 Netherlands 38.3330.9037.6540.4631.28
2 Erik Akkersdijk 35.33 40.64 Netherlands 44.6338.9449.4738.3435.33
3 Maarten Smit 42.47 46.94 Netherlands 50.5045.9142.4747.6647.25

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:04.61 NR 1:10.89 Netherlands 1:04.611:10.191:11.341:20.341:11.13
2 Mats Valk 1:09.09 1:14.09 Netherlands 1:14.361:13.381:09.091:14.521:16.46
3 Reinier Schippers 1:27.03 1:33.87 Netherlands 1:43.681:37.031:27.031:30.401:34.18

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2:30.63 2:41.54 Netherlands 2:30.632:47.302:46.68
2 Jan Bentlage 3:12.27 3:15.19 Germany 3:17.933:15.363:12.27
3 Maarten Smit 3:19.43 3:29.34 Netherlands 3:44.913:19.433:23.69

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 4:10.00 4:16.03 Netherlands 4:25.724:10.004:12.36
2 Mats Valk 4:25.53 4:31.19 Netherlands 4:25.534:31.944:36.11
3 Jan Bentlage 4:42.33 4:47.37 Germany 4:42.334:44.684:55.11

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 1:03.88 DNF France 1:03.881:04.78DNF
2 Andreas Pohl 1:09.90 DNF Germany 1:48.651:09.90DNF
3 Maarten Smit 1:17.56 DNF Netherlands 1:17.561:42.18DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olivier Polspoel 26 Belgium 26DNF
2 Sébastien Auroux 27 Germany 2727
3 Mats Valk 29 Netherlands 2930

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 12.33 14.58 NR Netherlands 15.7514.3012.3317.8013.68
2 Erik Akkersdijk 16.88 20.00 Netherlands 18.6120.7116.8820.6821.90
3 Jan Bentlage 19.43 22.87 Germany 25.1320.2124.1119.4324.30

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maarten Smit 5.86 NR 7.84 Netherlands 8.038.815.868.556.94
2 Joris Mühlsteff 9.11 11.14 Netherlands 14.4312.0511.639.759.11
3 Jan Bentlage 10.47 11.56 Germany 11.8310.8013.5812.0610.47

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maarten Smit 1:14.43 1:26.25 Netherlands 1:44.131:21.591:27.971:14.431:29.19
2 Zoé de Moffarts 1:20.09 1:29.52 Belgium 1:20.091:31.751:32.061:35.661:24.74
3 Erik Akkersdijk 1:24.59 1:30.08 Netherlands 1:33.081:27.811:39.801:24.591:29.36

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maarten Smit 3.77 5.83 Netherlands 6.093.776.834.716.68
2 Erik Akkersdijk 5.52 5.93 Netherlands 6.225.615.969.405.52
3 Sébastien Auroux 3.38 6.71 Germany 7.223.388.835.007.90

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 17.75 22.29 Netherlands 24.0017.7525.0921.2521.63
2 Joris Mühlsteff 21.44 23.74 Netherlands 1:03.3621.4424.6525.1321.44
3 Jan Bentlage 17.21 23.82 Germany 27.2217.2135.9121.3322.91

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maarten Smit 10:25.00 NR DNF Netherlands 10:25.00DNSDNS
2 Sébastien Auroux 10:38.00 DNF Germany 10:38.00DNFDNF
3 Jan Bentlage 11:18.00 DNF Germany 11:18.00DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maarten Smit 27:18.00 NR DNF Netherlands 27:18.00DNSDNS