Zhengzhou Open 2011


Date
Jun 26, 2011
City
Zhengzhou, Henan Province, China
Venue

Construction Worker's Cultural Palace

Address
No.96, Huanghe Avenue, Jinshui District
Website
Zhengzhou Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Yiliang Lu (路义亮)
Contact

Guanda Fu

Information

Registration: 10 RMB

Events
Main event
Competitors
12
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) won with an average of 10.43 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ke Sun (孙珂) finished second (15.09) and Guanda Fu (符冠达) finished third (15.14).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 9.15 10.43 China 10.4410.6910.1612.449.15
2 Ke Sun (孙珂) 13.27 15.09 China 13.2716.2116.4013.9415.11
3 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 12.97 15.14 China 12.9715.4714.2516.6115.71
4 Yi Zhao (赵奕) 14.40 16.12 China 16.9316.4116.4014.4015.56
5 Hao Zhang (张昊) 14.61 16.35 China 18.9115.8817.3415.8414.61
6 Yiliang Lu (路义亮) 13.34 17.05 China 21.5518.6313.3417.4615.05
7 Tao Yu (余涛) 13.81 17.23 China 15.5613.8118.9617.1629.46
8 Jie Hu (胡洁) 17.19 19.38 China 17.1919.0819.7719.3020.02

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 9.18 10.37 China 10.9110.219.1812.6510.00
2 Yi Zhao (赵奕) 13.40 15.01 China 15.2715.4113.4015.4314.34
3 Yiliang Lu (路义亮) 12.38 15.98 China 12.3817.1515.1915.5917.36
4 Ke Sun (孙珂) 12.47 16.06 China DNF19.5312.4713.1315.53
5 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 15.43 17.14 China 16.0219.8115.5821.5815.43
6 Hao Zhang (张昊) 16.59 17.70 China 17.5318.9616.5916.6120.27
7 Tao Yu (余涛) 16.52 17.89 China 19.4016.5217.4416.8419.78
8 Jie Hu (胡洁) 18.25 20.36 China 22.9020.5618.2521.4019.13
9 Yakai Gu (谷雅凯) 17.40 20.90 China 20.1822.5622.3117.4020.22
10 Ao Sun (孙垇) 19.19 21.08 China 24.0319.1921.2221.1320.90
11 Kun Zhu (朱坤) 19.91 23.40 China 32.2525.5022.0622.6519.91
12 Fangbo Yu (余方博) 26.47 34.42 China 27.6838.2826.4737.30DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kun Zhu (朱坤) 1:15.15 DNF China 1:23.961:15.15DNF
2 Tao Yu (余涛) 3:26.52 DNF China DNF3:26.52DNF
3 Yiliang Lu (路义亮) 5:15.41 DNF China DNFDNF5:15.41
4 Guanda Fu (符冠达) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
4 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 39 China 4039
1 Yiliang Lu (路义亮) 39 China 5039
3 Tao Yu (余涛) 43 China DNF43
4 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 46 China 46DNS
5 Ao Sun (孙垇) DNF China DNFDNF
5 Yakai Gu (谷雅凯) DNF China DNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 18.34 25.06 China 30.0029.5523.3022.3418.34
2 Tao Yu (余涛) 20.94 25.90 China 29.6828.7821.9327.0020.94
3 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 35.50 37.34 China 39.0037.3835.6340.0335.50
4 Ao Sun (孙垇) 30.86 39.20 China 47.6836.0642.3139.2230.86
5 Yi Zhao (赵奕) 38.13 44.60 China DNF44.4739.8638.1349.46
6 Ke Sun (孙珂) 18.47 DNF China 25.8123.5618.47DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tao Yu (余涛) 20.47 21.56 China 20.4728.6821.0620.5223.09
2 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 19.46 23.70 China 25.4420.3619.4625.3026.72
3 Ke Sun (孙珂) 19.59 24.16 China 19.5926.2823.8123.1325.53
4 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 33.58 39.64 China 42.3640.0545.9633.5836.52
5 Yi Zhao (赵奕) 40.31 42.33 China 43.5044.6940.3142.6840.80
6 Ao Sun (孙垇) 31.19 43.91 China 39.7145.6147.0246.4131.19
7 Yakai Gu (谷雅凯) 35.19 46.13 China 1:01.2235.1937.6646.5854.16
8 Yiliang Lu (路义亮) 47.93 53.47 China 47.9359.911:01.4748.4652.05
9 Hao Zhang (张昊) 40.68 55.78 China 51.411:01.0059.5940.6856.34