Zhejiang University 2013


Date
Mar 23 - 24, 2013
City
Hangzhou, China
Venue

Zhejiang University

Address
No.388, Yuhangtang Rd. Xihu District
Details

Anzhong Building

Website
Zhejiang University 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)
Contact

Ying Wang

Information

Registration fee:15RMB

Events
Competitors
79
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.69 10.94 China 10.9311.4611.8610.449.69
2 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 7.65 10.97 China 11.1910.4711.2511.337.65
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 10.02 11.02 China 11.0511.75DNF10.2710.02

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.47 2.92 China DNF2.902.473.152.72
2 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 3.43 4.13 China 3.644.834.533.434.21
3 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 3.72 4.21 China 4.696.303.724.113.83

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 38.06 43.61 China 45.4344.5953.9438.0640.81
2 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 37.95 44.05 China 42.2844.7845.0946.6237.95
3 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 41.80 44.58 China 41.8045.9648.6945.9141.88

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:09.43 1:14.08 China 1:21.251:09.431:21.301:09.661:11.34
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:12.68 1:19.84 China 1:30.081:13.881:12.681:22.861:22.77
3 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 1:32.91 1:34.56 China 1:32.911:38.481:33.571:33.211:36.90

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:12.32 2:17.22 China 2:23.052:16.302:12.32
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:19.05 2:27.64 China 2:32.162:31.712:19.05
3 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 2:59.97 3:12.29 China 3:17.112:59.973:19.78

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:56.22 3:04.22 China 3:09.442:56.223:06.99
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 3:39.63 4:00.21 China 4:23.713:57.283:39.63
3 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 4:46.58 5:15.84 China 4:46.585:23.345:37.59

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 48.18 DNF China 48.181:46.72DNF
2 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 1:02.94 1:12.48 China 1:02.941:14.301:20.21
3 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 1:09.52 DNF China DNF1:09.52DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 33 China 33
2 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 40 China 40
3 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 44 China 44

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 13.09 14.39 China 16.6516.0213.2813.8813.09
2 Nan Bai (柏楠) 15.16 17.43 China 15.1616.9118.1922.8417.18
3 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 17.46 18.71 China 18.5219.0921.6318.5317.46

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xiao Xue (薛晓) 57.52 59.66 China 1:03.1157.5258.36
2 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 1:22.28 1:43.24 China 1:24.962:22.471:22.28
3 Guanghua Wang (王光华) 1:53.33 2:22.72 China 1:53.332:45.782:29.06

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 12.97 14.31 China 13.3416.56DNF12.9713.03
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 10.73 14.92 China 13.4719.3115.3215.9610.73
3 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 13.50 16.03 China 14.0213.5016.7117.3634.15

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 53.50 NR 57.26 NR China 1:03.7253.5658.031:00.1953.50
2 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 1:18.85 1:22.84 China 1:23.431:18.851:23.931:21.151:26.01
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:32.52 1:45.34 China 1:46.461:47.972:48.591:32.521:41.60

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 4.27 6.37 China 6.446.058.916.614.27
2 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 5.15 6.89 China 7.777.805.996.915.15
3 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 6.81 7.79 China 8.157.676.818.717.56

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cheng Chen (陈成) 11.49 13.99 China 11.4912.7216.1616.8013.09
2 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 19.08 20.18 China 19.2719.60DNF19.0821.68
3 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 22.03 27.44 China 22.0326.88DNF29.5825.87

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 8:03.57 DNF China 8:03.57DNF8:21.16
2 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 9:48.00 DNF China 9:48.00DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 13:31.00 DNF China DNFDNF13:31.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 6/6 56:45 China 6/6 56:45
2 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 3/3 16:40 China 3/3 16:40
3 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 2/3 25:42 China 2/3 25:42