Zeeland Open 2016


Date
Jul 30 - 31, 2016
City
Vlissingen, Netherlands
Venue

De Lammerenburcht

Address
Zuidbeekseweg 4-B, 4386 ND Vlissingen
Details

Blauwe zaal

Website
Zeeland Open 2016 website
Organizers
Callum Goodyear and Ton Dennenbroek
WCA Delegate
Ton Dennenbroek
Contact

Callum Goodyear

Information

Competitor limit: 50
Price: 15€ for both days. 8€ for one day. 5€ for only 3x3.

Events

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reinier Schippers 8.09 9.93 Netherlands 10.9011.779.509.388.09
2 Bruno Vervoort 9.78 10.61 Belgium 10.78DNF10.5610.489.78
3 Guus de Wit 7.44 12.42 Netherlands 7.4412.1510.7414.5214.36
4 Jan Bentlage 10.95 12.54 Germany 14.8811.0811.9610.9514.59
5 Joris Mühlsteff 11.02 12.84 Netherlands 12.6711.0215.2012.7313.13
6 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 10.75 12.98 Mongolia 15.1911.4515.2410.7512.30
7 Ivo Bakker 12.68 13.13 Netherlands 12.6815.4412.7713.9112.71
8 Leo Guernion 11.18 13.63 France 11.1815.1118.7512.8912.90
9 Thulshan Kanesan 11.93 15.13 Canada 19.2215.8416.4613.0911.93
10 Tiemen De Meester 12.98 15.57 Belgium 15.2312.9815.24DNF16.25
11 Victor Wijsman 14.83 15.94 France 14.8315.3117.3820.3115.14
12 Midas Kiebert 12.96 16.05 Netherlands DNF16.0815.8716.1912.96
13 Callum Goodyear 15.24 16.57 United Kingdom 17.1415.8116.7615.24DNF
14 Robin Verstraten 13.70 16.97 Netherlands 15.7119.6813.7015.5122.53
15 Elias Fret 15.33 17.21 Belgium 15.4319.2916.9215.3321.75
16 Pim Kloet 16.88 18.22 Netherlands 16.8822.0919.4117.2318.01
17 Geert Bicler 14.80 18.83 Belgium 15.2722.2518.9614.8031.93
18 Michael Kristel 16.36 19.57 Germany 16.3620.1732.9020.6017.94
19 Ton Dennenbroek 17.79 19.81 Netherlands 20.2817.7921.3020.4118.73
20 Lydia van Deventer 20.08 21.27 Netherlands 20.9020.7920.0822.1122.75
21 Tijmen van der Ree 16.65 21.40 Netherlands 32.4816.6523.4619.0921.66
22 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva 18.33 21.52 Mongolia 18.3321.1621.9223.9621.49
23 Manu Vereecken 13.72 21.67 Belgium 13.7220.37DNF14.6729.97
24 Axel Pauwels 18.68 22.14 Belgium 21.8021.2724.6618.6823.34
25 Hakan Deniz 15.48 22.33 Netherlands 24.6221.25DNF15.4821.13
26 Maria Oey 20.45 23.07 Indonesia 22.4423.8223.0023.7620.45
27 Jan van Dorst 20.90 24.35 Netherlands 24.4524.5220.9024.0825.08
28 Artsiom Dzenisiuk 17.29 25.62 Belarus 26.1817.2923.9926.6931.57
29 Owen Totelet 24.15 27.24 Belgium 26.8332.0029.0224.1525.86
30 Merijn Coenen 29.22 30.24 Netherlands 59.1929.3631.5229.8329.22
31 Devon Dissel 28.77 33.16 Netherlands 31.0835.7632.6436.7728.77
32 Vivan Chhaya 32.20 37.66 India 44.2632.2042.4734.4036.11
33 Jade Durenne 31.04 37.67 Belgium 31.0442.8837.9434.2340.84
34 Igmar Coenen 36.33 39.00 Netherlands 37.2840.3836.3339.3343.96
35 Kevin Fret 36.31 47.13 Belgium 1:30.8349.5038.5853.3136.31
36 Palina Dzenisiuk 1:06.30 1:20.39 Belarus 1:33.391:21.341:06.301:32.131:07.69

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reinier Schippers 8.69 9.82 Netherlands 8.699.9310.059.4910.44
2 Bruno Vervoort 8.54 10.00 Belgium 9.169.338.5411.5212.86
3 Guus de Wit 10.18 11.68 Netherlands 12.0212.3510.1815.2110.68
4 Jan Bentlage 12.38 12.73 Germany 12.3813.0216.4412.7212.44
5 Joris Mühlsteff 11.48 12.93 Netherlands 14.1713.8312.9412.0211.48
6 Tiemen De Meester 11.67 13.19 Belgium 13.1314.6212.4713.9711.67
7 Leo Guernion 8.85 14.22 France 12.1217.9316.4114.128.85
8 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 11.45 14.39 Mongolia 11.4516.00DNF13.3613.81
9 Thulshan Kanesan 13.73 15.16 Canada 16.4413.7319.3315.2313.80
10 Midas Kiebert 14.17 15.45 Netherlands 17.1914.7714.1718.1314.38
11 Victor Wijsman 13.92 15.66 France 15.9015.7015.5215.7513.92
12 Manu Vereecken 12.96 15.84 Belgium 12.9615.9714.5418.0817.00
13 Robin Verstraten 16.15 16.74 Netherlands 16.1517.0816.5816.8916.75
14 Callum Goodyear 12.60 16.80 United Kingdom 17.8916.9112.6018.4415.61
15 Geert Bicler 15.81 17.57 Belgium 16.7218.0718.9217.9115.81
16 Elias Fret 16.53 18.22 Belgium 16.5317.9721.3316.8619.83
17 Pim Kloet 16.83 18.38 Netherlands 17.2916.8319.6021.6418.26
18 Lydia van Deventer 16.35 19.10 Netherlands 19.8521.0019.3118.1516.35
19 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva 16.90 19.17 Mongolia 17.8816.9032.1918.6121.02
20 Tijmen van der Ree 15.76 19.38 Netherlands 18.7417.2822.1215.7622.74
21 Ton Dennenbroek 18.47 19.85 Netherlands 18.4719.2024.5120.4619.88
22 Axel Pauwels 19.35 20.92 Belgium 21.9121.0519.3534.8219.79
23 Michael Kristel 18.89 21.01 Germany 20.4125.1820.6918.8921.93
24 Jan van Dorst 18.83 22.17 Netherlands 21.9318.8322.2522.3324.98
25 Maria Oey 19.89 28.96 Indonesia 30.4830.8131.7819.8925.58
26 Merijn Coenen 28.29 31.38 Netherlands 28.2928.6134.9034.3731.15
27 Ivo Bakker 13.78 DNF Netherlands DNF14.6314.0013.78DNF

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reinier Schippers 7.71 8.73 Netherlands 11.159.257.718.997.94
2 Bruno Vervoort 10.30 10.53 Belgium 11.3110.4810.7210.3910.30
3 Jan Bentlage 10.60 11.86 Germany 10.6011.6112.6915.0211.27
4 Guus de Wit 10.71 11.87 Netherlands 12.3611.4712.7910.7111.78
5 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 9.87 12.72 Mongolia 9.8712.9013.7911.4814.10
6 Tiemen De Meester 12.19 14.01 Belgium 12.1919.5013.0614.4414.52
7 Manu Vereecken 13.49 14.22 Belgium 17.0813.7913.8413.4915.03
8 Joris Mühlsteff 13.24 15.00 Netherlands 13.98DNF17.0813.2413.93
9 Tijmen van der Ree 13.77 15.35 Netherlands 15.7213.7716.1314.1917.87
10 Midas Kiebert 12.54 15.81 Netherlands 12.5419.4814.7615.4417.23
11 Robin Verstraten 15.05 16.93 Netherlands 16.5117.2815.0516.9917.46
12 Victor Wijsman 13.56 16.95 France 13.5616.9717.7716.1125.68
13 Leo Guernion 14.02 17.23 France 23.3714.5415.1521.9914.02
14 Elias Fret 16.40 17.31 Belgium 16.8416.8820.6918.2216.40
15 Callum Goodyear 16.36 17.34 United Kingdom 18.5018.0616.3616.4617.49
16 Lydia van Deventer 17.61 19.70 Netherlands 19.9917.6119.1321.6919.99
17 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva 18.15 20.46 Mongolia 22.1319.8022.7019.4418.15
18 Ton Dennenbroek 16.99 20.53 Netherlands 26.3716.9922.5817.8021.22
19 Pim Kloet 16.88 21.24 Netherlands 22.4420.9023.3616.8820.38
20 Thulshan Kanesan 13.38 DNF Canada 13.80DNFDNF17.0313.38

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robin Verstraten 2.49 3.17 Netherlands 2.493.612.593.319.21
2 Jan Bentlage 2.74 3.27 Germany 2.836.803.163.812.74
3 Reinier Schippers 3.04 4.50 Netherlands 3.045.524.714.554.24
4 Callum Goodyear 3.35 4.51 United Kingdom 4.494.393.359.194.65
5 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 2.99 4.60 Mongolia 2.994.614.594.615.70
6 Joris Mühlsteff 3.93 4.62 Netherlands 3.935.314.564.554.76
7 Pim Kloet 3.21 4.71 Netherlands 5.504.363.214.445.32
8 Tiemen De Meester 4.43 5.18 Belgium 4.436.145.724.954.87
9 Leo Guernion 4.91 5.34 France 5.085.165.776.594.91
10 Arthur Valk 4.97 5.39 Netherlands 5.368.055.385.424.97
11 Tijmen van der Ree 5.08 5.50 Netherlands 5.085.755.155.617.32
12 Victor Wijsman 3.72 5.86 France 4.897.133.726.216.48
13 Michael Kristel 4.58 5.92 Germany 5.307.094.585.389.53
14 Ivo Bakker 4.60 6.06 Netherlands 4.605.6218.086.825.74
15 Artsiom Dzenisiuk 5.49 6.34 Belarus 6.067.455.867.095.49
16 Jan van Dorst 5.35 6.70 Netherlands 9.655.356.765.937.41
17 Lydia van Deventer 5.56 6.89 Netherlands 6.436.935.567.3022.44
18 Owen Totelet 3.72 7.37 Belgium 8.797.156.163.7211.03
19 Thulshan Kanesan 3.68 7.43 Canada 4.4113.274.623.6814.25
20 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva 4.89 7.73 Mongolia 8.367.644.897.199.62
21 Henrik Van Overvelt 5.94 7.90 Belgium 5.9411.089.097.567.04
22 Axel Pauwels 5.74 8.03 Belgium 7.3210.515.7411.046.27
23 Vivan Chhaya 6.88 8.77 India 8.2121.128.026.8810.07
24 Michael Fung 6.41 10.04 Netherlands 15.306.4110.5712.716.83
25 Ton Dennenbroek 4.93 10.23 Netherlands 18.638.5210.764.9311.42
26 Maria Oey 7.67 10.74 Indonesia 7.6711.7311.2310.7510.24
27 Devon Dissel 9.72 11.29 Netherlands 10.1212.189.7211.5812.63
28 Jade Durenne 10.03 11.50 Belgium 13.9613.1710.9710.0310.36
29 Merijn Abbenhuis 37.22 DNF Netherlands DNF50.8737.22DNF52.30

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robin Verstraten 2.10 3.57 Netherlands 3.623.934.363.162.10
2 Jan Bentlage 3.29 3.70 Germany 4.313.413.293.385.35
3 Reinier Schippers 2.70 3.92 Netherlands 4.054.033.696.172.70
4 Joris Mühlsteff 3.22 4.00 Netherlands 3.225.283.833.714.47
5 Callum Goodyear 3.26 4.27 United Kingdom 4.933.263.585.044.31
6 Pim Kloet 4.05 4.44 Netherlands 4.795.414.054.244.28
7 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 2.94 4.53 Mongolia 4.765.332.948.473.51
8 Ivo Bakker 3.11 4.60 Netherlands 4.543.114.797.234.47
9 Victor Wijsman 3.42 4.75 France 4.223.424.386.255.66
10 Tiemen De Meester 3.28 5.13 Belgium 5.436.754.655.313.28
11 Thulshan Kanesan 3.27 5.28 Canada 12.573.274.955.145.74
12 Artsiom Dzenisiuk 3.01 5.44 Belarus 5.505.909.404.933.01
13 Leo Guernion 2.27 5.71 France 9.234.302.279.033.79
14 Jan van Dorst 5.55 5.98 Netherlands 5.867.056.395.685.55
15 Lydia van Deventer 4.95 5.99 Netherlands 7.005.155.824.957.54
16 Tijmen van der Ree 3.76 6.16 Netherlands 6.453.766.825.756.28
17 Michael Kristel 4.81 6.29 Germany 5.477.126.279.844.81
18 Arthur Valk 3.66 6.52 Netherlands 7.085.967.536.533.66
19 Owen Totelet 6.81 8.35 Belgium 13.686.817.068.069.94
20 Henrik Van Overvelt 4.47 8.64 Belgium 9.864.476.669.4011.83
21 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva 7.07 8.95 Mongolia 7.077.668.1611.6611.02

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reinier Schippers 32.16 39.02 Netherlands 41.2832.1644.3135.9139.87
2 Bruno Vervoort 39.88 43.39 Belgium 43.8339.8841.6449.4244.69
3 Jan Bentlage 42.39 46.74 Germany 42.4744.7155.4153.0442.39
4 Guus de Wit 42.42 47.21 Netherlands 52.2342.4244.4955.4944.90
5 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 38.29 50.94 Mongolia 47.6938.2951.5459.9053.58
6 Ivo Bakker 47.58 54.55 Netherlands 54.0958.0251.541:08.4547.58
7 Joris Mühlsteff 52.40 54.62 Netherlands 55.4052.4052.401:03.9856.06
8 Tiemen De Meester 47.52 58.76 Belgium 1:02.5356.441:04.9047.5257.32
9 Geert Bicler 52.62 59.26 Belgium 59.0852.621:02.341:04.8556.35
10 Leo Guernion 58.46 1:01.71 France 1:04.821:01.2458.461:09.0559.06
11 Robin Verstraten 58.80 1:04.74 Netherlands 1:02.4058.801:08.511:21.831:03.30
12 Callum Goodyear 49.97 1:06.81 United Kingdom DNF1:02.7449.971:10.941:06.74
13 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva 57.88 1:09.47 Mongolia 57.881:09.451:10.811:08.161:18.10
14 Manu Vereecken 1:04.59 1:10.66 Belgium 1:07.551:04.591:17.641:19.501:06.80
15 Tijmen van der Ree 1:07.07 1:13.95 Netherlands 1:10.771:17.351:17.961:07.071:13.72
16 Michael Kristel 1:02.65 1:17.19 Germany 1:09.211:19.591:24.361:22.771:02.65
17 Victor Wijsman 1:15.58 1:30.35 France 1:18.341:34.181:38.521:15.582:00.94
18 Elias Fret 1:22.50 1:30.83 Belgium 1:30.461:32.151:29.881:52.961:22.50
19 Axel Pauwels 1:26.47 1:37.43 Belgium 1:32.251:26.471:39.331:47.491:40.72
20 Ton Dennenbroek 1:23.30 1:38.48 Netherlands 1:30.461:23.301:36.962:00.541:48.01
21 Jan van Dorst 1:26.30 1:38.53 Netherlands 1:35.341:26.30DNF1:34.311:45.93
22 Artsiom Dzenisiuk 1:47.78 2:02.93 Belarus 1:57.99DNF1:47.782:07.342:03.46
23 Thulshan Kanesan 1:35.93 DNF Canada 1:50.57DNF1:35.93DNFDNS
24 Owen Totelet 2:19.29 Belgium 2:59.792:19.29
25 Devon Dissel DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
25 Jade Durenne DNF Belgium DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reinier Schippers 34.48 40.40 Netherlands 50.5243.4441.5336.2434.48
2 Bruno Vervoort 32.91 NR 42.22 Belgium 41.6232.9141.8543.1945.41
3 Guus de Wit 39.80 44.85 Netherlands 48.2649.6445.1141.1939.80
4 Jan Bentlage 38.80 45.65 Germany 38.8046.9554.8643.2446.76
5 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 44.15 51.76 Mongolia 55.8144.1546.7552.7159.54
6 Joris Mühlsteff 51.87 53.80 Netherlands 51.9152.5858.8051.8756.91
7 Ivo Bakker 48.66 54.59 Netherlands 55.9052.5348.6657.1855.33
8 Callum Goodyear 48.01 55.70 United Kingdom 56.151:01.091:07.6649.8548.01
9 Geert Bicler 49.69 57.61 Belgium 49.8049.691:01.811:04.551:01.22
10 Tiemen De Meester 52.84 1:00.68 Belgium 55.0952.841:02.271:04.671:09.50
11 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva 53.70 1:06.50 Mongolia 1:20.321:08.6853.701:11.1459.68
12 Manu Vereecken 1:00.54 1:07.08 Belgium 1:03.501:00.541:07.511:10.22DNF
13 Leo Guernion 1:03.46 1:10.36 France 1:10.401:03.461:15.64DNF1:05.04
14 Robin Verstraten 1:03.45 1:10.51 Netherlands 1:13.651:12.261:07.531:11.731:03.45
15 Michael Kristel 1:03.18 1:18.46 Germany 1:03.181:25.531:16.831:18.891:19.67
16 Tijmen van der Ree 1:10.95 1:20.15 Netherlands 1:14.751:27.271:39.691:10.951:18.43
17 Axel Pauwels 1:24.46 1:35.56 Belgium 1:39.711:48.921:24.461:36.581:30.38
18 Victor Wijsman 1:13.87 1:35.66 France 1:13.871:35.211:39.521:33.311:38.45
19 Elias Fret 1:28.64 1:37.02 Belgium 1:38.551:39.931:40.491:32.581:28.64

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reinier Schippers 34.49 36.98 Netherlands 37.5938.6951.7834.6734.49
2 Bruno Vervoort 40.07 43.93 Belgium 44.0544.2844.0240.0743.72
3 Guus de Wit 45.10 47.23 Netherlands 45.1045.4350.9749.0547.20
4 Jan Bentlage 42.89 47.31 Germany 47.7448.3345.8556.4742.89
5 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 43.19 51.63 Mongolia 51.2551.6843.1951.9658.33
6 Ivo Bakker 51.78 56.82 Netherlands 58.2956.4555.711:02.3251.78
7 Callum Goodyear 45.33 57.72 United Kingdom 1:00.931:00.5645.3351.681:02.53
8 Joris Mühlsteff 48.22 58.36 Netherlands 1:01.8853.381:03.4348.2259.83
9 Tiemen De Meester 48.05 58.62 Belgium 1:24.9355.5056.801:03.5548.05
10 Leo Guernion 55.31 1:04.03 France 1:04.691:09.551:03.4455.311:03.97
11 Michael Kristel 55.09 1:07.29 Germany 1:09.9655.091:01.331:13.501:10.58
12 Tijmen van der Ree 1:04.56 1:07.96 Netherlands 1:21.871:04.791:13.141:04.561:05.96
13 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva 1:04.24 1:10.35 Mongolia 1:08.831:04.241:09.951:12.27DNF
14 Robin Verstraten 1:04.97 1:13.60 Netherlands 1:04.971:13.951:15.061:14.851:12.01

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reinier Schippers 1:18.91 1:21.95 Netherlands 1:21.671:21.531:22.661:24.081:18.91
2 Ivo Bakker 1:25.53 1:34.73 Netherlands 1:43.961:33.471:38.431:32.291:25.53
3 Jan Bentlage 1:32.33 1:34.88 Germany 1:35.201:36.581:32.331:32.871:36.77
4 Guus de Wit 1:33.52 1:37.53 Netherlands 1:34.671:33.521:45.691:42.701:35.22
5 Bruno Vervoort 1:30.62 1:38.92 Belgium 1:38.961:36.291:30.621:42.731:41.52
6 Tiemen De Meester 1:43.97 1:44.88 Belgium 2:18.581:44.731:43.971:44.271:45.64
7 Callum Goodyear 1:47.17 1:50.98 United Kingdom 2:11.051:48.611:52.661:51.671:47.17
8 Joris Mühlsteff 1:50.05 1:59.39 Netherlands 2:02.711:59.962:08.961:55.511:50.05
9 Manu Vereecken 1:56.22 2:00.37 Belgium 2:15.001:56.922:00.021:56.222:04.17
10 Michael Kristel 1:58.77 2:03.75 Germany 1:58.772:03.732:15.071:59.742:07.78
11 Geert Bicler 2:11.45 2:14.65 Belgium 2:18.562:11.892:13.502:23.232:11.45
12 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 1:54.19 2:20.22 Mongolia 2:23.941:54.192:15.112:21.622:25.05
13 Midas Kiebert 2:21.22 2:24.62 Netherlands 2:24.372:21.222:25.622:23.872:42.66
14 Leo Guernion 2:23.08 2:42.71 France 2:50.302:28.212:23.08DNF2:49.61
15 Axel Pauwels 2:38.65 Belgium 2:38.653:08.12
16 Robin Verstraten 2:43.93 Netherlands 2:59.402:43.93
17 Ton Dennenbroek 2:59.17 Netherlands 3:21.482:59.17
18 Jan van Dorst 3:08.43 Netherlands 3:29.503:08.43
19 Artsiom Dzenisiuk DNF Belarus DNFDNF
19 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva DNF Mongolia DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivo Bakker 45.69 48.75 NR Netherlands 50.3745.6950.19
2 Jan Bentlage 1:16.41 1:26.68 Germany 1:40.621:16.411:23.00
3 Manu Vereecken 1:19.88 DNF Belgium 1:19.88DNF1:20.03
4 Joris Mühlsteff 1:33.28 1:40.55 Netherlands 1:54.951:33.421:33.28
5 Callum Goodyear 2:30.64 DNF United Kingdom DNF2:30.64DNF
6 Guus de Wit 2:34.56 DNF Netherlands DNF2:34.562:41.15
7 Bruno Vervoort 3:34.56 DNF Belgium DNFDNF3:34.56
8 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva 3:41.46 DNF Mongolia 4:05.993:41.46DNF
9 Olivier Guernion 5:54.79 DNF France 5:54.79DNFDNF
10 Axel Pauwels DNF DNF Belgium DNFDNSDNS
10 Leo Guernion DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
10 Tiemen De Meester DNF DNF Belgium DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivo Bakker 46.21 DNF Netherlands 49.4446.21DNF
2 Jan Bentlage 59.91 1:10.51 Germany 1:04.871:26.7459.91
3 Manu Vereecken 1:12.07 DNF Belgium 1:12.07DNFDNF
4 Callum Goodyear 2:14.77 DNF United Kingdom 2:14.772:27.84DNF
5 Guus de Wit 2:37.98 DNF Netherlands 2:37.98DNFDNF
6 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva 2:44.90 NR 3:13.91 NR Mongolia 2:44.903:25.283:31.56
7 Bruno Vervoort 2:45.19 DNF Belgium DNFDNF2:45.19
8 Joris Mühlsteff DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
8 Olivier Guernion DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 25 Germany 25
2 Robin Verstraten 33 Netherlands 33
3 Reinier Schippers 39 Netherlands 39
4 Ton Dennenbroek 43 Netherlands 43
5 Michael Kristel 48 Germany 48
6 Jan van Dorst 52 Netherlands 52
7 Ivo Bakker DNF Netherlands DNF
7 Joris Mühlsteff DNF Netherlands DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 16.04 19.08 Germany 18.2919.3020.8719.6616.04
2 Reinier Schippers 17.27 19.09 Netherlands 26.7819.7717.6819.8117.27
3 Guus de Wit 19.99 20.96 Netherlands 27.7720.5619.9920.1522.16
4 Bruno Vervoort 19.58 22.45 Belgium 20.5826.3728.2719.5820.41
5 Tiemen De Meester 23.23 25.31 Belgium 23.2326.43DNF25.6123.90
6 Callum Goodyear 24.66 27.93 United Kingdom 26.9927.4430.4529.3624.66
7 Ivo Bakker 24.56 28.18 Netherlands 37.0926.3731.3626.8024.56
8 Leo Guernion 27.10 32.44 France 35.9941.2829.0827.1032.25
9 Pim Kloet 30.49 32.55 Netherlands 30.5234.1233.5830.4933.55
10 Thulshan Kanesan 28.08 34.36 Canada 49.8837.0732.2233.7828.08
11 Tijmen van der Ree 31.38 35.50 Netherlands 37.4431.3835.3637.3833.75
12 Michael Kristel 28.36 35.61 Germany 36.8728.3636.7733.1942.61
13 Robin Verstraten 32.42 35.87 Netherlands 43.8738.2932.4233.0936.23
14 Midas Kiebert 28.77 36.62 Netherlands 39.5832.2228.7738.0745.53
15 Manu Vereecken 32.43 40.31 Belgium 39.0240.9032.431:28.8141.00
16 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva 34.41 40.76 Mongolia 44.2539.9434.4144.0438.31
17 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 34.06 41.47 Mongolia 38.9844.7240.7245.4834.06
18 Jan van Dorst 42.58 52.71 Netherlands 47.911:05.851:34.9044.3642.58
19 Artsiom Dzenisiuk 43.86 52.95 Belarus 57.071:04.1851.1250.6543.86
20 Devon Dissel 1:08.10 Netherlands 1:13.161:08.10
21 Jade Durenne 1:16.83 Belgium 1:16.831:21.44
22 Ton Dennenbroek 1:21.30 Netherlands 1:21.301:46.28

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 49.50 53.50 Germany 49.5053.2857.72
2 Leo Guernion 1:11.09 1:22.19 France 1:11.091:11.451:44.03
3 Guus de Wit 1:30.32 1:37.92 Netherlands 1:47.241:30.321:36.20
4 Callum Goodyear 1:39.27 2:00.11 United Kingdom 2:21.591:59.461:39.27
5 Michael Kristel 2:20.88 2:42.08 Germany 2:35.502:20.883:09.85
6 Artsiom Dzenisiuk 3:56.03 Belarus 3:56.03

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 1:07.91 1:15.64 Germany 2:03.111:14.041:21.001:11.871:07.91
2 Callum Goodyear 1:19.71 1:29.02 United Kingdom 1:27.991:25.031:34.041:19.711:34.41
3 Reinier Schippers 1:46.06 1:49.48 Netherlands 1:49.781:50.541:50.141:48.521:46.06
4 Michael Kristel 1:50.06 1:58.25 Germany 1:54.062:14.861:56.022:04.681:50.06
5 Leo Guernion 1:57.16 2:15.35 France 3:06.222:03.962:10.992:31.091:57.16
6 Midas Kiebert 1:53.64 2:24.24 Netherlands 2:38.412:35.132:22.502:15.081:53.64
7 Victor Wijsman 2:08.02 2:28.46 France 2:37.492:22.553:59.402:08.022:25.33
8 Arthur Valk 2:02.71 2:40.64 Netherlands 2:36.863:22.902:50.812:02.712:34.24
9 Jade Durenne 3:03.84 Belgium 3:48.903:03.84
10 Michael Fung 3:03.90 Netherlands 3:03.903:12.75
11 Axel Pauwels 3:05.86 Belgium 3:13.533:05.86
12 Robin Verstraten 3:12.85 Netherlands 3:38.463:12.85
13 Jan van Dorst 3:41.29 Netherlands DNF3:41.29
14 Artsiom Dzenisiuk 4:28.64 Belarus 4:28.64DNF
15 Owen Totelet 4:36.64 Belgium 4:36.64DNF
16 Devon Dissel DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robin Verstraten 4.55 5.19 Netherlands 4.556.474.554.776.25
2 Jan Bentlage 4.85 5.61 Germany 6.634.855.037.165.18
3 Joris Mühlsteff 4.71 6.92 Netherlands 7.329.077.414.716.02
4 Michael Kristel 4.59 7.11 Germany 8.504.598.287.325.73
5 Reinier Schippers 5.67 7.20 Netherlands 8.005.6710.826.756.85
6 Callum Goodyear 5.85 7.72 United Kingdom 7.635.858.876.828.72
7 Leo Guernion 6.05 7.82 France 9.396.059.128.226.12
8 Victor Wijsman 7.19 8.03 France 8.138.557.199.887.40
9 Guus de Wit 5.63 8.05 Netherlands 13.467.585.638.597.99
10 Jan van Dorst 6.51 8.07 Netherlands 8.726.5110.777.747.74
11 Midas Kiebert 7.50 9.77 Netherlands 10.3213.069.077.509.91
12 Pim Kloet 7.88 11.43 Netherlands 16.6110.0011.857.8812.45
13 Tiemen De Meester 8.92 11.67 Belgium 12.0710.768.9212.5512.18
14 Henrik Van Overvelt 10.66 11.99 Belgium DNF12.2110.6612.2311.53
15 Jade Durenne 8.02 12.39 Belgium 38.1811.5412.558.0213.09
16 Axel Pauwels 11.22 13.02 Belgium 13.7012.3013.7011.2213.05
17 Thulshan Kanesan 7.80 14.43 Canada 17.3913.3015.847.8014.16
18 Ivo Bakker 9.16 14.90 Netherlands 9.6524.599.1613.8121.25
19 Owen Totelet 12.13 16.12 Belgium 20.6712.1317.3918.2912.67
20 Artsiom Dzenisiuk 7.06 16.70 Belarus 29.337.0624.7314.7910.57
21 Vivan Chhaya 13.35 16.99 India DNF13.3522.8013.8414.33
22 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva 10.09 18.56 Mongolia 21.5120.0314.1410.0925.21
23 Maria Oey 15.45 21.90 Indonesia 23.4425.7215.4530.6916.55
24 Michael Fung 16.33 22.58 Netherlands 26.8020.0016.3320.9428.62
25 Devon Dissel 21.81 25.18 Netherlands 24.6024.1921.8142.1726.75
26 Merijn Abbenhuis 30.35 43.26 Netherlands 40.03DNF30.3540.7449.00

Rubik's Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michael Kristel 8.46 8.79 Germany 13.468.469.348.568.47
2 Jan Bentlage 7.56 9.33 Germany 9.417.569.919.519.08
3 Jade Durenne 9.37 9.97 Belgium 10.039.8810.009.3710.46
4 Guus de Wit 9.75 14.42 Netherlands 21.269.75DNF11.5610.45
5 Ivo Bakker 12.98 17.15 Netherlands 15.0920.9712.9815.40DNF
6 Joris Mühlsteff 10.08 17.99 Netherlands 14.0327.79DNF10.0812.16
7 Leo Guernion 17.41 20.74 France 21.4519.57DNF21.2117.41
8 Jan van Dorst 22.94 24.97 Netherlands 25.5022.9425.5626.3123.85
9 Reinier Schippers 22.60 27.50 Netherlands 26.8822.6030.9424.6731.64
10 Midas Kiebert 21.54 28.94 Netherlands DNF28.7124.1533.9621.54
11 Robin Verstraten 27.93 31.03 Netherlands 34.5129.6636.8628.9227.93
12 Artsiom Dzenisiuk 20.19 34.54 Belarus 33.14DNF32.5637.9220.19
13 Axel Pauwels 26.93 45.05 Belgium 1:04.5339.4126.93DNF31.21

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 3.38 4.82 Germany 3.384.385.644.459.40
2 Tiemen De Meester 4.57 6.97 Belgium 6.756.2510.334.577.91
3 Midas Kiebert 4.53 7.84 Netherlands 8.415.22DNF9.884.53
4 Michael Kristel 6.82 8.61 Germany 8.0312.3710.206.827.60
5 Arthur Valk 7.46 8.68 Netherlands 7.4614.058.558.668.83
6 Pim Kloet 10.16 12.11 Netherlands 11.4010.5922.3110.1614.34
7 Jan van Dorst 10.21 12.28 Netherlands DNF15.4610.9310.2110.44
8 Victor Wijsman 6.55 13.31 France 12.8618.8614.516.5512.56
9 Robin Verstraten 11.45 14.07 Netherlands 14.8115.1711.4516.2912.22
10 Axel Pauwels 5.28 14.89 Belgium 14.3016.3015.5514.835.28
11 Owen Totelet 8.72 14.97 Belgium 13.3715.5820.088.7215.96
12 Artsiom Dzenisiuk 13.61 16.27 Belarus 14.3720.3320.0814.3713.61
13 Joris Mühlsteff 11.25 17.15 Netherlands 12.6818.9819.79DNF11.25
14 Henrik Van Overvelt 12.11 19.09 Belgium 20.6330.2320.4116.2412.11
15 Ton Dennenbroek 13.02 19.46 Netherlands 23.1917.7317.4526.3213.02
16 Maria Oey 10.74 21.28 Indonesia 10.7423.0820.2220.5435.58
17 Vivan Chhaya 19.23 26.03 India 26.8126.3224.96DNF19.23
18 Michael Fung 24.80 28.58 Netherlands 24.8032.6037.2325.8027.33

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 6:31.43 Germany 6:31.43DNFDNS
2 Ivo Bakker 7:22.45 NR Netherlands DNF8:36.557:22.45
3 Manu Vereecken 8:39.56 Belgium 8:39.56DNFDNS
4 Joris Mühlsteff DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 11:56.00 Germany DNF11:56.00DNS
2 Manu Vereecken 16:32.00 NR Belgium 17:07.0018:16.0016:32.00
3 Ivo Bakker 17:15.00 NR Netherlands DNFDNF17:15.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manu Vereecken 10/12 54:05 Belgium 10/12 54:05
2 Ivo Bakker 10/14 1:00:00 Netherlands 10/14 1:00:00
3 Joris Mühlsteff 3/3 13:00 Netherlands 3/3 13:00
4 Jan Bentlage 4/5 16:36 Germany 4/5 16:36
5 Callum Goodyear 2/3 12:10 United Kingdom 2/3 12:10
6 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva DNF Mongolia DNF
6 Guus de Wit DNF Netherlands DNF
6 Olivier Guernion DNF France DNF
6 Tiemen De Meester DNF Belgium DNF