Zaragoza Open 2016


Date
Feb 6 - 7, 2016
City
Zaragoza, Spain
Venue

Centro civíco Santa Isabel

Address
Avda. Santa Isabel, 100 - 50016 Zaragoza
Website
Zaragoza Open 2016 website
Organizer
Sandra Novales Peláez
WCA Delegate
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Contact
Information

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 9.03 10.44 Spain 10.84 9.03 10.47 10.01 11.96
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 10.32 12.53 Spain 13.29 13.46 12.35 11.95 10.32
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 11.29 12.66 Spain 11.29 12.01 13.52 12.46 14.88
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 11.16 13.35 Spain 14.54 12.50 13.26 14.30 11.16
5 Javier Gamazo Tejero 12.97 14.73 Spain 15.35 18.88 15.65 12.97 13.18
6 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 13.06 16.19 Spain 15.09 13.06 18.97 14.52 22.86
7 Francisco Pérez Padilla 14.17 16.32 Spain 18.53 14.17 15.66 18.44 14.86
8 David Sarnago 15.42 16.50 Spain 16.55 15.42 20.67 15.82 17.14
9 Carlos Povill Gil 15.21 17.76 Spain 18.10 20.66 15.21 18.52 16.65
10 Jon Muro 14.18 18.03 Spain 17.31 18.58 18.21 23.43 14.18
11 Sandra Novales Peláez 18.73 19.54 Spain 18.73 1:00.00 20.08 19.79 18.76
12 Julio Perugorria Lorente 16.85 19.71 Spain 18.32 21.55 16.85 21.57 19.25
13 Berta García Parra 18.89 22.91 Spain 23.81 21.22 18.89 23.71 27.92
14 Garazi Lechuga 15.43 23.31 Spain 23.76 23.14 15.43 27.39 23.02
15 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 21.56 25.81 Spain 25.46 27.33 26.53 25.44 21.56
16 Manuel Gómez Barrera 19.83 28.95 Spain 27.42 26.95 19.83 32.49 33.24
17 David Alejos Alarcia 23.46 30.36 Spain 26.83 31.63 23.46 32.63 35.88
18 Iker Valdezate Sayalero 26.57 31.04 Spain 35.94 31.91 30.01 31.21 26.57
19 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 28.75 33.13 Spain DNF 28.75 33.52 32.83 33.03
20 Daniel Calvo Martínez 29.39 33.52 Spain 34.89 51.26 34.02 31.64 29.39
21 Julián Sarnago 30.50 33.98 Spain 33.86 34.87 36.22 30.50 33.21
22 Ricardo Cantón Fago 22.25 34.00 Spain 38.29 28.55 35.16 44.25 22.25
23 David Mompel Lancina 33.56 37.51 Spain 34.22 39.98 38.33 42.35 33.56
24 Diego Vallespin Blas 32.09 37.79 Spain 32.65 38.21 42.51 56.96 32.09
25 Sergi Famada Clapes 39.28 41.24 Spain 39.28 40.13 55.56 41.62 41.98
26 Estefanía Jordán García 29.54 42.40 Spain 45.23 35.63 46.34 29.54 48.94
27 Rodrigo León Nardo 35.74 42.48 Spain 42.64 35.75 49.05 1:08.46 35.74
28 Álvaro Gea García 43.73 46.24 Spain 43.73 47.36 45.54 1:01.90 45.82
29 Pedro Luis Muñoz Yañez 38.48 46.94 Spain 38.48 58.98 41.92 52.56 46.34
30 Victor Delgado Gimenez 43.32 49.63 Spain 45.81 1:04.37 56.33 43.32 46.74
31 Angel Luis Espot Campo 45.80 55.33 Spain 57.34 55.31 45.80 1:07.86 53.34
32 Iván Vicente Gracia 1:01.20 1:19.24 Spain 1:22.52 1:16.98 1:18.21 1:27.51 1:01.20

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 10.68 11.53 Spain 10.68 12.87 11.18 11.92 11.50
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 9.70 11.77 Spain 9.70 11.48 12.81 16.25 11.03
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 10.82 12.52 Spain 12.54 10.82 11.53 14.29 13.49
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 13.49 15.40 Spain 15.63 15.32 15.25 16.05 13.49
5 David Sarnago 13.05 15.58 Spain 13.05 14.45 19.38 13.20 19.08
6 Javier Gamazo Tejero 14.71 15.78 Spain 15.99 16.24 14.71 15.10 17.04
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 13.82 15.86 Spain 13.82 16.22 15.94 15.41 16.83
8 Francisco Pérez Padilla 15.15 18.00 Spain 20.21 21.27 17.45 15.15 16.34
9 Julio Perugorria Lorente 15.30 18.46 Spain 16.73 20.61 18.04 20.94 15.30
10 Carlos Povill Gil 17.28 20.47 Spain 20.67 22.66 17.28 18.07 25.22
11 Sandra Novales Peláez 17.76 20.61 Spain 19.92 21.25 17.76 20.65 22.81
12 Berta García Parra 14.78 21.65 Spain 18.60 26.80 24.11 14.78 22.25
13 Jon Muro 19.83 22.75 Spain 19.83 22.72 20.92 25.38 24.60
14 Manuel Gómez Barrera 21.22 26.11 Spain 28.38 24.84 27.35 26.14 21.22
15 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 25.08 27.20 Spain 27.09 30.19 27.29 27.21 25.08
16 Garazi Lechuga 16.03 27.22 Spain 50.63 26.44 23.87 31.35 16.03
17 Ricardo Cantón Fago 23.11 27.35 Spain 27.14 28.82 43.82 26.10 23.11
18 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 23.62 30.12 Spain 32.29 40.01 23.62 31.24 26.83
19 Iker Valdezate Sayalero 27.07 30.69 Spain 31.83 27.07 35.50 30.41 29.82
20 Diego Vallespin Blas 30.43 32.95 Spain 31.41 DNF 34.96 32.49 30.43
21 Julián Sarnago 31.75 37.34 Spain 34.61 45.45 41.33 36.07 31.75
22 David Mompel Lancina 32.60 41.91 Spain 59.46 39.10 42.28 44.34 32.60
23 Daniel Calvo Martínez 29.84 44.71 Spain 31.69 1:02.92 DNF 39.53 29.84

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 10.03 11.42 Spain 12.40 11.83 10.04 10.03 14.29
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 9.43 11.89 Spain 12.75 11.29 11.97 12.42 9.43
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 10.55 12.58 Spain 13.42 10.55 11.52 12.81 13.67
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 12.95 14.05 Spain 13.54 14.84 16.34 13.78 12.95
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 11.39 14.39 Spain 15.38 14.31 11.39 13.48 15.44
6 Javier Gamazo Tejero 13.55 15.39 Spain 13.55 14.65 16.13 24.94 15.39
7 David Sarnago 13.08 15.47 Spain 15.42 17.31 13.08 16.15 14.85
8 Julio Perugorria Lorente 16.06 17.86 Spain 18.66 16.06 17.60 17.33 21.25
9 Francisco Pérez Padilla 16.04 19.51 Spain 17.11 16.04 27.54 20.84 20.58
10 Carlos Povill Gil 18.91 20.36 Spain 20.59 18.91 25.28 21.43 19.07
11 Sandra Novales Peláez 18.27 20.64 Spain 22.31 21.98 19.12 20.81 18.27
12 Berta García Parra 18.58 23.04 Spain 28.89 21.88 24.45 18.58 22.79

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.99 3.68 Spain 3.73 3.59 3.72 2.99 7.17
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 2.42 4.32 Spain 3.06 6.01 2.42 4.26 5.64
3 Antonio López 3.65 4.38 Spain 3.65 5.44 6.31 3.75 3.94
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 4.17 4.58 Spain 4.25 5.15 10.36 4.33 4.17
5 David Sarnago 4.08 4.81 Spain 4.42 4.82 4.08 5.18 6.44
6 Carlos Povill Gil 4.78 5.49 Spain 6.01 6.77 5.05 4.78 5.40
7 Francisco Pérez Padilla 4.10 5.90 Spain 7.32 5.86 4.10 6.13 5.71
8 Javier Gamazo Tejero 5.64 6.08 Spain 6.43 5.81 6.00 5.64 8.76
9 Sandra Novales Peláez 5.08 6.13 Spain 5.08 6.15 6.16 7.86 6.08
10 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5.87 6.33 Spain 6.03 5.87 7.05 8.47 5.91
11 Julián Sarnago 5.12 6.41 Spain 5.87 5.12 7.02 7.00 6.37
12 David Mompel Lancina 5.19 8.25 Spain 9.76 5.19 7.48 7.84 9.44
13 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 7.69 9.95 Spain 7.69 9.06 11.15 15.15 9.65
14 David Alejos Alarcia 7.28 10.51 Spain 7.50 14.73 7.28 24.30 9.31
15 Diego Vallespin Blas 7.53 10.55 Spain 18.47 7.65 14.35 7.53 9.65
16 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 9.62 11.34 Spain 16.00 9.84 12.78 9.62 11.40
17 Ricardo Cantón Fago 10.21 12.16 Spain 19.08 10.21 14.76 10.96 10.75
18 Iker Valdezate Sayalero 8.16 12.37 Spain 16.99 8.16 14.38 12.78 9.95
19 Julio Perugorria Lorente 6.65 12.52 Spain 23.33 8.99 9.95 6.65 18.63
20 Garazi Lechuga 8.96 12.65 Spain 8.96 16.57 10.37 12.86 14.71
21 Pedro Luis Muñoz Yañez 10.20 13.25 Spain 14.10 10.20 16.83 10.91 14.74
22 Daniel Calvo Martínez 12.81 14.63 Spain 13.95 13.55 12.81 17.40 16.40
23 Álvaro Gea García 12.71 15.43 Spain 17.95 12.71 14.66 14.87 16.75
24 Manuel Gómez Barrera 11.01 18.31 Spain 24.86 11.01 17.09 12.98 25.84
25 Rodrigo León Nardo 15.76 18.33 Spain 15.76 18.69 22.51 16.87 19.42
26 Victor Delgado Gimenez 15.20 19.72 Spain 16.50 15.20 DNF 26.52 16.14
27 Iván Vicente Gracia 5.20 26.39 Spain 31.72 5.20 46.76 18.11 29.35
28 Sergi Cruells Tomas 26.09 31.27 Spain 32.96 26.09 59.87 33.84 27.01
29 Sergi Famada Clapes 22.70 32.22 Spain 25.44 44.31 26.92 22.70 DNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.98 3.87 Spain 3.80 6.46 3.10 2.98 4.71
2 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3.15 4.58 Spain 5.31 4.42 3.15 4.39 4.94
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 3.31 5.06 Spain 6.93 6.10 4.84 4.25 3.31
4 Antonio López 4.84 5.17 Spain 4.90 5.45 5.15 7.97 4.84
5 Francisco Pérez Padilla 4.64 5.21 Spain 6.36 5.28 5.12 5.23 4.64
6 David Sarnago 4.39 5.53 Spain 6.51 4.93 4.39 12.05 5.16
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3.88 6.21 Spain 6.73 3.99 7.92 7.96 3.88
8 Javier Gamazo Tejero 5.49 6.30 Spain 7.27 5.67 5.49 6.84 6.38
9 Julián Sarnago 5.89 6.36 Spain 7.46 5.89 6.21 5.99 6.87
10 Carlos Povill Gil 6.09 7.06 Spain 8.31 6.42 6.44 9.38 6.09
11 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 5.25 7.09 Spain 9.71 5.25 5.94 DNF 5.61
12 David Mompel Lancina 6.23 7.31 Spain 7.73 7.11 6.23 9.83 7.09
13 Julio Perugorria Lorente 6.09 7.83 Spain 8.91 8.16 6.09 12.83 6.43
14 Sandra Novales Peláez 6.59 8.53 Spain 7.11 6.59 6.99 12.46 11.48
15 Diego Vallespin Blas 8.14 9.26 Spain 14.03 9.71 9.13 8.14 8.95
16 Iker Valdezate Sayalero 7.34 9.29 Spain 9.85 10.65 7.34 9.32 8.71
17 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 8.24 11.25 Spain 9.60 10.97 13.17 16.96 8.24
18 Garazi Lechuga 5.56 12.29 Spain 12.92 11.92 5.56 12.03 15.29
19 Pedro Luis Muñoz Yañez 12.24 14.41 Spain 22.81 12.24 15.98 14.79 12.45
20 Ricardo Cantón Fago 5.54 14.65 Spain 16.16 DNF 5.54 15.69 12.09

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.68 3.80 Spain 3.58 5.04 2.68 4.25 3.57
2 Antonio López 3.08 4.22 Spain 4.07 4.15 4.45 3.08 5.25
3 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 4.04 4.83 Spain 5.11 4.04 5.43 4.09 5.28
4 Julen Simón Iriarte 3.56 5.45 Spain 6.45 4.17 5.73 DNF 3.56
5 Francisco Pérez Padilla 4.50 5.64 Spain 4.50 5.24 8.23 4.76 6.92
6 Javier Gamazo Tejero 5.24 5.82 Spain 6.51 5.60 7.11 5.36 5.24
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5.12 6.71 Spain 6.93 11.40 7.08 5.12 6.13
8 Julián Sarnago 5.23 6.94 Spain 7.12 5.23 7.29 7.11 6.59
9 David Sarnago 5.69 7.00 Spain 8.09 8.93 5.69 6.55 6.36
10 Carlos Povill Gil 5.70 7.22 Spain 5.70 7.23 7.06 7.36 10.28
11 Sandra Novales Peláez 5.70 7.63 Spain 10.47 7.83 6.41 5.70 8.65
12 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 7.15 9.18 Spain 7.15 DNF 7.89 7.79 11.86
13 David Mompel Lancina 7.08 9.61 Spain 10.69 7.08 30.27 9.41 8.73
14 Julio Perugorria Lorente 6.30 11.57 Spain 16.46 16.40 11.55 6.75 6.30

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 43.98 47.59 Spain 50.41 47.90 43.98 45.81 49.06
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 45.30 48.81 Spain 46.54 50.91 53.87 48.97 45.30
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 41.26 49.29 Spain 47.03 41.26 48.88 51.96 59.94
4 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1:06.72 1:09.24 Spain 1:06.72 1:12.19 1:08.15 1:16.60 1:07.39
5 David Sarnago 56.89 1:11.33 Spain 1:21.10 1:12.37 1:16.49 56.89 1:05.14
6 Javier Gamazo Tejero 1:02.50 1:14.12 Spain 1:21.88 1:07.93 1:16.55 1:17.88 1:02.50
7 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:09.46 1:16.11 Spain 1:20.76 1:14.46 1:13.11 1:34.50 1:09.46
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:13.53 1:21.52 Spain 1:23.52 1:56.02 1:16.86 1:13.53 1:24.17
9 Carlos Povill Gil 1:38.67 1:53.90 Spain 1:55.31 2:03.29 1:46.11 1:38.67 2:00.29
10 Manuel Gómez Barrera 1:42.50 1:57.40 Spain 1:50.72 2:10.56 2:28.16 1:42.50 1:50.92
11 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 1:50.38 2:06.19 Spain 2:06.08 1:53.78 2:21.86 2:18.71 1:50.38
12 Iker Valdezate Sayalero 2:14.84 2:23.58 Spain 2:44.63 2:14.84 2:19.58 2:31.37 2:19.79
13 Sandra Novales Peláez 1:52.61 2:26.07 Spain 2:31.95 2:17.57 1:52.61 2:30.30 2:30.33
14 Daniel Calvo Martínez 2:26.16 3:57.13 Spain DNF 2:26.16 5:42.87 3:05.74 3:02.79
15 David Mompel Lancina 2:33.41 Spain 2:33.41 DNF
16 Ricardo Cantón Fago 2:52.01 Spain 2:52.01 DNF
17 Rodrigo León Nardo DNF Spain DNF DNS

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 40.84 43.65 Spain 43.29 55.16 46.47 41.20 40.84
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 40.13 46.46 Spain 49.25 55.65 46.73 40.13 43.39
3 Antonio López 44.65 46.52 Spain 45.00 45.85 44.65 53.21 48.72
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 57.04 1:01.81 Spain 1:07.38 1:08.32 57.04 57.23 1:00.82
5 Julio Perugorria Lorente 50.67 1:02.59 Spain 1:35.93 50.67 1:01.68 1:03.29 1:02.81
6 Javier Gamazo Tejero 56.56 1:08.61 Spain 56.56 1:18.70 1:03.92 1:09.66 1:12.24
7 David Sarnago 1:00.00 1:10.68 Spain 1:20.48 1:04.34 1:25.83 1:07.22 1:00.00
8 Carlos Povill Gil 1:44.00 1:51.27 Spain 1:44.00 1:56.09 1:44.30 1:54.95 1:54.55
9 Manuel Gómez Barrera 1:34.69 1:56.06 Spain 1:58.50 2:08.13 1:34.69 2:15.08 1:41.56

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 1:12.09 1:18.00 Spain 1:18.33 1:13.62 1:12.09 1:26.31 1:22.04
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:23.03 1:30.19 Spain 1:27.46 1:59.64 1:32.06 1:23.03 1:31.05
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 1:22.91 1:39.81 Spain 1:41.83 1:43.62 1:41.95 1:22.91 1:35.66
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:55.08 2:01.40 Spain 2:06.54 1:55.08 2:02.17 1:58.85 2:03.18
5 Julio Perugorria Lorente 2:03.01 2:04.55 Spain 2:03.01 2:04.01 2:05.27 2:04.37 2:23.05
6 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2:03.08 2:20.68 Spain 2:23.65 2:30.03 2:15.74 2:22.64 2:03.08
7 Javier Gamazo Tejero 4:14.32 Spain 4:14.32 4:29.80
8 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 4:19.05 Spain 4:19.05 4:43.48
9 Sandra Novales Peláez 4:21.52 Spain 5:18.36 4:21.52
10 Ricardo Cantón Fago 8:47.85 Spain DNF 8:47.85

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 1:56.43 NR 2:11.38 NR Spain 2:08.91 1:56.43 2:28.81
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2:56.35 3:03.39 Spain 3:08.12 3:05.69 2:56.35
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 3:06.20 3:27.61 Spain 3:49.85 3:26.77 3:06.20
4 Ricardo Cantón Fago DNF Spain DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 2:59.87 NR 3:00.95 NR Spain 3:03.11 2:59.88 2:59.87
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4:13.13 4:22.76 Spain 4:40.74 4:14.42 4:13.13
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 5:11.33 5:39.81 Spain 5:11.33 5:18.63 6:29.48
4 Ricardo Cantón Fago 49:41.00 Spain 49:41.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 40.52 45.79 NR Spain 40.52 46.70 50.14
2 Antonio López 1:17.00 DNF Spain DNF 1:18.07 1:17.00
3 Javier Gamazo Tejero 1:17.06 DNF Spain DNF DNF 1:17.06
4 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 1:41.30 2:00.39 Spain 1:41.30 2:22.40 1:57.48
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2:29.74 DNF Spain DNF DNF 2:29.74
6 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2:47.90 DNF Spain DNF 2:47.90 DNF
7 Francisco Pérez Padilla 2:53.11 DNF Spain DNF DNF 2:53.11
8 Julen Simón Iriarte DNF DNF Spain DNF DNF DNF
8 Sandra Novales Peláez DNF DNF Spain DNF DNF DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 1:00.86 DNF Spain DNF DNF 1:00.86
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:09.99 DNF Spain DNF DNF 1:09.99
3 Antonio López 1:15.51 DNF Spain DNF 1:15.51 DNF
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:36.86 DNF Spain 1:36.86 2:28.08 DNF
5 Javier Gamazo Tejero DNF DNF Spain DNF DNF DNF
5 Sergio Bodega Herráiz DNF DNF Spain DNF DNF DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 31 Spain 31 DNS
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 41 Spain DNF 41
3 David Mompel Lancina 68 Spain 68 DNF
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol DNF Spain DNF DNF
4 Sandra Novales Peláez DNF Spain DNF DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 16.66 19.48 Spain 16.66 21.78 18.59 18.06 24.06
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 16.55 21.03 Spain 16.55 20.82 19.78 23.80 22.49
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 20.33 21.60 Spain 20.93 21.23 22.64 26.40 20.33
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 24.88 26.76 Spain 24.88 28.84 25.05 26.99 28.23
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 23.38 29.70 Spain 33.33 27.85 23.38 27.93 40.71
6 David Sarnago 28.80 31.47 Spain 42.93 35.87 28.98 28.80 29.57
7 Javier Gamazo Tejero 32.18 39.45 Spain 37.78 32.18 50.50 38.79 41.79
8 Francisco Pérez Padilla 33.43 40.05 Spain 1:03.38 33.43 42.92 40.86 36.38
9 Sandra Novales Peláez 39.87 42.10 Spain 1:10.55 39.87 39.95 44.88 41.47
10 Carlos Povill Gil 31.34 43.21 Spain 40.05 49.68 31.34 44.03 45.56
11 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 39.53 1:02.50 Spain 53.91 1:17.67 55.91 39.53 1:21.45
12 Iker Valdezate Sayalero 55.89 1:03.55 Spain 1:01.25 59.91 DNF 1:09.48 55.89
13 Estefanía Jordán García 1:10.08 1:17.85 Spain 1:14.54 1:27.41 1:11.61 DNF 1:10.08
14 Garazi Lechuga 49.56 1:22.82 Spain DNF 1:26.06 49.56 1:10.27 1:32.13
15 David Mompel Lancina 1:11.96 1:25.05 Spain 1:20.03 DNF 1:43.04 1:11.96 1:12.09
16 Álvaro Gea García 1:51.39 2:20.69 Spain 2:20.08 2:50.14 2:20.07 1:51.39 2:21.92
17 David Alejos Alarcia 1:24.25 2:34.13 Spain 3:59.66 2:01.82 1:40.92 1:24.25 DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 15.88 21.05 Spain 29.22 20.79 15.88 21.25 21.12
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 17.57 21.45 Spain 20.67 22.73 22.22 17.57 21.45
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 20.04 23.10 Spain 29.98 21.95 23.86 20.04 23.49
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 24.78 26.47 Spain 35.87 26.30 27.90 24.78 25.22
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 26.58 27.89 Spain 27.76 28.73 33.30 26.58 27.17
6 David Sarnago 24.35 29.02 Spain 36.29 32.48 28.28 24.35 26.31
7 Javier Gamazo Tejero 36.72 37.52 Spain 37.09 36.75 36.72 38.72 39.43
8 Carlos Povill Gil 38.30 42.22 Spain 42.79 38.30 53.11 42.75 41.12
9 Francisco Pérez Padilla 52.16 1:01.09 Spain 1:09.82 59.71 1:25.96 53.75 52.16
10 Sandra Novales Peláez 44.01 1:03.32 Spain 53.67 1:30.88 1:48.41 44.01 45.41

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:06.26 1:07.67 Spain 1:07.87 1:08.89 1:06.26
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:10.78 1:12.96 Spain 1:15.39 1:12.70 1:10.78
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:34.08 1:50.60 Spain 1:52.79 2:04.94 1:34.08

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 1:09.96 1:12.23 Spain 1:14.15 1:14.06 1:11.04 1:11.59 1:09.96
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:31.44 1:39.99 Spain 1:39.18 2:08.57 1:37.18 1:31.44 1:43.60
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:47.47 1:55.80 Spain 1:49.09 1:57.90 2:09.07 2:00.40 1:47.47
4 Julen Simón Iriarte 2:00.22 2:10.93 Spain 2:30.59 2:10.96 2:00.22 2:13.03 2:08.80
5 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 2:47.38 3:17.24 Spain 3:13.47 2:47.38 3:35.86 3:06.63 3:31.62
6 David Mompel Lancina 6:14.76 Spain 6:14.76 6:46.83
7 Sandra Novales Peláez 7:35.29 Spain 7:35.29 DNS
8 Diego Vallespin Blas 7:58.25 Spain 8:27.97 7:58.25
9 Ricardo Cantón Fago 19:47.00 Spain 19:47.00 29:08.00

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3.24 4.65 Spain 4.39 4.70 5.32 3.24 4.86
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.94 5.22 Spain 4.66 3.94 8.99 5.83 5.16
3 Antonio López 5.55 7.27 Spain 5.81 7.69 8.30 5.55 9.19
4 Javier Gamazo Tejero 5.30 8.85 Spain 9.22 15.15 9.42 7.92 5.30
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 7.26 9.43 Spain 9.56 7.26 9.50 10.54 9.24
6 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 8.35 10.16 Spain 8.35 11.51 10.02 11.42 9.05
7 Berta García Parra 8.59 11.21 Spain 8.59 9.95 11.52 DNF 12.15
8 Julen Simón Iriarte 6.79 11.51 Spain 13.33 6.79 13.40 7.80 13.90
9 Julio Perugorria Lorente 7.72 11.53 Spain 11.10 9.64 7.72 17.51 13.85
10 Iván Vicente Gracia 10.00 13.46 Spain 10.77 18.55 11.05 19.29 10.00
11 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 11.36 14.05 Spain 17.16 11.36 13.59 15.99 12.56
12 Diego Vallespin Blas 12.08 15.72 Spain 16.03 20.52 12.08 16.70 14.43
13 Álvaro Gea García 12.51 17.13 Spain 12.51 14.22 19.19 23.70 17.97
14 Estefanía Jordán García 9.21 17.48 Spain 17.84 9.21 14.48 20.12 21.78
15 Sandra Novales Peláez 14.99 18.14 Spain 14.99 18.58 16.31 22.23 19.52
16 Iker Valdezate Sayalero 12.98 20.58 Spain 21.52 22.10 19.93 20.30 12.98
17 Rodrigo León Nardo 16.71 24.13 Spain 26.45 28.90 16.71 21.54 24.39
18 Daniel Calvo Martínez 22.75 34.95 Spain 1:24.18 27.65 42.08 35.13 22.75
19 David Mompel Lancina 23.62 36.05 Spain 33.68 1:05.41 41.59 23.62 32.89
20 Ricardo Cantón Fago 55.30 1:54.81 Spain 2:36.45 2:02.47 1:05.51 2:36.61 55.30
21 Julián Sarnago 13.15 DNF Spain DNF 13.15 15.13 DNF DNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2.68 6.43 Spain 4.60 6.72 7.96 2.68 8.11
2 Antonio López 5.21 7.51 Spain 7.15 5.21 9.67 7.69 7.68
3 Javier Gamazo Tejero 5.64 7.79 Spain 12.81 5.64 8.45 6.49 8.42
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.43 8.72 Spain DNF 4.51 6.85 4.43 14.81
5 Julio Perugorria Lorente 6.76 11.48 Spain 20.43 6.76 9.49 9.99 14.95
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 9.06 11.49 Spain 14.37 10.15 13.95 9.06 10.38
7 Berta García Parra 7.01 11.76 Spain 11.84 7.01 11.38 12.37 12.06
8 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 10.47 14.02 Spain 12.61 10.47 DNF 10.95 18.51

Rubik's Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 11.65 12.63 Spain 12.53 12.19 14.83 11.65 13.17
2 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 13.00 14.86 Spain 37.06 14.52 13.99 13.00 16.06
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 20.96 23.54 Spain 26.45 20.96 DNF 21.47 22.69
4 Antonio López 23.38 25.04 Spain 25.72 25.03 23.38 DNF 24.37
5 Sandra Novales Peláez 29.23 30.02 Spain 29.23 29.77 29.58 30.72 1:25.83
6 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 34.91 40.98 Spain 41.54 34.91 DNF 45.18 36.21
7 Pedro Luis Muñoz Yañez 28.86 41.46 Spain 38.95 DNF 39.12 46.32 28.86
8 Garazi Lechuga 43.28 1:10.47 Spain DNF 1:42.00 57.01 52.41 43.28

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julio Perugorria Lorente 4.10 5.42 Spain 5.98 5.16 7.67 4.10 5.13
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 4.47 7.25 Spain 9.14 4.88 4.47 9.27 7.74
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 5.56 7.79 Spain 10.01 8.27 5.56 7.37 7.74
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 5.95 7.85 Spain 9.88 5.95 6.52 9.02 8.02
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 6.26 10.89 Spain 8.89 28.60 11.14 12.65 6.26
6 Antonio López 6.73 11.27 Spain 10.22 12.88 6.73 11.10 12.48
7 Javier Gamazo Tejero 7.79 12.91 Spain 15.31 12.82 7.79 14.29 11.63
8 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 10.96 14.34 Spain 16.95 13.44 12.63 20.57 10.96
9 Sandra Novales Peláez 8.44 14.36 Spain 12.14 DNF 14.49 8.44 16.46
10 David Sarnago 8.37 17.90 Spain 19.07 DNF 8.37 16.23 18.41
11 Estefanía Jordán García 10.15 21.86 Spain 10.15 17.71 DNF 15.26 32.62
12 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 12.18 22.10 Spain 20.50 12.18 22.30 25.11 23.51
13 David Alejos Alarcia 19.66 23.55 Spain 24.58 31.70 21.53 19.66 24.53
14 David Mompel Lancina 17.99 27.28 Spain 35.20 29.07 20.08 32.69 17.99
15 Daniel Calvo Martínez 25.25 35.75 Spain 29.98 25.25 DNF 38.24 39.03
16 Garazi Lechuga 21.02 37.23 Spain 21.02 37.33 1:00.81 48.88 25.48
17 Rodrigo León Nardo 24.71 42.40 Spain 24.71 DNF 42.56 51.02 33.63
18 Diego Vallespin Blas 39.41 57.14 Spain 48.74 52.84 39.41 DNF 1:09.83
19 Álvaro Gea García 1:22.02 DNF Spain DNF DNF DNF DNF 1:22.02

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julio Perugorria Lorente 2.28 NR 5.31 Spain 2.28 7.49 DNF 3.93 4.52
2 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 4.23 6.31 Spain 4.90 8.47 4.23 10.28 5.55
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 5.00 7.88 Spain 5.00 8.44 5.81 9.43 9.38
4 Julen Simón Iriarte 6.23 8.09 Spain 6.43 8.82 DNF 9.02 6.23
5 Antonio López 6.19 9.23 Spain 6.19 10.54 9.24 9.88 8.57
6 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 5.80 9.34 Spain 5.80 12.78 5.81 14.47 9.44
7 Sandra Novales Peláez 6.16 11.09 Spain 6.16 19.75 7.04 10.77 15.46
8 Javier Gamazo Tejero 9.72 11.33 Spain 11.94 11.39 9.72 17.01 10.67
9 David Sarnago 8.25 14.30 Spain 8.25 18.84 DNF 12.65 11.40
10 Alexander Olleta del Molino 9.05 14.36 Spain 17.17 15.07 10.85 24.82 9.05

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 19.33 27.50 Spain 31.19 29.39 22.50 19.33 30.62
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 22.00 28.19 Spain 33.67 34.84 25.80 22.00 25.11
3 Francisco Pérez Padilla 39.40 47.34 Spain 59.70 1:35.93 39.40 40.44 41.87
4 Javier Gamazo Tejero 47.63 59.30 Spain 1:11.32 50.66 1:01.26 47.63 1:05.99
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 44.38 1:34.94 Spain 53.10 44.38 2:58.95 52.78 DNF
6 Sergio Bodega Herráiz DNF Spain DNF DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12:54.00 Spain 12:54.00 DNS
2 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa DNF Spain DNF DNF
2 Julen Simón Iriarte DNF Spain DNF DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 14/15 53:57 Spain DNF 11/15 52:14 14/15 53:57
2 Francisco Pérez Padilla 6/7 46:50 Spain 5/7 45:02 6/7 46:50 DNF
3 Antonio López 4/6 36:40 Spain DNF 4/6 36:40 DNS
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5/8 45:13 Spain 6/11 59:43 5/8 45:13 DNF
5 Sandra Novales Peláez DNF Spain DNF DNF DNF