ZHBIT Open 2019


Date
May 19, 2019
City
Zhuhai, Guangdong, China
Venue

Zhuhai Campus of Beijing Institute of Technology

Address
No.6, Jinfeng Road, Xiangzhou District, Zhuhai
Details

The first lecture hall of Mingde Building

Website
ZHBIT Open 2019 website
Organizers
Jun Fei (费俊), Zhewei Zhang (张哲维), and Zhuhai Cube Association(珠海市魔方协会)
WCA Delegate
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Contact
775081647@qq.com, zhuhaicube@qq.com, 1175086937@qq.com, mzheng@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
61
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥80 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

All registration must be done online via cubingchina.com.
For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online via Alipay, please contact the delegate. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue. Please check the competition website for registration and the other information.
If you register the competition after 2019-04-30 23:59:59 GMT +8, the registration fee will get 0.2 time higher (¥96).
There are 2 registration periods. They are from 2019-04-19 20:00:00 GMT +8 to 2019-05-10 20:00 GMT +8 and from 2019-05-11 20:00:00 GMT+8 to 2019-05-12 20:00:00 GMT +8.
Please keep in mind that, once you cancel the registraton, you are not able to attend the competition any more.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 26.06 27.77 Hong Kong 28.0028.0028.3326.0627.30
5x5x5 Cube Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 54.39 57.58 Hong Kong 54.391:02.3057.1757.1558.42
6x6x6 Cube Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:38.27 1:39.96 China 1:42.131:38.271:39.48
7x7x7 Cube Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:09.96 2:20.70 China 2:09.962:37.562:14.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 21.86 24.24 China 27.1921.8623.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 10.83 12.74 China 13.2910.8316.8713.2011.73
Pyraminx Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 2.53 2.94 China 2.712.652.534.203.47
Skewb Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 3.33 4.43 Hong Kong 3.335.525.013.374.92
Square-1 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 10.31 12.61 China 11.4310.4016.0130.7910.31
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:50.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 5:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 7:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 5:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Zhuhai Campus of Beijing Institute of Technology.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Urumqi.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Sunday (May 19, 2019)

From 08:30 AM
To 10:00 AM
Registration
The first lecture hall of Mingde Building
From 09:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
The first lecture hall of Mingde Building
Format
Bo3
Time limit
5:00.00
From 09:30 AM
To 10:15 AM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
The first lecture hall of Mingde Building
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
From 10:15 AM
To 10:50 AM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
The first lecture hall of Mingde Building
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
From 10:50 AM
To 11:20 AM
Pyraminx First round
The first lecture hall of Mingde Building
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 11:20 AM
To 12:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
The first lecture hall of Mingde Building
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
Lunch
The first lecture hall of Mingde Building
From 01:00 PM
To 01:50 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
The first lecture hall of Mingde Building
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 01:50 PM
To 02:50 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
The first lecture hall of Mingde Building
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:50.00
From 02:50 PM
To 03:20 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
The first lecture hall of Mingde Building
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
From 03:20 PM
To 03:45 PM
Skewb Final
The first lecture hall of Mingde Building
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:45 PM
To 04:00 PM
Pyraminx Final
The first lecture hall of Mingde Building
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:00 PM
To 04:15 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
The first lecture hall of Mingde Building
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:15 PM
To 04:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
The first lecture hall of Mingde Building
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 04:50 PM
Awards
The first lecture hall of Mingde Building

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.