Yuzhnoukrainsk Open 2015


Date
Mar 20 - 21, 2015
City
Yuzhnoukrainsk, Mykolaiv region, Ukraine
Venue

School #4

Address
16 avenue Lenina, 55001
Details

Act hall, 2nd floor

Website
Yuzhnoukrainsk Open 2015 website
WCA Delegates
Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) and Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко)
Contact

Nataliia Vasylivna Kravchenko Yurii Mykhailovych Sinchuk

Information

Rubik's Cube event will be held on Friday only

Events
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Andrii Bolibok (Андрій Болібок) 9.25 10.53 Ukraine 10.2313.8911.429.959.25
2x2x2 Cube Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3.04 4.08 Ukraine 7.454.703.154.383.04
4x4x4 Cube Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 40.85 45.17 Ukraine 42.9253.9048.2544.3340.85
5x5x5 Cube Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1:30.34 1:36.76 Ukraine 1:41.941:30.341:41.311:33.841:35.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 3:13.44 DNF Ukraine DNF3:50.043:13.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 39 Ukraine 3940
3x3x3 One-Handed Andrii Bolibok (Андрій Болібок) 16.23 17.65 Ukraine 17.7516.2337.3117.3617.85
Pyraminx Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 5.18 6.25 Ukraine 5.187.459.035.415.90
Skewb Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 4.86 6.34 Ukraine 4.867.485.765.777.51
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 2/2 11:19 Ukraine 2/2 11:19

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.