Yura Speedcubers 2017


Date
Jan 14, 2017
City
Arequipa, Peru
Venue

Municipalidad Distrital de Yura - Auditorio (Cuarto Piso)

Address
Asoc. Ciudad de Dios Zn. 3 Sector B Centro Cívico
Details

Km. 15.5 Pasando Colegio Intervida carretera Arequipa-Yura

Organizer
Yenny Huanqque Ccapa
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Contact
yennyhuanqqueccapa@gmail.com, nriggenbach@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

El costo de inscripción es de S/ 7.00 Soles de base y S/ 2.00 por evento, y se pagará durante el registro del torneo; incluirá Kit de participante (Polo, Certificado de Participante, Refrigerio). Habrá premios para los primeros puestos, medallas y pases para el Hotel Turístico de Yura.

Events
Competitors
32
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/7 (Peruvian Sol).

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.43 9.58 Peru 10.169.818.788.4312.18
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 10.25 10.98 Peru 11.0211.3612.4110.2510.55
3 Smeling Becerra 10.20 11.52 Peru 13.3011.5510.7112.3110.20
4 Rachel Riggenbach 12.18 13.09 Peru 13.5912.4013.2814.4912.18
5 Luis Jussie Delgado Villanueva 14.05 14.63 Peru 14.3614.5715.3914.0514.96
6 Marco Antonio Benavides Tito 14.31 15.17 Peru 15.7715.5615.2814.6714.31
7 Natán Riggenbach 16.16 18.95 Peru 16.6920.1025.9120.0516.16
8 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 15.85 19.04 Peru 17.9015.8519.95DNF19.28
9 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 14.22 19.31 Peru 19.9129.2816.0614.2221.96
10 Lucciano Florez 17.05 19.39 Peru 22.7418.3917.0520.4619.31
11 Helar Gomez Chalco 18.42 20.23 Peru 18.4225.2722.1218.6719.90
12 Jael Riggenbach 12.91 20.82 Peru 14.3244.8834.1414.0012.91
13 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 24.16 25.47 Peru 25.4424.1626.3026.0824.90
14 Javier Quintana 22.41 25.59 Peru 22.4125.4126.7132.9524.66
15 Jorge Daniel Quispe Cutipa 20.55 26.02 Peru 27.6526.7423.6720.5529.18
16 Leithian Riggenbach 24.92 28.34 Peru 29.5324.9229.2726.2131.09
17 Claudio Valencia Linares 27.50 32.31 Peru 32.2227.5032.5732.141:10.14
18 Samuel Taya 27.85 32.62 Peru 32.3735.1035.3027.8530.39
19 Romer Rodríguez 29.28 33.25 Peru 29.2834.8736.0335.5329.36
20 Marcelo Omar Quispe Cutipa 30.33 33.96 Peru 52.1738.0731.9631.8430.33
21 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 32.69 34.28 Peru 32.6933.4435.5233.8737.31
22 Dilan Lautaro Almora Berlanga 30.20 36.22 Peru 45.1932.8733.7830.2042.00
23 Joaquín Vargas 29.39 36.78 Bolivia 37.0429.3937.2636.0441.62
24 Rodrigo Sebastian Sejje Flores 43.09 49.35 Peru 43.0955.5946.8448.1253.08
25 Michell Yaneth Cardenas Ayala 43.74 52.34 Peru 53.211:05.1155.0548.7643.74
26 Jorge Luis Suyo Cueva 49.58 1:03.25 Peru 1:11.8649.581:18.3058.1159.77
27 Cristofher Franz Cardenas Ayala 57.22 1:03.40 Peru 57.221:09.9058.081:11.021:02.21
28 Andrea Gabriela Ticona Bustamante 56.58 1:06.16 Peru 1:01.091:40.811:14.161:03.2356.58
29 Gabriel Hernando Huanqque Ccapa 56.57 1:06.35 Peru 1:05.151:05.4456.571:08.461:54.87
30 Ronald Jesús Chambi Torres 55.06 1:06.82 Peru 1:05.08DNF1:19.2455.0656.15
31 Diego Oscar Roy Mamani Sanchez 1:48.40 2:23.68 Peru 1:48.402:20.322:27.762:22.963:33.55
32 Matias Antonio Sejje Flores 2:12.70 2:36.77 Peru 2:43.512:12.703:07.772:25.182:41.63

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.04 8.83 Peru 9.418.048.488.6011.20
2 Smeling Becerra 9.35 10.33 Peru 12.759.3510.4410.4710.09
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 10.01 10.34 Peru 10.4810.4010.1412.4710.01
4 Jael Riggenbach 10.20 12.14 Peru 11.6214.2212.9211.8710.20
5 Rachel Riggenbach 10.78 13.99 Peru 10.7815.1213.4513.9514.57
6 Marco Antonio Benavides Tito 14.35 16.53 Peru 14.3517.1916.3916.0117.31
7 Luis Jussie Delgado Villanueva 10.85 16.88 Peru DNF20.4018.3011.9510.85
8 Natán Riggenbach 14.11 17.45 Peru 17.5714.1114.8819.9319.90
9 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 15.05 17.68 Peru 15.5822.6515.9421.5115.05
10 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 15.84 18.74 Peru 20.3815.8418.9916.8627.38
11 Helar Gomez Chalco 16.81 19.10 Peru 20.1016.8121.3418.0619.15
12 Lucciano Florez 16.09 22.45 Peru 16.0933.4921.7824.2321.35
13 Leithian Riggenbach 23.64 24.33 Peru 39.7224.8123.9124.2723.64
14 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 22.41 25.08 Peru 24.0325.7422.4125.4828.91
15 Samuel Taya 28.06 32.10 Peru 30.9030.0135.3828.0638.60
16 Joaquín Vargas 27.42 34.60 Bolivia 27.4234.9334.3335.9234.55
17 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 26.24 34.75 Peru 40.6131.6232.0326.2442.08
18 Romer Rodríguez 30.07 35.43 Peru DNF34.9234.1337.2330.07
19 Dilan Lautaro Almora Berlanga 34.21 40.31 Peru 44.5954.8634.2140.3536.00
20 Rodrigo Sebastian Sejje Flores 39.19 45.55 Peru 1:27.9546.7443.2839.1946.64

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.13 9.15 Peru 9.5418.658.139.128.78
2 Smeling Becerra 9.93 10.28 Peru 10.0910.3213.469.9310.42
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 10.20 11.27 Peru 10.2011.8211.7410.2412.70
4 Rachel Riggenbach 10.02 11.86 Peru 12.1012.5310.0210.9612.86
5 Jael Riggenbach 11.06 12.50 Peru 11.4313.8014.0211.0612.27
6 Luis Jussie Delgado Villanueva 11.24 14.11 Peru 16.1813.4214.8114.1111.24
7 Marco Antonio Benavides Tito 12.54 14.91 Peru 15.9614.4512.5418.2514.32
8 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 14.96 15.89 Peru 16.4514.9615.7817.4515.45
9 Natán Riggenbach 14.00 18.01 Peru 14.0017.5919.1318.4717.97
10 Helar Gomez Chalco 16.70 18.91 Peru 18.8821.4018.8918.9716.70
11 Lucciano Florez 18.22 19.75 Peru 19.0021.2718.9918.2223.99
12 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 20.35 22.72 Peru 22.5224.4620.3524.3821.27

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 1.81 3.81 Peru 3.675.053.674.091.81
2 Lucciano Florez 3.37 4.56 Peru 3.673.374.796.025.21
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2.45 4.58 Peru 5.5110.493.165.072.45
4 Smeling Becerra 4.09 5.20 Peru 5.965.754.095.574.29
5 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 4.86 5.81 Peru 6.715.814.917.784.86
6 Luis Jussie Delgado Villanueva 3.81 7.51 Peru DNF9.527.895.123.81
7 Helar Gomez Chalco 3.79 8.22 Peru 10.208.133.798.158.37
8 Marcelo Omar Quispe Cutipa 5.77 9.64 Peru 9.18DNF12.737.025.77
9 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 7.58 9.91 Peru 9.0710.847.5819.899.83
10 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 7.11 10.00 Peru 9.919.597.1110.5122.47
11 Joaquín Vargas 8.70 10.71 Bolivia 8.7011.3614.3611.039.75
12 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 8.41 11.02 Peru 8.4113.159.3512.2811.43
13 Dilan Lautaro Almora Berlanga 9.87 11.78 Peru 10.9314.109.8713.9610.44
14 Leithian Riggenbach 11.12 15.15 Peru 11.1213.1914.7919.1417.47
15 Romer Rodríguez 10.40 16.95 Peru 18.7615.4310.4039.5016.66
16 Rodrigo Sebastian Sejje Flores 21.41 25.40 Peru DNF21.4125.0522.5628.58

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 2.46 2.72 Peru 2.462.703.612.652.80
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.50 3.99 Peru 3.693.924.364.403.50
3 Lucciano Florez 2.75 4.29 Peru 4.205.505.362.753.30
4 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 4.15 5.23 Peru 4.154.466.655.096.15
5 Luis Jussie Delgado Villanueva 4.88 5.30 Peru 5.004.967.624.885.93
6 Helar Gomez Chalco 5.14 5.98 Peru 5.675.147.165.826.46
7 Smeling Becerra 4.98 6.19 Peru 4.986.0614.125.287.24
8 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 5.53 8.37 Peru 5.5314.538.1511.085.88
9 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 5.37 8.40 Peru 6.6711.7910.255.378.27
10 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 6.69 9.71 Peru 8.5010.3210.956.6910.32
11 Joaquín Vargas 6.65 10.54 Bolivia 11.1515.016.659.6110.87

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 33.33 36.85 Peru 38.3039.3033.3336.0336.21
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 39.95 45.19 Peru 50.1046.5841.5747.4339.95
3 Smeling Becerra 45.99 52.07 Peru 45.9954.9153.2648.3254.64
4 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 56.78 59.98 Peru 58.681:06.711:03.0158.2456.78
5 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 1:19.79 1:25.37 Peru 1:32.681:19.791:34.331:23.531:19.89
6 Helar Gomez Chalco 1:52.87 Peru DNF1:52.87

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jael Riggenbach 45.46 58.59 Peru 1:11.2845.4659.04
2 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 4:56.21 DNF Peru DNF4:56.21DNF
3 Helar Gomez Chalco 6:45.32 DNF Peru 6:45.32DNFDNF
4 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNS
4 Marco Antonio Benavides Tito DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNS
4 Natán Riggenbach DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
4 Romer Rodríguez DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
4 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jael Riggenbach 55.23 DNF Peru 1:13.30DNF55.23
2 Helar Gomez Chalco 4:22.66 DNF Peru DNF4:22.66DNF
3 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 13.73 15.74 Peru 15.6816.7914.7513.7317.47
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 16.59 18.89 Peru 18.6919.5120.0416.5918.46
3 Smeling Becerra 17.98 23.52 Peru 26.0123.1621.3917.9839.63
4 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 20.88 29.54 Peru 29.6932.3446.5020.8826.59
5 Luis Jussie Delgado Villanueva 33.07 36.60 Peru 35.1833.0740.7333.8954.04
6 Helar Gomez Chalco 36.63 41.19 Peru 38.8036.6344.6940.0954.93

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 1:13.46 1:16.03 Peru 1:13.461:17.741:26.851:13.821:16.54
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:09.21 1:16.54 Peru 1:09.211:19.271:30.231:16.491:13.87
3 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 2:32.70 Peru 2:32.703:00.10

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 4.33 6.07 Peru 4.336.866.065.298.61
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 5.00 7.82 Peru 9.517.008.665.007.81
3 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 7.28 10.03 Peru 10.347.288.4411.3211.87
4 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 9.30 10.14 Peru 10.1810.299.969.3014.14
5 Helar Gomez Chalco 9.53 12.59 Peru 9.5312.0617.0810.2115.50
6 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 12.38 13.52 Peru 12.3813.3014.50DNF12.75
7 Leithian Riggenbach 10.47 16.30 Peru 10.4722.2019.9511.5017.46
8 Dilan Lautaro Almora Berlanga 13.26 17.82 Peru 22.3713.2622.4314.4216.66
9 Rodrigo Sebastian Sejje Flores 15.81 19.33 Peru 17.4922.0218.4930.6915.81
10 Joaquín Vargas 18.77 21.54 Bolivia DNF18.7721.2622.7220.65
11 Gabriel Hernando Huanqque Ccapa 19.27 30.67 Peru 24.8319.2731.6951.7735.48
12 Romer Rodríguez 29.89 34.73 Peru DNF42.2229.8931.4230.56

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 5.50 8.07 Peru 5.508.2516.686.499.46
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 7.40 10.07 Peru 7.637.4010.54DNF12.03
3 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 6.76 10.82 Peru 6.7616.5212.0110.889.56
4 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 9.41 11.49 Peru 10.1411.9314.6612.419.41
5 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 14.07 14.55 Peru 29.8114.2314.9514.0714.46
6 Helar Gomez Chalco 13.84 14.78 Peru 17.5713.8414.8614.7314.76

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucciano Florez 4.41 5.58 Peru 5.885.655.227.254.41
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 6.71 9.63 Peru 11.3215.876.7110.007.56
3 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 8.86 13.43 Peru 15.5715.498.869.2420.73
4 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 10.27 18.23 Peru 20.1523.8910.2714.3420.20
5 Romer Rodríguez 9.42 23.68 Peru 17.3727.88DNF25.789.42

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jael Riggenbach 7/8 43:00 Peru 7/8 43:00
2 Natán Riggenbach 7/8 46:47 Peru 7/8 46:47
3 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 8/13 50:34 Peru 8/13 50:34