Yongjun Jakarta Speedcubing 2019


Note: This competition is over, we are working to upload the results as soon as possible!
Date
Sep 14 - 15, 2019
City
Jakarta, Indonesia
Venue

Green Pramuka Square

Address
Jl. Rw. Jaya No.49, RT.16/RW.9, Rawasari, Kec. Cemp. Putih, Kota Jakarta Pusat, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta 13120
Details

Main Atrium

Organizer
Yusuf Abdul Qohhar
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Contact

Yusuf Abdul Qohhar

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

An official World Cube Association competition initiated by the Nusantara Speedcubing Association and Jakarta Speedcubing Community in collaboration with Green Pramuka Square and YJ to accommodate people who love the cube.

Events
Number of times bookmarked
13
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp100,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Rp150,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Spectators can attend for free.

Event Fee
Early Bird (August 6, 2019 - September 4, 2019)
1. 1-3 events: 100,000.00 IDR
2. 4-8 events: 150,000.00 IDR

On the Spot
1. 1-3 events: 150,000.00 IDR
2. 4-8 events: 200,000.00 IDR

Each participant will receive a participation name tag, a certificate, and a 1-day lunch coupon.

Payment Methods
* Bank Transfer (BCA 3420249984, Yusuf Abdul Qohhar)
* Paypal (for non-Indonesian participant)

Refund Policy
* Registration is fully refundable (transaction fee is competitor's responsiblity) if the participant cancels the registration before 4th September 2019.
* Withdraw after 4th September 2019: no refund
* Incomplete registration: no refund

Please send the proof of payment, participant's full name, and the bank account owner's name to Yusuf Abdul Qohhar (WhatsApp +62 8989907547) to complete the registration.


Biaya Kompetisi
Early Bird (6 Agustus 2019 - 4 September 2019)
1. 1-3 cabang: Rp100.000,00
2. 4-8 cabang: Rp150,000,00

On the Spot
1. 1-3 cabang: Rp150.000,00
2. 4-8 cabang: Rp200.000,00

Semua peserta akan mendapatkan co-card/kartu keikutsertaan, sertifikat, dan kupon makan siang yang berlaku untuk 1 hari.

Metode Pembayaran
* Transfer Bank (BCA 3420249984, atas nama Yusuf Abdul Qohhar)
* Paypal (untuk peserta berkewarnegaraan selain Indonesia)

Kebijakan Pengembalian Uang Registrasi
* Apabila peserta mengundurkan diri sebelum 4 September 2019, pihak panitia akan mengembalikan 100% biaya pendaftaran ke peserta (biaya transaksi antar bank ditanggung oleh peserta).
* Permintaan pengembalian biaya lewat dari 4 September 2019: tidak ada pengembalian
* Pendaftaran tidak lengkap atau tanpa keterangan: tidak ada pengembalian

Mohon kirim bukti pembayaran, nama lengkap peserta, dan nama pemilik rekening bank ke Yusuf Abdul Qohhar (WhatsApp 08989907547) untuk menyelesaikan pendaftaran

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 36 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 30.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:20.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 6:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Bo3 6:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 30.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Ao5 30.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Green Pramuka Square.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Jakarta.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (September 14, 2019)

From 10:00 AM
To 10:15 AM
Registration
Main Atrium
From 10:15 AM
To 11:30 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Main Atrium
Format
Bo1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 11:30 AM
To 12:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Main Atrium
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:20.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:30 PM
To 01:15 PM
Lunch
Main Atrium
From 01:15 PM
To 01:30 PM
Tutorial for new competitors
Main Atrium
From 01:30 PM
To 02:30 PM
Pyraminx First round
Main Atrium
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 02:30 PM
To 03:30 PM
Skewb First round
Main Atrium
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 04:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Main Atrium
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 04:00 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final
Main Atrium
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:30 PM
Skewb Final
Main Atrium
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (September 15, 2019)

From 10:00 AM
To 10:15 AM
Registration
Main Atrium
From 10:15 AM
To 11:30 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Main Atrium
Format
Bo3
Time limit
6:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:30 AM
To 12:00 PM
Pyraminx Final
Main Atrium
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
From 12:00 PM
To 12:45 PM
Lunch
Main Atrium
From 12:45 PM
To 01:00 PM
Tutorial for new competitors
Main Atrium
From 01:00 PM
To 02:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Main Atrium
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 36 advance to next round
From 02:30 PM
To 03:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Main Atrium
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 04:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Main Atrium
Format
Bo3
Time limit
6:00.00
From 04:00 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Main Atrium
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 05:00 PM
To 05:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Main Atrium
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Main Atrium
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 06:30 PM
Awards
Main Atrium

Green Pramuka adalah mitra penyelenggara dan Yongjun adalah sponsor hadiah kompetisi ini.

The Green Pramuka Square is the venue partner and YJ Cube (Yongjun Toys) is the main sponsor of this competition.

The competition will be held at the main atrium of Green Pramuka Square, Jakarta.

There will be seating for both competitors and spectators.

Transportation

Parking space available for both car and motorcycle.

We advise competitors and spectators to arrive by TransJakarta Bus as the bus shelter "Halte Kayu Putih Rawasari" is near to the venue.
PT Transportasi Jakarta

Accommodation

There are many hotels in the city. Below are a few a bit nearer to the venue:
1.
2.
3.

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.