Yo Rubik 2.0 S-C 2017


Date
Nov 4 - 5, 2017
City
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
Venue

Instalaciones Santa Cruz para todos

Address
Avenida El Trompillo
Details

Salon

Organizer
Juvenal Nuñez
WCA Delegates
Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores, Jorge Miguel Trigo, and Rodrigo Ugarte
Contact
juvenal_75619441@hotmail.com, rugarte@worldcubeassociation.org, cflores@worldcubeassociation.org, jtrigo@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Competencia limitada a 60 personas.

Competition limited to 60 competitors.

Events
Main event
Competitors
41
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.45 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Rodrigo Paz Vaca won with an average of 8.20 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Adhemar Mizushima finished second (9.59) and Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo finished third (9.81).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 7.38 8.20 Bolivia 8.517.917.388.1916.30
2 Adhemar Mizushima 8.50 9.59 Bolivia 8.509.6410.268.8711.47
3 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 8.61 9.81 Bolivia 9.8815.359.648.619.90
4 Diego Iglesias Godoy 10.66 11.23 Bolivia 11.0111.3113.6911.3610.66
5 Daniel Delgado Candia 11.99 12.36 Bolivia 12.1112.0413.2511.9912.94
6 Rodrigo Ugarte 10.19 12.91 Bolivia 12.2612.5813.9910.1913.89
7 Gustavo Copaga 10.31 13.45 Bolivia 13.7613.7514.4012.8310.31
8 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 11.70 13.55 Bolivia 13.4112.6414.6011.7015.33
9 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 13.19 13.65 Bolivia 13.1913.8415.4013.6313.47
10 Fabian Rodrigo Ramirez 12.03 13.71 Bolivia 15.1712.9313.03DNF12.03
11 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 10.92 13.88 Bolivia 10.9213.5913.9314.1115.53
12 Willy Vargas Mendez 11.58 15.64 Bolivia 15.8914.7616.2711.5816.89

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 8.31 9.44 Bolivia 8.668.3110.109.5710.25
2 Adhemar Mizushima 8.54 9.55 Bolivia 10.7310.009.688.978.54
3 Diego Iglesias Godoy 9.14 10.95 Bolivia 11.7310.809.1410.4711.58
4 Gustavo Copaga 10.88 12.31 Bolivia 13.5412.3511.0510.8813.71
5 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 11.94 12.43 Bolivia 11.9424.0012.2012.5912.51
6 Fabian Rodrigo Ramirez 12.29 12.61 Bolivia 12.4912.9416.9612.4012.29
7 Rodrigo Ugarte 12.10 13.17 Bolivia 12.8712.8017.5613.8312.10
8 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 11.31 13.25 Bolivia 13.6914.9112.4513.6111.31
9 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 11.41 13.34 Bolivia 13.7617.2114.3011.4111.97
10 Daniel Delgado Candia 12.26 13.54 Bolivia 13.3414.0414.2513.2412.26
11 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 12.89 14.00 Bolivia 14.4713.9114.8412.8913.61
12 Willy Vargas Mendez 13.17 14.75 Bolivia 14.4115.2419.1514.5913.17
13 Aldrin Alba Soria 13.57 14.76 Bolivia 15.3514.9516.5413.9713.57
14 Fabian Alberti Maldonado 12.90 14.99 Bolivia 22.4515.1815.8213.9612.90
15 Marcelo Lara Llanos 13.40 16.60 Bolivia 17.4118.3219.5613.4014.08
16 Jonathan Almanza Roca 14.37 16.68 Bolivia 16.7516.4214.3716.9116.87
17 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 14.52 16.75 Bolivia 16.4617.6717.1616.6414.52
18 Jorge Miguel Trigo 17.22 17.55 Bolivia 17.2821.3517.3217.2218.06
19 Dylan Aramayo Calle 14.12 17.77 Bolivia 16.4514.1219.1417.72DNF
20 Leonel Barrios 16.15 18.02 Bolivia 27.3716.9416.7016.1520.41
21 Carlos Olivera Caballero 17.12 18.30 Bolivia 18.6718.5917.6326.5217.12
22 David Almanza Roca 15.94 18.75 Bolivia 15.9416.5517.9424.5621.77
23 Jose Alfredo Caceres Zunagua 15.56 19.94 Bolivia 23.0818.7523.1618.0015.56
24 Cristhian Alexander Zurita Honor 19.83 22.09 Bolivia 22.1124.0919.83DNF20.07
25 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 22.13 25.67 Bolivia 22.54DNF23.4522.1331.01

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 8.58 8.79 Bolivia 8.9111.968.858.618.58
2 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 9.02 10.35 Bolivia 9.0213.149.2310.1611.65
3 Adhemar Mizushima 11.09 11.60 Bolivia 12.3911.7611.6211.4211.09
4 Diego Iglesias Godoy 8.84 12.73 Bolivia 8.8410.9711.7215.5115.92
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 12.18 13.43 Bolivia 17.9312.6513.5114.1212.18
6 Dylan Aramayo Calle 12.65 13.43 Bolivia 17.0113.2012.6513.9913.09
7 Gustavo Copaga 10.61 13.61 Bolivia 13.8614.4812.4910.6115.51
8 Daniel Delgado Candia 10.81 14.04 Bolivia 11.9715.5114.6510.8116.62
9 Fabian Alberti Maldonado 11.23 14.09 Bolivia 17.1314.4914.3111.2313.46
10 Fabian Rodrigo Ramirez 12.61 14.54 Bolivia 16.7013.3321.0513.6012.61
11 Aldrin Alba Soria 11.61 14.56 Bolivia 13.5016.4611.6113.7217.68
12 Marcelo Lara Llanos 11.56 15.17 Bolivia 17.8318.4714.1311.5613.54
13 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 13.81 15.21 Bolivia 14.5413.8115.9615.1220.54
14 Leonel Barrios 13.39 15.89 Bolivia 17.2016.1818.3614.2913.39
15 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 13.56 16.11 Bolivia 17.7918.0413.5616.9713.56
16 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 12.71 16.56 Bolivia 13.8420.1121.6512.7115.74
17 Jonathan Almanza Roca 15.56 17.67 Bolivia 16.7915.5617.7018.5319.36
18 Jorge Miguel Trigo 17.33 17.76 Bolivia 17.4017.3317.8917.9825.50
19 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 14.12 17.78 Bolivia 18.0519.6115.6720.0614.12
20 Willy Vargas Mendez 13.23 17.93 Bolivia 13.2322.3820.6714.6418.47
21 Jose Alfredo Caceres Zunagua 18.32 19.13 Bolivia 19.7924.4718.3718.3219.22
22 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 16.54 20.18 Bolivia 22.1019.4816.5425.9618.96
23 David Almanza Roca 17.46 21.24 Bolivia 21.4617.4627.7419.5222.75
24 Carlos Olivera Caballero 16.08 21.58 Bolivia 23.6318.97DNF16.0822.13
25 Cristhian Alexander Zurita Honor 17.56 21.71 Bolivia 23.6721.9619.5117.5625.01
26 Jesus Gabriel Lafuente Gonzalez 19.23 21.73 Bolivia 20.0519.2331.5524.2320.92
27 Mateo Guillen 20.41 22.74 Bolivia 25.4021.0926.7221.7220.41
28 Fernando Roca Chavez 18.50 24.15 Bolivia 24.7526.4822.4318.5025.26
29 Sebastian Eguez 22.72 24.23 Bolivia DNF25.7623.0922.7223.84
30 Ariel Daza 19.81 25.69 Bolivia 19.81DNF29.7823.3723.91
31 Jorge Alberto Trigo 25.13 29.51 Bolivia 27.7130.4230.41DNF25.13
32 Hanz Acebedo 27.39 29.97 Bolivia 27.3931.5128.5229.8833.61
33 Darío Suárez Lazarte 24.99 31.08 Bolivia 30.2824.9935.6734.7628.19
34 Edgar Paz Vaca 26.63 31.09 Bolivia 26.63DNF28.6327.5437.10
35 Roberto Ayala 32.48 38.81 Bolivia 43.7240.0152.2332.4832.71
36 Jhafet Nuñez 33.55 41.08 Bolivia 33.5549.5634.5849.2439.42
37 Jose Manuel Cuiray 27.51 42.76 Bolivia 27.511:06.58DNF32.3129.39
38 Randy Ibaceta Moscoso 40.27 42.93 Bolivia 41.9350.7942.0644.8040.27
39 Adriana Monasterio 56.45 1:01.87 Bolivia 56.451:03.491:03.6258.491:09.92

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Copaga 1.86 2.19 NR Bolivia 1.864.841.921.942.71
2 Adhemar Mizushima 2.77 3.03 Bolivia 2.912.774.663.352.84
3 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 2.67 3.14 Bolivia 3.603.632.842.672.97
4 Diego Iglesias Godoy 2.81 3.80 Bolivia 3.594.785.102.813.03
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 3.46 4.15 Bolivia 4.176.854.373.923.46
6 Fabian Alberti Maldonado 3.42 4.53 Bolivia 5.303.665.283.424.64
7 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 2.84 4.70 Bolivia 3.986.263.852.84DNF
8 Fabian Rodrigo Ramirez 4.04 4.99 Bolivia 5.454.045.674.375.14
9 Willy Vargas Mendez 5.19 5.45 Bolivia 5.215.196.675.255.89
10 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 3.53 5.47 Bolivia 6.193.536.454.405.82

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Copaga 1.98 2.60 Bolivia 2.263.161.982.374.54
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 1.91 2.85 Bolivia 2.177.131.913.432.94
3 Adhemar Mizushima 3.23 3.81 Bolivia 3.383.234.134.553.92
4 Fabian Alberti Maldonado 3.68 4.00 Bolivia 5.053.683.813.834.36
5 Fabian Rodrigo Ramirez 3.57 4.28 Bolivia 4.984.644.383.573.81
6 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 3.80 4.33 Bolivia 3.804.014.265.044.71
7 Diego Iglesias Godoy 4.12 4.52 Bolivia 4.444.344.124.884.77
8 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 3.63 4.63 Bolivia 4.423.634.355.126.12
9 Willy Vargas Mendez 4.14 4.67 Bolivia 4.144.254.325.715.43
10 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 3.24 4.68 Bolivia 6.303.243.504.257.70
11 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.36 5.01 Bolivia 4.824.864.365.975.34
12 Marcelo Lara Llanos 4.45 5.40 Bolivia 4.884.455.475.856.44
13 Aldrin Alba Soria 4.38 5.50 Bolivia 5.126.325.645.734.38
14 Dylan Aramayo Calle 3.47 5.64 Bolivia 3.653.475.208.308.07
15 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 5.58 5.78 Bolivia 5.755.586.015.597.24
16 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 5.11 5.89 Bolivia 5.736.905.266.685.11
17 Leonel Barrios 5.47 6.19 Bolivia 7.055.585.475.937.12
18 Jose Alfredo Caceres Zunagua 5.31 6.60 Bolivia 5.315.557.417.596.84
19 Sebastian Eguez 5.79 7.21 Bolivia 6.667.297.675.7910.30

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Copaga 1.66 2.26 Bolivia 2.292.762.331.662.16
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 1.98 3.34 Bolivia 3.421.982.935.123.67
3 Adhemar Mizushima 2.80 4.08 Bolivia 4.292.803.914.454.03
4 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 3.22 4.18 Bolivia 5.473.463.225.004.07
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 2.24 4.84 Bolivia 3.472.246.714.476.59
6 Fabian Alberti Maldonado 3.71 4.86 Bolivia 6.665.324.793.714.46
7 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 3.80 4.90 Bolivia 3.804.637.445.904.17
8 Aldrin Alba Soria 2.20 4.96 Bolivia 4.182.205.994.72DNF
9 Diego Iglesias Godoy 4.80 5.10 Bolivia 5.284.806.205.054.98
10 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.03 5.24 Bolivia 4.035.546.974.365.81
11 Marcelo Lara Llanos 3.34 5.25 Bolivia 3.344.045.446.286.32
12 Fabian Rodrigo Ramirez 4.63 5.62 Bolivia 5.714.864.637.256.29
13 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 5.15 5.70 Bolivia 5.526.169.605.155.42
14 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.97 5.74 Bolivia 6.644.975.225.377.86
15 Roberto Ayala 4.86 5.90 Bolivia 8.815.946.455.314.86
16 Leonel Barrios 4.36 6.61 Bolivia 4.367.439.044.697.70
17 Dylan Aramayo Calle 3.75 6.62 Bolivia 9.365.0616.335.443.75
18 Willy Vargas Mendez 3.67 6.73 Bolivia 3.6710.255.485.269.46
19 Sebastian Eguez 5.59 6.83 Bolivia 6.4511.916.997.055.59
20 Jose Alfredo Caceres Zunagua 2.80 6.92 Bolivia 7.022.8010.106.976.77
21 Jorge Miguel Trigo 5.81 7.12 Bolivia 7.616.677.078.075.81
22 David Almanza Roca 6.72 7.41 Bolivia 7.128.027.086.729.49
23 Jorge Alberto Trigo 6.51 8.53 Bolivia 6.8411.7615.516.516.98
24 Jesus Gabriel Lafuente Gonzalez 8.32 8.90 Bolivia 8.419.718.578.329.82
25 Mateo Guillen 6.72 9.17 Bolivia 6.7211.4313.787.328.75
26 Hanz Acebedo 7.08 9.87 Bolivia 10.1917.2510.478.957.08
27 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 5.29 10.03 Bolivia 13.595.299.127.5313.44
28 Carlos Olivera Caballero 8.88 10.52 Bolivia 10.7810.178.8814.4910.60
29 Edgar Paz Vaca 6.32 11.56 Bolivia 11.076.3212.8110.8115.33
30 Ariel Daza 8.92 12.02 Bolivia 8.9216.7020.8610.359.02
31 Cristhian Alexander Zurita Honor 11.13 12.08 Bolivia 13.3411.74DNF11.1311.16
32 Jhafet Nuñez 13.34 19.99 Bolivia 29.6723.1813.3417.6119.17
33 Joel Andre Paniagua Daza 18.61 31.61 Bolivia 33.9625.101:16.0535.7718.61

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 36.41 40.25 Bolivia 42.4750.3140.6936.4137.58
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 36.59 40.48 Bolivia 41.0839.7840.5936.5946.12
3 Fabian Alberti Maldonado 37.26 42.66 Bolivia 48.9141.9543.2037.2642.83
4 Daniel Delgado Candia 43.02 48.06 Bolivia 53.1343.8955.4343.0247.17
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 42.64 51.02 Bolivia 47.34DNF57.2642.6448.47
6 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 49.32 53.27 Bolivia 49.3251.1558.4755.1553.51

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 38.51 39.22 NR Bolivia 39.1239.2738.5139.2839.64
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 34.43 42.46 Bolivia 42.5443.2443.8934.4341.60
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 40.02 45.61 Bolivia 46.6446.4646.8040.0243.72
4 Daniel Delgado Candia 41.43 46.03 Bolivia 48.3141.43DNF42.6747.12
5 Fabian Alberti Maldonado 45.04 48.11 Bolivia 48.3651.1649.6145.0446.37
6 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 47.75 52.92 Bolivia 52.4447.751:00.5651.7354.60
7 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 47.30 55.54 Bolivia 47.3054.271:02.0559.8852.48
8 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 57.83 1:00.16 Bolivia 58.6857.831:01.171:08.811:00.63
9 Fabian Rodrigo Ramirez 57.72 1:05.27 Bolivia 1:01.6957.721:04.741:09.391:34.25
10 Willy Vargas Mendez 59.89 1:06.18 Bolivia 1:08.061:28.981:05.5559.891:04.94
11 Jose Alfredo Caceres Zunagua 1:32.41 Bolivia 1:32.411:38.63
12 Jesus Gabriel Lafuente Gonzalez 1:40.96 Bolivia DNF1:40.96
13 Cristhian Alexander Zurita Honor 2:02.50 Bolivia 2:13.532:02.50
14 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores DNF Bolivia DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 1:12.37 1:17.16 NR Bolivia 1:16.751:14.731:20.831:20.011:12.37
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:14.71 1:23.93 Bolivia 1:26.131:24.371:14.711:21.28DNF
3 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 1:18.56 1:24.25 Bolivia 1:25.361:25.221:18.561:22.421:25.10
4 Daniel Delgado Candia 1:16.10 1:25.62 Bolivia 1:24.461:29.931:16.101:27.331:25.06
5 Fabian Alberti Maldonado 1:27.15 1:31.37 Bolivia 1:30.281:32.871:47.561:27.151:30.96
6 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:33.01 1:44.53 Bolivia 1:41.021:56.851:33.011:49.791:42.77

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:12.13 NR 1:21.71 Bolivia 1:24.301:12.131:21.301:25.621:19.54
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 1:18.29 1:26.05 Bolivia 1:29.311:19.301:29.531:41.041:18.29
3 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 1:18.10 1:26.52 Bolivia 1:29.61DNF1:18.101:25.561:24.38
4 Daniel Delgado Candia 1:22.37 1:29.35 Bolivia 1:30.411:27.781:29.851:22.371:34.13
5 Fabian Alberti Maldonado 1:19.12 1:35.65 Bolivia 1:36.751:36.851:33.362:09.831:19.12
6 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:28.69 1:35.98 Bolivia 1:28.691:45.621:52.131:33.381:28.94
7 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 1:30.37 1:36.61 Bolivia 1:37.271:30.371:40.211:40.921:32.35
8 Diego Iglesias Godoy 1:33.36 1:41.89 Bolivia 1:39.371:46.281:40.031:50.631:33.36
9 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 1:34.92 1:45.54 Bolivia 1:46.161:46.191:34.921:44.281:46.41
10 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 2:06.66 Bolivia 2:28.402:06.66
11 Jesus Gabriel Lafuente Gonzalez 2:43.11 Bolivia 3:18.472:43.11

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 2:20.70 NR 2:33.46 NR Bolivia 2:31.912:47.782:20.70
2 Daniel Delgado Candia 2:43.20 2:46.44 Bolivia 2:48.302:43.202:47.83
3 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 2:45.34 3:11.72 Bolivia 2:45.343:31.733:18.10
4 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 5:22.80 Bolivia 5:22.80
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez DNF Bolivia DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 3:10.09 NR 3:16.29 NR Bolivia 3:16.593:10.093:22.19
2 Daniel Delgado Candia 3:30.82 3:48.47 Bolivia 3:30.823:59.173:55.42
3 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 5:32.72 Bolivia 5:32.72
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 5:35.88 Bolivia 5:35.88

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 2:41.62 2:55.06 Bolivia 2:42.933:20.622:41.62
2 Aldrin Alba Soria DNF DNF Bolivia DNFDNFDNF
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez DNF DNF Bolivia DNFDNFDNF
2 Juvenal Nuñez DNF DNF Bolivia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 11.61 17.17 Bolivia 11.6116.0418.4217.9917.48
2 Adhemar Mizushima 15.48 17.45 Bolivia 21.2115.4817.1119.3315.90
3 Diego Iglesias Godoy 18.30 18.89 Bolivia 18.3119.2320.5618.3019.14
4 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 13.80 19.09 Bolivia 13.8023.2420.3516.8720.04
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 21.01 23.11 Bolivia 26.4224.0521.5723.7021.01
6 Gustavo Copaga 21.93 26.33 Bolivia 30.1021.9322.5530.3126.33

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 10.78 NR 14.67 Bolivia 20.1913.9910.7815.4914.54
2 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 14.05 16.04 Bolivia 15.9417.6814.4921.8114.05
3 Adhemar Mizushima 14.54 17.72 Bolivia 16.8526.8214.5415.3920.93
4 Diego Iglesias Godoy 18.18 19.77 Bolivia 19.2419.7922.0620.2718.18
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 18.39 21.68 Bolivia 24.0719.6722.9518.3922.43
6 Gustavo Copaga 22.43 24.07 Bolivia 24.0922.4323.8324.2941.42
7 Fabian Alberti Maldonado 21.43 24.57 Bolivia 26.7823.9822.9521.43DNF
8 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 22.46 25.55 Bolivia 27.5224.7425.1122.4626.80
9 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 21.88 25.90 Bolivia 27.3024.5321.8825.86DNF
10 Daniel Delgado Candia 21.04 26.93 Bolivia 31.71DNF23.2721.0425.80
11 Aldrin Alba Soria 19.08 27.45 Bolivia 22.8031.3119.0828.2435.23
12 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 23.00 28.42 Bolivia 32.1027.8223.0032.1825.35

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adhemar Mizushima 15.80 17.12 Bolivia 20.7418.7216.0516.6015.80
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 14.48 17.93 Bolivia 17.6417.9414.4818.2119.79
3 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 14.86 18.41 Bolivia 20.3324.1218.0314.8616.86
4 Diego Iglesias Godoy 16.85 19.72 Bolivia 20.6620.2721.1016.8518.22
5 Fabian Alberti Maldonado 16.85 21.79 Bolivia DNF21.7916.8523.2120.38
6 Rodrigo Ugarte 20.11 22.07 Bolivia 20.1123.2322.8321.6721.72
7 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 21.35 23.32 Bolivia 21.5631.9421.3526.1922.22
8 Gustavo Copaga 19.14 23.86 Bolivia 23.3824.0719.1425.5924.14
9 Daniel Delgado Candia 20.25 24.47 Bolivia 32.4926.0521.6720.2525.68
10 Aldrin Alba Soria 23.87 26.25 Bolivia DNF26.6926.4323.8725.62
11 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 27.07 29.51 Bolivia 27.0730.8228.2738.5429.45
12 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 26.66 32.46 Bolivia 31.2326.6630.45DNF35.70
13 Fabian Rodrigo Ramirez 25.34 32.55 Bolivia 39.9425.3438.4533.6625.55
14 Willy Vargas Mendez 27.79 33.23 Bolivia 35.4834.6527.7935.4929.55
15 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 31.63 34.35 Bolivia 32.3139.4636.5431.6334.19
16 Jorge Miguel Trigo 32.33 38.58 Bolivia 32.3340.5737.9637.5140.28
17 Jose Alfredo Caceres Zunagua 32.14 39.10 Bolivia 40.6334.4342.2343.0032.14
18 Fernando Roca Chavez 43.94 Bolivia 43.9451.32
19 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 56.44 Bolivia 58.5856.44
20 Carlos Olivera Caballero 57.49 Bolivia 57.49DNF
21 Jesus Gabriel Lafuente Gonzalez 1:10.73 Bolivia 1:10.73DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 12.08 16.07 Bolivia 15.4914.81DNF12.0817.92
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 17.88 22.19 Bolivia 20.3223.0023.2417.8824.22
3 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 23.08 24.96 Bolivia 25.7024.9023.08DNF24.29
4 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 34.17 Bolivia 34.1754.90
5 Diego Iglesias Godoy DNF Bolivia DNFDNF
5 Jesus Gabriel Lafuente Gonzalez DNF Bolivia DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 49.72 NR 1:01.59 NR Bolivia 49.721:22.301:04.261:00.281:00.24
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 59.86 1:04.01 Bolivia 59.881:18.561:02.821:09.3359.86
3 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 1:06.58 1:12.34 Bolivia 1:13.151:06.581:12.301:13.311:11.56
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:06.64 1:13.65 Bolivia 1:29.081:11.291:11.581:06.641:18.08
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:08.55 1:25.28 Bolivia 1:22.712:38.501:32.421:08.551:20.72
6 Sebastian Eguez 1:27.95 1:41.64 Bolivia 1:36.851:45.511:42.561:27.951:58.22
7 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 2:19.24 Bolivia 2:43.982:19.24

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.01 NR 4.07 NR Bolivia 4.948.123.133.014.14
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 3.93 4.91 Bolivia 7.063.995.123.935.62
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 3.44 5.50 Bolivia 6.256.495.253.445.01
4 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 5.04 5.82 Bolivia 5.045.988.805.436.06
5 Willy Vargas Mendez 3.96 6.25 Bolivia 5.537.727.773.965.49
6 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 7.76 9.15 Bolivia 7.7610.347.819.689.95

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.76 5.34 Bolivia 6.065.12DNF4.844.76
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.40 5.41 Bolivia 4.784.404.82DNF6.64
3 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 3.35 5.61 Bolivia 3.356.904.995.306.53
4 Willy Vargas Mendez 5.76 6.83 Bolivia 5.766.889.326.796.83
5 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 4.90 6.98 Bolivia 6.957.584.906.637.35
6 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 5.99 8.51 Bolivia 6.625.999.499.4112.57
7 Fabian Rodrigo Ramirez 6.89 8.60 Bolivia 6.898.278.988.5412.10
8 Jorge Miguel Trigo 5.46 10.15 Bolivia 5.4611.739.669.0615.59
9 Roberto Ayala 9.96 12.87 Bolivia 9.9613.4016.7412.1513.07
10 Mateo Guillen 9.05 14.07 Bolivia 9.0515.7215.1511.3517.53
11 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 12.07 Bolivia 12.0723.97
12 Sebastian Eguez 12.49 Bolivia 12.4916.15
13 Diego Iglesias Godoy 15.94 Bolivia 16.8115.94
14 Jorge Alberto Trigo 18.81 Bolivia 18.81DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 4.39 5.12 Bolivia 4.395.634.884.867.32
2 Willy Vargas Mendez 6.70 7.06 Bolivia 7.298.226.706.767.12
3 Sebastian Eguez 5.02 7.52 Bolivia 5.028.387.336.849.05
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 6.45 8.03 Bolivia 7.419.637.066.45DNF
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 6.28 8.60 Bolivia 9.948.926.286.9512.36
6 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 8.76 8.96 Bolivia 8.829.2311.838.768.83

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolas Cardenas Claros 4.25 4.66 Bolivia 4.425.284.255.724.28
2 Willy Vargas Mendez 4.53 6.24 Bolivia 6.746.795.187.964.53
3 Sebastian Eguez 4.99 7.04 Bolivia 7.584.996.679.026.87
4 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 7.11 8.36 Bolivia 7.118.678.557.8510.42
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 6.68 9.53 Bolivia 9.536.687.0811.98DNF
6 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 7.84 9.59 Bolivia 10.358.969.4612.377.84
7 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 6.83 11.04 Bolivia 7.3613.776.8314.7811.99
8 Marcelo Lara Llanos 10.50 Bolivia 10.5026.40
9 Randy Ibaceta Moscoso 22.90 Bolivia 22.90DNF
10 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 23.66 Bolivia 27.8423.66
11 Jhafet Nuñez 25.10 Bolivia DNF25.10

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juvenal Nuñez 2/3 30:00 Bolivia 2/3 30:00
2 Aldrin Alba Soria DNF Bolivia DNF
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez DNF Bolivia DNF
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca DNF Bolivia DNF