Yo Rubik 2016


Date
Sep 3 - 4, 2016
City
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
Venue

Biblioteca del modulo 236

Address
Avenida Busch y Avenida 26 de Febrero
Details

Universidad Autónoma Gabriel Rene Moreno

Organizer
Jorge Miguel Trigo
WCA Delegates
Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores and Rodrigo Ugarte
Contact
jtrigo@worldcubeassociation.org, rugarte@worldcubeassociation.org, cflores@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

El costo de Inscripcion es de 40 Bs. de base y 5 Bs. por categoría.

Events
Competitors
37
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 8.35 10.03 Bolivia 8.4510.0512.138.3511.60
2 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 12.26 12.73 Bolivia 12.2612.7412.3513.8513.11
3 Diego Zeballos 10.77 13.24 Bolivia 14.9610.7715.1512.7612.01
4 Diego Iglesias Godoy 11.44 13.76 Bolivia 11.4412.2713.4315.57DNF
5 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 10.16 13.79 Bolivia 10.16DNF16.9812.4411.96
6 Rodrigo Ugarte 12.05 14.30 Bolivia 13.3816.5514.8814.6512.05
7 Adhemar Mizushima 12.79 14.92 Bolivia 12.7912.9917.5314.2325.92
8 Gustavo Copaga 14.81 15.80 Bolivia 14.8115.5715.2016.6317.98
9 Fabian Alberti Maldonado 13.94 15.96 Bolivia 16.2216.1816.1613.9415.53
10 Genaro Mauricio Alvarez Orias 14.45 16.41 Bolivia 14.4521.3716.9817.7614.49
11 Axel Elías Espinoza Ribera 12.41 16.94 Bolivia 16.5920.1512.4114.0920.21
12 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 13.88 17.04 Peru 13.8816.9623.5620.1014.07
13 Daniel Baldiviezo 13.19 17.06 Bolivia 17.3514.8019.0313.1920.67
14 Fabio Cesar Gómez Arismendi 16.07 18.45 Bolivia 17.9318.0516.0720.5919.37
15 Aldrin Alba Soria 17.81 18.54 Bolivia 17.8118.4919.1019.2618.03
16 James Gutiérrez 15.65 18.72 Bolivia 25.1415.6516.6420.4819.05
17 Jorge Limberg Balcazar Castillo 16.04 18.77 Bolivia 17.4722.0522.5616.0416.79
18 Jorge Miguel Trigo 16.01 19.41 Bolivia 16.0119.9019.3318.9922.31
19 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 14.73 20.11 Bolivia 14.7322.2018.7621.5120.07
20 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 17.61 21.25 Bolivia 17.6122.1919.5322.0423.29
21 Bruno Blanco 18.19 21.28 Bolivia 22.1821.3918.1920.8621.58
22 Willy Vargas Mendez 17.55 21.69 Bolivia 17.5522.0922.3924.2320.60
23 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 19.72 22.61 Bolivia 26.1923.1523.6221.0519.72
24 Fabricio Claros Salas 15.26 23.41 Bolivia 25.8920.7915.2628.7823.56
25 Mateo Garcia 17.55 23.58 Bolivia 27.0925.3720.8824.4817.55
26 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 22.71 23.98 Bolivia 25.7022.7123.21DNF23.04
27 Maury Terrazas 20.87 24.25 Bolivia 24.3630.5126.9821.4020.87
28 Roberto Blanco Castro 22.05 24.32 Bolivia 22.3926.7025.3922.0525.18
29 Jorge Alberto Trigo 21.32 28.41 Bolivia 26.8531.1821.3227.9830.39
30 Korinor Muñoz Valverde 25.64 31.89 Bolivia 25.6430.8335.5229.7535.10
31 Gabriel Gutierrez 24.65 32.01 Bolivia 24.6530.19DNF32.6633.18
32 Jhohana Rivera 29.40 33.49 Bolivia 31.0429.4429.4039.9844.23
33 Horacio Rueda Parada 26.43 34.39 Bolivia 33.2626.4343.7639.1330.78
34 Sebastian Eguez 28.64 34.54 Bolivia 30.8240.2836.3436.4528.64
35 Walter Oswaldo Barriga Heredia 38.00 44.26 Bolivia 41.7148.2744.3138.0046.75

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 7.21 NR 7.99 SAR Bolivia 10.638.448.027.507.21
2 Adhemar Mizushima 9.70 11.24 Bolivia 13.6911.3011.6510.779.70
3 Diego Iglesias Godoy 9.85 12.02 Bolivia 14.8012.5410.599.8512.93
4 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 7.70 12.05 Bolivia 12.3013.4315.107.7010.43
5 Diego Zeballos 12.48 13.26 Bolivia 14.1112.9812.4812.6818.58
6 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 11.63 14.07 Bolivia 11.6313.8215.48DNF12.90
7 Rodrigo Ugarte 14.03 15.37 Bolivia 15.1515.1918.1414.0315.76
8 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 14.38 15.71 Peru 16.2819.1714.3814.7916.06
9 Axel Elías Espinoza Ribera 15.38 16.27 Bolivia 15.6517.3315.3817.2515.90
10 Fabian Alberti Maldonado 13.76 17.07 Bolivia 17.6919.0214.4922.0713.76
11 Genaro Mauricio Alvarez Orias 16.70 18.21 Bolivia 18.7817.3716.7018.4719.33
12 Gustavo Copaga 15.20 18.36 Bolivia 18.1919.6219.3615.2017.52
13 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 15.42 18.41 Bolivia 18.8219.0617.3515.4222.71
14 Jorge Limberg Balcazar Castillo 17.13 18.75 Bolivia 20.5318.4317.3022.1917.13
15 Daniel Baldiviezo 16.70 18.77 Bolivia 21.3618.2016.7016.7421.36
16 Fabio Cesar Gómez Arismendi 15.65 19.18 Bolivia 18.85DNF15.6520.2018.50
17 Jorge Miguel Trigo 17.75 19.39 Bolivia 21.1817.8517.7519.5720.75
18 James Gutiérrez 15.60 19.52 Bolivia 25.8820.1019.7918.6815.60
19 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 17.31 21.37 Bolivia 22.6122.3421.6520.1217.31
20 Aldrin Alba Soria 20.81 22.28 Bolivia 26.2922.2922.3120.8122.24

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 8.25 9.31 Bolivia 8.259.458.7010.249.79
2 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 10.17 10.90 Bolivia 13.7510.4611.1611.0710.17
3 Diego Iglesias Godoy 11.18 12.65 Bolivia 14.4613.2011.8111.1812.95
4 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 10.77 12.72 Bolivia 12.6311.2714.2510.7715.49
5 Diego Zeballos 11.82 12.79 Bolivia 12.5412.6413.4113.1911.82
6 Adhemar Mizushima 9.63 13.31 Bolivia 15.3510.8713.709.6317.02
7 Rodrigo Ugarte 13.16 14.12 Bolivia 13.8714.5816.5413.1613.91
8 Fabian Alberti Maldonado 13.05 14.15 Bolivia 13.0515.2314.2614.2613.94
9 Axel Elías Espinoza Ribera 13.54 15.59 Bolivia 13.5415.8315.1415.8015.99
10 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 15.05 17.04 Peru 15.0516.3021.5217.9216.89

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Copaga 2.56 3.73 Bolivia 4.323.283.894.032.56
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 3.64 3.83 Bolivia 3.673.903.913.933.64
3 Adhemar Mizushima 3.64 4.09 Bolivia 4.784.114.353.643.81
4 Fabian Alberti Maldonado 4.71 5.30 Bolivia 6.115.064.747.684.71
5 Diego Iglesias Godoy 4.33 5.37 Bolivia 5.456.744.335.525.14
6 James Gutiérrez 4.70 5.46 Bolivia 4.805.926.434.705.67
7 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 3.08 5.58 Bolivia 5.42DNF4.856.473.08
8 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 4.29 5.73 Bolivia 6.814.765.694.296.73
9 Jorge Limberg Balcazar Castillo 4.97 5.92 Bolivia 7.956.495.405.864.97
10 Aldrin Alba Soria 5.41 5.96 Bolivia 5.416.585.419.225.88
11 Diego Zeballos 5.00 6.15 Bolivia 5.415.007.345.7110.80
12 Rodrigo Ugarte 5.36 6.27 Bolivia 5.976.347.156.515.36
13 Bruno Blanco 5.22 6.47 Bolivia 6.826.356.245.227.14
14 Willy Vargas Mendez 4.92 6.64 Bolivia DNF7.316.406.214.92
15 Roberto Blanco Castro 6.11 7.10 Bolivia 6.776.546.1110.318.00
16 Jorge Miguel Trigo 6.06 7.77 Bolivia 7.118.338.607.866.06
17 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 7.30 7.89 Bolivia 7.798.549.347.357.30
18 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 7.39 8.49 Bolivia 7.727.398.1110.429.65
19 Mateo Garcia 7.76 8.79 Bolivia 8.8010.729.687.767.90
20 Maury Terrazas 7.96 9.19 Bolivia 12.567.969.169.428.98
21 Axel Elías Espinoza Ribera 7.46 9.23 Bolivia 11.787.468.208.5310.95
22 Jorge Alberto Trigo 7.83 9.23 Bolivia 8.327.8311.54DNF7.84
23 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 4.94 9.39 Bolivia 10.454.9411.9515.255.77
24 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 6.87 9.49 Peru 9.3914.328.9410.146.87
25 Fabricio Claros Salas 7.96 11.26 Bolivia 8.9425.308.577.9616.27
26 Sebastian Eguez 9.16 11.33 Bolivia 13.0013.489.1610.8610.12
27 Horacio Rueda Parada 8.69 12.39 Bolivia 14.9613.138.6914.149.89
28 Walter Oswaldo Barriga Heredia 13.28 23.51 Bolivia 13.2813.31DNF18.1939.04
29 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 4.74 DNF Bolivia 5.76DNF4.74DNF8.18

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 3.15 3.55 Bolivia 6.963.153.283.354.03
2 Gustavo Copaga 2.63 3.62 Bolivia 3.782.633.173.925.79
3 Diego Iglesias Godoy 2.47 4.00 Bolivia 5.352.473.577.103.07
4 Adhemar Mizushima 3.87 4.47 Bolivia 5.684.493.874.734.18
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 4.18 4.96 Bolivia 4.474.184.675.815.74
6 Fabian Alberti Maldonado 3.11 5.04 Bolivia 5.793.115.375.124.64
7 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 4.48 5.06 Bolivia 6.335.044.485.224.92
8 Jorge Limberg Balcazar Castillo 3.98 5.19 Bolivia 6.095.074.885.633.98
9 James Gutiérrez 2.72 5.50 Bolivia 6.632.725.239.544.65
10 Willy Vargas Mendez 5.43 5.93 Bolivia 5.435.865.956.525.98
11 Diego Zeballos 4.16 5.96 Bolivia 10.758.414.165.214.25
12 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.94 6.86 Bolivia 7.223.948.038.085.34
13 Bruno Blanco 6.13 7.00 Bolivia 6.136.547.207.268.45
14 Aldrin Alba Soria 5.37 7.19 Bolivia 5.378.467.675.927.99
15 Roberto Blanco Castro 4.66 7.63 Bolivia 6.814.669.196.88DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 2.92 4.21 Bolivia 3.572.923.816.915.25
2 Adhemar Mizushima 3.64 4.27 Bolivia 3.903.644.774.145.45
3 Gustavo Copaga 2.73 4.89 Bolivia 5.202.736.589.732.88
4 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 4.01 5.00 Bolivia 4.014.925.286.664.81
5 Diego Iglesias Godoy 4.33 5.14 Bolivia 5.504.475.464.335.82
6 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 3.91 5.26 Bolivia 5.273.914.436.966.07
7 Fabian Alberti Maldonado 4.53 5.50 Bolivia 5.124.536.245.346.03
8 Jorge Limberg Balcazar Castillo 5.21 5.84 Bolivia 5.975.215.945.616.35

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 35.21 41.18 NR Bolivia 41.9738.2944.5443.2935.21
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 45.21 49.93 Bolivia 52.4251.5645.8056.3845.21
3 Diego Zeballos 47.93 53.92 Bolivia 57.2852.0552.4357.9947.93
4 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 54.81 58.13 Peru 54.811:05.3158.1155.121:01.16
5 James Gutiérrez 1:00.70 1:03.11 Bolivia 1:06.401:01.631:18.881:01.291:00.70
6 Jorge Limberg Balcazar Castillo 57.93 1:09.85 Bolivia 1:07.311:24.231:00.5557.931:21.68
7 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 56.77 1:10.15 Bolivia 1:05.361:15.411:56.571:09.6756.77
8 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 52.10 1:10.74 Bolivia 1:16.361:09.741:11.8852.101:10.60
9 Willy Vargas Mendez 1:08.06 1:17.82 Bolivia 1:08.061:10.451:15.221:29.001:27.78
10 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:04.93 1:19.78 Bolivia 1:25.471:04.931:22.401:15.791:21.15
11 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 1:08.94 1:21.55 Bolivia DNF1:26.501:14.041:24.111:08.94
12 Genaro Mauricio Alvarez Orias 1:28.28 1:43.68 Bolivia DNF1:30.951:54.001:46.091:28.28
13 Aldrin Alba Soria 1:23.03 1:43.90 Bolivia 1:33.55DNF1:26.392:11.761:23.03
14 Mateo Garcia 1:33.75 1:44.37 Bolivia 1:33.75DNF1:42.081:40.281:50.76
15 Jorge Miguel Trigo 1:52.08 Bolivia 1:52.881:52.08
16 Roberto Blanco Castro 2:18.27 Bolivia DNF2:18.27

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 41.64 44.12 Bolivia 55.9442.4142.0747.8741.64
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 42.90 48.07 Bolivia 47.3751.3045.541:00.5042.90
3 Diego Zeballos 47.68 54.95 Bolivia 57.1657.3447.6850.341:00.71
4 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 54.77 57.32 Peru 57.4554.7758.1156.401:05.60
5 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 54.63 1:02.92 Bolivia 1:19.9356.221:05.8554.631:06.69
6 James Gutiérrez 1:03.93 1:08.79 Bolivia 1:03.931:11.211:05.551:09.611:13.18
7 Jorge Limberg Balcazar Castillo 56.52 1:09.28 Bolivia 1:11.9256.521:07.341:15.411:08.59
8 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 1:04.95 1:12.52 Bolivia 1:18.461:13.481:05.611:04.951:19.40

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Zeballos 1:23.01 1:28.49 NR Bolivia 1:28.941:29.441:54.981:23.011:27.08
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:23.03 1:30.91 Bolivia 1:34.851:25.991:23.031:38.591:31.90
3 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 1:29.21 1:37.44 Bolivia 1:42.011:39.791:30.511:29.211:57.80
4 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 1:39.06 1:45.49 Peru 1:47.991:51.451:39.901:48.591:39.06
5 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 1:35.65 1:47.55 Bolivia DNF1:49.131:44.881:48.631:35.65
6 Jorge Limberg Balcazar Castillo 1:45.44 1:50.25 Bolivia 1:45.741:48.791:45.441:56.211:59.36
7 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 2:04.17 2:07.61 Bolivia 2:04.172:07.432:04.674:59.342:10.72
8 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 2:17.65 2:22.87 Bolivia 2:17.652:25.742:20.212:25.192:23.20
9 Diego Iglesias Godoy 2:07.75 2:28.58 Bolivia 2:41.552:28.782:19.122:07.752:37.85
10 Willy Vargas Mendez 2:29.11 2:36.44 Bolivia 2:42.622:34.492:29.112:49.252:32.20
11 Mateo Garcia 2:24.35 2:49.16 Bolivia 2:53.432:44.542:49.522:54.202:24.35
12 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 3:17.32 Bolivia DNF3:17.32

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:18.68 1:30.09 Bolivia 1:18.681:38.831:30.461:31.681:28.13
2 Diego Zeballos 1:25.40 1:31.75 Bolivia 1:37.181:30.881:38.351:25.401:27.19
3 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 1:17.69 NR 1:33.12 Bolivia 1:31.711:17.691:41.201:32.021:35.62
4 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 1:38.05 1:47.44 Peru 1:49.961:38.051:47.002:09.451:45.35
5 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 1:45.67 1:48.62 Bolivia 1:49.581:49.321:51.781:45.671:46.95
6 Jorge Limberg Balcazar Castillo 1:50.73 2:06.15 Bolivia 2:15.392:15.521:50.731:55.392:07.68

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 2:42.41 NR 2:45.43 NR Bolivia 2:42.412:46.062:47.81
2 Diego Zeballos 2:48.14 2:52.82 Bolivia 2:55.902:48.142:54.42
3 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 3:17.21 3:23.47 Peru 3:20.543:17.213:32.65
4 Jorge Limberg Balcazar Castillo 4:02.10 Bolivia 4:02.10
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 4:19.53 Bolivia 4:19.53
6 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez DNF Bolivia DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Zeballos 4:02.89 NR 4:24.55 NR Bolivia 4:58.644:12.134:02.89
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 4:23.66 4:35.29 Bolivia 4:23.664:40.414:41.79
3 Jorge Limberg Balcazar Castillo 5:02.83 5:06.81 Bolivia 5:02.835:11.335:06.28
4 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 6:28.53 Peru 6:28.53
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 7:11.15 Bolivia 7:11.15

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Genaro Mauricio Alvarez Orias 2:39.49 DNF Bolivia DNF3:21.872:39.49
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 2:46.43 DNF Bolivia DNF2:46.436:12.11
3 Juvenal Nuñez 4:04.91 DNF Bolivia DNFDNF4:04.91
4 Jhafet Nuñez DNF DNF Bolivia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 44 NR Bolivia 44
2 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 48 Peru 48
3 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 54 Bolivia 54
4 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 61 Bolivia 61
4 James Gutiérrez 61 Bolivia 61
6 Diego Iglesias Godoy 62 Bolivia 62
7 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas DNF Bolivia DNF
7 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez DNF Bolivia DNF
7 Willy Vargas Mendez DNF Bolivia DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 14.17 15.78 NR Bolivia 14.1714.5917.4415.30DNF
2 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 15.46 19.63 Bolivia 15.4628.8120.1621.4617.28
3 Diego Iglesias Godoy 15.92 20.56 Bolivia 15.9237.0719.0819.1023.51
4 Adhemar Mizushima 18.73 21.93 Bolivia 26.2720.3118.7320.7924.69
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 18.60 22.62 Bolivia 23.5424.3918.6024.0320.30
6 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 23.21 25.38 Bolivia 25.3225.4425.3723.2127.89
7 Gustavo Copaga 21.67 27.46 Bolivia 21.6731.5126.7335.0424.13
8 Diego Zeballos 19.96 28.27 Bolivia 19.9638.7728.7627.4028.64
9 Fabian Alberti Maldonado 27.31 32.08 Bolivia DNF31.5135.9528.7727.31
10 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 27.30 32.36 Bolivia 38.4528.8033.0435.2527.30
11 Aldrin Alba Soria 26.86 32.69 Bolivia 26.8634.3234.0031.0932.99
12 James Gutiérrez 29.72 33.12 Bolivia 34.7633.0129.7236.8631.58
13 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 25.59 39.69 Peru 47.3437.9539.9141.2125.59
14 Gabriel Gutierrez 31.08 41.94 Bolivia 41.2352.3931.0844.8839.70
15 Bruno Blanco 30.38 42.58 Bolivia 56.8747.4130.3839.3440.98
16 Willy Vargas Mendez 26.72 43.10 Bolivia 26.7251.0943.4546.4139.45
17 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 30.19 43.82 Bolivia 54.7130.1953.7141.9235.82
18 Daniel Baldiviezo 39.61 45.56 Bolivia 39.611:13.5542.9847.6046.09
19 Roberto Blanco Castro 35.32 45.72 Bolivia 35.3235.9551.8349.371:03.58
20 Jorge Miguel Trigo 37.29 47.38 Bolivia 57.1437.2944.8840.1357.39
21 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 42.77 49.02 Bolivia 55.7751.3452.1742.7743.55
22 Fabio Cesar Gómez Arismendi 34.78 52.23 Bolivia DNF54.2250.0534.7852.42
23 Mateo Garcia 54.06 57.57 Bolivia 59.371:08.0457.7655.5854.06
24 Jorge Limberg Balcazar Castillo 40.10 DNF Bolivia 40.10DNF50.5841.61DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 13.45 17.29 Bolivia 18.1916.5013.4517.1921.32
2 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 14.09 19.22 Bolivia 19.7122.3727.4315.5914.09
3 Adhemar Mizushima 16.67 19.75 Bolivia 21.0622.2718.4316.6719.77
4 Diego Iglesias Godoy 16.42 20.01 Bolivia 25.5119.9221.7918.3216.42
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 19.49 23.50 Bolivia 25.6223.6621.2228.0619.49
6 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 18.17 23.90 Bolivia 31.5526.4021.6618.1723.63
7 Gustavo Copaga 24.35 26.42 Bolivia 26.3837.3526.9225.9524.35
8 Aldrin Alba Soria 31.41 34.48 Bolivia 1:08.5531.4135.4434.5633.44
9 James Gutiérrez 33.27 34.99 Bolivia 47.3033.2735.8134.8534.30
10 Diego Zeballos 26.93 35.80 Bolivia 35.2826.9334.9637.1653.73
11 Fabian Alberti Maldonado 39.48 42.89 Bolivia 44.5942.0142.0739.481:00.22
12 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 24.43 43.82 Bolivia 34.9246.7449.8024.43DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Iglesias Godoy 12.38 13.00 NR Bolivia 12.5612.3813.2816.0713.15
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 12.67 13.68 Bolivia DNF12.6713.7013.6613.68
3 James Gutiérrez 18.60 25.64 Bolivia 22.8638.4925.7718.6028.29
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 20.26 29.15 Bolivia 27.1948.9420.9120.2639.35
5 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 34.67 DNF Bolivia 34.6738.68DNF49.48DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:07.02 NR 1:16.51 Bolivia 1:18.19DNF1:14.881:16.471:07.02
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 1:15.99 1:18.94 Bolivia 1:17.341:15.991:30.621:19.471:20.00
3 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 1:44.53 1:57.23 Bolivia 1:44.531:46.402:07.141:59.732:05.55
4 James Gutiérrez 2:10.21 2:23.82 Bolivia 2:30.282:23.002:10.212:18.172:48.40
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 2:05.14 2:26.12 Bolivia 2:31.942:52.682:23.502:22.922:05.14
6 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 2:17.44 2:33.06 Peru 2:48.812:31.932:17.442:51.252:18.43
7 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 2:35.27 2:46.53 Bolivia 2:35.272:55.012:38.022:46.692:54.88
8 Jorge Limberg Balcazar Castillo 3:28.47 Bolivia 3:38.773:28.47

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.93 5.43 Bolivia 5.334.935.225.746.67
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 4.27 5.93 Bolivia 6.227.624.276.844.74
3 Willy Vargas Mendez 6.57 7.56 Bolivia 6.808.479.317.406.57
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 7.64 9.16 Bolivia 13.8510.778.797.647.91
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 4.95 10.21 Bolivia 4.9512.2012.8215.395.61
6 Jorge Alberto Trigo 6.53 10.55 Bolivia 6.5310.6216.958.1412.90
7 Bruno Blanco 8.70 10.90 Bolivia 11.568.8712.2712.298.70
8 Gustavo Copaga 6.67 11.21 Bolivia 10.6912.816.6710.8612.07
9 Jorge Miguel Trigo 8.76 11.42 Bolivia 9.4914.3219.148.7610.45
10 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 8.62 12.45 Bolivia 10.5914.4315.0412.338.62
11 Aldrin Alba Soria 9.94 14.63 Bolivia 9.94DNF14.7912.6316.46
12 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 15.03 19.91 Bolivia 15.0343.7520.7820.3318.62
13 Horacio Rueda Parada 18.22 20.85 Bolivia 18.2220.1725.0520.3122.07

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 5.25 6.34 Bolivia 5.685.256.736.6221.08
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 5.20 6.44 Bolivia 5.747.095.206.836.75
3 Willy Vargas Mendez 5.22 6.90 Bolivia 7.126.195.227.777.39
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 6.16 8.24 Bolivia 6.166.337.8513.0410.53
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 5.18 8.86 Bolivia 9.695.186.5317.3110.35
6 Jorge Alberto Trigo 11.23 13.91 Bolivia 16.7111.4413.5717.7111.23

Skewb Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Willy Vargas Mendez 6.84 9.37 Bolivia 8.60DNF8.0911.426.84
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 5.04 9.90 Bolivia 8.545.0412.60DNF8.55
3 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 5.67 9.92 Bolivia 12.286.295.6712.2911.19
4 James Gutiérrez 7.04 10.14 Bolivia 7.048.4610.0311.9414.26
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 9.57 12.09 Bolivia 13.6016.0410.679.5712.01
6 Aldrin Alba Soria 12.58 14.41 Bolivia 12.5815.5513.8218.9613.87
7 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 8.68 17.33 Bolivia 20.3813.0918.5322.488.68
8 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 26.91 Bolivia 33.9926.91

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Gutiérrez 17.54 19.91 NR Bolivia 17.5425.2119.2818.1222.34
2 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 17.11 23.60 Bolivia 18.0440.7733.1619.6117.11
3 Willy Vargas Mendez 25.15 27.05 Bolivia 26.3328.3425.1528.3826.49
4 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 22.66 37.33 Bolivia 30.6745.0536.2822.661:13.96
5 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 27.53 58.94 Bolivia 42.732:32.121:22.6351.4627.53

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Genaro Mauricio Alvarez Orias 2/2 9:16 NR Bolivia 2/2 9:16
2 Juvenal Nuñez DNF Bolivia DNF
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca DNF Bolivia DNF