Yingkou Open 2011


Date
Jun 19, 2011
City
Yingkou City, China
Venue

Yingkou Pingan Insurance

Address
No. 102, Qiwen Road, Zhanqian District
Website
Yingkou Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Hao Wang (王皓)
Contact

Hongyu BaiYichen Chou

Information

Registration: 20 yuan

Events
Competitors
28
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuanxu Han (韩元旭) 11.90 12.68 China 11.9012.1913.3312.5215.77
2 Meng Wang (王猛) 10.18 13.16 China 12.9013.3813.9710.1813.21
3 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 11.59 15.17 China 11.5912.4014.06DNF19.05
4 Zhi Qiao (乔智) 14.28 15.66 China 15.3617.7115.9014.2815.71
5 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 13.00 15.90 China 14.5524.8615.1917.9613.00
6 Yunqian Zhu (朱韵潜) 15.61 19.14 China 15.6119.4618.8619.0922.80

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Meng Wang (王猛) 10.36 11.97 China 12.6611.2113.0210.3612.05
2 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 11.09 12.72 China 13.3111.0912.8314.6612.02
3 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 10.46 13.38 China 12.6512.7814.7115.5510.46
4 Yuanxu Han (韩元旭) 11.41 13.76 China 14.1514.6515.0012.4711.41
5 Zhi Qiao (乔智) 12.02 14.05 China 15.4412.0214.9114.2712.96
6 Yunqian Zhu (朱韵潜) 14.58 16.39 China 15.4714.5820.0916.8816.83
7 Xiaolei Li (李晓蕾) 13.69 16.91 China 16.1613.6918.2117.9316.63
8 Bo Chen (陈博) 13.21 17.40 China 16.1913.2118.7117.4418.58
9 Yi Yang (杨奕) 14.41 17.65 China 18.7715.8314.4120.5218.36
10 Yuanjing Wang (王元靖) 13.47 17.72 China 16.7524.0818.1118.3013.47
11 Tong Jiang (姜桐) 14.05 17.86 China 18.9117.1819.1617.5014.05
12 Shilong Chen (陈世龙) 16.38 18.79 China 18.6119.4116.3820.1118.36
13 Shang Wang (王上) 14.65 18.84 China 16.9614.6519.9124.3619.66
14 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 18.06 19.01 China 19.3318.6819.0619.3018.06
15 Donghui Li (李冬晖) 16.50 19.24 China 27.9619.4720.2216.5018.02
16 Linsong Qi (綦林松) 14.78 19.83 China 14.7818.53DNF21.2819.68
17 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 18.80 23.53 China 23.4018.8024.9328.4322.25
18 Hao De (德昊) 19.40 23.84 China 25.4719.4026.2721.1624.88

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Meng Wang (王猛) 10.61 12.40 China 14.9112.0513.2211.9310.61
2 Yuanxu Han (韩元旭) 11.22 12.87 China 11.2212.9615.9713.2112.44
3 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 11.75 13.88 China 11.7512.6614.4014.5915.40
4 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 13.75 14.84 China 13.8314.2516.5016.4313.75
5 Bo Chen (陈博) 11.52 16.21 China 11.5216.4615.5916.5817.41
6 Zhi Qiao (乔智) 14.72 16.21 China 16.8116.3617.5515.4714.72
7 Yi Yang (杨奕) 14.13 16.40 China 17.2717.1115.3816.7214.13
8 Linsong Qi (綦林松) 15.47 16.41 China 23.6315.7115.4717.9715.56
9 Xiaolei Li (李晓蕾) 12.77 16.63 China 15.8017.0223.9117.0612.77
10 Shang Wang (王上) 16.25 18.68 China 16.2519.0219.2120.4417.80
11 Yunqian Zhu (朱韵潜) 14.34 18.98 China 21.2818.6114.3418.9419.38
12 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 17.25 19.54 China 17.2519.1927.7520.5818.86
13 Yuanjing Wang (王元靖) 16.46 19.83 China 16.4620.7821.0517.6631.00
14 Donghui Li (李冬晖) 18.27 19.95 China 19.3418.4425.3322.0818.27
15 Shilong Chen (陈世龙) 18.19 20.21 China 18.1923.1320.4418.4321.77
16 Tong Jiang (姜桐) 16.00 20.24 China 20.9616.0019.8424.0219.93
17 Hongli Wang (王弘历) 15.86 20.98 China 25.0819.6821.2215.8622.03
18 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 19.16 22.64 China 23.4025.1326.3819.4019.16
19 Hao De (德昊) 21.11 24.57 China DNF25.1021.1121.3827.22
20 Yefu Wang (王野夫) 23.15 24.71 China 24.8128.4423.7723.1525.56
21 Kun Zhu (朱坤) 23.33 25.16 China 26.4125.3827.9023.3323.68
22 Hongyang Zhu (朱洪洋) 25.47 32.76 China 37.8439.1632.7227.7125.47
23 Mengnan Liu (刘梦楠) 30.03 36.61 China 42.6633.0041.8035.0230.03
24 Yueran Wang (王悦然) 31.38 37.18 China 1:16.5931.3837.6141.6632.28
25 Zixian Wang (王子贤) 31.08 47.91 China 54.6944.6947.3851.6631.08
26 Liu Yang (杨柳) 55.93 1:08.70 China 55.931:04.411:11.021:10.681:14.13
27 Guanjin Qiao (乔冠瑾) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 3.30 4.36 China 4.835.504.783.463.30
2 Meng Wang (王猛) 3.58 5.44 China 3.586.114.656.115.56
3 Shilong Chen (陈世龙) 5.02 5.62 China 5.725.525.025.755.63
4 Xiaolei Li (李晓蕾) 3.27 6.28 China 3.274.818.845.1911.43
5 Linsong Qi (綦林松) 4.27 6.73 China 4.277.055.758.817.40
6 Bo Chen (陈博) 5.47 7.06 China 5.475.968.306.938.78

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 3.47 5.65 China 4.218.223.474.528.30
2 Meng Wang (王猛) 4.72 5.88 China 4.727.055.724.8810.38
3 Xiaolei Li (李晓蕾) 4.91 6.02 China 4.915.196.337.506.55
4 Shilong Chen (陈世龙) 5.38 6.14 China 5.846.305.386.276.83
5 Bo Chen (陈博) 4.41 6.16 China 8.005.167.725.594.41
6 Linsong Qi (綦林松) 5.08 6.29 China 8.435.277.775.085.83
7 Shang Wang (王上) 6.13 6.38 China 6.316.136.386.446.88
8 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 5.06 6.42 China 6.225.118.535.067.94
9 Yi Yang (杨奕) 5.34 7.33 China 7.866.667.4611.205.34
10 Tong Jiang (姜桐) 5.72 7.64 China 11.138.185.728.036.72
11 Yuanxu Han (韩元旭) 5.52 7.94 China 5.52DNF6.306.0811.43
12 Yuanjing Wang (王元靖) 6.47 8.00 China 8.277.069.368.686.47
13 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 7.77 8.41 China 10.638.918.307.778.02
14 Donghui Li (李冬晖) 6.78 8.70 China 16.0810.316.786.838.96
15 Yunqian Zhu (朱韵潜) 7.18 9.06 China 12.2710.617.187.808.78
16 Kun Zhu (朱坤) 9.27 10.27 China 10.689.389.2710.7511.94
17 Hao De (德昊) 7.66 10.59 China 10.6611.16DNF9.947.66
18 Yueran Wang (王悦然) 14.03 18.66 China 27.9314.0323.5316.8815.56
19 Junxiang Fu (付俊翔) 19.86 26.48 China 34.8330.4119.8626.2122.81

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Meng Wang (王猛) 55.28 56.32 China 1:19.0056.3655.8055.2856.81
2 Yuanxu Han (韩元旭) 1:01.22 1:05.72 China 1:01.221:04.651:03.751:32.161:08.77
3 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 1:05.72 1:08.96 China 1:05.721:13.591:07.031:15.331:06.27
4 Linsong Qi (綦林松) 1:14.40 1:20.35 China 1:22.941:14.401:17.051:42.781:21.06
5 Bo Chen (陈博) 58.93 1:21.05 China 1:35.691:18.301:29.801:15.0658.93
6 Shang Wang (王上) 1:11.16 1:25.97 China 1:21.961:11.161:31.471:24.471:37.15

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Meng Wang (王猛) 54.66 1:02.95 China 1:12.281:00.881:13.7154.6655.68
2 Yuanxu Han (韩元旭) 1:03.27 1:09.38 China 1:29.651:10.131:10.191:07.811:03.27
3 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 54.22 1:14.90 China 1:22.551:11.471:12.281:20.9654.22
4 Linsong Qi (綦林松) 1:12.77 1:19.51 China 1:20.881:29.181:12.771:15.751:21.91
5 Bo Chen (陈博) 1:11.66 1:19.98 China 1:11.661:39.961:29.811:15.111:15.02
6 Shang Wang (王上) 1:08.86 1:25.14 China 1:08.861:21.801:25.591:28.031:29.56
7 Xiaolei Li (李晓蕾) 1:14.69 1:25.52 China 1:16.861:27.661:14.691:34.911:32.05
8 Yi Yang (杨奕) 1:22.50 1:31.68 China 2:03.771:42.461:25.031:27.551:22.50
9 Tong Jiang (姜桐) 1:27.21 1:38.77 China 1:27.211:51.271:32.531:32.502:05.81
10 Yunqian Zhu (朱韵潜) 1:34.75 1:45.97 China 2:11.801:49.441:45.251:43.221:34.75
11 Shilong Chen (陈世龙) 1:32.21 1:54.35 China 2:05.711:57.111:58.911:32.211:47.02
12 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 1:40.00 2:06.31 China 2:02.162:06.021:40.002:21.802:10.75
13 Hao De (德昊) 1:54.28 2:07.41 China 2:10.162:14.361:57.721:54.282:28.43

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhi Qiao (乔智) 1:31.27 DNF China 1:31.27DNFDNF
2 Kun Zhu (朱坤) 1:52.25 DNF China DNFDNF1:52.25
3 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 3:07.33 DNF China DNF3:07.33DNF
4 Yi Yang (杨奕) 3:52.56 DNF China DNFDNF3:52.56
5 Donghui Li (李冬晖) 4:09.43 DNF China 4:09.43DNFDNF
6 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 5:57.28 DNF China DNFDNF5:57.28
7 Shilong Chen (陈世龙) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
7 Yunqian Zhu (朱韵潜) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuanxu Han (韩元旭) 17.65 20.62 China 21.7828.4618.2521.8317.65
2 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 20.58 24.61 China 20.5824.0924.9433.9024.81
3 Xiaolei Li (李晓蕾) 24.19 29.64 China 34.8424.1931.5525.9331.44
4 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 22.90 31.04 China 28.0636.7722.9028.2847.55
5 Meng Wang (王猛) 24.09 31.37 China 32.4728.2233.4139.6624.09
6 Tong Jiang (姜桐) 26.00 35.28 China 28.0826.0039.5038.4339.34

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuanxu Han (韩元旭) 19.59 20.11 China 19.9124.1320.3319.5920.08
2 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 20.18 23.10 China 21.9322.7527.5624.6320.18
3 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 23.47 28.04 China 28.8329.1526.1329.3623.47
4 Xiaolei Li (李晓蕾) 22.66 28.22 China 31.1833.0522.6625.9627.52
5 Meng Wang (王猛) 22.53 29.78 China 33.3026.2722.5339.3429.78
6 Tong Jiang (姜桐) 26.55 30.28 China 29.2547.6332.1529.4326.55
7 Linsong Qi (綦林松) 25.58 31.33 China 26.6831.6635.6538.3025.58
8 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 25.05 32.65 China 42.1325.0527.5342.8128.30
9 Shang Wang (王上) 27.80 33.32 China 38.5834.2229.2236.5227.80
10 Bo Chen (陈博) 28.33 34.11 China 28.3338.3034.2734.4133.65
11 Yunqian Zhu (朱韵潜) 32.63 36.28 China 34.8838.4435.5232.6345.18
12 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 33.05 38.96 China 40.0238.6838.1833.0543.16
13 Shilong Chen (陈世龙) 34.78 39.55 China 37.7834.7836.0645.3644.80
14 Donghui Li (李冬晖) 44.27 47.76 China 48.2544.8144.2750.221:06.08
15 Yuanjing Wang (王元靖) 43.16 47.96 China 43.1647.151:01.7748.1848.55
16 Kun Zhu (朱坤) 38.63 49.16 China 45.6550.3338.6355.5851.50
17 Yi Yang (杨奕) 29.96 56.33 China 55.211:23.381:12.4441.3429.96

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shilong Chen (陈世龙) 7.33 9.82 China 14.777.339.319.5810.56
2 Zhi Qiao (乔智) 7.71 11.59 China 10.5813.027.7111.1613.90
3 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 11.50 12.39 China 11.5014.0212.0513.2711.86
4 Yuanxu Han (韩元旭) 10.36 13.75 China 16.3419.4310.3612.2712.63
5 Tong Jiang (姜桐) 10.58 16.16 China 18.0929.2710.5816.9413.46
6 Xiaolei Li (李晓蕾) 14.38 16.84 China 29.1916.2219.0214.3815.28
7 Meng Wang (王猛) 13.16 18.12 China 20.9015.5013.1623.2217.96
8 Yunqian Zhu (朱韵潜) 32.36 42.67 China 32.3643.0942.3344.9442.58

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kun Zhu (朱坤) 1.40 1.46 China 1.411.401.43DNF1.55
2 Donghui Li (李冬晖) 0.93 1.57 China 1.032.65DNF1.030.93
3 Mengnan Liu (刘梦楠) 1.56 1.66 China 1.691.711.561.58DNF
4 Tong Jiang (姜桐) 1.06 1.75 China 1.061.08DNF1.083.08
5 Shilong Chen (陈世龙) 1.11 1.88 China 1.11DNF1.752.061.84
6 Meng Wang (王猛) 1.34 1.88 China 2.882.331.381.931.34
7 Yuanxu Han (韩元旭) 1.75 2.21 China 1.752.183.532.471.97
8 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 1.19 2.51 China 2.361.361.193.82DNF
9 Yunqian Zhu (朱韵潜) 2.21 2.87 China 2.215.212.632.973.00
10 Yi Yang (杨奕) 1.41 3.05 China 2.863.221.413.064.34
11 Xiaolei Li (李晓蕾) 1.03 DNF China DNF1.051.03DNFDNF