Yancheng Spring 2019


Date
Apr 6, 2019
City
Yancheng, Jiangsu, China
Venue

Yueda Fitness Plaza

Address
No. 90 Wengang South Road, Tinghu District
Details

A Hall

Website
Yancheng Spring 2019 website
Organizers
Guangda Liu (刘广达) and Yanchen Weng (翁彦辰)
WCA Delegate
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)
Contact
1796315293@qq.com, 1275593400@qq.com, xjin@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Please check the competition website for more information.

Events
Competitors
121
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥80 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

The registration fee comprise basic entry fee and additional fee per event.
For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online via Alipay, pls contact the delegate. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue. Please check the competition website for registration and the other information.
The registration period has a pause time after the end of cancellation time. You can not register between 2019-03-22 00:00:00 GMT+8 and 2019-03-23 12:00:00 GMT+8.
Please keep in mind that, once you cancel the registraton, you are not able to attend the competition any more.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 8.46 9.59 China 8.4611.879.6810.388.71
2x2x2 Cube Zhibo Jin (金智博) 1.67 2.17 China 2.402.253.911.851.67
4x4x4 Cube Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 30.00 33.80 China 38.7134.8230.0031.2035.38
5x5x5 Cube Yu Tang (唐语) 57.04 58.05 China 1:03.5057.0457.0759.3157.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 12.54 14.81 China 14.1512.5414.7715.5216.20
Pyraminx Zheng Chen (陈政) 3.44 4.72 China 5.485.553.444.234.44
Skewb Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 2.14 4.56 China 7.015.444.893.352.14
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 40 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:30.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Yueda Fitness Plaza.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Shanghai.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (April 06, 2019)

From 08:50 AM
To 09:00 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Hall A
From 09:00 AM
To 09:40 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Hall A
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 09:40 AM
To 11:00 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Hall A
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 40 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 11:40 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
Hall A
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 11:40 AM
To 01:00 PM
Lunch
Hall A
From 01:00 PM
To 01:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final
Hall A
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
From 01:30 PM
To 02:10 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Hall A
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:10 PM
To 02:40 PM
Pyraminx Combined First round
Hall A
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:40 PM
To 03:10 PM
Skewb Combined First round
Hall A
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:10 PM
To 03:40 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Hall A
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:40 PM
To 04:00 PM
Pyraminx Final
Hall A
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:00 PM
To 04:20 PM
Skewb Final
Hall A
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:20 PM
To 04:40 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Hall A
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:40 PM
To 05:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Hall A
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:10 PM
To 05:30 PM
Awards
Hall A
From 05:30 PM
To 05:50 PM
Lucky draw
Hall A

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.