Xi'an Summer 2013


Date
May 25, 2013
City
Xi'an, China
Venue

Northwestern Polytechnical University

Address
No. 127 Youyi Xilu, Xi'an, Shaanxi Province, China
Details

Room 114, Graduate East Building

Website
Xi'an Summer 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Donglei Li (李冬雷)
Contact

Hang ShirnKe Panrn

Information
Events
Competitors
32
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 8.75 9.47 China 9.189.618.759.61DNF
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.15 9.66 China 8.159.7210.5610.558.72
3 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 13.93 14.42 China 13.9314.9614.5014.1314.63
4 Haiping Chen (陈海平) 12.31 14.63 China 12.3117.1113.1126.4413.68
5 Hongming Zhang (张洪铭) 12.06 14.72 China 14.3412.06DNF14.5515.27
6 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 13.86 15.12 China 14.9015.2715.1816.1613.86
7 Yan Xia (夏焱) 12.03 15.91 China 15.1519.8816.5012.0316.09
8 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 13.02 16.02 China 16.7216.3017.5915.0313.02
9 Mo Ji (季默) 13.21 16.53 China 13.2119.4315.9120.0514.25
10 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 14.61 18.21 China 14.6119.3819.3315.9120.75

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.11 9.78 China 10.3411.8610.158.118.86
2 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 9.28 10.17 China 10.279.289.7211.5610.53
3 Haiping Chen (陈海平) 12.27 13.06 China 16.8112.4112.2712.4714.30
4 Mo Ji (季默) 11.56 14.56 China 13.4316.3014.6511.5615.60
5 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 13.55 14.64 China 17.8315.0514.5613.5514.30
6 Hongming Zhang (张洪铭) 12.75 14.86 China 15.0119.5515.4814.0912.75
7 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 11.21 14.89 China 15.0915.4614.1311.2115.68
8 Yan Xia (夏焱) 11.21 15.55 China 14.6615.5011.2116.7716.50
9 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 15.10 16.03 China 15.2217.6015.2615.1017.74
10 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 14.95 16.54 China 14.9519.0415.5117.1616.95
11 Chengwei Wang (王承伟) 14.91 17.03 China 17.5218.1916.7714.9116.80
12 Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远) 15.31 18.09 China 18.9317.9617.3719.3415.31
13 Yang Chen (陈扬) 16.26 18.10 China 16.2621.4218.1418.0818.08
14 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 16.24 18.72 China 17.9420.1016.2418.1120.16
15 Qianlin Lin (林乾麟) 17.83 19.00 China 21.1817.8624.8117.8317.97
16 Yongfeng Hou (侯永锋) 16.72 19.24 China 21.6619.4416.7220.0618.22
17 Qifan Zhu (祝起凡) 18.56 20.02 China 18.5620.9120.2818.8820.97
18 Fanghao Yin (阴方昊) 14.95 20.70 China 21.1223.2014.9520.4020.58
19 Yang Chen (陈洋) 17.50 22.36 China 24.7219.7522.6125.1117.50
20 Chaoxu Zhang (张朝旭) 20.36 22.47 China 27.8320.3623.3121.2522.86
21 Yun Hong (洪赟) 19.63 23.11 China DNF22.1320.9426.2719.63

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.25 10.05 China 10.3610.718.259.0911.28
2 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 8.83 11.12 China 13.368.8312.039.5211.81
3 Haiping Chen (陈海平) 11.16 12.57 China 11.1612.6913.4214.0511.59
4 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 11.52 13.93 China 13.5613.6311.5214.6015.61
5 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 13.72 14.35 China 15.3113.8413.9013.7217.53
6 Hongming Zhang (张洪铭) 11.56 14.38 China 45.6911.5613.4715.1814.50
7 Mo Ji (季默) 13.88 15.29 China 15.0221.9014.1813.8816.68
8 Chengwei Wang (王承伟) 14.83 15.46 China 14.8315.8815.5215.9914.97
9 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 13.53 15.61 China 13.9318.2214.6813.5320.53
10 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 14.06 16.74 China 14.0616.9415.9118.1617.38
11 Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远) 15.88 16.89 China 16.4817.5316.6715.8817.56
12 Yan Xia (夏焱) 13.97 17.16 China 13.9716.8417.1817.4618.71
13 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 14.98 17.37 China 15.2319.5814.9818.9317.94
14 Qianlin Lin (林乾麟) 16.57 18.16 China 17.07DNF16.5717.6319.79
15 Yang Chen (陈扬) 14.30 18.92 China 22.3814.3016.9620.6019.21
16 Fanghao Yin (阴方昊) 15.78 19.34 China 18.5822.7115.7817.1922.24
17 Yongfeng Hou (侯永锋) 16.25 19.73 China 19.0324.5616.2517.8822.28
18 Yun Hong (洪赟) 19.52 21.12 China 20.0019.5221.4321.9432.21
19 Yang Chen (陈洋) 19.35 22.40 China 19.3522.2622.1522.7922.78
20 Qifan Zhu (祝起凡) 17.63 23.32 China 27.3917.6325.4719.4225.06
21 Chaoxu Zhang (张朝旭) 19.30 23.53 China 19.3020.7125.0024.8826.28
22 Zhaoyi Zhou (周兆毅) 19.66 24.31 China 26.3325.5121.1029.6119.66
23 Tianhao Li (栗天豪) 21.47 24.52 China 26.3421.8821.47DNF25.34
24 Sijing Ma (马思靖) 23.11 26.69 China 23.1125.7128.4331.0225.94
25 Hang Shi (石行) 24.52 26.81 China 27.6340.2824.7828.0324.52
26 Yubin Cheng (程豫彬) 22.04 27.42 China 22.0427.4928.0828.0626.70
27 Yu Gu (谷雨) 23.43 27.55 China 29.6823.4326.5330.3426.44
28 Xin Yang (杨鑫) 33.15 44.97 China 50.4638.5333.1545.93DNF
29 Diyuan Yang (杨棣源) 47.09 56.14 China 47.091:04.9556.1053.3059.02
30 Xun Du (杜逊) 1:08.40 1:32.63 China 1:08.401:25.811:36.481:35.61DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 4:05.24 4:19.03 China 4:11.094:05.244:40.77
2 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 4:12.87 4:32.46 China 4:39.594:12.874:44.93
3 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 5:39.43 5:49.27 China 6:01.965:46.415:39.43
4 Mo Ji (季默) 6:36.52 6:50.82 China 6:40.156:36.527:15.78
5 Ke Pan (潘轲) 6:41.09 6:51.44 China 6:53.037:00.216:41.09
6 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 6:52.06 7:05.98 China 6:52.067:11.177:14.70
7 Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远) 6:37.33 7:20.13 China 8:34.566:48.506:37.33
8 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 7:18.46 7:30.44 China 7:44.607:18.467:28.27
9 Hongming Zhang (张洪铭) 7:18.60 7:40.09 China 7:59.227:42.467:18.60
10 Yun Hong (洪赟) 8:09.03 DNF China DNF8:09.039:01.81

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 2:31.06 DNF China 2:31.06DNFDNF
2 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 2:42.63 DNF China DNF2:42.63DNF
3 Mo Ji (季默) 3:08.66 DNF China 3:08.66DNFDNF
4 Qifan Zhu (祝起凡) 5:24.11 DNF China 5:24.115:40.40DNF
5 Hongming Zhang (张洪铭) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
5 Yun Hong (洪赟) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 57.47 1:00.42 China 1:02.8157.901:04.921:00.5557.47
2 Mo Ji (季默) 2:09.92 2:17.16 China 2:18.582:27.472:15.282:17.612:09.92
3 Hongming Zhang (张洪铭) 2:08.13 2:18.50 China 2:17.522:25.522:28.832:12.462:08.13
4 Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远) 3:12.28 3:20.21 China 3:37.223:16.613:20.883:12.283:23.13
5 Ke Pan (潘轲) 3:18.09 3:28.92 China 3:26.663:31.513:28.594:21.723:18.09
6 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 3:11.72 3:34.95 China 3:58.523:17.003:53.493:34.363:11.72
7 Yongfeng Hou (侯永锋) 2:46.84 3:37.76 China 4:48.903:50.453:24.512:46.843:38.31
8 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 3:16.15 3:37.80 China 3:31.933:34.153:47.324:25.003:16.15
9 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 3:33.79 4:29.66 China 4:56.444:50.724:38.283:33.793:59.97

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 4.52 7.96 China 9.617.714.529.406.78
2 Mo Ji (季默) 7.19 9.57 China 8.1613.157.199.3611.19
3 Liwei Ma (马立炜) 9.13 10.19 China 10.7212.4010.189.689.13
4 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 8.28 10.94 China 11.5012.4716.338.288.86
5 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 8.59 11.77 China 14.3111.278.5910.4013.63
6 Hongming Zhang (张洪铭) 8.56 11.99 China 8.5611.0515.4310.5514.36
7 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 10.79 12.46 China 13.7011.4310.7914.3112.26
8 Yang Chen (陈扬) 8.81 12.62 China 15.0220.028.8112.5210.31
9 Yang Chen (陈洋) 14.58 16.62 China 18.1315.0519.1914.5816.68

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 26.31 30.55 China 26.3126.7234.6934.3130.63
2 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 30.86 34.77 China 35.701:37.5637.5330.8631.08
3 Hongming Zhang (张洪铭) 33.16 41.92 China 36.6633.1645.9443.16DNF
4 Mo Ji (季默) 43.86 1:05.34 China 1:35.8543.8643.9556.23DNF