Xi'an Lucky Open 2011


Date
Aug 14, 2011
City
Xi'an, Shaanxi Province, China
Venue

No. 212 Research Institute

Address
No. 87 Lucky Road, Yanta District, Xi'an, Shaanxi
Website
Xi'an Lucky Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Donglei Li (李冬雷)
Contact

Pengju Li

Information

Registration: 5 yuan

Events
Main event
Competitors
30
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yan Jin (金岩) won with an average of 12.26 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) finished second (13.10) and Haiping Chen (陈海平) finished third (14.23).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yan Jin (金岩) 10.83 12.26 China 14.1311.5512.9010.8312.33
2 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 11.00 13.10 China 11.0012.4612.2815.3814.55
3 Haiping Chen (陈海平) 11.63 14.23 China 11.63DNF12.0917.4013.19
4 Yiwei Shen (申艺玮) 11.58 14.71 China 14.9314.9415.5311.5814.25
5 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 12.65 15.14 China 14.3614.7812.6518.9116.28
6 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 15.00 15.89 China 15.0917.4015.0021.6515.18
7 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 11.21 16.37 China 15.0811.2115.4018.6319.06
8 Qixuan Lin (林齐萱) 15.53 17.83 China 18.4023.2517.0815.5318.02

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yan Jin (金岩) 10.33 11.36 China 12.4115.6610.7810.3310.88
2 Haiping Chen (陈海平) 12.55 12.98 China 12.5512.5812.9020.5013.47
3 Yiwei Shen (申艺玮) 12.59 13.86 China 12.5914.6514.8313.5913.34
4 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 12.94 13.99 China 14.2512.9414.6917.5013.03
5 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 12.41 15.11 China 12.4115.2216.5817.7813.53
6 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 12.58 15.59 China 15.7212.5818.0916.3614.69
7 Qixuan Lin (林齐萱) 13.81 16.41 China 17.1116.5313.8115.58DNF
8 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 11.90 16.66 China 11.9016.9015.6320.8017.44
9 Yan Xia (夏焱) 15.52 16.76 China 17.3615.8115.5217.1121.11
10 Qifan Zhu (祝起凡) 16.43 17.70 China 19.8016.6316.4320.4016.66
11 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 17.03 17.71 China 17.0817.0317.9021.1818.16
12 Xinyu Ren (任新宇) 17.55 18.88 China 19.0817.5517.8119.7523.00
13 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 16.78 19.33 China 16.7821.1920.6518.5618.78
14 Chongqing Yang (杨重庆) 16.69 19.58 China 18.6522.3021.0916.6919.00
15 Xinran Wang (王新然) 16.68 20.32 China 19.5519.6528.3321.7516.68
16 Denis Li 19.66 21.81 Canada 20.7122.5224.2819.6622.21
17 Fanghao Yin (阴方昊) 20.94 48.58 China DNF1:15.9042.6520.9427.19

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yan Jin (金岩) 11.03 13.05 China 13.1513.5511.0321.1112.46
2 Haiping Chen (陈海平) 11.55 13.92 China 12.8111.5512.1617.1516.80
3 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 14.31 16.00 China 21.5514.3116.4615.4116.13
4 Qixuan Lin (林齐萱) 12.21 16.03 China 12.2118.2114.1618.5215.71
5 Yiwei Shen (申艺玮) 13.33 16.21 China 16.8816.5313.3315.2118.81
6 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 12.34 16.23 China 19.6312.3416.4115.9116.36
7 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 14.71 16.49 China 17.7715.4716.2219.1314.71
8 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 14.30 17.17 China 18.8022.3314.3017.7814.93
9 Xinyu Ren (任新宇) 15.83 17.45 China 21.5516.0218.4417.9015.83
10 Yan Xia (夏焱) 15.38 19.32 China 19.0619.6915.3826.5819.21
11 Xinran Wang (王新然) 16.15 19.89 China 16.1523.6319.4622.4217.80
12 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 14.46 20.26 China 19.4324.7714.4621.1320.22
13 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 17.94 20.31 China 21.8618.4126.5020.6517.94
14 Qifan Zhu (祝起凡) 17.97 20.35 China 19.8117.9721.2820.0821.16
15 Denis Li 18.31 21.08 Canada 19.7224.5522.4621.0518.31
16 Chongqing Yang (杨重庆) 17.40 21.44 China 22.8020.4117.4029.6321.11
17 Fanghao Yin (阴方昊) 18.11 21.69 China 18.1122.6620.7124.5821.71
18 Mo Ji (季默) 13.47 23.62 China 35.3024.4613.4724.4321.96
19 Sihe Yi (易思合) 21.00 23.76 China 21.5221.0022.7528.4127.02
20 Chen Lv (吕宸) 24.63 26.89 China 25.8327.9324.6326.9028.28
21 Ruifeng Ji (姬锐锋) 26.94 28.39 China 27.3330.0027.8426.9436.96
22 Yi Quan (全熠) 26.03 28.65 China 26.0328.3028.1333.9729.53
23 Wanli Hua (花万里) 26.72 33.36 China 26.72DNF29.2837.4033.40
24 Mingsen Han (韩明森) 30.02 33.40 China 40.9137.7730.0231.6630.78
25 Chaoxu Zhang (张朝旭) 19.72 36.65 China 32.13DNF21.9019.7255.91
26 Zepeng Liu (刘泽鹏) 55.93 1:04.82 China DNF1:18.0355.9358.4358.00

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 57.18 1:06.53 China 1:06.411:10.661:11.381:02.5257.18
2 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 1:04.58 1:15.36 China 1:33.931:11.051:15.631:19.411:04.58
3 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 1:16.27 1:25.83 China 1:18.611:43.461:16.271:26.111:32.78
4 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 1:16.81 1:26.55 China 1:53.711:16.811:24.081:27.051:28.53
5 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 1:22.16 1:27.56 China 1:40.501:22.161:25.091:32.401:25.18
6 Yan Jin (金岩) 1:26.15 1:31.77 China 1:45.471:31.801:28.051:26.151:35.46
7 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 1:23.86 1:35.98 China 1:36.411:40.781:31.091:40.441:23.86
8 Qifan Zhu (祝起凡) 1:37.27 1:47.53 China 1:42.462:07.551:40.441:37.271:59.69
9 Lei Shi (时雷) 2:06.96 2:14.08 China 2:06.962:19.082:12.312:39.412:10.84
10 Mo Ji (季默) 1:53.55 2:27.28 China 2:14.562:53.532:25.272:42.021:53.55
11 Chen Lv (吕宸) 3:06.36 4:21.46 China 3:06.364:30.093:28.305:06.00DNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 1:37.18 1:46.38 China 1:51.861:42.651:53.431:44.631:37.18
2 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 2:34.21 2:43.66 China 2:45.583:10.972:47.362:38.032:34.21
3 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 2:39.03 3:01.71 China 3:17.752:39.033:06.163:11.222:47.75
4 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 2:59.80 3:07.29 China 3:01.302:59.803:06.193:14.383:19.28
5 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 2:54.38 3:10.61 China 2:54.383:04.443:21.253:12.443:14.94
6 Lei Shi (时雷) 3:16.34 3:24.92 China 3:41.533:17.943:33.183:23.633:16.34
7 Qifan Zhu (祝起凡) 4:37.38 4:49.26 China 4:50.055:07.194:55.814:37.384:41.93

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 5:58.90 6:24.18 China 5:58.906:49.686:23.96
2 Lei Shi (时雷) 7:47.27 8:15.62 China 8:29.867:47.278:29.72
3 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 9:37.72 10:23.00 China 10:40.0010:50.009:37.72
4 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 9:10.03 10:30.00 China 10:35.009:10.0311:46.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 33.72 DNF China DNF33.72DNF
2 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 4:20.05 DNF China DNF4:20.05DNF
3 Chongqing Yang (杨重庆) 6:10.30 DNF China 6:10.30DNFDNF
4 Qifan Zhu (祝起凡) 7:12.83 DNF China DNFDNF7:12.83
5 Chengze Li (李承泽) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
5 Fanghao Yin (阴方昊) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
5 Haiping Chen (陈海平) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
5 Qiping Zhang (张企平) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lei Shi (时雷) 1.00 1.07 China 1.091.471.001.031.09
2 Chen Lv (吕宸) 1.25 1.34 China 1.251.501.251.861.28
3 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 1.18 1.59 China 1.221.411.182.132.34
4 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 1.52 1.72 China 2.771.591.801.781.52
5 Ruifeng Ji (姬锐锋) 1.52 1.91 China 1.521.961.532.252.80
6 Yan Xia (夏焱) 1.27 2.25 China 1.272.561.772.413.06

Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 1.15 1.25 China 1.151.152.751.461.15
2 Lei Shi (时雷) 1.09 1.29 China 1.534.301.091.211.13
3 Yan Xia (夏焱) 1.30 1.50 China 1.301.31DNF1.471.72
4 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 1.55 1.63 China DNF1.561.661.551.68
5 Ruifeng Ji (姬锐锋) 1.38 1.66 China 1.501.38DNF2.001.47
6 Chen Lv (吕宸) 1.25 1.69 China 1.941.842.281.301.25
7 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 1.28 1.86 China 2.341.312.841.941.28
8 Qifan Zhu (祝起凡) 1.80 1.92 China 2.442.001.961.811.80
9 Yan Jin (金岩) 2.05 2.15 China 2.162.0924.842.052.21
10 Mingsen Han (韩明森) 1.56 2.51 China 1.632.318.051.563.58
11 Yi Quan (全熠) 1.97 3.18 China 1.974.112.503.133.90
12 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 0.91 DNF China 0.91DNFDNF0.932.15
13 Fanghao Yin (阴方昊) 3.02 DNF China DNF3.02DNF3.653.22

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chen Lv (吕宸) 2.69 2.96 China 5.532.712.692.713.47
2 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 2.84 3.69 China 4.753.036.253.282.84
3 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 3.53 3.96 China 4.186.133.533.883.83
4 Lei Shi (时雷) 3.56 4.08 China 4.903.563.804.414.02
5 Yi Quan (全熠) 3.30 4.52 China 4.13DNF3.633.305.80
6 Yan Xia (夏焱) 3.55 4.55 China 3.553.684.685.305.83
7 Mingsen Han (韩明森) 4.03 4.91 China 5.814.034.586.434.33
8 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 4.02 5.12 China 4.224.027.906.594.56
9 Qifan Zhu (祝起凡) 4.00 5.55 China 4.005.476.6910.724.50
10 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 3.53 6.70 China 7.686.525.913.537.97
11 Ruifeng Ji (姬锐锋) 11.63 13.09 China 20.8314.4311.6312.6912.15