Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2017


Date
Apr 2 - 3, 2017
City
Xi'an, Shanxi, China
Venue

Xi'an Jiaotong University

Address
No.28, Xianning West Road, Beilin District
Details

Youth House

Website
Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2017 website
WCA Delegates
Baiqiang Dong (董百强) and Donglei Li (李冬雷)
Contact

Xi'an Cube Association

Information

Limited Number of Competitor: 240.
Please check the competition website for more information (events, schedule, etc).

Events
Competitors
214
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.96 8.80 China 9.019.967.968.618.77
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.04 9.34 China 9.798.049.5511.118.68
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 7.63 9.35 China 10.4110.069.688.327.63

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.73 2.00 China 2.025.381.731.732.24
2 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 1.86 2.70 China 2.603.361.862.642.85
3 Yan Jin (金岩) 3.28 3.50 China 3.514.033.473.283.53

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 28.79 35.29 China 28.79DNF31.3936.9937.48
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 28.36 36.05 China 42.6528.3638.1735.3134.67
3 Bo Wang (王擘) 32.61 36.37 China 39.2036.1433.7732.6141.25

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 56.99 1:03.08 China 1:01.781:04.041:04.751:03.4256.99
2 Bo Wang (王擘) 1:04.54 1:08.22 China 1:06.951:12.41DNF1:05.291:04.54
3 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 1:04.42 1:08.77 China 1:12.991:13.751:04.421:06.701:06.61

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:01.18 2:05.97 China 2:01.182:04.942:11.80
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:57.66 2:06.95 China 2:08.611:57.662:14.59
3 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:04.35 2:12.05 Hong Kong 2:04.352:10.672:21.13

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:34.65 2:44.10 China 2:34.652:59.682:37.97
2 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:51.97 NR 2:59.52 Hong Kong 2:51.972:58.893:07.71
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3:00.80 3:16.06 China 3:01.863:45.523:00.80

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 24.75 25.44 China 25.2924.7526.29
2 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 38.76 DNF China DNF38.76DNF
3 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 51.70 DNF China 1:15.03DNF51.70

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 27 27.33 China 272728
2 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 27 27.67 China 272927
3 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 26 28.00 China 262929

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 13.06 13.72 China 13.4114.6413.0613.1017.80
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 14.02 15.34 China 14.9614.0214.8016.2518.45
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 13.37 16.12 China 16.4413.3719.3215.8016.11

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 34.48 41.03 China 34.4841.7646.86
2 Chengming Su (苏成明) 31.92 47.60 China 1:00.9849.8931.92
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 46.69 48.30 China 50.0646.6948.15

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.87 AsR 5.49 AsR China 5.056.136.595.304.87
2 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 5.19 6.58 China 6.186.547.027.815.19
3 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 5.95 6.72 China 5.956.817.287.196.16

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 49.35 54.29 China 1:07.7651.7949.6549.351:01.43
2 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:02.19 1:06.40 Hong Kong 1:08.561:06.631:11.621:04.021:02.19
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:05.00 1:09.55 China 1:05.001:07.941:10.451:10.271:23.74

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 3.32 4.85 China 6.034.763.32DNF3.75
2 Zheng Chen (陈政) 3.54 4.86 China 3.544.515.117.754.97
3 Zian Song (宋子安) 3.97 4.98 China 4.763.976.065.764.41

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 4.08 5.32 China 4.664.085.545.766.40
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 5.23 5.96 China 6.525.235.356.007.70
3 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 5.87 6.22 China 6.395.876.395.887.88

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.85 10.41 China 12.8810.7410.028.8510.46
2 Tong Liu (刘童) 11.38 14.78 China 14.6911.3820.3914.4615.18
3 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 10.27 15.19 China 16.5810.2714.5317.1614.46

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 6:26.03 China 6:26.03DNF7:36.83
2 Zian Song (宋子安) 7:08.13 China 7:08.13DNFDNF
3 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 9:16.05 China DNF9:16.05DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:11.93 WR China 5:29.84DNF4:11.93
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 10:12.00 China 12:13.0010:16.0010:12.00
3 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 11:13.00 China 11:13.00DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 36/39 59:55 China 36/39 59:55
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 16/17 50:13 China 16/17 50:13
3 Xin Shi (石欣) 16/22 57:17 China 16/22 57:17