Xiamen Open 2019


Date
May 4, 2019
City
Xiamen, Fujian, China
Venue

Wanghui Hotel

Address
No.6 Hubin East Road
Details

Meeting Room, 5th Floor

Website
Xiamen Open 2019 website
Organizer
Chenge Liu (刘晨舸)
WCA Delegate
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Contact
550324263@qq.com, bdong@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Please check competition website for more information.

Events
Competitors
76
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥100 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

You can not register between 2019-04-20 20:00:00 GMT+8 and 2019-04-21 20:00:00 GMT+8.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Zheng Lin (林铮) 9.02 10.19 China 9.029.7912.4510.2110.56
2x2x2 Cube Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 2.65 2.75 China 2.843.502.742.662.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Hongjie Zhang (张鸿杰) 26.79 DNF China DNF40.1526.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Zixiong Xu (徐梓雄) 11.52 12.64 China 12.6911.5213.3813.0212.21
Pyraminx Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩) 2.10 2.63 China 2.752.663.032.102.49
Skewb Yibo Wang (王奕博) 2.52 5.07 China 7.142.525.574.485.15
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 24 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 24 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 5:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Bo3 5:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:30.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Meeting Room.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Shanghai.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (May 04, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 12:30 PM
Registration
Main Stage
From 08:20 AM
To 08:30 AM
Opening Intro
Main Stage
From 08:30 AM
To 10:10 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Main Stage
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 24 advance to next round
From 10:10 AM
To 10:50 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Main Stage
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 24 advance to next round
From 10:50 AM
To 11:30 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Main Stage
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 40.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:30 AM
To 12:00 PM
Pyraminx First round
Main Stage
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 12:30 PM
Skewb First round
Main Stage
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:30 PM
To 01:30 PM
Lunch
Main Stage
From 01:30 PM
To 01:50 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Main Stage
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 01:50 PM
To 02:20 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Main Stage
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:20 PM
To 02:40 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Main Stage
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:40 PM
To 02:55 PM
Pyraminx Final
Main Stage
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 02:55 PM
To 03:10 PM
Skewb Final
Main Stage
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:10 PM
To 03:25 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Main Stage
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:25 PM
To 03:40 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Main Stage
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
5:00.00
From 03:40 PM
To 03:55 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Main Stage
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:10 PM
To 05:20 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Main Stage
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:20 PM
To 05:40 PM
Lucky Draw
Main Stage
From 05:40 PM
To 06:00 PM
Award Ceremony
Main Stage

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.