Xela Open 2016


Date
Aug 12 - 14, 2016
City
Quetzaltenango, Guatemala
Venue

Colegio Suizo Quetzaltenango

Address
1a calle 43-50 Zona 8 Quezaltenango, Guatemala
Details

Primer nivel, en el Auditórium "Los Alisos"

Organizers
Jackie Vásquez and Pablo Say
WCA Delegate
Adrián Ramírez
Contact

Rubiks Xela, Colegio Suizo Quetzaltenango

Information

El costo de la participación será de Q 50.00 de base para 3x3 (incluye playera del evento) y Q 10.00 por categorìa extra. El pago es con antelación, para más información ver pestañas adicionales.

Events
Competitors
106
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 10.50 11.54 NR Guatemala 12.5810.5011.8812.0810.67
2 Daniel Escobar 11.82 12.85 Guatemala 13.6612.5611.8212.3314.35
3 Adrián Ramírez 12.86 13.71 Guatemala 14.9013.1113.1212.8617.41
4 Aldo José Gramajo de León 11.63 14.11 Guatemala 14.3512.6915.3018.1111.63
5 Lester Cabrera 15.21 15.93 Guatemala 15.6515.2115.3116.8417.96
6 Gerardo Pérez 14.62 16.00 Guatemala 17.5414.6216.7515.9715.27
7 Daniel Méndez 14.00 17.39 Guatemala 15.5314.0017.6021.1519.03
8 Pablo Say 17.00 17.44 Guatemala 20.3417.0017.1217.3917.81
9 Brandy Yomner Chun Ambrosio 15.95 17.71 Guatemala 19.1715.9517.0616.9127.83
10 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 15.41 17.92 Guatemala 22.5319.6815.4117.1016.97
11 Angel Ruano 15.62 18.03 Guatemala 21.7617.5415.6217.9018.64
12 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 17.08 18.92 Guatemala 17.0819.7119.3217.7220.99
13 Anderson Mendoza 15.70 19.03 Guatemala 23.4620.0819.0817.9315.70
14 Levi Isaac Hernández Sapón 15.24 19.19 Guatemala 21.4920.8325.5515.2415.24
15 Edward Mendez 20.78 25.10 Guatemala 20.7826.3824.2928.1224.63
16 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 21.21 25.11 Guatemala 29.2721.2126.9625.8822.49
17 Carlos Marroquin 25.18 26.50 Guatemala 25.9226.8926.6825.1832.34

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aldo José Gramajo de León 10.42 11.95 Guatemala 11.7212.3011.8415.6110.42
2 Daniel Escobar 11.37 12.53 Guatemala 12.0011.5311.3714.0519.31
3 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 12.64 13.54 Guatemala 13.1013.7913.7413.8512.64
4 Adrián Ramírez 13.11 14.80 Guatemala 17.8214.9714.7513.1114.67
5 Pablo Say 14.59 15.86 Guatemala 18.4515.0716.0916.4314.59
6 Daniel Méndez 15.19 16.17 Guatemala 18.5616.7515.6915.1916.06
7 Lester Cabrera 14.75 16.24 Guatemala 16.8116.7614.7515.1518.90
8 Gerardo Pérez 14.80 16.89 Guatemala 17.6515.7818.5314.8017.25
9 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 15.77 17.27 Guatemala 15.7718.4616.4016.9518.55
10 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 14.98 17.88 Guatemala 15.2421.4114.9819.6618.75
11 Levi Isaac Hernández Sapón 14.25 18.16 Guatemala 18.5017.3733.1414.2518.61
12 Brandy Yomner Chun Ambrosio 15.34 18.62 Guatemala 20.33DNF18.7215.3416.81
13 Sergio Bulux 16.31 19.38 Guatemala 20.7818.3822.0316.3118.98
14 Angel Ruano 19.00 20.51 Guatemala 20.3720.2719.0020.8823.23
15 Anderson Mendoza 17.21 20.58 Guatemala 20.5320.6921.3920.5217.21
16 Jorge Estuardo José Son García 17.93 21.28 Guatemala 27.3321.1319.9617.9322.75
17 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 21.01 22.32 Guatemala 22.7521.5721.0126.8522.64
18 Carlos Marroquin 21.93 22.57 Guatemala 33.0922.0821.9821.9323.65
19 Douglas Armando Gramajo Figueroa 23.45 24.47 Guatemala 34.3823.9124.3025.2123.45
20 Edward Mendez 20.77 24.49 Guatemala 28.9822.8220.7725.3925.26
21 Santos Iván López Cabrera 23.92 25.88 Guatemala 29.5524.5024.5223.9228.62
22 Eduardo David Mazariegos Cifuentes 19.72 25.89 Guatemala 26.6224.3627.7626.7019.72
23 Luis Giron 23.33 26.03 Guatemala 23.3327.2326.9925.1825.93
24 Pablo Antonio Palacios Diaz 22.88 26.20 Guatemala 25.3959.8225.6927.5222.88
25 Abraham Pineda 23.10 26.63 Guatemala 27.8623.991:06.3623.1028.05
26 Maria Lima 26.07 27.54 Guatemala 28.531:14.3127.7526.0726.35
27 Jorge Alberto Gramajo Figueroa 21.79 27.58 Guatemala 27.1827.6527.9134.1421.79
28 Juan Santos Cuá 23.67 27.59 Guatemala 35.3529.2125.4128.1423.67
29 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 25.16 28.01 Guatemala 33.4425.1627.9728.4927.57
30 Rodrigo Andres Anleu Gonzalez 26.26 28.76 Guatemala 31.25DNF28.5926.2626.45
31 Pedro Bulux 25.03 29.23 Guatemala 36.5029.1627.2425.0331.29
32 Juan Angel Guillén 19.65 29.38 Guatemala 30.1728.7419.6533.6829.22
33 Josué Rafael De Paz Ramírez 27.09 29.67 Guatemala 29.1730.8029.0427.0938.27
34 Freddy Bulux 25.43 30.93 Guatemala 35.3931.1125.4326.30DNF
35 Antonio Arriola 27.62 31.00 Guatemala 31.4738.0427.8027.6233.74
36 Elder Geovani Yac Mul 27.66 31.18 Guatemala 27.6631.9245.8431.9129.70
37 Cristián Roberto Garcia Coxaj 31.57 32.77 Guatemala 33.2131.5731.73DNF33.38
38 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 26.24 32.96 Guatemala 34.25DNF33.7830.8626.24
39 Josué Miguel Gutiérrez Hernández 28.35 33.06 Guatemala 32.1833.3433.6636.8228.35
40 Rodrigo Emiliano González Villegas 32.09 33.69 Guatemala 35.1833.5436.4832.3432.09
41 Josue Osbely Mul Pum 24.19 33.75 Guatemala 33.5235.8438.0024.1931.90
42 Pablo David López Martínez 30.17 33.91 Guatemala 51.7433.4430.1735.7032.58
43 Raúl Hernández 29.33 34.56 Guatemala 37.3829.3330.3135.9844.11
44 Melvin Gabriel Aldair Imul Castro 30.45 35.89 Guatemala 34.6738.9530.4534.0648.39
45 José Alejandro Franco González 29.64 38.15 Guatemala 40.2838.1136.0629.6440.81
46 Alexis Roberto Barrios Ovalle 37.48 38.25 Guatemala 37.4837.7537.5839.4340.24
47 Walter Fernando Castillo Popa 30.27 39.31 Guatemala 35.3547.6242.2540.3430.27
48 Samuel David Abac Hernández 36.65 39.44 Guatemala 40.8737.0547.6836.6540.40
49 Erik Adolfo Cotuc Tiguila 34.03 39.78 Guatemala 34.0340.7839.0039.5544.90
50 Diego Alexis Velásquez Chan 31.66 41.82 Guatemala 38.88DNF47.1131.6639.47

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 10.79 12.61 Guatemala 11.6414.1012.8510.7913.34
2 Adrián Ramírez 12.46 13.73 Guatemala 15.2413.3814.1612.4613.66
3 Aldo José Gramajo de León 11.67 14.62 Guatemala 14.6820.3511.6715.1714.00
4 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 11.14 14.81 Guatemala 17.0211.8221.6211.1415.60
5 Lester Cabrera 12.41 15.35 Guatemala 18.5612.4116.0014.7715.29
6 Anderson Mendoza 14.94 16.95 Guatemala 16.4117.9119.9114.9416.53
7 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 16.11 17.48 Guatemala 18.8317.4716.1319.8416.11
8 Daniel Méndez 14.80 17.52 Guatemala 19.5414.8018.9316.8216.80
9 Pablo Say 14.62 17.60 Guatemala 21.2014.6219.0615.1318.61
10 Levi Isaac Hernández Sapón 16.49 17.68 Guatemala 17.2918.7319.6217.0316.49
11 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 14.61 17.72 Guatemala 18.5617.9016.6914.6119.90
12 Angel Ruano 16.30 17.78 Guatemala 16.3017.4419.8617.6018.30
13 Brandy Yomner Chun Ambrosio 17.53 17.83 Guatemala 17.6020.2117.7318.1517.53
14 Sergio Bulux 16.94 18.47 Guatemala 17.4119.7122.0518.2816.94
15 Fernando Amisadai Conóz 19.79 20.73 Guatemala 24.5020.5921.4319.7920.18
16 Gerardo Pérez 19.17 20.94 Guatemala 27.5122.1719.1719.3821.28
17 Jorge Estuardo José Son García 15.90 22.21 Guatemala 20.8622.3724.7415.9023.39
18 Carlos Marroquin 21.19 24.11 Guatemala DNF23.7821.1924.1424.40
19 Eduardo David Mazariegos Cifuentes 17.97 24.13 Guatemala 22.6128.2628.2517.9721.53
20 Edward Mendez 17.83 24.99 Guatemala 27.8628.1826.2617.8320.84
21 Douglas Armando Gramajo Figueroa 18.80 25.20 Guatemala 29.6922.9418.8022.9838.31
22 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 20.22 25.27 Guatemala 27.8623.9825.1226.7220.22
23 Santos Iván López Cabrera 21.61 25.75 Guatemala 23.5322.57DNF21.6131.15
24 Jorge Alberto Gramajo Figueroa 19.47 26.31 Guatemala 26.2519.4725.3129.3327.36
25 Juan Santos Cuá 20.35 26.38 Guatemala 26.5525.7929.6920.3526.81
26 Abraham Pineda 20.58 26.56 Guatemala 26.7825.5430.2727.3720.58
27 Pedro Bulux 23.10 26.64 Guatemala 26.8623.1024.2328.8351.13
28 Maria Lima 23.65 26.64 Guatemala 32.1523.8926.9329.1123.65
29 Rodrigo Andres Anleu Gonzalez 22.77 26.83 Guatemala 27.7929.4223.4022.7729.30
30 Juan Angel Guillén 24.73 27.04 Guatemala 25.2224.7330.8934.6125.02
31 Antonio Arriola 25.52 27.30 Guatemala 30.1825.5225.7442.2725.99
32 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 26.72 27.54 Guatemala 30.5626.7228.2227.1827.23
33 Luis Giron 24.12 28.35 Guatemala 29.2230.3730.3425.4924.12
34 Pablo Antonio Palacios Diaz 22.52 29.08 Guatemala 29.0333.3828.1122.5230.10
35 Freddy Bulux 20.19 29.53 Guatemala 30.5926.4631.5320.1938.76
36 Josué Rafael De Paz Ramírez 25.20 29.98 Guatemala 33.1528.1234.8925.2028.66
37 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 29.16 30.68 Guatemala DNF29.8231.2729.1630.96
38 Elder Geovani Yac Mul 26.76 30.98 Guatemala 30.4532.3333.9530.1526.76
39 Rodrigo Emiliano González Villegas 27.61 31.32 Guatemala 39.1430.8827.6130.5232.56
40 Edgar Cristóbal Otoniel Jamínez Tzoc 28.82 31.89 Guatemala 31.6534.4630.8033.2328.82
41 Josue Osbely Mul Pum 29.13 32.17 Guatemala 29.1336.5334.7130.2431.55
42 Melvin Gabriel Aldair Imul Castro 33.85 34.51 Guatemala 39.4534.9934.4833.8534.06
43 Erik Adolfo Cotuc Tiguila 26.42 34.75 Guatemala 37.9427.9142.0026.4238.41
44 Josué Miguel Gutiérrez Hernández 28.42 35.03 Guatemala 28.4243.7035.8431.8837.38
45 Samuel David Abac Hernández 30.58 35.27 Guatemala 36.6335.0030.5839.8134.19
46 Diego Alexis Velásquez Chan 28.36 35.53 Guatemala 37.5130.7228.3638.3542.21
47 Raúl Hernández 28.58 35.71 Guatemala 28.5836.5836.0534.4939.06
48 Alexis Roberto Barrios Ovalle 28.11 36.38 Guatemala 32.4638.1428.1138.5540.54
49 Pablo David López Martínez 31.53 37.57 Guatemala 31.5338.6538.9335.1341.59
50 Cristián Roberto Garcia Coxaj 29.23 37.78 Guatemala 1:34.6636.4737.3139.5529.23
51 José Alejandro Franco González 36.76 38.86 Guatemala 40.2737.9836.7638.3341.58
52 Walter Fernando Castillo Popa 31.15 39.44 Guatemala 36.9231.1557.8137.5943.82
53 Julio René Morales Peralta 30.49 40.81 Guatemala 59.2636.3341.1045.0130.49
54 Allan Josue Reyes Monterroso 33.83 40.84 Guatemala 42.1842.9037.4333.8346.94
55 Diego Morales 34.79 41.15 Guatemala 42.8748.3934.7940.5240.05
56 Juan Carlos Tasej Sanchez 33.57 41.18 Guatemala 37.3533.5756.0042.3943.80
57 Rafael Menchú 35.90 41.70 Guatemala 41.7354.3535.9041.7141.66
58 Luis Estuardo Monterroso Chán 40.56 42.12 Guatemala 40.5643.9342.1943.1241.04
59 Luis Santay 33.09 43.32 Guatemala 39.0933.0948.2855.7342.58
60 Freddy Ananías Castillo Pérez 32.39 43.59 Guatemala 1:12.1341.8547.9132.3941.00
61 Brayan Julian Méndez Escobar 32.69 44.64 Guatemala 47.3042.7632.6949.1343.86
62 William Ramirez 42.18 45.29 Guatemala 47.6042.181:33.9442.4445.82
63 William Rodrigo Umaña de León 35.71 45.48 Guatemala 46.3535.7154.5145.3644.74
64 Carlos Daniel López Mayen 35.63 45.51 Guatemala 37.4535.63DNF53.5145.56
65 Jackie Vásquez 39.09 45.54 Guatemala 40.9057.4246.1339.0949.59
66 Jose Carlos Mazariegos Tahay 41.41 46.33 Guatemala 46.6745.291:00.1841.4147.04
67 Marlon Roberto Estrada Orozco 40.87 47.09 Guatemala 58.9453.7445.9540.8741.59
68 Arnolds Arturo Salvador Mèrida Zapeta 39.96 47.45 Guatemala 45.3950.8146.1455.7339.96
69 Marcelo Andre Detlefsen Zamora 43.82 47.88 Guatemala 55.5043.8250.7748.2644.62
70 Anthony Christopher López Delgado 39.72 47.95 Guatemala 43.9849.681:27.0750.1939.72
71 Pedro Kevin Otzoy Cotoc 38.32 48.12 Guatemala 50.5638.3246.6247.1758.51
72 Wilber Alberto Sánchez Velásquez 44.63 48.47 Guatemala 59.9947.4148.2044.6349.80
73 Víctor David López Monterroso 42.09 48.98 Guatemala 1:47.0945.1956.6242.0945.12
74 Iverson Gamaliel Lux León 43.03 49.05 Guatemala 47.0447.4443.0352.681:15.67
75 Eyleen Teresa Menchú Tuy 44.88 49.21 Guatemala 44.8851.8153.0046.2749.56
76 Esdras Abac 45.15 53.00 Guatemala 45.1555.4357.1753.4250.14
77 Mohamed Sullivan Adve Galindo Lutín 44.90 55.54 Guatemala 49.5244.90DNF46.581:10.53
78 Jason Ricardo Perez Hernandez 50.37 56.28 Guatemala 51.6252.101:05.3850.371:05.13
79 Alexander Hunahpú Bollen Chuc 56.76 57.44 Guatemala 58.3757.111:00.5456.8556.76
80 Justin Esteve Gomez Platero 53.67 58.03 Guatemala 1:03.5454.1853.671:01.4458.46
81 Oscar Alfredo Monterroso Pac 30.54 58.15 Guatemala DNF47.221:27.6739.5730.54
82 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 46.44 58.33 Guatemala 56.171:07.6346.4457.741:01.09
83 Kobe Gabriel Jonathan León Pú 49.99 59.67 Guatemala 1:07.0051.721:00.291:09.9549.99
84 Erik Fernando Alonzo Quiché 55.31 1:00.39 Guatemala 59.511:06.4157.9655.311:03.69
85 Reinier Ivan Sac Herrera 51.57 1:00.50 Guatemala 1:03.62DNF51.571:01.1856.71
86 Edy Yovani Rivera Miranda 53.78 1:01.14 Guatemala 59.931:09.061:07.6253.7855.87
87 Carlos Rodríguez Miranda 50.56 1:04.89 Guatemala 55.671:04.2350.561:17.291:14.77
88 Angel David Liu Alvarado 44.93 1:06.55 Guatemala 1:05.121:06.551:35.721:07.9744.93
89 Jose Alberto Gonzalez Saquic 56.75 1:06.90 Guatemala 1:21.151:51.021:00.5359.0256.75
90 Giancarlo Obrayan García Tin 56.62 1:08.70 Guatemala 1:17.13DNF1:02.4056.621:06.58
91 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 1:01.82 1:20.13 Guatemala 1:22.311:31.821:21.911:01.821:16.17
92 Diego Fernando Villatoro 1:16.61 1:20.28 Guatemala 1:22.211:16.611:23.361:16.631:21.99
93 Rodrigo Retolaza Rodriguez 29.85 DNF Guatemala DNF29.85DNF34.9332.01
94 Gabriel Eduardo Soto Mazariegos DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aldo José Gramajo de León 4.16 4.55 Guatemala 4.714.204.757.254.16
2 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 1.78 NR 4.70 Guatemala 5.491.782.886.975.73
3 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 3.82 4.85 Guatemala 4.623.8211.874.865.07
4 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 2.75 4.90 Guatemala 6.203.362.755.157.55
5 Gerardo Pérez 4.33 5.07 Guatemala 4.368.474.335.555.30
6 Pablo Say 2.28 5.24 Guatemala 6.762.283.727.605.23
7 Adrián Ramírez 2.64 6.03 Guatemala 8.662.644.946.196.97
8 Brandy Yomner Chun Ambrosio 5.10 6.13 Guatemala 6.185.105.32DNF6.89
9 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 2.34 6.79 Guatemala 7.342.346.147.336.90
10 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 4.50 6.84 Guatemala 7.196.934.506.4112.30
11 Eduardo David Mazariegos Cifuentes 4.34 7.30 Guatemala 7.387.686.844.348.23
12 Levi Isaac Hernández Sapón 5.18 7.46 Guatemala 7.9310.005.187.097.35
13 Pablo Antonio Palacios Diaz 3.82 8.28 Guatemala 9.518.293.82DNF7.04
14 Rodrigo Retolaza Rodriguez 6.28 8.43 Guatemala 9.666.287.328.3213.20

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 3.27 4.51 Guatemala DNF5.014.074.443.27
2 Pablo Say 4.26 4.96 Guatemala 4.435.0711.125.394.26
3 Aldo José Gramajo de León 4.03 5.35 Guatemala 5.584.615.855.944.03
4 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 3.95 5.51 Guatemala 4.817.833.954.846.88
5 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 4.66 5.51 Guatemala 6.425.704.664.855.99
6 Adrián Ramírez 4.15 5.66 Guatemala 5.527.044.986.494.15
7 Eduardo David Mazariegos Cifuentes 4.80 5.99 Guatemala 6.486.444.805.04DNF
8 Brandy Yomner Chun Ambrosio 5.17 6.17 Guatemala 8.376.355.176.575.59
9 Gerardo Pérez 4.77 6.54 Guatemala 7.1310.994.776.356.13
10 Sergio Bulux 4.90 6.80 Guatemala 6.497.776.956.964.90
11 Pablo Antonio Palacios Diaz 5.97 6.98 Guatemala 6.108.025.977.197.65
12 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 4.96 7.10 Guatemala 6.157.897.827.324.96
13 Levi Isaac Hernández Sapón 5.27 7.20 Guatemala 7.977.596.327.705.27
14 Anderson Mendoza 5.03 7.46 Guatemala 7.967.6919.075.036.72
15 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 7.03 7.67 Guatemala 12.658.217.427.397.03
16 Rodrigo Retolaza Rodriguez 5.43 7.77 Guatemala 7.149.487.328.855.43
17 Juan Santos Cuá 5.75 8.26 Guatemala 7.5712.877.629.585.75
18 Douglas Armando Gramajo Figueroa 6.38 8.39 Guatemala 19.1910.377.546.387.25
19 Jorge Alberto Gramajo Figueroa 5.83 8.65 Guatemala 11.5910.228.457.275.83
20 Diego Morales 7.07 9.03 Guatemala 10.128.5518.917.078.41
21 Maria Lima 6.53 9.08 Guatemala 9.278.109.8712.626.53
22 Juan Diego Ayerdi 7.33 9.10 Guatemala 10.798.8217.707.707.33
23 Juan Angel Guillén 7.03 9.29 Guatemala 8.0111.477.039.8210.03
24 William Rodrigo Umaña de León 5.91 9.46 Guatemala 9.2410.3812.375.918.77
25 Edward Mendez 4.21 9.98 Guatemala 9.359.334.2119.7411.25
26 Luis Giron 7.91 10.16 Guatemala 11.3110.517.9111.428.66
27 Josué Miguel Gutiérrez Hernández 8.09 11.03 Guatemala 11.6011.278.0910.8210.99
28 Carlos Marroquin 9.47 12.53 Guatemala 15.1111.1323.8411.359.47
29 Jackie Vásquez 10.41 14.77 Guatemala 12.0311.2036.9110.4121.08

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 3.14 3.93 Guatemala 3.344.685.723.143.78
2 Aldo José Gramajo de León 4.67 4.84 Guatemala 4.884.704.955.504.67
3 Brandy Yomner Chun Ambrosio 4.44 5.03 Guatemala 5.484.446.634.834.77
4 Adrián Ramírez 4.45 5.42 Guatemala 5.355.275.648.244.45
5 Gerardo Pérez 3.77 5.66 Guatemala 5.053.776.4912.095.43
6 Sergio Bulux 3.90 5.94 Guatemala 7.917.515.543.904.76
7 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 3.15 5.96 Guatemala 7.073.157.405.035.78
8 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 5.22 6.06 Guatemala 6.226.325.2213.525.64
9 Levi Isaac Hernández Sapón 3.31 6.09 Guatemala 7.395.145.758.953.31
10 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 3.49 6.19 Guatemala 4.299.028.695.603.49
11 Pablo Say 3.84 6.33 Guatemala 5.163.846.46DNF7.38
12 Eduardo David Mazariegos Cifuentes 4.83 6.54 Guatemala 6.844.836.266.537.14
13 Anderson Mendoza 2.84 7.38 Guatemala 8.536.766.848.862.84
14 Pablo Antonio Palacios Diaz 4.98 7.50 Guatemala 7.6711.576.974.987.86
15 Carlos Marroquin 4.56 7.59 Guatemala 7.278.317.1951.064.56
16 Maria Lima 5.02 7.65 Guatemala 5.029.207.467.977.51
17 Rodrigo Retolaza Rodriguez 6.53 7.67 Guatemala 7.478.599.806.946.53
18 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 6.08 8.00 Guatemala 9.5010.887.266.087.25
19 Luis Giron 7.77 8.05 Guatemala 10.657.777.797.798.57
20 Juan Santos Cuá 6.38 8.27 Guatemala 12.1910.167.227.436.38
21 Josué Miguel Gutiérrez Hernández 7.74 8.65 Guatemala 8.018.277.7410.419.67
22 Juan Angel Guillén 6.10 8.78 Guatemala 22.087.096.1011.497.76
23 William Rodrigo Umaña de León 6.04 8.83 Guatemala 6.8212.559.456.0410.22
24 Edward Mendez 7.73 8.92 Guatemala 7.7311.019.299.258.22
25 Jackie Vásquez 4.90 8.94 Guatemala 1:02.2310.306.4110.114.90
26 Jorge Alberto Gramajo Figueroa 5.22 9.36 Guatemala 10.288.4611.309.345.22
27 Juan Diego Ayerdi 7.44 9.44 Guatemala 9.957.4413.229.329.06
28 Douglas Armando Gramajo Figueroa 6.73 9.52 Guatemala 8.4311.2210.889.256.73
29 Diego Morales 6.98 9.82 Guatemala 9.956.988.4214.3511.08
30 Diego André Antón Marchorro 5.29 9.87 Guatemala 5.2912.429.337.87DNF
31 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 6.69 10.18 Guatemala 6.9933.1013.2610.296.69
32 Antonio Arriola 8.34 10.65 Guatemala 8.6011.5111.858.34DNF
33 Pablo David López Martínez 10.19 11.01 Guatemala 10.3212.2611.2611.4510.19
34 Carlos Rodríguez Miranda 8.13 11.59 Guatemala 12.0710.5313.1412.188.13
35 Esdras Abac 8.87 11.64 Guatemala 14.889.9610.0724.368.87
36 Kevin David Chavez Macario 9.67 11.65 Guatemala DNF9.6711.1312.1311.68
37 Marcelo Andre Detlefsen Zamora 5.75 12.69 Guatemala 9.9416.955.7513.3714.75
38 Reinier Ivan Sac Herrera 7.50 14.49 Guatemala 9.24DNF15.5918.647.50
39 Walter Fernando Castillo Popa 8.54 14.62 Guatemala 8.5421.7012.51DNF9.65
40 Eyleen Teresa Menchú Tuy 12.18 16.49 Guatemala 18.3718.1612.1816.4814.84
41 Melvin Gabriel Aldair Imul Castro 9.23 17.48 Guatemala 13.5823.8321.9316.949.23
42 Josue Eduardo Casia Tzic 12.70 17.94 Guatemala 23.1616.4715.0522.3012.70
43 Alexis Roberto Barrios Ovalle 11.69 18.57 Guatemala 19.4029.1323.0313.2711.69
44 Ivan Andres Aquino Tirado 10.37 18.70 Guatemala 13.5126.2630.0810.3716.32
45 William Ramirez 9.24 18.87 Guatemala 9.2412.1327.1534.6117.32
46 Mario Francisco Hernández Longo 12.19 21.65 Guatemala 22.8429.6839.8712.4312.19
47 Alexander Hunahpú Bollen Chuc 16.21 22.83 Guatemala 22.2819.6529.4116.2126.56
48 Mohamed Sullivan Adve Galindo Lutín 16.55 24.94 Guatemala 16.5533.8518.4122.5535.10
49 Angel David Liu Alvarado 12.43 26.46 Guatemala 34.3012.4314.4133.3431.62
50 Diego Fernando Villatoro 20.60 37.51 Guatemala 20.6029.5339.471:28.4843.54
51 Jose Carlos Mazariegos Tahay 12.35 DNF Guatemala DNF12.35DNF23.1816.28

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 48.15 51.40 Guatemala 51.8148.1550.2552.3052.15
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 50.32 58.44 Guatemala 1:04.9150.321:08.6554.6855.73
3 Sergio Bulux 52.03 1:04.02 Guatemala 52.031:11.461:10.031:06.5855.44
4 Daniel Méndez 58.09 1:06.02 Guatemala 1:12.811:01.411:12.411:04.2558.09
5 Pablo Say 58.06 1:06.67 Guatemala 58.061:07.571:12.101:00.741:11.71
6 Adrián Ramírez 1:00.26 1:09.67 Guatemala 1:09.311:11.491:21.601:08.201:00.26
7 Aldo José Gramajo de León 1:06.48 1:11.59 Guatemala 1:06.521:15.661:12.601:06.481:33.01
8 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 1:07.30 1:13.79 Guatemala 1:21.701:10.491:07.301:09.171:31.11
9 Gerardo Pérez 1:13.80 1:22.22 Guatemala 1:37.631:13.801:19.461:27.811:19.40
10 Douglas Armando Gramajo Figueroa 1:15.27 1:29.77 Guatemala 1:33.441:17.58DNF1:38.291:15.27

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 47.30 50.20 Guatemala 50.8947.3055.6148.2551.46
2 Sergio Bulux 48.63 57.21 Guatemala 55.911:06.4555.9848.6359.75
3 Pablo Say 55.09 1:00.32 Guatemala 55.0959.881:13.2757.961:03.13
4 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 57.28 1:02.72 Guatemala 1:09.8557.2857.521:00.801:18.13
5 Aldo José Gramajo de León 59.19 1:03.60 Guatemala 59.191:07.971:05.961:05.6459.20
6 Daniel Méndez 59.00 1:08.36 Guatemala 1:14.1359.001:09.561:01.391:19.06
7 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 1:04.28 1:08.76 Guatemala 1:04.281:10.231:47.491:11.361:04.69
8 Adrián Ramírez 1:03.44 1:11.26 Guatemala 1:16.371:13.941:03.471:17.961:03.44
9 Douglas Armando Gramajo Figueroa 1:19.76 1:22.35 Guatemala 1:24.081:19.761:21.201:25.841:21.78
10 Gerardo Pérez 1:17.08 1:28.11 Guatemala 1:23.251:35.531:17.081:28.941:32.13
11 Brandy Yomner Chun Ambrosio 1:22.81 1:30.25 Guatemala 1:25.511:32.891:22.811:32.361:34.32
12 Edward Mendez 1:24.07 1:32.07 Guatemala 1:29.251:34.761:49.981:32.191:24.07
13 Anderson Mendoza 1:26.33 1:34.68 Guatemala 1:26.331:39.881:50.131:28.751:35.40
14 Juan Angel Guillén 1:30.95 1:43.89 Guatemala DNF1:41.531:43.951:46.191:30.95
15 Eduardo David Mazariegos Cifuentes 1:36.55 1:53.37 Guatemala 1:36.552:06.101:55.65DNF1:38.35
16 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 1:18.20 DNF Guatemala 1:27.22DNF1:18.201:24.79DNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 44.48 50.85 Guatemala 55.0056.1244.4847.7249.84
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 56.13 1:01.71 Guatemala 1:07.111:01.8656.131:03.5659.72
3 Aldo José Gramajo de León 56.17 1:01.89 Guatemala 1:01.281:02.0256.171:02.361:03.72
4 Sergio Bulux 55.66 1:02.05 Guatemala 1:10.471:07.9259.0455.6659.18
5 Daniel Méndez 1:02.04 1:07.92 Guatemala 1:08.781:03.901:30.691:02.041:11.08
6 Pablo Say 1:00.47 1:07.94 Guatemala 1:08.611:07.931:07.271:09.051:00.47
7 Adrián Ramírez 1:00.08 1:10.99 Guatemala 1:05.851:12.401:14.721:00.081:22.76
8 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 1:16.50 1:19.75 Guatemala 1:21.561:23.711:19.961:16.501:17.73
9 Gerardo Pérez 1:08.32 1:19.85 Guatemala DNF1:25.641:21.591:12.321:08.32
10 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 1:11.43 1:22.44 Guatemala 1:11.431:40.711:17.381:22.281:27.66
11 Anderson Mendoza 1:26.33 1:33.85 Guatemala 2:24.161:29.261:39.831:32.451:26.33
12 Douglas Armando Gramajo Figueroa 1:13.35 1:34.41 Guatemala 1:13.351:44.931:41.281:33.321:28.64
13 Brandy Yomner Chun Ambrosio 1:25.29 1:39.04 Guatemala 1:51.051:29.901:51.481:25.291:36.17
14 Eduardo David Mazariegos Cifuentes 1:20.84 1:44.72 Guatemala 1:57.921:36.721:20.841:45.531:51.90
15 Edward Mendez 1:27.53 1:47.13 Guatemala 1:49.841:27.531:54.671:42.851:48.71
16 Juan Angel Guillén 1:43.61 1:49.64 Guatemala 1:49.621:55.371:43.942:01.491:43.61
17 Pablo Antonio Palacios Diaz 1:58.76 2:01.51 Guatemala 1:59.943:06.211:58.762:01.702:02.88
18 Jorge Alberto Gramajo Figueroa 1:45.48 2:07.80 Guatemala 2:22.461:45.482:23.441:50.682:10.26
19 Maria Lima 1:54.20 2:15.26 Guatemala 2:13.202:10.201:54.203:08.542:22.39
20 Abraham Pineda 2:07.19 2:22.51 Guatemala 2:45.092:22.162:19.622:07.192:25.75
21 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 1:49.54 2:27.38 Guatemala 2:18.612:33.321:49.542:46.202:30.22
22 Carlos Marroquin 2:27.16 2:39.75 Guatemala 2:37.112:44.102:27.163:06.512:38.03
23 Josue Osbely Mul Pum 2:22.29 2:44.25 Guatemala 2:37.992:22.292:55.172:43.082:51.67
24 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 2:06.11 2:48.23 Guatemala 3:24.422:10.893:18.872:54.942:06.11
25 Raúl Hernández 3:03.33 Guatemala 3:03.334:44.58
26 Luis Giron 3:17.63 Guatemala 3:17.634:31.98
27 Esdras Abac 3:20.54 Guatemala 3:20.543:43.07
28 Reinier Ivan Sac Herrera 3:29.24 Guatemala 3:29.243:44.10
29 Alexander Hunahpú Bollen Chuc 3:59.18 Guatemala 3:59.18DNF
30 Freddy Ananías Castillo Pérez 5:47.41 Guatemala 5:47.41DNF
31 Jackie Vásquez DNF Guatemala DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 1:37.85 1:41.33 Guatemala 1:42.761:37.851:42.901:38.342:11.88
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 1:34.34 1:54.64 Guatemala 2:03.161:34.341:47.821:56.671:59.44
3 Adrián Ramírez 1:52.30 1:56.55 Guatemala 2:02.681:52.301:52.422:05.791:54.55
4 Pablo Say 1:54.07 1:58.39 Guatemala 1:54.072:02.941:57.581:54.642:11.33
5 Sergio Bulux 1:46.77 1:59.81 Guatemala 1:59.881:59.612:11.201:46.771:59.94
6 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 2:00.48 2:05.33 Guatemala 2:04.402:00.482:04.562:09.802:07.04
7 Aldo José Gramajo de León 2:07.93 2:22.21 Guatemala 2:42.012:07.932:16.532:08.083:06.50
8 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 2:10.56 2:26.57 Guatemala 2:12.762:35.872:10.562:31.072:38.59
9 Lester Cabrera 2:23.74 2:29.71 Guatemala 2:23.742:24.872:27.332:36.922:47.83
10 Douglas Armando Gramajo Figueroa 2:29.65 2:35.18 Guatemala 2:36.362:29.652:38.162:31.032:50.09

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 1:32.16 1:41.79 Guatemala 2:12.461:56.731:32.161:33.161:35.49
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 1:38.00 1:50.41 Guatemala 2:39.641:38.001:47.921:52.161:51.16
3 Pablo Say 1:58.10 2:03.22 Guatemala 1:58.101:59.792:19.852:09.272:00.59
4 Adrián Ramírez 1:51.88 2:05.01 Guatemala 1:58.142:06.612:11.852:10.281:51.88
5 Sergio Bulux 2:00.56 2:06.28 Guatemala 2:09.472:00.562:11.392:02.632:06.75
6 Lester Cabrera 2:09.47 2:14.12 Guatemala 2:11.142:29.852:09.532:09.472:21.69
7 Aldo José Gramajo de León 1:57.78 2:16.73 Guatemala 2:14.341:57.782:20.172:15.693:13.20
8 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 2:03.60 2:19.75 Guatemala 2:30.342:21.722:44.382:03.602:07.20
9 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 2:12.17 2:28.53 Guatemala 2:33.182:33.272:23.082:12.172:29.33
10 Douglas Armando Gramajo Figueroa 2:35.96 2:42.51 Guatemala 2:46.623:15.732:40.602:35.962:40.32
11 Jorge Alberto Gramajo Figueroa 2:46.79 3:09.34 Guatemala 2:46.793:24.123:09.123:02.523:16.37
12 Anderson Mendoza 3:00.71 3:17.02 Guatemala 3:25.063:13.113:12.903:28.663:00.71
13 Edward Mendez 4:03.49 Guatemala 4:03.495:22.57
14 Pablo David López Martínez 4:27.14 Guatemala 5:30.964:27.14
15 Diego Morales 4:34.40 Guatemala 5:31.204:34.40
16 Marcelo Andre Detlefsen Zamora 5:32.19 Guatemala 6:08.315:32.19
17 Víctor David López Monterroso 5:36.47 Guatemala 6:58.905:36.47
18 Reinier Ivan Sac Herrera 6:30.04 Guatemala 6:30.047:12.97

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 3:57.57 4:07.34 Guatemala 3:57.574:25.683:58.76
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 4:27.13 4:30.45 Guatemala 4:34.424:27.134:29.79
3 Pablo Say 4:25.18 4:40.45 Guatemala 5:00.864:35.314:25.18
4 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 5:08.38 5:30.42 Guatemala 5:08.385:45.005:37.88
5 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 5:35.92 5:52.48 Guatemala 5:40.646:20.885:35.92
6 Adrián Ramírez 5:49.07 5:59.09 Guatemala 6:10.575:49.075:57.62

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 5:06.39 5:27.06 Guatemala 5:11.716:03.085:06.39
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 6:12.82 6:22.91 Guatemala 6:12.826:36.186:19.72
3 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 6:41.68 7:18.11 Guatemala 6:58.056:41.688:14.59
4 Pablo Say 7:05.26 7:29.72 Guatemala 7:32.327:05.267:51.59
5 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 8:17.86 8:44.26 Guatemala 9:13.018:17.868:41.91
6 Douglas Armando Gramajo Figueroa 8:52.99 9:07.59 Guatemala 9:13.378:52.999:16.42
7 Diego Morales 14:37.00 Guatemala 14:37.00
8 Reinier Ivan Sac Herrera 37:15.00 Guatemala 37:15.00
9 Adrián Ramírez DNF Guatemala DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergio Bulux 1:35.21 DNF Guatemala DNFDNF1:35.21
2 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 3:06.51 DNF Guatemala 3:06.51DNF3:12.96
3 Adrián Ramírez 3:50.09 DNF Guatemala DNF3:50.095:00.71
4 Luis Giron 6:02.38 DNF Guatemala DNFDNF6:02.38
5 Aldo José Gramajo de León 6:59.17 DNF Guatemala DNF6:59.17DNF
6 Reinier Ivan Sac Herrera 9:18.84 DNF Guatemala 14:13.00DNF9:18.84
7 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF
7 Pablo Say DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergio Bulux 1:39.95 1:51.97 NR Guatemala 1:50.171:39.952:05.79
2 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 3:08.21 3:11.15 Guatemala 3:15.563:09.693:08.21
3 Adrián Ramírez 3:55.88 DNF Guatemala 3:55.88DNFDNF
4 Pablo Say 4:54.20 5:35.20 Guatemala 4:54.206:15.165:36.23
5 Luis Giron 6:30.08 DNF Guatemala DNF6:50.536:30.08
6 Aldo José Gramajo de León 7:23.26 DNF Guatemala DNF7:23.2610:11.00
7 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 8:04.48 DNF Guatemala DNF8:04.48DNF
8 Reinier Ivan Sac Herrera 11:56.00 13:04.00 Guatemala 14:27.0012:48.0011:56.00
9 Diego Morales DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF
9 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF
9 Freddy Bulux DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF
9 Pedro Bulux DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 38 40.33 Guatemala 443938
2 Pablo Say 44 47.00 Guatemala 494844
3 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 59 67.00 Guatemala 596973
4 Adrián Ramírez 30 NR DNF Guatemala 4330DNF
5 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 50 DNF Guatemala 50DNFDNF
6 Aldo José Gramajo de León 51 DNF Guatemala 51DNF51
7 Edward Mendez 63 DNF Guatemala DNF6863
8 Eduardo David Mazariegos Cifuentes 74 DNF Guatemala DNF74DNS
9 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 22.20 24.32 Guatemala 26.2022.2023.6126.8023.15
2 Adrián Ramírez 26.44 29.95 Guatemala 30.8630.2526.4428.7337.69
3 Daniel Méndez 28.83 30.43 Guatemala 39.4530.9528.8329.2631.09
4 Pablo Say 29.82 30.83 Guatemala 47.9729.8230.0932.0030.40
5 Aldo José Gramajo de León 26.29 31.00 Guatemala 28.5934.3826.2930.6433.76
6 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 27.19 32.42 Guatemala 38.9331.7331.1134.4227.19
7 Sergio Bulux 26.35 33.27 Guatemala 38.0235.6935.1026.3529.02
8 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 37.41 43.87 Guatemala 37.4152.8640.7837.97DNF
9 Anderson Mendoza 34.50 44.43 Guatemala 43.6134.5047.9348.3141.76
10 Jorge Estuardo José Son García 38.17 49.97 Guatemala 38.171:00.0839.3750.461:06.93
11 Eduardo David Mazariegos Cifuentes 36.46 53.15 Guatemala 1:02.69DNF46.6850.0936.46

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 23.86 24.63 Guatemala 24.8523.8626.2824.8324.20
2 Adrián Ramírez 24.54 26.21 Guatemala 25.5326.1624.5432.0526.93
3 Daniel Méndez 25.05 30.24 Guatemala 25.0537.3826.9627.4936.26
4 Pablo Say 20.82 32.35 Guatemala 32.5634.4130.0939.4020.82
5 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 28.18 33.57 Guatemala 35.9236.3736.8428.1828.43
6 Aldo José Gramajo de León 28.58 33.72 Guatemala 32.3433.8741.7134.9528.58
7 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 31.58 34.18 Guatemala 31.5834.2033.8434.49DNF
8 Sergio Bulux 27.37 35.63 Guatemala 27.3731.5635.8040.8739.53
9 Eduardo David Mazariegos Cifuentes 34.26 40.88 Guatemala 34.2637.6844.1056.7840.86
10 Anderson Mendoza 39.45 50.96 Guatemala 46.7039.831:06.361:14.6039.45
11 Jorge Estuardo José Son García 38.54 52.46 Guatemala 52.3245.2838.5459.781:04.10
12 Edward Mendez 46.46 1:01.40 Guatemala 48.6848.901:26.631:39.1446.46
13 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 51.97 1:04.89 Guatemala 1:11.201:34.371:10.7352.7351.97
14 Carlos Marroquin 59.02 1:14.07 Guatemala 59.021:16.171:09.301:44.771:16.74
15 Raúl Hernández 56.69 1:15.24 Guatemala 1:23.681:17.181:31.7156.691:04.86
16 Maria Lima 47.86 1:18.05 Guatemala 1:34.8347.861:30.3958.841:24.92
17 Abraham Pineda 1:05.07 1:18.59 Guatemala 1:25.281:05.071:18.012:02.941:12.48
18 Eyleen Teresa Menchú Tuy 1:20.89 1:37.05 Guatemala 1:55.401:23.901:31.861:58.221:20.89
19 Pablo Antonio Palacios Diaz 1:06.35 1:39.96 Guatemala 2:12.291:34.881:12.721:06.353:26.57
20 Alexander Hunahpú Bollen Chuc 2:56.76 Guatemala 2:56.76DNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aldo José Gramajo de León 10.93 NR 11.37 NR Guatemala 11.2510.9311.6611.2013.11
2 Pablo Say 22.48 26.30 Guatemala 27.6828.2722.4822.9530.02
3 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 20.91 30.78 Guatemala 22.1122.3120.91DNF47.92
4 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 35.72 39.53 Guatemala DNF35.7238.2840.8239.50
5 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 21.62 46.61 Guatemala 47.0021.6250.9849.3443.48
6 Levi Isaac Hernández Sapón 56.01 DNF Guatemala DNF56.01DNSDNSDNS
7 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan DNF Guatemala DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lester Cabrera 1:05.74 1:07.66 NR Guatemala 1:07.391:05.741:09.581:11.111:06.02
2 Angel Ruano 1:37.04 1:42.12 Guatemala 1:44.511:49.321:37.201:44.641:37.04
3 Juan Angel Guillén 1:35.46 1:45.35 Guatemala 1:41.621:40.992:20.401:53.431:35.46
4 Pablo Say 1:51.11 2:01.69 Guatemala 1:59.952:09.751:55.382:27.511:51.11
5 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 1:58.64 2:08.18 Guatemala 2:00.722:00.372:24.692:23.461:58.64
6 Levi Isaac Hernández Sapón 2:14.33 2:21.85 Guatemala 2:17.662:46.332:14.332:31.452:16.45
7 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 2:06.68 2:23.54 Guatemala 2:23.812:06.682:36.362:25.442:21.37
8 Freddy Bulux 2:17.63 2:29.85 Guatemala 2:24.732:17.632:47.062:56.702:17.75
9 Daniel Méndez 2:20.99 2:34.50 Guatemala 2:38.002:20.992:28.663:09.132:36.84
10 Aldo José Gramajo de León 2:24.99 2:46.30 Guatemala 2:24.992:42.103:23.513:01.032:35.77
11 Gerardo Pérez 2:53.89 3:02.63 Guatemala 3:07.162:56.783:10.893:03.952:53.89
12 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 2:46.30 3:03.44 Guatemala 2:55.163:15.113:00.043:16.002:46.30
13 Santos Iván López Cabrera 2:40.32 3:17.31 Guatemala 3:29.51DNF3:03.102:40.323:19.33
14 Jorge Alberto Gramajo Figueroa 3:17.20 3:24.87 Guatemala 3:17.203:17.883:30.673:48.283:26.05
15 Eduardo David Mazariegos Cifuentes 3:01.59 3:33.72 Guatemala 3:45.533:11.623:01.593:44.024:07.05
16 Josue Osbely Mul Pum 3:17.19 3:45.36 Guatemala 3:27.214:39.753:17.193:50.023:58.84
17 Edward Mendez 3:27.40 3:55.02 Guatemala 3:27.403:56.944:33.253:44.114:04.00
18 Luis Santay 3:48.01 4:24.32 Guatemala 3:48.964:06.323:48.015:43.475:17.67
19 Diego Alexis Velásquez Chan 4:15.05 4:44.87 Guatemala 4:42.474:24.255:07.894:15.056:39.24
20 Diego Morales 4:47.93 Guatemala 5:14.654:47.93
21 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 5:32.44 Guatemala 7:57.935:32.44
22 Jackie Vásquez 5:49.54 Guatemala 5:49.546:18.08

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 6.69 8.81 Guatemala 11.986.6910.398.887.15
2 Pablo Say 4.76 8.86 Guatemala 7.0511.394.7610.539.00
3 Aldo José Gramajo de León 8.43 9.71 Guatemala 20.1111.019.078.439.04
4 Adrián Ramírez 9.48 10.48 Guatemala 11.349.4811.249.4910.71
5 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 8.41 11.07 Guatemala 10.0415.448.4111.8411.32
6 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 8.21 11.39 Guatemala 10.858.2110.6412.6814.92
7 Luis Estuardo Monterroso Chán 9.37 12.03 Guatemala 12.9916.9510.1112.999.37
8 Juan Diego Ayerdi 9.99 12.80 Guatemala 9.9917.9816.8510.7910.76
9 Gerardo Pérez 10.21 13.28 Guatemala 16.4418.8911.3212.0810.21
10 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 9.24 15.55 Guatemala 16.2517.949.2412.6217.78
11 Eduardo David Mazariegos Cifuentes 12.65 16.35 Guatemala 17.9312.6513.6117.5024.97
12 Maria Lima 10.65 18.15 Guatemala 24.6313.2021.8010.6519.44
13 Juan Angel Guillén 12.14 20.95 Guatemala 19.9912.1437.7513.4529.40
14 Diego Morales 15.79 26.12 Guatemala 17.2715.7940.79DNF20.29

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Say 6.40 8.05 Guatemala 8.218.077.879.196.40
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 6.05 8.28 Guatemala 10.236.056.588.0215.28
3 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 7.08 9.40 Guatemala 14.087.869.8710.467.08
4 Eduardo David Mazariegos Cifuentes 8.24 10.37 Guatemala 13.388.2911.4711.368.24
5 Aldo José Gramajo de León 9.23 10.57 Guatemala 13.4111.1811.139.239.41
6 Diego Alexis Velásquez Chan 7.88 11.21 Guatemala 12.047.8810.1911.4013.91
7 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 7.95 11.53 Guatemala 10.9515.077.9512.2811.35
8 Diego Morales 6.57 12.08 Guatemala 13.096.5712.4110.7322.22
9 Juan Angel Guillén 8.68 12.27 Guatemala 13.679.148.6814.4413.99
10 Adrián Ramírez 8.39 12.42 Guatemala 11.7813.4512.0413.738.39
11 Maria Lima 10.31 12.59 Guatemala 23.2915.6010.3110.4811.69
12 Gerardo Pérez 9.82 12.76 Guatemala 19.9112.799.8211.7313.76
13 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 11.79 13.15 Guatemala 15.0111.7911.9312.5018.45
14 Luis Estuardo Monterroso Chán 9.30 14.49 Guatemala 13.6817.399.3013.7116.09
15 Juan Diego Ayerdi 13.54 14.57 Guatemala 20.2015.4113.5414.6413.65
16 Alexis Roberto Barrios Ovalle 12.97 15.05 Guatemala 15.8812.9713.0218.0216.24
17 Pablo Antonio Palacios Diaz 9.15 15.26 Guatemala 17.4916.969.1516.7512.08
18 Marcelo Andre Detlefsen Zamora 12.29 16.23 Guatemala 17.3318.7913.5517.8212.29
19 Edward Mendez 12.67 16.47 Guatemala 15.5212.6714.8021.3719.09
20 Victor Hugo Hernandez Alvarado 11.69 16.65 Guatemala 11.6914.5224.6819.0616.36
21 Abraham Pineda 13.91 17.74 Guatemala 22.9113.9116.7817.4418.99
22 Josué Rafael De Paz Ramírez 12.68 17.83 Guatemala 15.2719.8318.4021.8112.68
23 Anderson Mendoza 11.78 17.97 Guatemala 17.2625.6611.7817.8318.83
24 Alexander Hunahpú Bollen Chuc 18.12 19.11 Guatemala 20.2118.4218.1218.6923.18
25 Reinier Ivan Sac Herrera 13.78 20.02 Guatemala 24.8017.1318.1413.7827.07

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 6.15 7.81 Guatemala 6.157.978.199.457.28
2 Pablo Say 6.37 8.06 Guatemala 9.936.376.417.8510.32
3 Aldo José Gramajo de León 7.84 10.31 Guatemala 10.1011.167.8410.909.93
4 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 9.09 10.68 Guatemala 10.4510.7110.879.0914.37
5 Adrián Ramírez 9.35 11.03 Guatemala 11.4110.569.3511.1112.33
6 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 8.11 11.67 Guatemala 8.119.7412.9614.3512.32
7 Diego Alexis Velásquez Chan 10.14 11.80 Guatemala 11.1710.1412.5413.9011.69
8 Gerardo Pérez 10.18 12.04 Guatemala 13.2610.1811.4511.4213.48
9 Pablo Antonio Palacios Diaz 11.64 12.04 Guatemala 11.6411.6812.2114.1812.24
10 Eduardo David Mazariegos Cifuentes 10.79 12.61 Guatemala 12.9011.7614.7210.7913.17
11 Marcelo Andre Detlefsen Zamora 12.21 14.75 Guatemala 12.2114.1815.7316.6114.34
12 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 10.75 15.10 Guatemala 17.5913.4117.4814.4110.75
13 Alexis Roberto Barrios Ovalle 12.98 15.52 Guatemala 17.4312.9826.1615.2013.92
14 Victor Hugo Hernandez Alvarado 13.81 15.73 Guatemala 17.7716.5216.2913.8114.37
15 Juan Diego Ayerdi 13.52 15.80 Guatemala 13.5215.3218.0214.0719.20
16 Edward Mendez 14.85 16.01 Guatemala 16.2414.8518.6114.9616.82
17 Melvin Gabriel Aldair Imul Castro 10.87 16.11 Guatemala 17.7219.3410.8725.6411.28
18 Abraham Pineda 12.60 16.30 Guatemala 12.6017.8018.2023.0912.91
19 Josué Rafael De Paz Ramírez 13.13 16.42 Guatemala 23.1813.1319.0314.2915.93
20 Alexander Hunahpú Bollen Chuc 14.71 16.93 Guatemala 15.9414.7122.0416.3318.53
21 Luis Estuardo Monterroso Chán 12.14 17.21 Guatemala 12.1421.3115.6117.6918.33
22 Juan Angel Guillén 11.47 17.45 Guatemala 14.5411.4722.6430.6315.16
23 Anderson Mendoza 9.38 17.53 Guatemala DNF25.1615.7411.709.38
24 Diego Morales 9.86 17.56 Guatemala 14.589.8645.3719.0819.02
25 Maria Lima 14.07 17.90 Guatemala 14.0730.3817.2817.9418.47
26 Reinier Ivan Sac Herrera 13.54 18.30 Guatemala 15.0713.5424.1928.0615.64
27 Gabriel Eduardo Soto Mazariegos 14.57 18.65 Guatemala 17.8516.4022.9314.5721.70
28 Diego Abdo Estrada 12.70 20.43 Guatemala 12.7018.5943.2328.0614.64
29 Kobe Gabriel Jonathan León Pú 15.19 20.84 Guatemala 15.1922.3120.1425.5020.08
30 Diego Fernando Villatoro 13.79 21.71 Guatemala 13.7916.8924.8023.4527.65
31 Ivan Andres Aquino Tirado 15.16 21.73 Guatemala 15.1621.3521.4722.3826.24
32 Angel David Liu Alvarado 15.31 21.85 Guatemala 15.3123.9651.1318.7122.89
33 Kevin David Chavez Macario 16.67 22.07 Guatemala 28.5322.4816.6725.4818.24
34 Luis Santay 15.07 22.44 Guatemala 15.0727.6021.49DNF18.23
35 Allan Josue Reyes Monterroso 13.20 22.51 Guatemala 17.9127.38DNF13.2022.23
36 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 13.13 23.03 Guatemala 22.1721.7325.1832.6113.13
37 Rafael Menchú 8.46 25.34 Guatemala 28.5019.958.4627.5829.61
38 Carlos Marroquin 16.72 26.45 Guatemala 33.7816.7224.6120.97DNF
39 Jackie Vásquez 19.77 29.98 Guatemala 31.59DNF23.6219.7734.73
40 Pablo Abdiel Alvarado Tzicap 10.35 30.59 Guatemala 37.6312.7910.3546.6641.35
41 Abner Otoniel Abac Hernández 27.68 35.11 Guatemala 36.9827.6859.6335.1433.20
42 Julian Eduardo Saj Valdez 25.32 4:23.30 Guatemala 25.323:53.55DNF2:42.096:34.27

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 4.07 5.88 Guatemala 5.917.334.075.046.68
2 Pablo Say 4.31 8.71 Guatemala 7.5612.059.219.374.31
3 Eduardo David Mazariegos Cifuentes 5.79 9.22 Guatemala 9.9815.0610.495.797.20
4 Maria Lima 8.09 11.03 Guatemala 10.2011.4311.4511.978.09
5 Aldo José Gramajo de León 7.19 11.22 Guatemala 15.0916.017.2711.307.19
6 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 5.97 13.07 Guatemala 9.5817.99DNF11.655.97
7 Diego Morales 15.05 16.50 Guatemala 15.9124.0115.0515.1518.43

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 4.08 6.85 Guatemala 5.258.7138.096.594.08
2 Maria Lima 6.83 8.76 Guatemala 12.0410.346.837.718.24
3 Pablo Say 5.45 9.10 Guatemala 8.5310.695.459.469.30
4 Aldo José Gramajo de León 6.76 10.02 Guatemala 11.2211.576.7611.677.28
5 Eduardo David Mazariegos Cifuentes 9.03 10.37 Guatemala 14.9312.689.239.039.21
6 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 6.81 10.54 Guatemala 14.2713.646.818.889.11
7 Diego Morales 8.95 11.10 Guatemala 10.3519.868.9510.0712.89
8 Edward Mendez 9.69 13.03 Guatemala 21.8211.459.6914.6113.04
9 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 11.86 13.79 Guatemala 11.8615.0518.1413.1913.13
10 Douglas Armando Gramajo Figueroa 11.73 15.20 Guatemala 11.7314.5327.6512.8418.24
11 Gerardo Pérez 11.50 15.44 Guatemala 17.1341.2513.0111.5016.18

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 2.90 NR 6.55 Guatemala 7.105.982.906.916.75
2 Pablo Say 8.11 8.62 Guatemala 8.118.3718.488.788.70
3 Maria Lima 5.83 9.15 Guatemala 7.4010.4210.425.839.63
4 Sergio Bulux 8.14 10.87 Guatemala 9.268.149.8313.5219.05
5 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 8.00 11.04 Guatemala 8.0011.2411.6210.2513.29
6 Eduardo David Mazariegos Cifuentes 8.83 12.45 Guatemala 8.8311.3117.1110.0615.98
7 Edward Mendez 9.43 12.80 Guatemala DNF14.339.4313.4910.57
8 Aldo José Gramajo de León 7.03 15.03 Guatemala 15.6515.5513.88DNF7.03
9 Gerardo Pérez 7.89 15.07 Guatemala 21.0915.407.8913.5116.29
10 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 10.83 15.26 Guatemala 14.7017.1216.3014.7710.83
11 Douglas Armando Gramajo Figueroa 12.22 16.01 Guatemala 12.2218.0213.8125.0916.21
12 Diego Morales 11.74 16.14 Guatemala 11.7417.4722.3715.1115.84
13 Luis Estuardo Monterroso Chán 11.13 21.36 Guatemala 23.3234.9521.8918.8711.13
14 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 16.98 22.63 Guatemala 24.0119.4124.4627.1216.98
15 Reinier Ivan Sac Herrera 24.20 27.69 Guatemala 25.7127.3530.3124.2030.01
16 Luis Giron 19.24 28.83 Guatemala 36.9723.9126.6919.2435.88
17 Kobe Gabriel Jonathan León Pú 24.98 30.53 Guatemala 24.9835.9226.2745.5729.41
18 Anderson Mendoza 37.01 DNF Guatemala 43.3937.011:24.32DNSDNS
19 Jackie Vásquez 58.23 Guatemala 1:44.9858.23
20 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López DNF Guatemala DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 13.90 NR 17.52 NR Guatemala 23.6517.6816.7013.9018.19
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 18.82 26.11 Guatemala 38.4825.5523.3229.4718.82
3 Pablo Say 26.38 35.37 Guatemala 27.5249.0633.0145.5826.38
4 Aldo José Gramajo de León 32.14 36.85 Guatemala 32.4040.8637.2932.1445.56
5 Daniel Méndez 30.56 41.44 Guatemala 47.0136.9840.34DNF30.56
6 Josué Miguel Gutiérrez Hernández 43.09 44.23 Guatemala 54.7343.0943.4845.8343.37

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 14.42 NR 17.58 NR Guatemala 20.5716.2318.9917.5314.42
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 17.47 24.71 Guatemala 22.3523.6229.0328.1517.47
3 Pablo Say 25.98 28.80 Guatemala 27.9839.4226.3532.0625.98
4 Daniel Méndez 33.37 34.14 Guatemala 33.3733.9535.3234.1934.28
5 Aldo José Gramajo de León 32.59 38.33 Guatemala 32.7932.5937.4644.75DNF
6 Josué Miguel Gutiérrez Hernández 40.31 44.43 Guatemala 43.181:13.6943.6646.4640.31
7 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 35.85 51.65 Guatemala 40.8955.0435.8559.011:02.07
8 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 53.06 57.54 Guatemala 57.6153.2953.061:06.021:01.71
9 Josué Rafael De Paz Ramírez 37.74 59.78 Guatemala 45.3257.291:16.7437.741:29.78
10 Manuel Antonio Rodriguez de Leon 1:01.93 1:34.56 Guatemala 1:51.38DNF1:01.931:27.991:24.31
11 Diego Alexis Velásquez Chan 1:26.77 2:12.82 Guatemala 2:57.182:05.491:26.771:35.793:34.67
12 Josue Eduardo Casia Tzic 2:20.71 3:23.98 Guatemala DNF3:49.803:57.772:20.712:24.38
13 Eduardo David Mazariegos Cifuentes 57.69 DNF Guatemala 57.6959.62DNFDNF2:09.23