Wuhan Autumn 2019


Date
Oct 13, 2019
City
Wuhan, Hubei, China
Venue

Chaoman International Hotel

Address
No.408, Gaoxin Street, Hongshan District
Details

1st Floor, the Mural Hall

Website
Wuhan Autumn 2019 website
Organizer
Xiang Li (李响)
WCA Delegate
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)
Contact
1299832467@qq.com, bwu@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
106
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥70 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

All registration must be done online via cubingchina.com.
For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online via Alipay, please contact the delegate. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue. Please check the competition website for registration and the other information.
The registration period is divided in two phase. The first phase is from 2019-09-16 20:00:00 GMT +8 to 2019-09-30 20:00:00 GMT +8, while the second phase is from 2019-09-30 20:00:00 GMT +8 to 2019-10-05 20:00:00 GMT +8
The registration fee comprise basic entry fee and additional fee per event. The 2nd-phased registrant needs to pay the fee ~0.5 time more than the early bird in the 1st phase of registration.
There is a sixteen-hours pause time after the registration cancellation deadline that from 2019-10-03 20:00:00 GMT +8 to 2019-10-04 12:00:00 GMT +8, during which you are not able to register.
Please keep in mind that, once you cancel the registraton, you are not able to attend the competition any more.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.01 7.86 China 8.277.258.688.077.01
2x2x2 Cube Zhenyu Wang (王振宇) 1.81 2.20 China 2.592.171.811.835.32
4x4x4 Cube Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 28.88 32.03 China 36.6128.8831.3432.3032.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Xin Shi (石欣) 29.79 DNF China 29.79DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 11.77 13.78 China 11.8911.7714.3418.9315.10
Clock Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 7.44 8.15 China 7.447.6910.768.568.19
Pyraminx Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 3.39 3.83 China 3.664.405.173.423.39
Skewb Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 4.54 5.58 China 4.916.595.238.844.54
Square-1 Zhenyu Wang (王振宇) 9.28 11.32 China 15.3210.3311.109.2812.54
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 60 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 40.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 40.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 5:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 40.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 40.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 40.00
Skewb Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 40.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:20.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Chaoman International Hotel.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Shanghai.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Sunday (October 13, 2019)

From 08:30 AM
To 09:30 AM
Registration
1st Floor, the Mural Hall
From 09:00 AM
To 10:10 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
1st Floor, the Mural Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 60 advance to next round
From 10:10 AM
To 10:50 AM
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round
1st Floor, the Mural Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
40.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 10:50 AM
To 11:30 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
1st Floor, the Mural Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 11:30 AM
To 12:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
1st Floor, the Mural Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
Lunch
1st Floor, the Mural Hall
From 01:00 PM
To 01:30 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
1st Floor, the Mural Hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
5:00.00
From 01:30 PM
To 02:00 PM
Pyraminx Combined First round
1st Floor, the Mural Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
40.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:00 PM
To 02:40 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
1st Floor, the Mural Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 02:40 PM
To 03:10 PM
Clock Combined Final
1st Floor, the Mural Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
40.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
From 03:10 PM
To 03:40 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
1st Floor, the Mural Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:20.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 40.00
From 03:40 PM
To 04:20 PM
Skewb Combined Final
1st Floor, the Mural Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
40.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
From 04:20 PM
To 04:35 PM
Pyraminx Final
1st Floor, the Mural Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
40.00
From 04:35 PM
To 04:50 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
1st Floor, the Mural Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:50 PM
To 05:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
1st Floor, the Mural Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
40.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
1st Floor, the Mural Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:10 PM
Awards
1st Floor, the Mural Hall

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.