Wrocław FMC Masters 2019


Date
May 25, 2019
City
Wrocław, Poland
Venue

Wydział Fizyki i Astronomii Uniwersytetu Wrocławskiego

Address
Plac Maxa Borna 9, 50-204, Wrocław
Details

sala 422 / room 422

Organizers
Karol Zakrzewski and Remigiusz Durka
WCA Delegate
Przemysław Rogalski
Contact

Karol Zakrzewski

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
28
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 40 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 15 zł (Polish Złoty).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Rejestracja uznawana jest za dokonaną po wypenieniu formularza rejestracyjnego i opłaceniu uczestnictwa w zawodach.
Dane do przelewu:
Numer konta: 16 1140 2004 0000 3102 7596 2116
Odbiorca: Karol Zakrzewski
Tytuł przelewu: "Wrocław FMC Masters – Imię i nazwisko"

Registration is considered completed after filling out the registration form and paying the registration fee.
Data for payment:
Account number: 16 1140 2004 0000 3102 7596 2116
Name: Karol Zakrzewski
Transfer title: "Wrocław FMC Masters - Name and surname"

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 24 27.00 Poland 322524
2 Matěj Grohmann 26 28.33 Czech Republic 312826
3 Malte Ihlefeld 26 28.67 Germany 282632
4 Reto Bubendorf 28 28.67 Finland 283028
5 Jan Zych 24 29.67 Poland 242639
6 Kacper Rafalski 29 29.67 Poland 292931
7 Konstantin Jaehne 26 30.67 Germany 352631
8 Radosław Opoka 28 30.67 Poland 352829
9 Przemysław Rogalski 31 33.67 Poland 353531
10 Piotr Kózka 34 35.33 Poland 343735
11 Jakub Bartos 34 35.67 Poland 353834
12 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 42 47.67 Ukraine 474254
13 Paweł Włoszek 46 48.67 Poland 465050
14 Jonatan Kłosko 27 DNF Poland 2732DNF
15 Gabriel Marczak 28 DNF Poland 3328DNF
16 Tommaso Raposio 29 DNF Italy 2936DNF
17 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 31 DNF Ukraine 3138DNF
18 Michał Mlostek 33 DNF Poland DNF4133
19 Łukasz Burliga 34 DNF Poland 39DNF34
20 Jan Riedl 35 DNF Czech Republic DNF3835
20 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 35 DNF Ukraine DNF35DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 24 26.33 Czech Republic 282724
2 Reto Bubendorf 25 27.00 Finland 263025
3 Malte Ihlefeld 27 28.00 Germany 273027
4 Karol Zakrzewski 28 29.33 Poland 303028
5 Radosław Opoka 28 29.67 Poland 313028
6 Kacper Rafalski 24 30.00 Poland 333324
7 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 26 30.33 Ukraine 323326
8 Przemysław Rogalski 28 30.33 Poland 342928
9 Jonatan Kłosko 28 30.67 Poland 313328
10 Jan Zych 29 30.67 Poland 303329
11 Piotr Kózka 31 34.33 Poland 313636
12 Gabriel Marczak 33 34.67 Poland 343733
13 Tommaso Raposio 28 35.00 Italy 422835
14 Paweł Włoszek 46 52.00 Poland 565446
15 Jan Riedl 26 DNF Czech Republic 3426DNF
16 Konstantin Jaehne 28 DNF Germany 41DNF28
16 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 28 DNF Ukraine DNF2830
18 Jakub Bartos 30 DNF Poland 34DNF30
18 Łukasz Burliga 30 DNF Poland 31DNF30
20 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 35 DNF Ukraine DNF4235
21 Michał Mlostek 36 DNF Poland 3639DNF
22 Kamil Przybylski 39 DNF Poland 3942DNF
23 Jakub Hamkało 41 DNF Poland DNF4144
24 Adam Chodyniecki 54 DNF Poland 54DNFDNF
25 Kacper Ościłowski 60 DNF Poland 60DNFDNF
26 Bruno Jabłoński DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
26 Kamil Kowalik DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
26 Michał Dyga DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF