Wirewood 3 2017


Date
Jan 29, 2017
City
Montevideo, Uruguay
Venue

Bulevar España 2697 esquina ellauri

Address
Bulevar España 2697 esquina ellauri
Details

En la entrada del local

Organizer
Christian Goñi
WCA Delegate
Ricardo Piotti
Contact
christian_1992_1@hotmail.com, ricardopiotti@gmail.com
Information
Events
Competitors
16
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is $2 (Uruguayan Peso).

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 1:17.00 NR 1:25.19 Argentina 1:32.741:17.001:45.801:21.511:21.33
2 Mateo Rodríguez 1:32.49 1:35.09 Uruguay 1:32.491:38.321:41.031:34.351:32.59
3 Francisco Alonso 1:31.18 1:40.93 Uruguay 1:43.291:51.031:31.181:41.761:37.73
4 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 1:35.65 1:42.61 Argentina 1:43.131:47.111:35.651:37.601:51.98
5 Ricardo Piotti 1:45.28 1:59.97 Uruguay 2:12.462:03.331:45.281:52.322:04.26
6 Diego Moraes 1:51.56 2:01.21 Uruguay 1:51.561:53.172:50.592:00.142:10.33
7 Bruno Lezama 1:58.72 2:08.56 Uruguay 2:12.312:06.171:58.722:17.722:07.20
8 Christian Goñi 2:04.87 2:13.39 Uruguay 2:14.112:04.872:07.522:29.352:18.53
9 Ernesto Cabrera 2:06.67 2:14.36 Uruguay 2:18.802:09.122:06.672:15.172:44.10
10 Agustín Diano 3:01.03 Uruguay 3:19.063:01.03

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 1:20.50 1:24.01 NR Argentina 1:23.171:24.181:26.691:20.501:24.67
2 Mateo Rodríguez 1:25.95 NR 1:30.91 NR Uruguay 1:39.331:30.731:25.951:30.081:31.92
3 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 1:23.63 1:31.04 Argentina 1:23.631:31.081:35.771:26.271:43.10
4 Francisco Alonso 1:35.68 1:37.83 Uruguay 1:46.371:40.171:35.931:35.681:37.40
5 Ricardo Piotti 1:55.99 2:03.51 Uruguay 1:58.192:07.752:17.371:55.992:04.59
6 Diego Moraes 1:56.94 2:15.86 Uruguay 2:23.481:56.942:33.742:10.372:13.72

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 2:32.53 NR 2:46.26 NR Argentina 3:00.812:32.532:45.43
2 Francisco Alonso 3:27.42 3:41.98 Uruguay 4:03.943:27.423:34.58
3 Bruno Lezama 4:42.49 Uruguay 4:42.49
4 Christian Goñi 4:55.31 Uruguay 4:55.31
5 Mateo Rodríguez DNF Uruguay DNF
5 Ricardo Piotti DNF Uruguay DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian Goñi 51.48 59.75 NR Uruguay 1:02.4351.481:05.34
2 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 1:41.54 DNF Argentina DNF1:41.542:03.74
3 Bértil Estrugo 2:28.18 DNF Uruguay DNFDNF2:28.18
4 Pablo Bukovec 3:55.70 DNF Uruguay 3:55.70DNFDNF
5 Diego Moraes DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNS
5 Ernesto Cabrera DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF
5 Francisco Alonso DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNSDNS
5 Francisco Cabral de Jesus DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian Goñi 56.68 DNF Uruguay DNF56.68DNF
2 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 1:54.20 DNF Argentina 1:54.20DNF2:20.28
3 Bértil Estrugo 1:56.41 DNF Uruguay 1:56.41DNFDNF
4 Pablo Bukovec 2:45.99 DNF Uruguay DNF2:45.99DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian Goñi 18.18 19.04 Uruguay 22.7618.9518.1819.8218.36
2 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 15.06 19.09 Argentina 15.0618.6022.6123.2616.05
3 Mateo Rodríguez 19.58 24.40 Uruguay 59.0922.2119.5828.5022.48
4 Diego Moraes 20.51 24.48 Uruguay 23.2724.0020.5129.2826.18
5 Francisco Alonso 18.71 25.36 Uruguay 23.8725.7626.44DNF18.71
6 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 27.06 31.89 Uruguay 40.9628.5227.0631.5735.57
7 Bruno Lezama 29.53 33.46 Uruguay 36.1329.7834.4637.3429.53
8 Munemichi Suzuki 23.48 33.58 Uruguay 23.4845.3227.8141.3331.60
9 Pablo Bukovec 31.79 35.15 Uruguay 31.7935.3832.0245.2338.05
10 Agustín Diano 33.00 39.14 Uruguay 33.0041.1140.1158.7636.19
11 Pedro Escudero 40.86 46.41 Uruguay 52.0745.8940.8641.2757.66

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian Goñi 16.47 18.72 NR Uruguay 19.5517.5216.4719.7419.08
2 Diego Moraes 17.99 21.00 Uruguay 17.9929.1522.9319.6820.38
3 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 20.84 22.18 Argentina 25.2822.0923.0020.8421.45
4 Francisco Alonso 20.83 24.18 Uruguay 20.8324.7824.7125.0923.05
5 Mateo Rodríguez 23.09 24.22 Uruguay 23.8041.7225.2423.0923.63
6 Bruno Lezama 27.09 32.04 Uruguay 27.0929.9834.43DNF31.70

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 1:06.56 1:23.68 Argentina 1:47.921:06.561:22.271:20.271:28.50
2 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 1:28.07 1:33.45 NR Uruguay 1:42.791:28.071:28.401:33.801:38.16
3 Francisco Alonso 1:33.59 1:35.61 Uruguay 1:33.591:43.811:34.851:34.401:37.59
4 Christian Goñi 1:27.21 NR 1:46.60 Uruguay 1:27.211:33.121:43.372:03.30DNF
5 Bruno Lezama 2:01.19 2:12.33 Uruguay 2:17.492:21.992:16.992:01.192:02.50
6 Munemichi Suzuki 3:34.32 Uruguay 3:34.324:14.64

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alonso 4.28 5.41 Uruguay 4.476.37DNF5.404.28
2 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 4.42 7.04 Argentina 10.066.177.957.014.42
3 Munemichi Suzuki 5.44 7.41 Uruguay 7.896.929.295.447.43
4 Bruno Lezama 6.63 7.82 Uruguay 6.638.657.068.697.75
5 Agustín Diano 6.01 9.30 Uruguay 16.119.3210.647.946.01
6 Mateo Rodríguez 8.29 9.59 Uruguay 8.589.798.2911.6910.40
7 Diego Moraes 10.42 11.85 Uruguay 12.0210.4223.1911.6911.83
8 Christian Goñi 10.19 12.39 Uruguay 15.4910.1910.6211.05DNF
9 Pablo Bukovec 13.77 16.72 Uruguay 16.3813.7716.4719.6417.32
10 Ernesto Cabrera 12.18 18.21 Uruguay 12.1815.3331.6518.3320.96
11 Lucas Moliné 22.50 26.23 Uruguay 22.5034.3222.9027.2728.52
12 Bértil Estrugo 11.09 37.53 Uruguay DNF14.781:13.6024.2211.09

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alonso 5.34 6.03 Uruguay 5.595.888.836.615.34
2 Munemichi Suzuki 6.57 7.14 Uruguay 7.207.357.486.876.57
3 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 7.37 8.28 Argentina 9.327.377.468.279.10
4 Bruno Lezama 7.19 9.19 Uruguay 10.368.449.897.199.24
5 Agustín Diano 7.36 10.02 Uruguay 7.3612.0911.319.968.80
6 Mateo Rodríguez 9.50 11.23 Uruguay 9.5010.2813.2711.3212.08

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bruno Lezama 5.77 6.55 Uruguay 6.767.805.776.186.71
2 Francisco Alonso 4.94 7.36 Uruguay 8.396.377.319.114.94
3 Lucas Moliné 9.29 10.98 Uruguay 11.8910.3521.0610.719.29
4 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 9.00 11.38 Argentina 15.249.009.2814.0410.83
5 Munemichi Suzuki 8.44 11.65 Uruguay 8.6013.6914.558.4412.67
6 Agustín Diano 15.13 16.61 Uruguay 21.1915.1315.7216.5217.58
7 Christian Goñi 12.02 21.34 Uruguay 12.0214.2316.5837.3033.22
8 Diego Moraes 16.93 24.62 Uruguay 23.2737.4733.3017.3016.93
9 Ernesto Cabrera 36.66 Uruguay 36.6642.29

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bruno Lezama 5.57 5.81 NR Uruguay 5.576.446.065.695.67
2 Francisco Alonso 5.66 6.76 Uruguay DNF7.026.746.535.66
3 Munemichi Suzuki 6.01 8.43 Uruguay 14.976.438.4010.476.01
4 Lucas Moliné 6.48 8.60 Uruguay 9.149.187.728.946.48
5 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 6.04 9.15 Argentina 9.808.5412.059.126.04
6 Agustín Diano 11.45 15.68 Uruguay 34.7311.4516.2713.4617.32

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Escudero 21.28 NR 35.76 Uruguay 40.0234.8432.4321.2858.09
2 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 31.69 37.41 Argentina 50.8031.6935.9436.2040.10
3 Bruno Lezama 1:05.82 Uruguay 1:05.82DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 15:16.00 NR Argentina 15:16.0015:46.0015:40.00
2 Bértil Estrugo 15:48.00 Uruguay DNF15:48.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 6/6 41:23 NR Argentina 6/6 41:23
2 Christian Goñi 6/9 48:19 Uruguay 6/9 48:19
3 Bértil Estrugo DNF Uruguay DNF
3 Ernesto Cabrera DNF Uruguay DNF
3 Pablo Bukovec DNF Uruguay DNF