Winter Warmup 2018


Date
Jan 20, 2018
City
Orlando, Florida, United States
Venue

Black Belt Center

Address
4516 Hoffner Ave Orlando, FL 32812
Details

Enter through the black double doors on the side of the building

Organizers
Nancy Hartman and Sean Hartman
WCA Delegate
James LaChance
Contact
smhvlogs2002@gmail.com, nhartman@worldcubeassociation.org, james.lachance@cubingusa.org
Information

$20 registration, prepay only. Your registration will not get approved until payment is complete.

Events
Competitors
54
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $20 (United States Dollar).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 6.56 8.17 Taiwan 7.556.569.1512.287.81
2 Sean Hartman 8.77 9.65 United States 8.779.579.5410.479.84
3 Ethan Misteri 9.31 9.71 United States 9.909.869.319.3714.77

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 27.76 29.06 Taiwan 35.2728.6329.6828.8827.76
2 Katie Hull 28.45 33.05 United States 34.2431.5628.4533.3434.45
3 Tommy Cherry 33.64 37.11 United States 37.8139.0538.6433.6434.88

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 53.62 58.73 Taiwan 59.981:01.0353.6258.9557.27
2 Katie Hull 1:02.63 1:08.40 United States 1:07.431:10.421:15.891:07.351:02.63
3 Sean Hartman 1:06.86 1:13.07 United States 1:18.811:09.291:11.111:06.861:20.37

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:47.76 1:56.87 Taiwan 1:55.281:47.762:07.58
2 Zachary White 1:56.52 2:07.33 United States 2:15.401:56.522:10.08
3 Sean Hartman 2:12.55 2:25.08 United States 2:38.232:24.472:12.55

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:48.64 2:56.97 Taiwan 2:58.003:04.262:48.64
2 Zachary White 3:00.86 3:07.89 United States 3:13.313:09.503:00.86
3 Sean Hartman 3:48.67 3:58.49 United States 3:54.684:12.123:48.67

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 13.62 15.19 Taiwan 15.9616.3214.3413.6215.27
2 Tommy Cherry 14.41 16.43 United States 16.9914.4116.8016.0516.45
3 Sean Hartman 16.97 18.82 United States 16.9718.1123.8318.8819.47

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jacob Ambrose 6.95 7.54 United States 8.837.546.998.096.95
2 Noah Swor 14.26 16.85 United States 18.7215.9614.2618.4916.09
3 Sean Skinner 16.60 19.77 United States 18.0319.1622.1116.6023.24

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Katie Hull 1:00.14 1:04.95 United States 1:10.571:00.141:07.351:07.041:00.47
2 Heewon Seo 59.90 1:05.78 United States 1:06.3459.901:08.231:02.771:09.30
3 Tommy Cherry 57.88 1:10.43 United States 1:07.001:18.151:13.051:11.2557.88

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tommy Cherry 2.43 4.75 United States 4.324.872.435.05DNF
2 Katie Hull 4.21 5.00 United States 4.284.214.596.127.15
3 Sean Skinner 4.25 5.03 United States 4.474.255.774.86DNF

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sean Hartman 4.32 5.28 United States 4.324.887.815.175.79
2 Gabriel Nash 4.69 6.46 United States 6.374.698.076.546.48
3 Sean Skinner 4.16 6.63 United States 8.726.774.165.128.00

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Katie Hull 11.79 14.41 United States 16.0315.5711.7914.1513.52
2 Nathan Graves 13.96 15.37 United States 15.0916.6813.9615.3815.65
3 Tommy Cherry 11.01 15.74 United States 15.3712.7919.0711.0125.25