Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019


Date
Sep 28 - 29, 2019
City
Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Venue

Woodvale Secondary College

Address
110 Woodvale Dr, Woodvale WA 6026
Details

The Music Block

Organizers
Charlie van Ooran, Melanie Charlesworth, Speedcubing Australia, and Zak Kenny
WCA Delegate
Ethan Pride
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Contact us
We are on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram!

Speedcubing Australia Website

Events
Main event
Competitors
77
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $20 (Australian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Upon registering you will receive an email stating “Your registration for Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 is submitted and pending approval” Please ensure you have paid the registration fees via stripe on the register page.

Once the competitor limit has filled new registrations will be added to a waitlist to be sorted in the order of payment. Waitlisted competitors will only be accepted provided one of the accepted competitors withdraws from the competition by emailing the organisation team at support@speedcubing.org.au. All competitors still on the waiting list after 22/09/2019 will be removed.

To receive a refund you must email the organisational team at support@speedcubing.org.au before 22/09/2019. Refunds will not be issued after this date for any reason.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Luke Burong won with an average of 9.21 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Joshua Hounslow finished second (9.90) and Zak Kenny finished third (10.05).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luke Burong 8.47 9.21 Australia 8.4712.609.879.118.64
2 Joshua Hounslow 8.58 9.90 Australia 8.589.6210.939.1511.18
3 Zak Kenny 9.61 10.05 Australia 9.909.619.8310.4112.24
4 Alan Zhao 7.52 10.14 Australia 8.8412.2210.667.5210.91
5 Marquez Phan 9.35 10.64 Australia 12.6011.2010.6610.059.35
6 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 8.32 10.73 Indonesia 10.4010.4011.398.3212.01
7 Jonathan Charlesworth 8.66 11.41 Australia 8.6612.509.3412.6212.38
8 Charlie van Ooran 10.32 12.00 Australia 10.3213.4513.9610.8811.66
9 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 11.17 12.64 Indonesia 12.5211.1712.3214.6413.09
10 James Holdsworth 11.88 12.92 Australia 12.2415.2111.8813.3113.20
11 Oscar Wong Jing Yee (王敬宇) 13.11 15.73 Malaysia 18.4313.1116.3714.1116.70
12 Jeann Valdez 11.01 15.88 Australia 12.20DNF13.6621.7811.01

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luke Burong 8.96 10.13 Australia 9.989.3312.608.9611.09
2 Marquez Phan 8.84 10.33 Australia 9.918.8411.5711.949.51
3 Alan Zhao 8.41 10.70 Australia 10.7514.648.4111.0510.31
4 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 9.61 10.80 Indonesia 11.5710.479.6110.4711.47
5 Joshua Hounslow 8.25 10.81 Australia 13.128.259.0710.5712.78
6 Zak Kenny 9.12 11.02 Australia 12.179.1211.3410.4211.31
7 Charlie van Ooran 9.18 11.56 Australia 12.3612.1910.129.18DNF
8 Jonathan Charlesworth 8.07 11.67 Australia 15.7310.6510.5513.808.07
9 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 10.65 11.91 Indonesia 13.1511.1310.6511.4514.55
10 James Holdsworth 11.32 12.70 Australia 12.2511.3213.4512.3915.49
11 Jeann Valdez 12.04 13.92 Australia 12.0413.5215.1214.9413.31
12 Joe Davis 13.50 14.58 Australia 13.5015.0515.0713.6216.84
13 Oscar Wong Jing Yee (王敬宇) 12.79 14.61 Malaysia 15.9514.4815.9313.4312.79
14 Sam Sieracki 12.54 14.68 Australia 16.4913.7013.8412.5416.72
15 Serena Jones 15.01 15.76 New Zealand 16.5315.6315.3715.0116.29
16 Ethan Pride 12.09 15.88 Australia 18.1812.0915.0815.8616.69
17 Reuben Boonzaaier 12.93 16.05 Australia 17.8818.5513.6812.9316.59
18 Dilan Anand 12.79 16.86 Australia 14.8422.3218.1217.6312.79
19 Jonathan Pang 15.16 17.49 Australia 20.4216.7915.1617.4818.21
20 Caleb Langan 13.56 17.89 Australia 13.5615.9325.2315.3722.37
21 Michael Edmonds 16.09 18.11 Australia 16.0917.33DNF19.4117.60
22 Perth Raymond Otero 17.71 19.47 Australia 20.0419.0219.8317.7119.57
23 Richard Asher Valentino 16.82 19.98 Australia 16.8221.9720.3020.8918.75
24 Neil Marantan 16.13 20.05 Australia 16.1319.8319.6929.3720.63
25 Brodie D. Cheater 19.01 21.01 Australia 19.65DNF19.0121.0722.32
26 Henry Phan 17.86 21.52 Vietnam 23.3717.8623.6221.6719.53
27 Leo Millar 20.13 21.63 Australia 36.8521.2820.1322.3921.21
28 Saurabh Kumar 20.12 22.16 Australia 24.6620.1222.9321.9921.55
29 Joshua Dennis 16.97 23.26 Australia 16.9723.5621.6328.8224.58
30 Joshua Crowder 19.13 23.37 Australia 25.6226.4919.1725.3319.13
31 Aakash Jois 19.66 23.50 Australia 21.6025.8023.1019.6626.48
32 Liam McGarvie 20.81 24.63 Australia 20.8122.4222.4829.0029.88
33 Prince Teo 22.11 25.08 Australia 22.1128.1424.8425.3825.01
34 Mohammad Almoumen 22.39 25.20 Kuwait 29.5023.7728.8023.0222.39
35 Isaac Swain 15.76 25.48 Australia 27.1328.4815.76DNF20.84
36 Christian Manuel de Lange 18.89 27.77 New Zealand 23.5418.89DNF23.8035.98
37 Jordan Ong 26.02 29.35 Australia 30.0634.9127.7426.0230.25
38 Stephane Tahon 27.52 30.72 France 27.5229.1030.3932.6756.51

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Hounslow 9.04 9.51 Australia 10.869.469.589.049.49
2 Alan Zhao 8.75 10.29 Australia 8.7511.509.2811.2710.32
3 Zak Kenny 9.94 10.58 Australia 10.2110.479.9411.0714.30
4 Jonathan Charlesworth 10.08 10.59 Australia 10.4511.3310.0810.2911.02
5 Luke Burong 9.85 10.90 Australia 11.5711.079.8515.7810.07
6 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 10.35 11.46 Indonesia 13.0810.7411.8911.7610.35
7 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 9.16 11.76 Indonesia 10.9612.679.1614.1511.66
8 Marquez Phan 10.01 11.85 Australia DNF11.3710.0113.9310.26
9 Charlie van Ooran 9.79 12.41 Australia 9.7910.03DNF12.8214.38
10 Sam Sieracki 9.91 13.80 Australia 20.6413.939.9113.7313.73
11 Joe Davis 12.38 13.96 Australia 14.7115.0612.5814.5812.38
12 James Holdsworth 11.16 14.08 Australia 14.9111.1618.9215.5611.78
13 Dilan Anand 11.37 14.36 Australia 18.3313.3811.3714.3515.35
14 Jeann Valdez 13.16 14.54 Australia 13.1614.5714.4414.6114.80
15 Michael Edmonds 13.60 15.06 Australia 13.6014.3216.7414.8016.05
16 Ethan Pride 13.78 15.15 Australia 14.8016.9813.7814.9615.69
17 Oscar Wong Jing Yee (王敬宇) 12.99 15.52 Malaysia 16.2615.0212.9915.2716.80
18 Serena Jones 13.04 15.52 New Zealand 14.4316.3015.8413.0418.32
19 Reuben Boonzaaier 14.02 16.05 Australia 16.4216.9514.0215.6816.05
20 Jonathan Pang 15.16 17.23 Australia 25.4919.9115.1616.1015.68
21 Caleb Langan 14.87 17.33 Australia 19.9420.6414.8716.2215.84
22 Richard Asher Valentino 16.50 19.03 Australia 19.0717.6020.4220.4116.50
23 Brodie D. Cheater 15.71 20.09 Australia 24.2420.1415.7121.7318.39
24 Christian Manuel de Lange 18.24 20.24 New Zealand 18.2420.9321.5418.2432.50
25 Leo Millar 16.21 21.20 Australia 21.0216.2121.2124.8521.38
26 Saurabh Kumar 19.95 21.21 Australia 21.9425.1820.7219.9520.96
27 Max Lumpkin 19.14 21.91 Australia 19.4123.5119.1422.8224.49
28 Neil Marantan 15.44 22.18 Australia 21.9621.5115.4423.0834.04
29 Perth Raymond Otero 17.55 22.20 Australia 18.3924.6123.5925.2417.55
30 Henry Phan 21.26 22.76 Vietnam 23.5734.6921.2623.2721.43
31 Huxley Berry 17.14 22.97 Australia 38.6117.1422.5922.4923.82
32 Prince Teo 20.60 23.25 Australia 21.5827.0220.6023.5724.59
33 Aakash Jois 22.49 24.07 Australia 22.4924.3423.0224.8525.90
34 Isaac Swain 18.61 24.65 Australia 22.3127.0518.6124.5927.97
35 Joshua Dennis 22.81 25.00 Australia 27.6525.4222.8125.5524.03
36 Liam McGarvie 22.88 25.05 Australia 22.8825.3433.9323.2726.54
37 Joshua Crowder 18.14 25.83 Australia 30.5118.1422.7524.2234.94
38 Mohammad Almoumen 21.00 27.19 Kuwait 21.0028.7727.1725.8328.57
39 Jordan Ong 23.97 27.35 Australia 29.3529.2825.2423.9727.54
40 Stephane Tahon 23.22 27.90 France 39.8623.2228.9326.5128.26
41 Elliot Currie 26.28 28.44 Australia 28.7326.7026.2829.8833.06
42 Lester Wong 27.03 30.57 Australia 27.0335.1729.4127.1338.08
43 Zac Basten 26.62 31.75 Australia 35.2834.7229.9830.5526.62
44 Jackson Underwood 27.59 32.74 Australia 27.5945.6933.3431.5533.34
45 Brodie Duguid 27.58 34.20 Australia 31.2043.3138.2227.5833.18
46 Mark Charlesworth 27.12 34.99 Australia 35.5627.1233.1739.9236.25
47 Samuel McGowan 31.92 35.29 Australia 38.8134.3639.6731.9232.70
48 Antony Scarparo 26.02 36.75 Australia 26.0243.5429.6837.0345.03
49 Robbie Glazier 26.13 36.76 Australia 26.1341.8935.2836.8838.13
50 Zhaokun Zhang (张照坤) 36.84 39.97 China 40.4736.8439.4140.0243.56
51 Haston Wong 40.28 41.41 Australia 42.9840.2841.1141.5841.53
52 Adrian McKay 34.75 41.85 Australia 44.93DNF34.7545.0735.54
53 Marek Moss 37.56 42.43 Australia 45.2443.4937.5640.0443.75
54 Ethan Gavranic 32.88 44.16 Australia 42.3745.5547.5644.5632.88
55 Henry English 39.85 48.21 Australia 39.851:23.4646.3057.3341.01
56 Matthew Timothy Kerr 39.07 48.22 Australia 40.2754.4439.0752.6351.76
57 Jacob Hailand 42.44 48.39 Australia 50.9048.3645.9242.4451.86
58 Toby de Morton 44.55 49.34 Australia 44.5545.451:05.6949.2553.33
59 Sienna Wornes 44.19 50.14 Australia 45.8157.6944.1953.9250.68
60 Xavier Smith 42.74 50.62 Australia 50.4754.9146.47DNF42.74
61 Isaak Boston 32.90 50.99 Australia 32.9059.2352.4146.3254.24
62 Benjamin Walker 34.87 51.35 Australia 34.8751.0755.5551.0451.94
63 Koden Hitchcock 39.19 52.50 Australia 56.6839.1957.2556.0044.82
64 Lewis Gunstone 36.18 52.88 Australia 1:01.0846.4436.1851.12DNF
65 Harry Hayes 48.76 54.64 Australia 50.381:03.3950.1448.76DNS
66 Jesse Hawke 42.20 58.94 Australia 52.4642.2052.811:11.56DNS
67 Viraj Vishal Kelkar 54.15 1:00.51 Australia 1:34.9954.151:04.741:00.9955.79
68 Oscar Amy 41.90 1:04.27 Australia 1:12.5455.5041.901:04.771:17.44
69 Kang Wei Pean 51.57 1:05.35 Australia 1:03.601:02.421:12.5051.571:10.04
70 John Marantan 44.54 1:05.70 Australia 48.7244.54DNF1:05.991:22.40
71 Kang Yong Pean 1:10.20 1:27.86 Australia 1:54.281:19.331:45.281:10.201:18.96
72 Jayden Phan 30.21 DNF Australia 30.21DNFDNF32.8332.98
73 Aaron Chau 33.76 DNF Australia DNF1:11.3041.5233.76DNF
74 Johan Smuts 56.56 DNF Australia DNF1:07.861:16.99DNF56.56

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Charlie van Ooran 2.02 2.95 Australia 2.553.692.792.023.52
2 Jonathan Charlesworth 2.20 3.06 Australia 2.203.312.353.753.51
3 Alan Zhao 2.36 3.20 Australia 3.084.702.363.393.12
4 Jeann Valdez 2.49 3.53 Australia 4.276.052.493.173.15
5 Sam Sieracki 3.06 3.60 Australia 6.173.173.064.003.62
6 Luke Burong 2.90 3.93 Australia 4.153.604.042.905.19
7 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 3.13 3.99 Indonesia 4.364.613.133.444.16
8 Marquez Phan 2.61 4.05 Australia 2.615.693.835.352.96
9 Caleb Langan 3.66 4.10 Australia 3.994.20DNF3.664.12
10 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 3.31 4.13 Indonesia 4.076.404.403.313.91
11 Joshua Hounslow 2.89 4.99 Australia 2.896.134.33DNF4.50
12 Leo Millar 4.14 5.96 Australia 7.636.466.474.144.96

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Charlesworth 1.32 2.42 Australia 2.032.441.323.952.80
2 Joshua Hounslow 2.93 3.41 Australia 3.423.554.703.272.93
3 Marquez Phan 3.03 3.52 Australia 3.713.033.833.033.82
4 Sam Sieracki 3.22 3.66 Australia 3.823.823.355.683.22
5 Alan Zhao 2.36 3.74 Australia 4.163.942.363.11DNF
6 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 3.54 3.81 Indonesia 4.073.593.543.903.95
7 Charlie van Ooran 2.48 3.93 Australia 4.254.222.483.334.23
8 Caleb Langan 2.32 4.16 Australia 3.116.372.325.064.31
9 Luke Burong 3.94 4.31 Australia 3.944.865.724.024.04
10 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 3.77 4.56 Indonesia 4.047.173.774.185.47
11 Leo Millar 4.00 4.91 Australia 4.004.875.1713.014.69
12 Jeann Valdez 4.32 4.92 Australia 6.665.094.585.094.32
13 James Holdsworth 4.49 5.26 Australia 5.544.494.575.677.14
14 Zak Kenny 2.92 5.30 Australia 6.836.585.044.272.92
15 Oscar Wong Jing Yee (王敬宇) 3.11 5.34 Malaysia 8.665.313.114.476.25
16 Dilan Anand 4.06 5.40 Australia 5.475.365.365.744.06
17 Ethan Pride 5.40 5.82 Australia 7.485.795.405.955.71
18 Joe Davis 5.20 5.91 Australia 5.905.206.5510.125.29
19 Reuben Boonzaaier 4.79 6.02 Australia 5.808.056.525.734.79
20 Serena Jones 4.47 6.09 New Zealand 4.477.505.776.815.69
21 Jonathan Pang 4.59 6.56 Australia 7.827.174.594.688.53
22 Christian Manuel de Lange 5.45 6.60 New Zealand 6.467.046.317.975.45
23 Isaac Swain 5.37 6.61 Australia 7.245.379.696.066.53
24 Max Lumpkin 4.11 6.65 Australia 5.985.864.118.108.54
25 Michael Edmonds 3.35 6.82 Australia 4.507.943.358.029.70
26 Brodie D. Cheater 3.97 6.83 Australia 4.368.798.587.543.97
27 Joshua Dennis 6.20 6.91 Australia 6.627.466.206.669.51
28 Aakash Jois 5.11 6.92 Australia 6.197.357.238.885.11
29 Jordan Ong 3.92 7.01 Australia 8.533.925.9610.426.54
30 Huxley Berry 6.12 7.51 Australia 7.786.6013.426.128.15
31 Mohammad Almoumen 3.99 7.87 Kuwait 3.998.357.289.227.99
32 Perth Raymond Otero 5.51 8.20 Australia 8.815.516.3314.339.46
33 Henry Phan 4.07 8.31 Vietnam 7.686.194.0723.6611.05
34 Jesse Hawke 6.36 8.48 Australia 8.039.909.607.806.36
35 Isaak Boston 7.17 8.57 Australia 10.457.517.767.1710.55
36 Joshua Crowder 6.73 8.61 Australia 8.329.977.5310.486.73
37 Zac Basten 6.76 9.23 Australia 9.098.819.8011.496.76
38 Samuel McGowan 6.05 9.45 Australia 12.516.059.757.9110.68
39 Jacob Hailand 6.84 9.45 Australia 12.9110.738.706.848.93
40 Jayden Phan 7.48 9.51 Australia 9.9022.219.309.347.48
41 Saurabh Kumar 7.51 10.00 Australia 9.1216.189.257.5111.64
42 Liam McGarvie 6.78 10.76 Australia 14.416.7811.2310.0111.05
43 Xavier Smith 6.56 10.78 Australia 6.5611.8714.4211.778.70
44 Mark Charlesworth 10.00 12.32 Australia 12.0714.3910.0012.9011.99
45 Richard Asher Valentino 7.70 13.14 Australia 18.4511.3511.7216.357.70
46 Marek Moss 10.63 13.39 Australia 21.4212.5610.6314.0113.59
47 Oscar Amy 8.78 13.58 Australia 19.5311.65DNF8.789.56
48 Zhaokun Zhang (张照坤) 9.16 13.63 China 10.3016.489.1614.1031.80
49 Robbie Glazier 10.96 13.65 Australia 14.9115.0510.9610.9816.68
50 Henry English 8.63 13.90 Australia 13.2711.808.6322.4316.62
51 Brodie Duguid 8.52 14.09 Australia 13.3415.478.5215.8213.46
52 Theo Macfarlane-Brewer 12.91 14.30 Australia 13.9613.1115.8318.0212.91
53 Jackson Underwood 7.83 14.62 Australia 14.777.8316.26DNF12.83
54 Antony Scarparo 9.91 17.12 Australia 9.9127.2910.8225.0915.46
55 Koden Hitchcock 11.85 17.58 Australia 24.7411.8514.6413.3530.43
56 Harry Hayes 15.83 18.78 Australia 17.2326.2917.0422.0615.83
57 Benjamin Walker 12.55 21.43 Australia 12.5521.7220.6821.8834.95
58 Alex Parolo 19.59 23.15 Australia 25.6919.5926.0221.2122.56
59 Kang Yong Pean 17.68 23.82 Australia 44.0624.4418.1928.8417.68
60 Matthew Timothy Kerr 25.83 31.86 Australia 43.4726.7325.8329.3739.47
61 Lester Wong 4.96 DNF Australia 19.087.63DNF4.96DNF
62 Kang Wei Pean 13.41 DNF Australia 20.49DNF22.96DNF13.41
63 Sienna Wornes 22.45 DNF Australia DNFDNF41.4659.2822.45

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alan Zhao 34.70 36.71 Australia 36.4837.1634.7036.7036.94
2 Marquez Phan 34.07 38.45 Australia 34.07DNF41.5737.5436.23
3 Luke Burong 36.08 38.77 Australia 36.0837.8539.4539.0056.84
4 Zak Kenny 33.96 39.81 Australia DNF33.9643.9134.1641.36
5 Joshua Hounslow 35.61 40.82 Australia 45.7641.5842.1338.7635.61
6 Charlie van Ooran 40.56 42.03 Australia 40.8346.1941.9740.5643.29
7 Jonathan Charlesworth 36.03 43.11 Australia 46.5737.7245.0536.0347.63
8 Serena Jones 43.52 49.19 New Zealand 54.9043.5246.9756.8645.70
9 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 41.62 50.08 Indonesia 57.5849.8641.6255.8544.54
10 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 44.48 51.06 Indonesia 44.4853.3047.5954.8052.30

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marquez Phan 31.20 35.10 Australia 39.8735.5633.6336.1231.20
2 Zak Kenny 35.54 38.66 Australia 40.0639.1036.8242.0035.54
3 Alan Zhao 38.67 39.54 Australia 39.8838.6741.0339.9938.76
4 Luke Burong 39.12 40.79 Australia 39.1241.2739.5341.5645.39
5 Charlie van Ooran 38.85 41.53 Australia 41.9442.5140.7138.8541.94
6 Joshua Hounslow 37.75 42.21 Australia 40.0743.5737.7544.3842.98
7 Jonathan Charlesworth 42.17 43.02 Australia 42.4642.4944.9944.1042.17
8 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 41.59 45.27 Indonesia 41.5942.6951.0552.3542.08
9 Serena Jones 43.48 47.61 New Zealand 48.9058.4946.8747.0543.48
10 Joe Davis 45.16 52.69 Australia 54.8345.161:02.2551.7051.55
11 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 49.89 53.30 Indonesia 50.4949.8955.3259.5554.10
12 Reuben Boonzaaier 47.33 53.39 Australia 1:01.6053.2657.0249.8947.33
13 Jeann Valdez 51.32 53.90 Australia 54.151:02.4954.2553.2951.32
14 Brodie D. Cheater 44.63 55.77 Australia 44.6359.471:09.2256.3451.51
15 Ethan Pride 52.21 58.95 Australia 1:08.2355.1452.211:01.381:00.34
16 Jonathan Pang 48.99 1:01.87 Australia 1:11.671:06.001:00.2259.3848.99
17 James Holdsworth 54.01 1:02.06 Australia 1:05.2454.011:05.7655.191:07.60
18 Michael Edmonds 1:00.15 1:03.17 Australia 1:00.151:04.181:00.561:04.761:07.37
19 Caleb Langan 53.01 1:04.09 Australia 1:07.3753.011:01.331:03.571:09.16
20 Dilan Anand 57.01 1:04.58 Australia 1:07.3257.011:14.981:08.7957.62
21 Oscar Wong Jing Yee (王敬宇) 1:00.01 1:09.77 Malaysia 1:14.281:10.751:13.951:04.611:00.01
22 Liam McGarvie 1:01.25 1:10.47 Australia 1:13.641:08.281:01.251:11.521:11.62
23 Christian Manuel de Lange 58.07 1:12.63 New Zealand 1:11.361:11.941:14.5958.071:17.61
24 Sam Sieracki 1:11.40 1:13.78 Australia 1:15.111:11.401:23.381:13.151:13.08
25 Joshua Dennis 1:21.92 1:29.02 Australia 1:23.611:32.411:31.041:21.921:37.11
26 Max Lumpkin 1:29.19 1:37.28 Australia 1:50.911:29.191:29.331:37.971:44.53
27 Saurabh Kumar 1:40.12 Australia 1:40.711:40.12
28 Leo Millar 1:52.48 Australia 1:52.48DNF
29 Zhaokun Zhang (张照坤) 2:21.51 China 2:34.752:21.51
30 Isaac Swain 2:31.77 Australia 2:31.772:34.61
31 Zac Basten 2:32.90 Australia 2:32.90DNF
32 Richard Asher Valentino 2:37.48 Australia 2:40.312:37.48
33 Xavier Smith 2:51.51 Australia 2:51.51DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Charlie van Ooran 1:06.54 1:11.99 Australia 1:14.891:06.911:20.741:06.541:14.18
2 Marquez Phan 1:10.47 1:14.26 Australia 1:10.471:18.531:15.931:15.031:11.81
3 Alan Zhao 1:16.74 1:17.92 Australia 1:16.741:18.181:18.171:17.401:30.27
4 Zak Kenny 1:09.82 1:19.26 Australia 1:20.701:17.761:19.311:28.941:09.82
5 Jonathan Charlesworth 1:12.07 1:21.07 Australia 1:22.591:19.221:39.431:21.411:12.07
6 Joshua Hounslow 1:21.88 DNF Australia 1:26.821:21.88DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Charlie van Ooran 1:07.02 1:10.55 Australia 1:10.881:12.131:09.891:10.871:07.02
2 Alan Zhao 1:15.60 1:17.14 Australia 1:16.441:17.651:17.321:15.601:19.93
3 Marquez Phan 1:13.49 1:17.60 Australia 1:17.921:15.001:19.881:23.731:13.49
4 Joshua Hounslow 1:04.64 1:18.16 Australia 1:13.431:04.641:19.611:21.441:21.73
5 Zak Kenny 1:09.88 1:18.35 Australia 1:20.891:09.881:19.491:14.661:27.09
6 Jonathan Charlesworth 1:11.66 1:20.50 Australia 1:22.041:31.871:21.361:11.661:18.11
7 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 1:12.45 1:25.75 Indonesia 1:27.981:26.491:12.451:22.791:32.87
8 Ethan Pride 1:27.37 1:35.76 Australia 1:46.881:31.341:34.371:41.571:27.37
9 Serena Jones 1:26.53 1:36.95 New Zealand 1:28.721:39.631:42.491:26.531:48.92
10 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 1:26.90 1:39.10 Indonesia 1:31.871:26.901:43.551:42.111:43.33
11 Luke Burong 1:36.96 1:39.37 Australia 1:44.451:40.791:38.991:36.961:38.34
12 Joe Davis 1:37.29 1:42.70 Australia 1:45.171:49.621:42.051:37.291:40.89
13 Oscar Wong Jing Yee (王敬宇) 1:39.26 1:52.68 Malaysia 2:04.391:39.261:53.331:46.271:58.43
14 Reuben Boonzaaier 1:49.19 1:56.38 Australia 2:11.252:07.661:51.111:50.381:49.19
15 Michael Edmonds 1:43.76 1:57.85 Australia 1:59.022:14.761:53.672:00.861:43.76
16 Christian Manuel de Lange 1:49.19 1:58.08 New Zealand 2:03.232:10.751:49.302:01.711:49.19
17 Jeann Valdez 2:02.08 2:06.72 Australia 2:13.432:07.472:08.062:02.082:04.64
18 Brodie D. Cheater 1:56.77 2:07.63 Australia 2:21.142:05.131:56.772:11.012:06.75
19 James Holdsworth 1:54.32 2:12.97 Australia 1:54.322:24.342:14.902:04.702:19.32
20 Liam McGarvie 2:16.25 2:26.20 Australia 2:39.422:16.252:42.132:21.952:17.23
21 Jonathan Pang 2:49.80 Australia 2:49.803:20.65
22 Joshua Dennis 2:54.19 Australia 2:54.193:38.18
23 Sam Sieracki 3:40.81 Australia 3:50.143:40.81
24 Zac Basten DNF Australia DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 2:09.75 2:19.85 Indonesia 2:09.752:18.142:31.66
2 Joshua Hounslow 2:29.04 2:32.18 Australia 2:29.042:31.582:35.91
3 Alan Zhao 2:32.43 2:32.49 Australia 2:32.432:32.602:32.43
4 Jonathan Charlesworth 2:38.13 2:53.95 Australia 2:38.133:19.572:44.15
5 Zak Kenny 2:45.25 2:58.99 Australia 2:58.963:12.762:45.25
6 Ethan Pride 2:57.55 3:02.31 Australia 3:07.092:57.553:02.28
7 Marquez Phan 2:57.92 3:13.91 Australia 3:13.872:57.923:29.94
8 Joe Davis 3:01.40 3:17.78 Australia 3:30.753:21.183:01.40
9 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 3:21.34 3:36.53 Indonesia 3:21.343:40.873:47.37
10 Christian Manuel de Lange 3:14.83 3:40.43 New Zealand 3:57.993:14.833:48.46
11 Reuben Boonzaaier 3:36.08 3:44.48 Australia 3:45.443:36.083:51.92
12 Jeann Valdez 4:02.10 Australia 4:02.10
13 Michael Edmonds 4:09.13 Australia 4:09.13
14 Oscar Wong Jing Yee (王敬宇) 4:16.59 Malaysia 4:16.59
15 Charlie van Ooran DNF Australia DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alan Zhao 3:39.69 3:47.20 Australia 3:52.573:49.333:39.69
2 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 3:51.92 4:02.23 Indonesia 4:04.344:10.423:51.92
3 Jonathan Charlesworth 3:52.96 4:15.62 Australia 4:32.194:21.723:52.96
4 Zak Kenny 4:16.32 4:27.37 Australia 4:16.324:30.474:35.32
5 Joe Davis 4:30.32 4:52.40 Australia 5:04.665:02.234:30.32
6 Marquez Phan 5:03.59 5:05.17 Australia 5:03.595:07.685:04.23
7 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 5:11.22 5:18.93 Indonesia 5:14.065:31.515:11.22
8 Oscar Wong Jing Yee (王敬宇) 5:33.02 5:40.20 Malaysia 5:33.025:46.135:41.44
9 Christian Manuel de Lange 5:38.34 5:44.97 New Zealand 5:44.265:38.345:52.30
10 Jeann Valdez 5:53.09 6:38.40 Australia 5:53.096:46.607:15.50
11 Charlie van Ooran 3:38.02 DNF Australia 3:38.023:45.26DNF
12 Ethan Pride 4:28.84 DNF Australia 4:51.104:28.84DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zak Kenny 1:18.98 DNF Australia 1:18.981:44.42DNF
2 Joshua Hounslow 1:35.53 DNF Australia 1:45.381:35.53DNF
3 Mohammad Almoumen 2:33.76 NR 2:59.33 NR Kuwait 2:33.763:34.832:49.41
4 Stephane Tahon 3:29.71 DNF France DNF3:29.71DNF
5 Charlie van Ooran DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
5 Ethan Pride DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
5 Oscar Wong Jing Yee (王敬宇) DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF
5 Sam Sieracki DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Hounslow 1:18.58 DNF Australia DNF2:01.811:18.58
2 Zak Kenny 1:49.00 DNF Australia 1:49.00DNFDNF
3 Oscar Wong Jing Yee (王敬宇) 2:11.92 DNF Malaysia 2:11.922:45.17DNF
4 Charlie van Ooran 2:24.01 DNF Australia 3:01.992:24.01DNF
5 Mohammad Almoumen 2:39.10 DNF Kuwait 2:39.10DNFDNF
6 Ethan Pride 3:35.51 DNF Australia 3:35.514:15.83DNF
7 Sam Sieracki 3:43.55 DNF Australia DNFDNF3:43.55
8 Stephane Tahon 3:57.78 DNF France 5:15.29DNF3:57.78
9 Michael Edmonds 8:37.92 DNF Australia 8:37.92DNSDNS
10 Dilan Anand DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
10 James Holdsworth DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
10 Jeann Valdez DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
10 Joe Davis DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
10 Jonathan Charlesworth DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
10 Xavier Smith DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Charlesworth 15.53 16.95 Australia 15.5318.1115.5921.0717.16
2 Marquez Phan 14.34 17.53 Australia 18.6217.0314.3422.0016.95
3 Alan Zhao 16.00 17.57 Australia 16.0019.1516.0821.0117.48
4 Zak Kenny 13.47 18.59 Australia 18.2119.5413.4724.9018.02
5 Joshua Hounslow 18.43 19.80 Australia 19.3018.4320.8919.2023.54
6 Luke Burong 18.28 20.02 Australia 19.0020.7018.2820.3622.23
7 Charlie van Ooran 17.00 24.35 Australia 29.8021.8823.7327.4417.00
8 Jeann Valdez 20.85 25.24 Australia 33.3720.8525.6228.8221.27
9 Ethan Pride 23.03 25.61 Australia 27.6323.0328.8325.8223.37
10 Oscar Wong Jing Yee (王敬宇) 24.19 26.36 Malaysia 26.8427.5524.1926.6725.57
11 James Holdsworth 24.21 28.03 Australia 24.2842.6130.3229.5024.21
12 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 27.66 32.81 Indonesia 34.6127.6635.2828.5438.31

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Hounslow 16.87 18.53 Australia 16.8718.8620.8616.9519.77
2 Jonathan Charlesworth 14.76 18.73 Australia 14.7619.4718.4521.6618.26
3 Marquez Phan 17.01 19.14 Australia 17.0121.3518.6918.7419.99
4 Alan Zhao 14.41 19.56 Australia 21.6021.7317.2814.4119.79
5 Zak Kenny 15.33 19.62 Australia 17.4715.3320.6623.3420.72
6 Luke Burong 18.69 21.98 Australia 28.2520.3718.6924.2821.29
7 Charlie van Ooran 18.24 24.13 Australia 27.1118.2425.9822.4024.01
8 Ethan Pride 23.21 26.69 Australia 37.1227.2823.2128.3624.43
9 James Holdsworth 25.47 29.05 Australia 29.1925.4728.6129.3429.81
10 Joe Davis 24.47 29.42 Australia 33.7729.2427.6331.3924.47
11 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 22.38 29.62 Indonesia 28.7631.4238.8822.3828.68
12 Oscar Wong Jing Yee (王敬宇) 25.58 30.00 Malaysia 29.0025.5829.3931.6134.03
13 Jeann Valdez 27.17 30.36 Australia 27.1735.2729.1128.8733.09
14 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 26.35 30.85 Indonesia 26.3527.6031.7145.9033.24
15 Caleb Langan 28.60 31.48 Australia 34.1828.8835.6331.3828.60
16 Michael Edmonds 28.97 34.69 Australia 28.9733.07DNF32.6138.40
17 Jonathan Pang 30.19 39.10 Australia 36.8242.3738.1030.1943.03
18 Serena Jones 32.83 40.44 New Zealand 37.6043.5840.1332.8345.43
19 Richard Asher Valentino 35.07 41.39 Australia 58.3236.9335.0736.3150.93
20 Christian Manuel de Lange 36.39 42.83 New Zealand 45.6837.1551.5245.6736.39
21 Reuben Boonzaaier 40.46 44.44 Australia 44.0046.1140.4643.2254.97
22 Brodie D. Cheater 48.46 Australia 48.4659.72
23 Isaac Swain 54.32 Australia 1:19.9154.32
24 Aakash Jois 55.11 Australia 55.111:06.63
25 Sam Sieracki 1:00.81 Australia 1:02.531:00.81
26 Dilan Anand DNF Australia DNFDNF
26 Zac Basten DNF Australia DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joe Davis 11.22 12.97 Australia 11.2213.8011.8813.22DNF
2 Ethan Pride 9.66 13.06 Australia DNF14.8212.429.6611.94
3 Luke Burong 11.27 13.34 Australia 11.2714.7314.1512.6613.22
4 Jonathan Charlesworth 8.92 15.49 Australia 16.428.9215.93DNF14.12
5 Michael Edmonds 20.08 26.42 Australia 28.5826.3820.0826.4426.43
6 Mohammad Almoumen DNF Kuwait DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Holdsworth 52.48 58.90 Australia 58.0452.481:01.911:02.1656.76
2 Joshua Hounslow 56.55 1:01.62 Australia 1:03.5156.551:04.361:08.1456.98
3 Jonathan Charlesworth 1:07.73 1:13.77 Australia 1:07.731:10.191:22.511:21.711:09.42
4 Marquez Phan 1:09.81 1:14.51 Australia 1:14.441:11.571:17.521:21.031:09.81

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Hounslow 57.54 59.79 Australia 1:01.0358.5259.8157.541:02.96
2 James Holdsworth 50.06 1:06.12 Australia 1:06.281:08.641:03.4350.061:15.90
3 Jonathan Charlesworth 1:05.22 1:11.85 Australia 1:09.601:05.221:09.971:15.971:22.40
4 Marquez Phan 1:06.59 1:12.19 Australia 1:14.431:13.301:06.591:14.611:08.84
5 Serena Jones 1:16.10 1:22.52 New Zealand 1:21.141:23.201:23.211:24.381:16.10
6 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 1:25.29 1:32.04 Indonesia 1:25.291:37.511:30.251:28.35DNF
7 Luke Burong 1:23.85 1:33.02 Australia 1:37.331:30.001:31.741:40.291:23.85
8 Ethan Pride 1:16.07 1:33.19 Australia 1:33.541:16.071:52.121:28.811:37.21
9 Michael Edmonds 1:30.25 1:35.96 Australia 1:32.231:42.941:30.251:50.991:32.71
10 Charlie van Ooran 1:36.74 1:42.76 Australia 1:39.031:42.651:36.741:49.241:46.60
11 Zak Kenny 1:40.06 1:46.04 Australia 1:44.341:40.061:47.711:46.081:51.34
12 Joe Davis 1:49.09 1:52.66 Australia 1:53.651:51.231:54.911:49.091:53.11
13 Christian Manuel de Lange 2:15.21 New Zealand 2:15.21DNF
14 Joshua Dennis 2:57.57 Australia 2:57.573:26.88
15 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 3:16.98 Indonesia 3:56.443:16.98
16 Brodie D. Cheater 3:20.88 Australia DNF3:20.88
17 Aaron Chau DNF Australia DNFDNF
17 Xavier Smith DNF Australia DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Hounslow 2.96 4.77 Australia 2.964.735.856.663.74
2 Marquez Phan 4.15 5.67 Australia 5.8611.374.155.855.30
3 Jonathan Charlesworth 3.63 6.50 Australia 6.798.475.207.523.63
4 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 4.88 7.12 Indonesia 7.915.4310.038.014.88
5 Caleb Langan 4.49 7.71 Australia 4.497.168.639.467.33
6 Christian Manuel de Lange 7.80 8.24 New Zealand 10.237.898.428.427.80
7 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 4.80 8.79 Indonesia 10.156.7512.359.484.80
8 Ethan Pride 5.96 8.87 Australia 9.1510.008.419.055.96
9 Michael Edmonds 7.35 9.46 Australia 7.3510.4210.359.448.60
10 Jeann Valdez 6.08 10.12 Australia 6.0814.8210.409.6710.30
11 Reuben Boonzaaier 8.02 10.81 Australia DNF8.258.0214.449.74
12 Elliot Currie 10.54 11.67 Australia 10.5411.4117.6412.8610.74

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Hounslow 3.16 3.65 Australia 3.803.983.173.164.04
2 Jonathan Charlesworth 3.88 5.34 Australia 4.3310.785.116.583.88
3 Marquez Phan 3.99 5.85 Australia 5.207.205.143.997.35
4 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 4.47 6.02 Indonesia 4.474.638.117.865.56
5 Caleb Langan 6.49 7.66 Australia 6.498.616.7810.117.60
6 Joe Davis 6.56 7.82 Australia 7.517.868.109.406.56
7 Christian Manuel de Lange 5.63 8.26 New Zealand 8.969.085.639.316.73
8 Michael Edmonds 7.21 8.79 Australia 7.2111.047.3610.448.57
9 Elliot Currie 6.14 8.99 Australia 7.899.736.1413.169.34
10 Max Lumpkin 7.12 9.09 Australia 8.5010.027.1211.018.76
11 Ethan Pride 7.33 9.24 Australia 10.2210.769.268.257.33
12 Reuben Boonzaaier 8.16 9.70 Australia 9.0710.799.2413.178.16
13 Jeann Valdez 7.45 9.82 Australia 11.0610.379.199.917.45
14 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 6.25 10.58 Indonesia 6.486.2510.6114.6417.43
15 Dilan Anand 7.07 10.93 Australia 7.0714.4012.6611.178.96
16 Sam Sieracki 9.83 10.96 Australia 9.8311.4311.3612.2510.10
17 Charlie van Ooran 6.50 11.35 Australia 12.3312.62DNF6.509.11
18 Mohammad Almoumen 6.34 11.37 Kuwait 8.4111.09DNF14.626.34
19 Declan Lane-Rose 9.79 11.94 Australia 14.1610.1113.3112.419.79
20 Leo Millar 11.08 12.00 Australia 12.3614.3211.0811.6611.99
21 Huxley Berry 8.00 12.51 Australia 13.8112.178.0011.5515.87
22 Serena Jones 11.54 12.51 New Zealand 12.3713.0512.1111.5414.60
23 Xavier Smith 9.00 12.79 Australia 9.0012.6412.3514.8713.39
24 James Holdsworth 9.26 13.60 Australia 13.1114.879.2612.8215.26
25 Brodie D. Cheater 12.14 14.38 Australia 12.14DNF13.8816.2812.97
26 Jackson Underwood 8.83 15.20 Australia 17.3116.7013.5515.348.83
27 Alex Parolo 10.54 16.39 Australia 10.5416.6119.2413.3131.02
28 Zac Basten 13.42 16.86 Australia 17.88DNF14.2918.4213.42
29 Kang Yong Pean 12.08 18.05 Australia 21.4517.1512.0822.2215.56
30 Jesse Hawke 13.90 18.20 Australia 20.1713.9017.5626.4116.86
31 Theo Macfarlane-Brewer 10.46 18.24 Australia 11.3221.8938.3521.5010.46
32 Luke Burong 13.72 18.31 Australia 17.9428.7819.7913.7217.21
33 Toby de Morton 14.40 19.12 Australia 32.8518.7716.2722.3314.40
34 Harry Hayes 13.06 19.37 Australia 19.7317.8322.0020.5513.06
35 Marek Moss 10.62 19.50 Australia 26.1817.2710.6234.0315.06
36 Isaac Swain 9.19 19.91 Australia 20.9719.789.1918.9821.88
37 Sienna Wornes 13.80 20.87 Australia 15.5124.4935.4022.6013.80
38 Isaak Boston 16.32 21.27 Australia 20.4424.4116.3218.9626.57
39 Jayden Phan 17.28 22.23 Australia 19.4117.4429.8417.28DNF
40 Antony Scarparo 14.72 22.26 Australia 20.9626.8414.7218.9828.70
41 Jonathan Pang 20.49 22.34 Australia 37.9724.3520.4921.6221.05
42 Joshua Dennis 12.57 22.46 Australia 23.4025.2212.571:05.3318.75
43 Saurabh Kumar 19.21 23.41 Australia 19.2128.1420.5026.4423.30
44 Henry English 13.11 28.11 Australia 34.1326.8413.1134.7923.35
45 Koden Hitchcock 20.88 30.46 Australia 45.0723.42DNF20.8822.89
46 Lewis Gunstone 22.28 32.85 Australia 27.2745.78DNF25.5022.28
47 Samuel McGowan 21.35 45.03 Australia 55.601:26.0421.3555.6823.80

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michael Edmonds 4.16 5.32 Australia 4.976.354.6410.034.16
2 Jonathan Charlesworth 3.11 5.42 Australia 7.535.174.886.213.11
3 Ethan Pride 4.68 6.35 Australia 6.725.924.686.417.60
4 Serena Jones 4.81 7.06 New Zealand 6.656.787.754.8116.93
5 Reuben Boonzaaier 5.09 7.14 Australia 7.235.098.189.666.02
6 Leo Millar 6.95 8.41 Australia 10.836.957.169.588.48
7 Luke Burong 6.07 9.03 Australia 11.096.077.6810.558.86
8 Christian Manuel de Lange 8.13 10.80 New Zealand 8.1312.0411.3612.339.00
9 Charlie van Ooran 5.74 11.38 Australia 30.0512.3410.0811.715.74
10 Joshua Dennis 7.72 11.56 Australia 16.427.9114.757.7212.02
11 Sam Sieracki 9.66 12.50 Australia 12.989.6610.0816.2914.44
12 Marquez Phan 11.26 13.59 Australia 21.6014.4711.2613.6212.67

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Charlesworth 3.09 4.39 Australia 4.005.465.213.093.97
2 Joe Davis 3.64 5.73 Australia 4.916.277.493.646.01
3 Ethan Pride 3.97 5.80 Australia 3.977.55DNF3.995.86
4 Reuben Boonzaaier 5.29 6.06 Australia 5.865.298.665.986.35
5 Michael Edmonds 4.61 6.32 Australia 5.566.996.856.554.61
6 Luke Burong 4.54 6.48 Australia 4.548.196.107.006.35
7 Christian Manuel de Lange 4.56 6.57 New Zealand 6.236.7311.484.566.74
8 Serena Jones 5.67 7.99 New Zealand 10.206.4010.535.677.38
9 Leo Millar 6.50 8.91 Australia 6.506.608.1612.7111.96
10 Charlie van Ooran 7.45 9.20 Australia 10.6012.208.407.458.61
11 Joshua Dennis 5.92 9.60 Australia 5.9210.278.4025.9610.14
12 Sam Sieracki 8.34 9.72 Australia 15.169.868.958.3410.36
13 Marquez Phan 4.69 9.81 Australia 4.697.7214.756.9515.50
14 Max Lumpkin 8.34 10.97 Australia 9.589.7713.578.3419.07
15 Xavier Smith 10.62 11.02 Australia 10.6210.7114.5410.7311.61
16 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 8.49 11.92 Indonesia 18.898.4913.1312.3210.30
17 Caleb Langan 8.26 12.05 Australia 14.5112.099.558.2616.65
18 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 7.12 12.51 Indonesia 16.357.2013.987.1222.18
19 Jonathan Pang 9.52 12.81 Australia 9.5215.5712.3210.5516.65
20 Mohammad Almoumen 9.61 NR 16.95 Kuwait 9.6117.52DNF13.9019.42
21 Brodie D. Cheater 10.27 17.16 Australia 19.4917.9114.0710.2723.00
22 Isaac Swain 12.61 18.67 Australia 12.6121.7427.6016.1918.09
23 Lewis Gunstone 13.74 19.51 Australia 13.7419.2422.9422.8016.48
24 Zac Basten 16.64 21.16 Australia 16.6421.1418.2332.5124.12
25 Marek Moss 8.85 21.27 Australia 22.028.8511.5935.0430.19
26 Jesse Hawke 11.36 22.30 Australia 22.8611.3615.3228.7329.66
27 Dilan Anand 15.83 25.26 Australia DNF36.4717.4821.8415.83
28 Saurabh Kumar 21.82 26.23 Australia 26.3128.4323.9521.8231.00

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Charlesworth 10.90 11.64 Australia 13.2010.9611.3110.9012.65
2 Joshua Hounslow 15.36 19.12 Australia 23.0918.6324.2615.6315.36
3 Marquez Phan 13.32 19.23 Australia 16.5620.4320.7113.3224.09
4 Alan Zhao 13.98 30.15 Australia 31.6427.5431.2813.9836.21
5 Michael Edmonds 26.11 34.28 Australia 37.6548.9731.2126.1133.99
6 Christian Manuel de Lange 25.37 35.72 New Zealand 37.4739.7235.0734.6125.37
7 Joe Davis 21.54 41.05 Australia 39.9040.221:22.9421.5443.03
8 Jeann Valdez 58.42 Australia 58.421:09.11
9 Joshua Dennis 1:10.97 Australia DNF1:10.97
10 Xavier Smith 1:18.04 Australia DNF1:18.04
11 Jesse Hawke DNF Australia DNFDNF