West Japan Big Cube 2012


Information

If you want to register this competition and have some question,please send us mail kansai@jrca.cc. Registration Fee: 500Yen for each event. Registration will be closed on Nov.11 ,2012

Events
Competitors
38
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 8.77 10.04 Japan 10.5310.009.9410.188.77
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.88 10.10 Japan 9.8311.2710.088.8810.38
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.43 12.43 Japan 9.4310.4115.0914.5612.31
4 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.83 12.58 Japan 12.0314.5811.8312.8112.91
5 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 11.09 12.94 Japan 13.1912.4714.0011.0913.15
6 Hikaru Sakata (佐方輝) 12.63 13.04 Japan 12.8812.6312.8014.4013.43
7 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 10.96 13.08 Japan 12.1613.7710.9613.3114.88
8 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 10.93 13.64 Japan 14.4415.9312.8410.9313.63
9 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.02 13.74 Japan 13.9312.7715.3114.5212.02
10 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.43 13.78 Japan 13.1612.4315.1518.1113.03
11 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 13.41 15.09 Japan 15.8413.4114.6614.7816.77
12 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 11.66 15.31 Japan 15.2116.5216.5614.1911.66
13 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 11.56 15.51 Japan 15.3616.1311.5615.8615.31
14 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 10.63 16.06 Japan 10.6318.1314.88DNF15.18
15 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 15.27 16.31 Japan 15.2717.7515.5618.2215.63
16 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 13.44 16.47 Japan 16.1917.5916.6313.4416.58
17 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 15.71 17.74 Japan 18.8815.7120.0816.3318.00
18 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 18.52 19.33 Japan 19.6619.6520.0018.6818.52
19 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 14.90 20.61 Japan 34.2219.5221.7514.9020.56
20 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 16.88 21.12 Japan 21.2223.7122.0616.8820.09
21 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 20.15 21.98 Japan 20.1522.1922.3043.9021.44
22 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 19.77 22.25 Japan 19.7752.6522.1924.6119.96
23 Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 21.25 22.47 Japan 23.5225.1321.2522.1121.78
24 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 22.80 24.91 Japan 27.2224.2523.2529.4322.80
25 Kenichiro Tanaka (田中健一郎) 24.94 28.15 Japan 29.78DNF27.6327.0324.94
26 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 29.71 30.50 Japan 30.7834.6130.5329.7130.18
27 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 25.11 30.62 Japan 40.0825.1131.0332.7728.05
28 Shunsuke Nakao (中尾俊亮) 27.93 35.42 Japan 44.7827.9339.8135.8030.66
29 Yuya Fujita (藤田裕也) 33.06 35.72 Japan 40.6337.0833.1936.9033.06
30 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 57.69 1:03.10 Japan 1:23.251:00.581:09.1859.5557.69
31 Syoya Eguchi (江口翔也) 58.08 1:15.12 Japan 1:18.5258.081:20.271:10.881:15.97
32 Yusei Morihara (森原悠生) 1:03.19 1:15.21 Japan 1:17.751:09.751:18.561:18.131:03.19
33 Ayano Morihara (森原綾乃) 1:18.94 1:33.89 Japan 1:43.581:25.841:43.581:32.251:18.94
34 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 1:23.05 1:53.07 Japan 2:32.941:23.052:11.131:26.252:01.83

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 7.41 9.49 Japan 7.4110.1110.0511.278.30
2 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 9.16 9.94 Japan 9.3110.7210.319.1610.21
3 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 10.44 12.24 Japan 14.1316.2811.8310.4410.77
4 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.72 12.87 Japan 12.4010.7213.1913.1613.06
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.02 12.92 Japan 17.5314.0612.2711.0212.43
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 11.34 13.07 Japan 11.3414.4312.8013.7212.69
7 Hikaru Sakata (佐方輝) 13.78 14.06 Japan 14.1313.7813.8414.2117.78
8 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 11.44 14.07 Japan 14.9415.5611.4412.7714.50

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 34.86 39.05 Japan 36.5041.9444.4034.8638.71
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 38.40 40.01 Japan 40.3440.6343.7738.4039.05
3 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 37.28 41.33 Japan 41.5337.2846.7543.5538.90
4 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 40.38 44.53 Japan 48.1940.3845.3441.0047.25
5 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 39.18 44.91 Japan 39.1845.5844.1155.0345.03
6 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 44.09 45.74 Japan 44.0944.3049.5246.2246.71
7 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 45.16 47.27 Japan 46.0846.6145.1649.1152.91
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 43.31 49.81 Japan 53.9448.8443.3146.661:00.50
9 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 51.72 55.29 Japan 58.811:12.4751.7252.1154.96
10 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 50.00 55.31 Japan 56.6654.1150.0055.161:00.28
11 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 45.88 55.81 Japan 1:01.1545.8858.6156.5252.31
12 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 49.43 55.82 Japan 51.6959.4749.431:15.9756.31
13 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 54.88 1:01.30 Japan 59.691:03.841:10.631:00.3854.88
14 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:02.71 1:03.64 Japan 1:03.341:03.651:02.711:03.941:11.44
15 Hikaru Sakata (佐方輝) 56.25 1:03.71 Japan 1:03.471:16.0556.251:04.521:03.15
16 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 58.71 1:04.48 Japan 1:08.881:05.6958.711:01.971:05.77
17 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 59.68 1:06.90 Japan 59.681:01.531:11.841:15.811:07.33
18 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:10.11 1:16.09 Japan 1:10.111:40.711:20.561:17.441:10.27
19 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 1:12.59 1:19.52 Japan 1:12.591:18.611:23.151:28.001:16.80
20 Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 1:17.71 1:29.12 Japan 1:40.551:25.191:21.631:17.711:45.78
21 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 1:34.78 1:38.67 Japan 1:34.781:44.861:39.581:36.651:39.77
22 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 1:26.47 1:53.41 Japan 2:03.782:34.311:45.551:50.911:26.47
23 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 1:40.11 1:54.98 Japan 1:59.342:00.632:01.881:40.111:44.96
24 Shunsuke Nakao (中尾俊亮) 1:53.71 2:00.84 Japan 2:13.051:55.631:53.831:53.712:22.68
25 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 1:44.30 2:04.96 Japan 3:25.582:10.611:44.301:58.962:05.30
26 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 2:28.08 2:35.64 Japan 2:34.903:44.652:32.462:28.082:39.55
27 Kenichiro Tanaka (田中健一郎) 2:26.13 2:50.49 Japan 3:13.412:26.132:43.722:34.343:46.90
28 Yuya Fujita (藤田裕也) 2:33.69 2:57.54 Japan 3:01.092:51.663:06.692:59.862:33.69

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 36.52 38.95 Japan 36.5237.0045.2537.2542.59
2 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 36.91 40.46 Japan 39.9346.6338.3843.0636.91
3 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 36.69 41.37 Japan 38.5839.9455.9436.6945.58
4 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 38.44 43.02 Japan 38.4444.1643.2246.9641.69
5 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 42.55 44.90 Japan 46.6843.3448.9142.5544.68
6 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 45.05 48.21 Japan 45.0556.5645.7747.2251.63
7 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 51.13 55.65 Japan 51.131:03.7752.061:02.7152.19
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 50.91 55.75 Japan 55.9455.8055.5250.9157.18

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:04.96 1:11.02 Japan 1:19.301:04.961:16.881:07.461:08.72
2 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:11.77 1:13.43 Japan 1:12.001:14.331:13.961:14.861:11.77
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:14.36 1:23.23 Japan 1:25.781:20.081:23.831:27.531:14.36
4 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:18.52 1:23.94 Japan 1:24.941:26.111:18.521:20.781:39.94
5 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:17.28 1:26.06 Japan 1:25.771:53.961:17.281:29.961:22.44
6 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:22.40 1:28.33 Japan 1:49.251:22.401:32.521:25.751:26.71
7 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:22.83 1:28.73 Japan 1:33.591:23.751:28.841:40.181:22.83
8 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 1:26.59 1:32.51 Japan 1:34.191:28.461:34.881:47.651:26.59
9 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 1:25.00 1:40.63 Japan 1:46.801:50.531:33.381:25.001:41.71
10 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:35.13 1:44.36 Japan 1:40.281:49.881:46.091:35.131:46.72
11 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:30.08 1:45.26 Japan 1:42.811:30.081:50.661:49.001:43.96
12 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:41.69 1:46.18 Japan 1:49.131:44.971:51.961:44.441:41.69
13 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 1:41.43 1:50.91 Japan 1:57.841:56.191:41.431:49.281:47.27
14 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:49.25 1:54.16 Japan 1:54.911:51.472:29.131:56.091:49.25
15 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 1:51.59 2:03.85 Japan 2:22.001:58.812:17.081:51.591:55.66
16 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2:00.66 2:10.40 Japan 2:13.092:20.132:09.582:08.532:00.66
17 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 2:08.78 2:23.34 Japan 2:08.782:23.912:29.502:39.552:16.61
18 Hikaru Sakata (佐方輝) 2:07.06 2:26.60 Japan 2:07.062:25.522:18.682:35.592:40.59
19 Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 2:38.68 2:50.48 Japan 2:47.282:50.612:53.563:01.942:38.68
20 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 3:11.40 3:20.31 Japan 3:15.683:18.153:31.303:27.113:11.40
21 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 3:04.13 3:27.73 Japan 4:33.223:30.053:31.403:21.753:04.13
22 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 3:20.88 3:56.28 Japan 4:21.273:46.364:12.813:49.683:20.88
23 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 3:56.06 4:44.00 Japan 4:52.193:56.065:12.914:57.804:22.02
24 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 4:41.25 5:09.96 Japan 6:20.444:41.254:51.685:08.505:29.69
25 Kenichiro Tanaka (田中健一郎) 6:35.58 7:54.83 Japan 8:07.338:11.888:59.286:35.587:25.28

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:08.18 1:11.52 Japan 1:12.431:08.181:11.591:12.311:10.65
2 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:14.56 1:17.45 Japan 1:19.521:15.861:14.561:16.971:24.96
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:15.56 1:19.97 Japan 1:30.771:19.411:21.361:19.131:15.56
4 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:20.71 1:29.86 Japan DNF1:20.711:31.861:31.711:26.02
5 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:24.15 1:30.38 Japan 1:44.161:29.361:24.151:33.411:28.38
6 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:25.53 1:31.21 Japan 1:25.531:50.501:33.271:28.151:32.21
7 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 1:28.15 1:32.94 Japan 1:31.401:36.721:28.151:30.711:49.46
8 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:34.09 1:36.12 Japan 1:34.091:38.961:34.681:36.051:37.63

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2:13.15 2:18.55 Japan 2:24.972:17.522:13.15
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:32.11 2:42.44 Japan 2:48.522:32.112:46.69
3 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 2:47.22 3:04.39 Japan 3:37.112:48.832:47.22
4 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 3:09.38 3:21.71 Japan 3:34.783:09.383:20.97
5 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 3:55.80 4:04.95 Japan 4:13.564:05.493:55.80
6 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 3:42.27 4:06.21 Japan 4:11.284:25.083:42.27
7 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 3:32.41 4:12.68 Japan 3:32.415:31.463:34.16
8 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 4:33.09 4:43.25 Japan 4:35.585:01.084:33.09
9 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 4:23.30 5:05.68 Japan 4:23.305:32.095:21.65
10 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3:59.69 5:31.90 Japan 5:49.936:46.083:59.69
11 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 5:34.69 5:41.64 Japan 5:34.695:45.945:44.28
12 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 6:46.25 7:08.08 Japan 7:02.837:35.166:46.25
13 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 7:54.05 8:52.90 Japan 9:34.217:54.059:10.44

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2:17.63 2:33.32 Japan 2:50.402:17.632:31.93
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:23.75 2:45.37 Japan 2:58.022:23.752:54.34
3 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 2:45.96 3:13.98 Japan 2:55.364:00.632:45.96
4 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 3:25.65 3:27.57 Japan 3:29.273:27.783:25.65
5 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 3:36.11 3:51.61 Japan 3:48.963:36.114:09.77
6 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 3:50.91 4:15.92 Japan 4:45.564:11.283:50.91

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3:44.94 3:47.69 Japan 3:44.943:49.343:48.80
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 4:08.02 4:28.42 Japan 4:59.164:18.084:08.02
3 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 4:28.43 4:43.30 Japan 4:28.434:34.135:07.33
4 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 4:33.88 5:00.81 Japan 5:34.524:54.034:33.88
5 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 5:47.00 5:58.50 Japan 6:06.505:47.006:02.00
6 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 5:40.30 6:11.77 Japan 6:08.685:40.306:46.34
7 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 6:11.16 6:38.27 Japan 7:01.816:11.166:41.83
8 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 6:35.06 6:53.99 Japan 6:57.587:09.336:35.06
9 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 6:57.68 7:21.71 Japan 7:25.476:57.687:41.97
10 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 7:07.41 7:26.11 Japan 7:44.167:26.777:07.41
11 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 8:00.55 8:20.40 Japan 8:13.618:47.058:00.55
12 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 9:12.03 9:18.39 Japan 9:13.449:29.699:12.03
13 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3:33.27 3:39.60 Japan 3:45.563:33.273:39.97
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:55.30 4:12.60 Japan 3:55.304:22.314:20.19
3 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 4:37.46 4:55.61 Japan 5:28.834:40.554:37.46
4 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 4:46.03 5:05.75 Japan 5:13.584:46.035:17.63
5 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 5:26.65 5:36.73 Japan 5:38.715:44.845:26.65
6 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 5:49.27 6:02.93 Japan 5:49.276:01.166:18.36

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 57.00 57.98 NR Japan 57.5259.0857.001:02.7157.33
2 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:13.22 1:22.64 Japan 1:34.401:17.381:32.221:18.331:13.22
3 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:23.91 1:28.73 Japan 1:45.341:29.111:23.911:32.781:24.31
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:28.90 1:39.34 Japan 1:43.711:28.901:42.461:57.181:31.86
5 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:30.83 1:43.47 Japan 1:34.961:53.091:48.561:30.831:46.90
6 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:36.27 1:46.61 Japan 2:05.711:47.091:38.971:53.781:36.27
7 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 1:39.43 1:51.24 Japan 1:58.061:54.801:58.461:40.861:39.43
8 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:41.06 1:52.39 Japan 1:45.001:41.062:16.831:54.691:57.47
9 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:44.88 1:59.20 Japan 1:58.631:56.382:13.842:02.581:44.88
10 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 1:38.46 2:01.62 Japan 2:20.692:03.882:06.431:38.461:54.55
11 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:49.09 2:03.82 Japan 2:03.152:11.191:57.132:12.631:49.09
12 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:56.47 2:05.02 Japan 2:12.682:27.341:56.472:00.502:01.88
13 Hikaru Sakata (佐方輝) 1:57.83 2:13.08 Japan 2:15.382:24.002:02.301:57.832:21.55
14 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:45.90 2:16.23 Japan 2:18.782:22.592:17.882:12.021:45.90
15 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 2:16.97 2:24.25 Japan 2:27.382:18.272:27.112:16.972:56.91
16 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 2:10.18 2:39.05 Japan 2:27.552:10.182:37.962:51.652:52.02
17 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 2:46.18 3:03.67 Japan 3:39.882:53.342:46.183:12.753:04.91
18 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 3:39.43 4:08.51 Japan 3:59.094:01.343:39.434:25.095:20.78
19 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 3:44.97 4:10.09 Japan 4:05.913:44.974:07.114:17.254:32.69
20 Madoka Mizumoto (水本円) 3:36.27 4:15.49 Japan 5:10.774:20.783:36.274:18.724:06.97

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 53.52 NR 57.82 NR Japan 1:06.301:00.7553.7853.5258.93
2 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:11.56 1:19.33 Japan 1:19.531:20.021:18.431:11.561:26.53
3 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:24.68 1:28.41 Japan 1:24.681:33.341:35.931:27.131:24.77
4 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:33.77 1:37.36 Japan 1:33.771:43.711:36.441:41.111:34.52
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:28.28 1:42.99 Japan 1:47.661:28.281:37.211:50.881:44.09
6 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:38.65 1:53.03 Japan 1:58.021:55.521:48.221:55.341:38.65