Wellington Winter 2018


Date
Jul 21, 2018
City
Wellington, New Zealand
Venue

ASB Sports Centre

Address
72 Kemp St, Kilbirnie, Wellington 6022, New Zealand
Details

Matairangi Room

Website
Wellington Winter 2018 website
Organizer
Joshua Brungar
WCA Delegate
Alex Asbery
Contact

https://www.speedcubing.nz/event/wellington-winter-2018/contact

Information

Wellington Winter 2018 is an official World Cube Association (WCA) sanctioned speedcubing competition. Speedcubing is solving the Rubik's Cube or other similar puzzles as quickly as possible. The competition is open to all competitors regardless of experience and skill, but certain event-based time limits will be in place so as to make sure we can stay on schedule and get through the day on time. No prior experience in WCA competitions is necessary, but competitors should be familiar with the WCA regulations.

Events
Competitors
40
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $20 (New Zealand Dollar).

  • After submitting the registration, competitors must pay by bank transfer or with PayPal before registration closes in order to complete the registration process.
  • If the competitor limit is reached an email will be sent out which will require you to reply in order to confirm attendance to the competition
  • Refunds will not be issued after registration closes as this represents a commitment to attending the event
  • Walk-in registrations are not allowed

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Finn Trass 8.57 9.15 New Zealand 8.578.9010.119.459.10
2 Lee Stanton-Barnett 9.98 10.74 New Zealand 10.8312.679.9810.9410.45
3 Oliver Jenks 10.23 10.88 New Zealand 12.6010.2310.2611.0311.36
4 Tom Stanton-Barnett 9.18 11.09 New Zealand 10.8210.799.1811.9911.65
5 Ben Kirby 8.40 11.14 New Zealand 8.789.1715.48DNF8.40
6 Alex Asbery 8.03 11.34 New Zealand 13.1610.2813.7710.588.03
7 Ray Wu 10.27 11.65 New Zealand 12.9110.6612.3511.9410.27
8 Ethan Palendeng 10.60 12.72 New Zealand 13.7512.6610.6012.2113.30
9 Tom Nelson 12.34 13.60 New Zealand 13.5613.4112.3414.7813.82
10 Jessica Nguyen 12.18 13.80 Vietnam 14.0612.5716.5414.7712.18
11 Isaac Latta 13.41 15.62 New Zealand 14.9917.6413.4116.2315.65
12 Gavin Moon 14.68 16.37 New Zealand 16.9717.1514.6815.1516.99

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ben Kirby 8.85 9.90 New Zealand 8.9310.6310.288.8510.48
2 Finn Trass 10.24 10.55 New Zealand 10.2410.8612.3010.5210.26
3 Oliver Jenks 9.30 10.90 New Zealand 11.1711.8517.309.309.68
4 Lee Stanton-Barnett 10.26 11.71 New Zealand 11.2912.6411.1913.8210.26
5 Tom Stanton-Barnett 9.42 11.78 New Zealand 9.4210.9112.5315.1511.91
6 Ray Wu 11.25 11.80 New Zealand 11.6911.2512.0211.6812.11
7 Alex Asbery 11.69 12.33 New Zealand 11.8312.97DNF12.1911.69
8 Jessica Nguyen 10.83 13.28 Vietnam 10.8315.9612.5014.8812.45
9 Ethan Palendeng 12.19 13.43 New Zealand 12.8913.3614.4612.1914.05
10 Tom Nelson 12.64 14.11 New Zealand 13.0312.6414.7014.5916.52
11 Gavin Moon 12.28 14.56 New Zealand 13.6915.6912.2814.3115.90
12 Isaac Latta 11.64 15.46 New Zealand 14.9713.8918.4511.6417.51
13 Aneurin Hunt 12.22 15.91 New Zealand 14.8316.4717.1512.2216.44
14 Andrés Hidalgo Flores 13.96 16.29 Chile 13.9616.1817.3416.8015.89
15 Jim Zhu 15.45 17.19 New Zealand 15.5019.9916.0715.4520.01
16 Zhibo Jin (金智博) 15.00 17.25 China 16.2921.0119.3015.0016.17
17 Johnathan Mere-Braithwaite 15.95 17.48 New Zealand 18.6415.9516.2620.4717.54
18 Paolo Sison 15.50 17.99 New Zealand 18.0623.6015.5016.1719.73
19 Spencer Rangihaeata 14.50 18.98 New Zealand 15.9414.5021.5521.3819.61
20 Hamish Dayal 16.43 19.89 New Zealand 22.4519.0022.2418.4216.43
21 Logan McKinnon 19.07 20.99 New Zealand 19.0720.4421.5620.9733.86
22 Joseph Chamberlain 18.11 21.54 New Zealand 19.9518.1123.0423.4121.64
23 Matthias Bentley 21.68 22.79 New Zealand 21.6821.9122.7223.8823.73
24 Joshua Brungar 19.22 22.84 New Zealand 19.2222.9721.7523.8124.59

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Finn Trass 8.98 9.45 New Zealand 9.099.729.548.9810.32
2 Ben Kirby 8.30 9.77 New Zealand 9.7510.0110.609.568.30
3 Alex Asbery 9.79 10.94 New Zealand 9.7911.3011.1010.43DNF
4 Ethan Palendeng 10.01 11.29 New Zealand 10.0111.0511.6518.3311.17
5 Ray Wu 10.26 12.07 New Zealand 13.9811.5612.9810.2611.66
6 Tom Stanton-Barnett 10.50 12.14 New Zealand 11.8810.5012.0612.4913.38
7 Oliver Jenks 10.36 12.33 New Zealand 14.5310.3612.7912.6511.54
8 Lee Stanton-Barnett 11.03 12.48 New Zealand 11.5311.8811.0319.4514.03
9 Jessica Nguyen 10.95 12.60 Vietnam 11.7814.5711.4416.3610.95
10 Isaac Latta 11.85 13.66 New Zealand 11.8512.9314.6214.2113.85
11 Tom Nelson 11.79 14.37 New Zealand 15.1112.9315.0717.3111.79
12 Andrés Hidalgo Flores 13.85 14.60 Chile 14.7113.8514.5714.5318.80
13 Gavin Moon 13.49 15.05 New Zealand 19.3013.8315.7915.5213.49
14 Aneurin Hunt 14.74 15.30 New Zealand 15.5815.6814.7414.8015.51
15 Paolo Sison 14.07 15.59 New Zealand 14.9514.6817.1514.0718.15
16 Johnathan Mere-Braithwaite 15.12 16.76 New Zealand 22.5315.4715.1215.2319.58
17 Zhibo Jin (金智博) 15.40 18.85 China 18.6815.4019.4318.4525.67
18 Jim Zhu 13.73 19.01 New Zealand 37.5219.7918.4513.7318.80
19 Joshua Brungar 18.63 20.27 New Zealand 22.7819.1519.8118.6321.86
20 Hamish Dayal 18.74 20.68 New Zealand 18.7420.4719.0527.5322.52
21 Logan McKinnon 18.70 21.00 New Zealand 22.6019.2618.7021.1525.92
22 Joseph Chamberlain 16.21 21.65 New Zealand 20.3223.8520.7825.1616.21
23 Matthias Bentley 17.98 21.80 New Zealand 17.9821.1922.4421.7826.63
24 Spencer Rangihaeata 16.11 21.93 New Zealand 17.8925.9022.0129.8816.11
25 Richie Moon 20.60 23.29 New Zealand DNF22.2723.9023.7020.60
26 Ossian Lynch 19.56 24.93 New Zealand 22.7528.2519.5629.8023.78
27 Sam Rae 25.35 26.87 New Zealand 28.1928.0326.5425.3526.03
28 Oscar Greenwood 21.55 27.54 New Zealand 26.7030.4421.5529.5626.35
29 Sebastian Partridge 23.30 28.42 New Zealand 37.2632.2328.5223.3024.52
30 Marcel Visser 19.17 28.50 New Zealand 41.7629.7119.1729.2226.56
31 Dominic Clements 24.20 30.56 New Zealand 24.2032.6436.2534.6724.37
32 Aron Mazzag 30.11 32.37 New Zealand 34.8830.1130.7631.4835.29
33 Ben Clark 31.45 37.36 New Zealand 31.4535.7338.7948.4837.56
34 Micah Christensen 26.46 43.01 New Zealand 26.4644.1252.2646.9137.99
35 Chenoa Brungar 35.51 43.85 New Zealand 43.9746.3135.5141.2747.76
36 Marcus Chen 46.70 1:00.58 New Zealand 46.701:09.821:20.8858.0753.85
37 Gemma Rae 47.55 1:04.56 New Zealand 1:06.341:05.571:35.771:01.7747.55
38 Ephraim Lord 1:01.32 1:06.15 New Zealand 1:03.671:10.841:03.941:22.571:01.32
39 Hayden White 1:04.73 1:10.07 New Zealand 1:11.311:05.631:04.731:13.261:20.17

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gavin Moon 1.47 2.54 New Zealand 2.761.473.032.762.11
2 Lee Stanton-Barnett 2.89 3.35 New Zealand 3.603.542.892.903.73
3 Tom Stanton-Barnett 3.09 3.62 New Zealand 3.703.093.945.823.23
4 Ray Wu 3.39 3.77 New Zealand 3.873.443.394.393.99
5 Zhibo Jin (金智博) 3.28 3.90 China 4.703.283.483.528.47
6 Ethan Palendeng 1.69 3.98 New Zealand 3.421.694.094.444.72
7 Aneurin Hunt 2.44 4.60 New Zealand 5.022.44DNF3.405.38
8 Alex Asbery 4.39 4.69 New Zealand 4.744.875.194.454.39
9 Finn Trass 3.68 4.80 New Zealand 7.953.685.924.663.83
10 Jessica Nguyen 3.93 5.10 Vietnam 4.745.904.678.143.93
11 Isaac Latta 3.23 5.18 New Zealand 8.623.234.745.035.76
12 Ben Kirby 3.31 8.52 New Zealand DNF3.314.2817.164.11

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ethan Palendeng 2.85 3.62 New Zealand 3.734.514.012.853.12
2 Ben Kirby 1.68 3.85 New Zealand 5.244.031.684.073.44
3 Finn Trass 3.05 4.19 New Zealand 4.763.385.204.423.05
4 Ray Wu 3.60 4.21 New Zealand 3.604.014.064.564.61
5 Gavin Moon 3.30 4.22 New Zealand 4.694.103.303.865.37
6 Tom Stanton-Barnett 3.49 4.64 New Zealand 6.803.494.754.514.65
7 Zhibo Jin (金智博) 3.70 4.64 China 4.193.823.705.915.93
8 Jessica Nguyen 3.97 4.65 Vietnam 5.036.814.894.033.97
9 Alex Asbery 3.80 4.76 New Zealand 7.383.805.034.095.15
10 Aneurin Hunt 3.22 5.08 New Zealand 3.227.213.565.865.82
11 Isaac Latta 3.46 5.17 New Zealand 4.873.466.155.784.85
12 Lee Stanton-Barnett 2.74 5.32 New Zealand 3.242.748.424.308.49
13 Logan McKinnon 4.30 5.36 New Zealand 5.535.714.305.435.12
14 Tom Nelson 4.60 5.49 New Zealand 6.286.795.324.874.60
15 Matthias Bentley 4.79 5.72 New Zealand 6.374.894.796.375.89
16 Ossian Lynch 4.93 5.92 New Zealand 6.674.935.255.837.29
17 Paolo Sison 4.82 6.03 New Zealand 6.324.8212.975.845.93
18 Johnathan Mere-Braithwaite 5.55 6.32 New Zealand 6.048.805.556.596.34
19 Spencer Rangihaeata 5.58 6.34 New Zealand 7.045.646.335.589.38
20 Joseph Chamberlain 4.84 6.57 New Zealand 10.854.844.929.565.23
21 Hamish Dayal 6.36 6.90 New Zealand 7.307.886.366.546.86
22 Dominic Clements 5.16 7.05 New Zealand 7.567.20DNF6.395.16
23 Richie Moon 6.13 7.53 New Zealand 6.899.296.4010.266.13
24 Sebastian Partridge 5.45 8.94 New Zealand 7.1912.766.865.45DNF
25 Marcel Visser 7.46 10.05 New Zealand 12.427.4611.958.0010.20
26 Oscar Greenwood 9.05 13.30 New Zealand 9.0514.3510.0715.4816.10
27 Sam Rae 3.83 13.97 New Zealand 3.8313.249.06DNF19.61
28 Ben Clark 12.90 14.20 New Zealand 14.3412.9014.6313.6217.11
29 Ephraim Lord 10.34 18.64 New Zealand 16.9923.3015.6224.4810.34
30 Marcus Chen 13.48 22.42 New Zealand 24.1623.3819.7213.4828.59
31 Micah Christensen 15.23 25.41 New Zealand 32.9724.0323.5715.2328.62
32 Hayden White 18.40 28.97 New Zealand 23.9747.9227.8135.1318.40

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Finn Trass 31.61 35.44 New Zealand 35.0031.6136.7034.6238.52
2 Alex Asbery 36.85 38.67 New Zealand 36.8539.0137.3439.8339.66
3 Ben Kirby 36.44 38.82 New Zealand 51.2636.4437.5238.5540.40
4 Tom Stanton-Barnett 40.24 44.06 New Zealand 47.6045.9143.3840.2442.89
5 Ethan Palendeng 42.82 47.53 New Zealand 46.5250.5742.8248.2547.81
6 Ray Wu 47.32 49.07 New Zealand 50.8348.3147.3251.5948.06
7 Jim Zhu 44.73 51.24 New Zealand 46.6144.7348.9058.201:06.49
8 Jessica Nguyen 50.34 52.64 Vietnam 50.7750.4056.7650.34DNF
9 Paolo Sison 55.26 57.05 New Zealand 57.2755.2657.1756.721:00.43
10 Tom Nelson 49.58 57.33 New Zealand 56.171:02.581:01.3254.4949.58
11 Gavin Moon 56.88 58.10 New Zealand 56.8858.9957.241:14.4458.08
12 Andrés Hidalgo Flores 56.01 1:01.88 Chile 56.011:00.771:00.771:04.111:15.02

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Finn Trass 29.59 NR 35.06 New Zealand 42.6834.1129.5934.7236.35
2 Ben Kirby 36.56 41.44 New Zealand 44.7736.5641.3652.0138.20
3 Alex Asbery 40.16 44.07 New Zealand 49.4745.6744.1642.3740.16
4 Ray Wu 41.13 46.50 New Zealand 57.6449.0841.1343.5346.88
5 Jim Zhu 35.85 46.65 New Zealand 43.7950.5753.0735.8545.60
6 Tom Stanton-Barnett 41.92 47.13 New Zealand 45.6557.4745.5341.9250.21
7 Tom Nelson 38.78 48.39 New Zealand 38.7853.4147.4855.4544.28
8 Jessica Nguyen 47.27 50.19 Vietnam 55.2347.2750.1250.8349.63
9 Ethan Palendeng 49.03 54.60 New Zealand 59.1652.4155.1749.0356.21
10 Andrés Hidalgo Flores 54.01 58.46 Chile 57.221:05.681:00.8354.0157.34
11 Gavin Moon 55.64 58.77 New Zealand 55.6457.911:00.7657.641:06.41
12 Paolo Sison 52.26 58.80 New Zealand DNF56.6352.261:00.0059.77
13 Aneurin Hunt 52.94 59.46 New Zealand 1:01.9857.501:29.7152.9458.90
14 Isaac Latta 1:01.65 1:06.40 New Zealand 1:07.591:06.721:04.881:16.291:01.65
15 Johnathan Mere-Braithwaite 1:06.35 1:07.02 New Zealand 1:06.351:06.701:07.831:06.521:08.45
16 Zhibo Jin (金智博) 1:08.56 1:16.71 China 1:29.221:11.621:14.361:24.141:08.56
17 Spencer Rangihaeata 1:19.21 1:32.37 New Zealand 1:41.581:54.571:27.471:19.211:28.05
18 Sebastian Partridge 1:04.67 1:53.49 New Zealand 2:05.801:44.682:35.491:49.981:04.67
19 Ossian Lynch 1:47.06 2:10.22 New Zealand 2:11.051:47.062:12.562:29.282:07.05
20 Marcel Visser 1:45.09 2:18.59 New Zealand 2:33.541:45.092:07.57DNF2:14.65
21 Lee Stanton-Barnett 1:02.53 DNF New Zealand 1:02.53DNF1:04.01DNFDNF
22 Oscar Greenwood 2:00.23 New Zealand 2:20.712:00.23
23 Logan McKinnon 2:02.74 New Zealand 2:02.742:13.49
24 Joseph Chamberlain 2:03.84 New Zealand 2:03.842:20.39
25 Dominic Clements 2:32.44 New Zealand 2:35.892:32.44
26 Micah Christensen DNF New Zealand DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ben Kirby 1:04.72 1:13.04 New Zealand 1:04.721:10.961:21.831:14.801:13.36
2 Finn Trass 1:10.06 1:15.05 New Zealand 1:17.771:10.061:11.201:25.411:16.18
3 Tom Stanton-Barnett 1:16.19 1:20.61 New Zealand 1:20.681:23.861:16.191:32.301:17.28
4 Alex Asbery 1:04.28 NR 1:20.76 New Zealand 1:21.391:19.331:04.281:21.56DNF
5 Tom Nelson 1:21.76 1:29.79 New Zealand 1:34.061:21.761:30.311:25.961:33.10
6 Ethan Palendeng 1:27.53 1:35.40 New Zealand 1:37.731:27.531:38.431:30.031:39.47
7 Jessica Nguyen 1:20.28 1:36.41 Vietnam 1:32.271:44.541:45.091:20.281:32.43
8 Jim Zhu 1:33.43 1:43.04 New Zealand 1:40.161:47.341:41.611:33.431:53.42

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ben Kirby 1:09.31 1:12.43 New Zealand 1:13.171:13.211:10.921:09.311:13.41
2 Finn Trass 1:05.20 1:18.26 New Zealand 1:22.401:05.201:22.941:18.861:13.53
3 Alex Asbery 1:17.44 1:21.41 New Zealand 1:20.621:17.441:23.751:19.86DNF
4 Tom Stanton-Barnett 1:21.41 1:22.65 New Zealand 1:22.091:21.411:24.061:21.791:30.06
5 Tom Nelson 1:21.57 1:30.32 New Zealand 1:21.571:35.171:32.571:29.631:28.75
6 Ethan Palendeng 1:28.03 1:38.00 New Zealand 1:28.031:33.581:37.431:42.991:50.25
7 Jessica Nguyen 1:38.81 1:45.55 Vietnam 1:38.811:49.521:51.771:43.641:43.49
8 Jim Zhu 1:33.10 1:50.52 New Zealand 1:51.632:14.461:59.191:33.101:40.73
9 Lee Stanton-Barnett 1:45.65 1:52.67 New Zealand 1:52.621:45.651:53.821:51.562:06.35
10 Paolo Sison 1:37.77 1:56.89 New Zealand 1:50.142:00.882:02.451:59.651:37.77
11 Aneurin Hunt 1:41.06 1:59.60 New Zealand 1:55.032:15.451:54.931:41.062:08.84
12 Gavin Moon 1:51.37 2:15.21 New Zealand 1:51.372:05.392:21.052:43.342:19.18
13 Zhibo Jin (金智博) 2:06.15 2:29.93 China 2:50.642:06.152:43.442:33.802:12.55
14 Johnathan Mere-Braithwaite 2:31.15 New Zealand 2:31.152:47.38
15 Dominic Clements DNF New Zealand DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Jenks 13.68 14.70 New Zealand 13.6813.9014.9316.6815.27
2 Jim Zhu 16.04 17.52 New Zealand 16.0417.4518.13DNF16.97
3 Finn Trass 16.12 18.04 New Zealand 27.8820.4416.6616.1217.03
4 Tom Stanton-Barnett 17.91 19.79 New Zealand 18.2620.4620.6417.9121.35
5 Ethan Palendeng 18.42 20.92 New Zealand 18.4220.9120.4024.3721.46
6 Andrés Hidalgo Flores 20.46 21.42 Chile 22.4223.8320.7220.4621.13
7 Ben Kirby 19.30 21.75 New Zealand 23.1822.7523.6619.3019.31
8 Lee Stanton-Barnett 18.90 22.23 New Zealand 18.9023.0423.5120.13DNF
9 Alex Asbery 19.63 22.78 New Zealand 19.6321.2925.8824.6722.38
10 Ray Wu 21.44 25.23 New Zealand 25.1923.4421.4427.5927.07
11 Gavin Moon 24.15 26.71 New Zealand 25.2828.0628.9426.7824.15
12 Aneurin Hunt 26.05 35.10 New Zealand 34.2028.7826.05DNF42.31

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Jenks 13.75 16.09 New Zealand 30.7414.4513.7516.6117.22
2 Finn Trass 15.34 18.76 New Zealand 17.5318.2015.3420.5629.96
3 Jim Zhu 15.29 19.25 New Zealand 34.1915.2920.4018.9918.36
4 Tom Stanton-Barnett 15.24 21.27 New Zealand 22.8015.2419.0422.9521.98
5 Andrés Hidalgo Flores 18.51 21.64 Chile 18.5121.9834.0723.3119.63
6 Ben Kirby 19.92 21.78 New Zealand 22.2719.9221.7822.3221.29
7 Ethan Palendeng 17.41 21.95 New Zealand 17.4125.9117.5224.2624.06
8 Alex Asbery 20.98 22.20 New Zealand 20.9822.5422.9721.0924.87
9 Ray Wu 17.63 22.33 New Zealand 17.6323.9922.8323.2320.92
10 Lee Stanton-Barnett 22.27 22.47 New Zealand 22.4830.5122.2722.3822.56
11 Aneurin Hunt 23.48 25.88 New Zealand 26.5330.2727.5023.6223.48
12 Gavin Moon 23.38 26.97 New Zealand 33.7223.3824.0931.4725.34
13 Logan McKinnon 35.41 36.31 New Zealand 35.41DNF35.6037.1136.22
14 Johnathan Mere-Braithwaite 28.18 37.42 New Zealand 46.6542.3233.0928.1836.85
15 Zhibo Jin (金智博) 33.74 37.77 China 33.7438.8939.2535.1848.46
16 Spencer Rangihaeata 32.05 39.52 New Zealand 39.9246.0432.0544.6533.98
17 Tom Nelson 30.92 39.92 New Zealand 41.3930.9231.5152.3946.85
18 Jessica Nguyen 31.60 41.13 Vietnam 32.9257.5532.9131.60DNF
19 Paolo Sison 36.08 49.54 New Zealand 1:06.7859.9536.0843.4545.22
20 Marcel Visser 1:00.16 New Zealand DNF1:00.16
21 Dominic Clements 1:01.46 New Zealand 1:15.731:01.46
22 Isaac Latta 1:02.52 New Zealand 1:04.431:02.52

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ben Kirby 3.14 4.26 New Zealand 3.143.754.865.584.17
2 Tom Stanton-Barnett 4.02 5.38 New Zealand 6.946.965.004.214.02
3 Lee Stanton-Barnett 5.38 6.34 New Zealand 5.606.295.387.147.18
4 Ethan Palendeng 6.35 7.10 New Zealand 7.677.018.306.356.61
5 Aneurin Hunt 4.94 7.25 New Zealand 7.707.989.164.946.06
6 Ray Wu 7.67 10.00 New Zealand DNF10.258.957.6710.79
7 Zhibo Jin (金智博) 8.72 10.35 China 8.9210.2811.858.7213.05
8 Ossian Lynch 6.62 10.60 New Zealand 6.6212.5311.707.5813.62
9 Logan McKinnon 6.64 10.61 New Zealand 16.5019.858.166.647.16
10 Sebastian Partridge 7.33 11.09 New Zealand 11.5010.9713.417.3310.79
11 Gavin Moon 11.07 12.50 New Zealand 11.0711.2212.3114.4013.98
12 Jessica Nguyen 6.75 14.98 Vietnam 19.5714.8710.49DNF6.75

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ben Kirby 4.25 4.88 New Zealand 4.894.254.646.765.12
2 Tom Stanton-Barnett 4.24 5.92 New Zealand 6.894.244.726.756.29
3 Aneurin Hunt 5.88 7.47 New Zealand 7.677.015.8833.687.73
4 Lee Stanton-Barnett 6.11 7.52 New Zealand 6.806.118.278.077.69
5 Ethan Palendeng 4.63 8.80 New Zealand 11.058.307.054.6311.16
6 Ossian Lynch 7.10 8.98 New Zealand 7.897.1010.1711.948.89
7 Logan McKinnon 5.80 9.19 New Zealand 14.269.025.807.2911.27
8 Ray Wu 6.23 9.78 New Zealand 7.886.2313.6611.4210.05
9 Sebastian Partridge 8.62 10.46 New Zealand 12.0412.589.908.629.44
10 Zhibo Jin (金智博) 9.91 10.57 China 10.659.9110.3310.7311.12
11 Gavin Moon 7.06 10.74 New Zealand 13.717.1311.457.0613.65
12 Jessica Nguyen 7.57 10.82 Vietnam 7.5715.1310.0211.4011.04
13 Isaac Latta 9.56 11.26 New Zealand 10.5613.4521.199.779.56
14 Matthias Bentley 10.13 11.26 New Zealand 10.1610.1312.3118.3611.31
15 Hamish Dayal 8.80 12.07 New Zealand 14.5510.3813.728.8012.12
16 Spencer Rangihaeata 8.81 12.13 New Zealand 8.8110.8011.6313.9518.33
17 Ben Clark 12.49 15.41 New Zealand 13.6320.0921.0312.4912.51
18 Joseph Chamberlain 13.78 15.51 New Zealand 14.0616.7415.7213.7817.28
19 Dominic Clements 11.48 17.41 New Zealand 17.8516.9611.4817.4218.35
20 Noah White 14.04 18.29 New Zealand 21.8026.1717.5615.5214.04
21 Sam Rae 14.05 19.39 New Zealand 19.2814.0523.3715.5124.88
22 Tom Nelson 8.96 21.17 New Zealand 26.7523.2313.538.9630.20
23 Ephraim Lord 19.82 22.79 New Zealand 21.7126.5229.9820.1319.82
24 Marcel Visser 20.67 26.31 New Zealand 22.5222.3820.6739.2334.03
25 Micah Christensen 21.14 38.61 New Zealand 41.9421.1438.0735.8250.92

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Isaac Latta 4.70 5.61 New Zealand 5.155.536.154.706.87
2 Ossian Lynch 4.64 5.67 New Zealand 5.765.076.624.646.17
3 Ben Kirby 5.50 6.48 New Zealand 6.465.508.386.286.69
4 Ethan Palendeng 4.93 6.86 New Zealand 5.814.938.406.369.02
5 Tom Stanton-Barnett 3.49 6.91 New Zealand 8.773.498.714.747.27
6 Gavin Moon 6.40 7.43 New Zealand 6.406.449.136.739.33
7 Lee Stanton-Barnett 6.22 7.54 New Zealand 8.457.576.226.619.54
8 Aneurin Hunt 5.00 8.31 New Zealand 6.755.0010.577.60DNF
9 Tom Nelson 8.45 9.74 New Zealand 10.5614.969.198.459.46
10 Logan McKinnon 7.94 10.76 New Zealand 9.979.7312.597.94DNF
11 Spencer Rangihaeata 9.06 13.82 New Zealand 14.1712.2819.539.0615.01
12 Matthias Bentley 8.39 15.26 New Zealand 14.568.3917.9418.1113.28

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ossian Lynch 4.49 5.49 New Zealand 5.295.755.434.495.83
2 Isaac Latta 4.52 5.55 New Zealand 8.604.525.815.525.31
3 Ethan Palendeng 5.17 5.65 New Zealand 5.595.955.175.515.84
4 Aneurin Hunt 5.26 6.38 New Zealand DNF5.525.267.665.95
5 Gavin Moon 5.21 7.05 New Zealand 9.525.216.136.628.41
6 Ben Kirby 6.06 7.16 New Zealand 6.906.067.787.686.90
7 Tom Stanton-Barnett 5.10 7.66 New Zealand 9.356.377.265.10DNF
8 Lee Stanton-Barnett 5.22 7.86 New Zealand 7.1114.227.565.228.92
9 Tom Nelson 6.37 10.29 New Zealand 9.786.3712.9814.878.10
10 Matthias Bentley 11.20 12.87 New Zealand 19.9713.7613.5611.2011.28
11 Spencer Rangihaeata 9.64 13.64 New Zealand 14.689.6413.3113.9013.70
12 Logan McKinnon 9.15 14.53 New Zealand 18.5511.939.1513.1219.33
13 Dominic Clements 14.45 17.55 New Zealand 16.9314.4518.1020.0617.62
14 Johnathan Mere-Braithwaite 15.74 19.65 New Zealand 23.4918.3415.7417.12DNF
15 Joseph Chamberlain 14.87 21.14 New Zealand 18.0014.8733.8422.2323.18
16 Hamish Dayal 11.62 21.38 New Zealand 24.1311.6219.48DNF20.54
17 Marcel Visser 16.43 24.11 New Zealand 30.1424.9716.4317.21DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tom Nelson 2:07.26 DNF New Zealand DNF2:07.26DNF
2 Aneurin Hunt DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNFDNS
2 Jim Zhu DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jim Zhu DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNFDNS
1 Tom Nelson DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNFDNF