Waves Cube Challenge 2015


Date
Nov 8, 2015
City
South Goa, Goa, India
Venue

BITS Pilani K.K.Birla Goa Campus

Address
NH 17B, Bypass Road, Zuarinagar, Sancoale, Goa - 403726
Website
Waves Cube Challenge 2015 website
Organizers
Harish Chandramouleeswaran and Wahid Patel
WCA Delegate
Shubhayan Kabir
Contact
harishc0706@gmail.com, wahidp95@gmail.com, shubhayankabir@gmail.com
Information
Events
Competitors
24
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 11.59 12.18 India 12.0011.5912.2412.2915.14
2 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 12.23 14.43 India 13.5312.2314.4915.5215.26
3 Vijay Jaidev Mahambre 19.06 20.61 India 20.4319.0621.7319.6823.18
4 Harish Chandramouleeswaran 19.29 21.26 India 23.2719.8122.5221.4519.29
5 Jai Yadav 19.39 22.11 India 21.0819.3922.2023.0624.18
6 Rahul Bhateja 18.39 22.52 India 27.3618.3928.1518.9121.29
7 Wahid Patel 23.82 24.84 India 55.3726.5223.8223.8924.11
8 Glenn Fernandes 26.44 30.55 India 31.2528.5531.9826.4431.85
9 Vedhant Karmali 26.02 31.43 India DNF37.8329.0826.0227.38
10 Donatus Travas 22.77 31.55 India 35.3822.7741.3331.2328.05
11 Rohan James 40.42 43.38 India 40.4241.9441.0247.1949.52
12 Mythreya Duvvuri 50.18 55.17 India 59.3950.1855.751:00.1050.36
13 Vrajesh Iyengar 45.59 58.37 India 1:17.5245.591:02.1259.7153.28
14 Roshan Nair 30.31 1:00.64 India DNF41.391:18.8030.311:01.73
15 Ashish Phogat 46.78 1:00.70 India 1:03.4746.781:07.211:05.9352.71
16 Adnan Jakati 55.54 1:01.14 India 1:03.4257.911:02.0855.541:20.74
17 Sumeet Kundnani 1:00.18 1:09.65 India 1:00.181:13.331:09.671:07.871:11.40
18 Khantil Buch 59.27 1:12.82 India 1:54.941:27.611:09.371:01.4759.27
19 Pranav Modale 1:04.19 1:24.90 India 1:30.312:08.511:16.411:04.191:27.99
20 Ashuthosh Balabadhrapathruni 1:37.19 2:06.89 India 3:18.281:37.191:37.382:12.042:31.26
21 Suhas Shripad Hebbar 1:43.97 2:15.69 India 4:11.321:55.262:16.201:43.972:35.61
22 Divaker Naik 48.40 DNF India 2:11.29DNF1:02.6648.40DNF
23 Abhay Desai 1:09.67 DNF India DNF1:48.611:09.671:36.68DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 11.55 12.31 India 11.5512.1311.9512.8613.53
2 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 13.90 15.72 India 15.1615.9413.9019.1716.07
3 Rahul Bhateja 18.38 18.92 India 19.1618.3821.3318.8718.72
4 Vijay Jaidev Mahambre 14.30 20.12 India 18.49DNF22.8019.0814.30
5 Jai Yadav 18.24 20.33 India 19.5020.7518.2421.9220.75
6 Wahid Patel 21.03 23.64 India 27.3629.5221.2921.0322.27
7 Harish Chandramouleeswaran 18.06 23.76 India 24.0625.4421.7818.0628.09
8 Donatus Travas 21.47 25.32 India 21.4726.4528.8525.0724.45
9 Glenn Fernandes 24.32 29.22 India 30.9958.5924.3229.1127.56
10 Vedhant Karmali 23.53 29.39 India 37.3128.2323.5326.4133.54
11 Rohan James 34.69 38.83 India 38.1739.5344.2538.7834.69

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 11.41 13.67 India 12.6313.0116.4011.4115.38
2 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 14.14 15.48 India 14.1417.0516.0814.1916.18
3 Rahul Bhateja 16.60 17.65 India 16.6218.9216.6017.4022.03
4 Jai Yadav 17.81 21.91 India 26.7820.9724.2517.8120.50
5 Wahid Patel 21.31 26.08 India 21.3122.6826.0829.8529.49
6 Vijay Jaidev Mahambre 17.84 DNF India 19.53DNFDNF20.6417.84

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 46.68 56.57 India 1:01.9156.5453.9259.2646.68
2 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 1:22.57 1:27.91 India 1:22.571:31.171:35.091:27.561:25.00
3 Jai Yadav 1:23.45 1:35.09 India 1:59.571:43.271:37.471:23.451:24.53
4 Harish Chandramouleeswaran 1:43.16 1:49.30 India 1:45.441:45.95DNF1:43.161:56.51
5 Vijay Jaidev Mahambre 1:42.20 2:14.21 India 3:43.821:57.092:20.091:42.202:25.46
6 Vedhant Karmali 2:04.05 2:16.78 India 2:29.332:04.052:07.922:13.09DNF
7 Glenn Fernandes 1:46.64 2:50.14 India 2:54.881:46.643:19.892:54.022:41.53
8 Vrajesh Iyengar 2:46.79 2:57.67 India 3:32.242:46.792:53.932:51.163:07.92
9 Sumeet Kundnani 4:37.94 India 8:33.574:37.94

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 43.60 59.64 India 3:29.301:04.1652.6943.601:02.08
2 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 1:23.13 1:30.13 India 1:45.841:35.291:23.131:24.751:30.36
3 Harish Chandramouleeswaran 1:39.66 1:48.31 India 1:42.271:59.481:52.071:50.581:39.66
4 Vijay Jaidev Mahambre 1:37.40 1:54.63 India DNF1:47.611:37.401:57.391:58.90
5 Jai Yadav 1:26.31 1:55.24 India 1:39.991:40.682:25.061:26.313:23.71
6 Vedhant Karmali 2:02.38 2:21.49 India 2:35.682:16.032:12.772:38.702:02.38

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 36.62 50.46 India 36.621:08.0246.73
2 Harish Chandramouleeswaran 1:31.44 1:38.58 India 1:36.631:47.671:31.44
3 Glenn Fernandes 4:41.07 DNF India 4:41.07DNFDNF
4 Vijay Jaidev Mahambre 5:11.90 DNF India DNF5:11.90DNF
5 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 7:54.24 DNF India DNFDNF7:54.24
6 Shashwat 7:58.91 DNF India DNFDNF7:58.91
7 Pranav Modale DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
7 Sumeet Kundnani DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 20.91 22.50 India 24.2821.7320.9124.3921.48
2 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 20.76 22.82 India 22.1924.2725.0921.9920.76
3 Vijay Jaidev Mahambre 40.68 43.97 India 44.9342.6444.3451.1740.68
4 Vedhant Karmali 44.17 45.87 India 51.9344.6545.3747.5844.17
5 Jai Yadav 39.17 51.00 India 39.1745.9054.0853.021:10.04
6 Donatus Travas 1:13.41 1:26.60 India 1:25.111:13.411:30.671:32.191:24.03
7 Wahid Patel 1:08.31 1:29.61 India 1:32.242:17.271:37.351:08.311:19.25
8 Sumeet Kundnani 1:56.14 2:42.88 India 1:56.142:23.434:34.132:25.653:19.56

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 21.74 23.04 India 21.7422.6223.0125.2723.48
2 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 20.04 23.89 India 21.9231.8224.0220.0425.74
3 Vijay Jaidev Mahambre 34.61 41.27 India 45.4941.351:12.4134.6136.96
4 Vedhant Karmali 37.86 51.44 India 50.651:00.5150.8852.7837.86
5 Jai Yadav 40.25 55.60 India 51.6940.251:01.2453.871:05.30
6 Donatus Travas 1:13.57 1:21.83 India 1:38.801:18.731:19.881:13.571:26.87

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 7:45.10 India 7:45.10DNFDNF
2 Harish Chandramouleeswaran 35:59.00 India DNFDNF35:59.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 15/15 56:23 India 15/15 56:2310/19 49:51
2 Glenn Fernandes 2/3 20:55 India 2/3 20:55DNF
3 Harish Chandramouleeswaran 7/14 1:00:00 India 7/14 1:00:00DNF
4 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju DNF India DNFDNF