Warsaw Open 2014


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
130
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomasz Żołnowski won with an average of 9.76 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Marcin Zalewski finished second (10.67) and Dmitry Aniskin finished third (10.75).

European records: Jakub Kipa‎ 3x3x3 With Feet 36.21 (average); Patryk Szewczyk‎ Skewb 8.68 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.42 9.76 Poland 10.009.4210.739.499.79
2 Marcin Zalewski 10.25 10.67 Poland 11.6510.2710.4510.2511.28
3 Dmitry Aniskin 9.47 10.75 Russia 10.9810.0813.109.4711.20

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.06 2.69 Poland 3.942.842.083.162.06
2 Jakub Kipa 2.07 2.97 Poland 3.673.752.072.722.52
3 Mateusz Fydrych 2.81 3.05 Poland 2.995.932.813.053.11

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 39.56 40.61 Poland 39.5640.1341.3640.9440.75
2 Hunor Bózsing 42.97 44.28 Hungary 44.1643.6642.9745.024:45.22
3 Jakub Kipa 37.43 46.83 Poland 48.5637.4347.8854.5644.06

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:02.36 1:14.71 Poland 1:24.801:08.801:02.361:24.111:11.21
2 Marcin Zalewski 1:10.30 1:22.42 Poland 1:36.101:20.861:27.491:10.301:18.92
3 Hunor Bózsing 1:18.88 1:25.35 Hungary 1:27.531:23.381:25.131:31.411:18.88

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:19.05 2:21.45 Poland 2:19.052:24.002:21.30
2 Cezary Rokita 2:38.61 2:46.07 Poland 2:57.082:42.532:38.61
3 Hunor Bózsing 2:45.59 2:46.31 Hungary 2:46.502:46.832:45.59

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:53.43 3:10.35 Poland 3:15.813:21.812:53.43
2 Cezary Rokita 3:33.52 4:01.33 Poland 4:34.303:56.183:33.52
3 Hunor Bózsing 3:43.15 4:07.15 Hungary 4:05.613:43.154:32.68

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Jałocha 35.09 DNF Poland DNF35.0935.90
2 Marcin Kowalczyk 37.66 DNF Poland DNFDNF37.66
3 István Kocza 1:11.68 1:22.35 Hungary 1:13.721:41.651:11.68

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Zalewski 36 Poland 36
2 Jakub Cabaj 37 Poland 37
3 Dmitry Aniskin 39 Russia 39
3 Hunor Bózsing 39 Hungary 39

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 12.84 15.86 Hungary 17.0514.4712.8417.3016.06
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 15.00 16.13 Poland 15.8017.3317.3115.0015.27
3 Marcin Zalewski 16.47 18.38 Poland 17.3823.7917.5020.2516.47

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Włodarczyk 9.65 10.03 Poland 9.659.8310.2712.4410.00
2 Niki Placskó 8.63 11.02 Hungary 12.2211.9110.638.6310.53
3 Olivér Perge 10.18 11.82 Hungary 12.3811.6911.5910.1812.18

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Zieliński 1:06.02 1:09.85 Poland 1:11.521:20.381:09.711:06.021:08.31
2 Kamil Galicki 1:11.53 1:15.64 Poland 1:17.781:16.341:12.801:18.781:11.53
3 Michał Halczuk 1:02.81 1:18.46 Poland 1:36.561:02.811:12.631:19.111:23.63

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mateusz Cichoracki 4.06 4.33 Poland 4.164.544.064.304.58
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 3.55 4.78 Poland 3.555.314.914.275.15
3 Piotr Pojda 3.71 5.32 Poland 4.315.226.437.753.71

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Patryk Szewczyk 6.96 8.68 ER Poland 10.347.1912.918.506.96
2 Marcin Stachura 8.63 10.40 Poland 14.8910.2712.218.638.72
3 Dmitry Aniskin 9.96 NR 10.53 NR Russia 9.9610.4410.5910.55DNF

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 11.94 17.22 Poland 18.1919.0517.2116.2511.94
2 Michał Halczuk 13.31 17.52 Poland 20.4014.7513.3129.1117.41
3 Jakub Cabaj 28.16 35.37 Poland 37.0828.161:24.7533.1135.93

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 28/32 53:24 Poland 28/32 53:24DNF
2 Grzegorz Jałocha 13/15 48:45 Poland 16/25 59:4913/15 48:45
3 Jan Hetman 5/5 45:52 Poland 3/4 29:485/5 45:52

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Kipa 33.91 36.21 ER Poland 35.7833.9138.94
2 Mateusz Fydrych 1:31.72 2:28.93 Poland 1:31.721:53.504:01.58
3 Tomasz Piechowski 2:23.97 3:03.42 Poland 2:23.973:50.372:55.93