Warden of the West Azerbaijan 2019


Date
Jan 14, 2019
City
Gəncə, Azerbaijan
Venue

Gəncə Gənclər Evi

Address
Gəncə Gənclər Evi
Organizers
Aslan Kazimov and Aykhan Mammadov
WCA Delegate
Hikmət Mürsəlzadə
Contact

ACA Board

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Ənənəvi Gəncə yarışı!


Traditional Ganja competition!


Image description

Events
Competitors
10
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 30 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₼50 (Azerbaijani Manat).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

AZƏ:

Təsdiq emaili

  • Yarışdan bir həftə əvvəl təsdiq emaili alacaqsınız.
  • Əgər təsdiq emailində göstərilən təlimata əməl etməsəniz, qeydiyyatınız silinəcək.
  • Email ünvanınızın Spam bölməsini yoxlamağı unutmayın.

Qeydiyyat haqqı

  • Standard ödəniş: 50₼.
  • Azərbaycan vətəndaşları: 30₼.
  • Gəncə kubçuları: 5₼.
  • Ödənişi yarış günü məkanda ödəyə bilərsiniz. Yarış yerində qeydiyyat mümkün deyil, əvvəldən edilməlidir.

ENG:

Confirmation email

  • You will receive a confirmation email about one week before the competition.
  • If you do not follow the instructions in the confirmation email, then your registration will be deleted.
  • Make sure to check your spam folder!

Registration fee

  • Standard fee is 50₼.
  • For citizens of Azerbaijan: 30₼.
  • For Ganja cubers: 5₼.
  • Pay the registration fee in cash after arriving to the venue. No on the spot registrations will be accepted.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rüstəm Həsənov 12.26 13.69 Azerbaijan 15.5712.2614.8213.8512.41
2 Aykhan Mammadov 14.04 17.12 Azerbaijan 17.9714.0415.9317.4620.82
3 Nizami Memmedov 19.04 21.34 Azerbaijan 24.6522.4722.0319.5219.04
4 Əli Mehdizadə 19.66 22.47 Azerbaijan 20.8523.0819.6623.4726.78
5 Ali Aliyev 24.44 27.17 Azerbaijan 35.7924.4424.9625.4131.13
6 Emil Nağıyev 36.19 39.15 Azerbaijan 40.5648.5738.0238.8836.19
7 Ayxan Həsənov 34.73 39.31 Azerbaijan 34.7348.6938.4235.4944.01
8 Nurlan Mirzoyev 34.03 45.94 Azerbaijan 48.271:35.5438.8150.7534.03
9 Hikmət Mürsəlzadə 47.95 52.56 Azerbaijan 47.9551.3853.9058.2952.40

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rüstəm Həsənov 12.08 14.49 Azerbaijan 15.8314.4012.0814.5114.55
2 Nizami Memmedov 15.03 17.75 Azerbaijan 20.2316.4315.0319.6417.17
3 Aykhan Mammadov 15.56 18.82 Azerbaijan 27.4819.3317.1115.5620.01
4 Əli Mehdizadə 19.14 23.06 Azerbaijan 19.1422.5721.7824.8325.68
5 Ali Aliyev 21.51 27.43 Azerbaijan 27.1028.2229.6321.5126.97
6 Emil Nağıyev 34.31 41.05 Azerbaijan 48.6237.0434.31DNF37.48

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rüstəm Həsənov 2.86 4.66 Azerbaijan 5.452.864.893.645.84
2 Aslan Kazimov 4.00 5.11 Azerbaijan 4.605.374.005.365.73
3 Ali Aliyev 5.42 6.71 Azerbaijan 9.087.166.165.426.82
4 Əli Mehdizadə 6.95 9.20 Azerbaijan 13.737.1010.3210.176.95
5 Ayxan Həsənov 4.72 11.45 Azerbaijan DNF4.729.6514.959.74
6 Emil Nağıyev 6.74 11.47 Azerbaijan 8.9514.8212.4413.026.74

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aslan Kazimov 1:02.38 1:04.92 Azerbaijan 1:07.121:02.381:04.711:03.181:06.87
2 Rüstəm Həsənov 1:02.78 1:14.03 Azerbaijan 1:02.781:17.171:20.501:07.531:17.39
3 Əli Mehdizadə 1:18.33 1:25.88 Azerbaijan 1:30.651:38.711:18.331:27.151:19.83
4 Nizami Memmedov 1:35.00 1:44.86 Azerbaijan 1:35.001:46.331:37.991:50.251:55.39

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rüstəm Həsənov 2:04.28 2:17.25 Azerbaijan 2:18.782:15.113:08.122:17.862:04.28
2 Aslan Kazimov 2:08.49 2:19.95 Azerbaijan 2:26.382:08.492:40.712:18.182:15.28
3 Əli Mehdizadə 2:29.03 2:38.35 Azerbaijan 2:38.342:29.032:41.652:41.002:35.70

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aslan Kazimov 46 NR Azerbaijan 46
2 Rüstəm Həsənov 56 Azerbaijan 56
3 Əli Mehdizadə 69 Azerbaijan 69
4 Ali Aliyev 73 Azerbaijan 73
5 Ayxan Həsənov DNF Azerbaijan DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rüstəm Həsənov 25.50 26.65 Azerbaijan 25.5028.4036.6725.8225.74
2 Aslan Kazimov 30.76 35.47 Azerbaijan 30.7639.1130.8143.2636.49
3 Əli Mehdizadə 44.74 50.89 Azerbaijan 45.0949.7559.4644.7457.84
4 Ali Aliyev 41.77 1:04.89 Azerbaijan 41.771:10.871:43.8559.211:04.59
5 Emil Nağıyev 56.44 1:25.93 Azerbaijan 1:35.171:15.631:59.0656.441:26.99
6 Ayxan Həsənov 1:17.31 DNF Azerbaijan 1:17.312:14.502:12.05DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nizami Memmedov 7.84 8.84 Azerbaijan 8.1111.209.337.849.08
2 Rüstəm Həsənov 8.46 10.83 Azerbaijan 8.4613.4611.1911.1710.12
3 Ali Aliyev 9.42 10.91 Azerbaijan 10.5410.2611.949.42DNF
4 Ayxan Həsənov 12.18 15.21 Azerbaijan 13.9112.1817.7114.0119.01
5 Əli Mehdizadə 15.18 16.01 Azerbaijan 15.9731.1915.4415.1816.61

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rüstəm Həsənov 5.70 7.38 Azerbaijan 6.896.815.709.968.45
2 Aslan Kazimov 4.05 7.54 Azerbaijan 8.337.204.057.0810.92
3 Nizami Memmedov 11.98 14.22 Azerbaijan 14.3011.9822.6613.8414.52
4 Ali Aliyev 9.07 14.93 Azerbaijan 16.809.0711.2916.7117.73
5 Əli Mehdizadə 5.41 15.33 Azerbaijan 20.4816.105.4119.5810.30
6 Emil Nağıyev 15.16 20.56 Azerbaijan 30.4215.1620.0921.7719.81
7 Ayxan Həsənov 17.53 20.60 Azerbaijan 21.9820.1617.53DNF19.65