Warden of the West 2017


Date
Dec 23, 2017
City
Ganja, Azerbaijan
Venue

Ganja Istak Lyceum

Address
68 Elbrus Allahverdiyev, Gəncə AZ2004, Azərbaycan
Organizers
Hikmət Mürsəlzadə, Javid Nabizade, and Seymur Guliyev
WCA Delegate
Hikmət Mürsəlzadə
Contact

Hikmət Mürsəlzadə

Information

Azərbaycanın qərb regionları üçün ənənəvi Gəncə yarışı!
Traditional Ganja competition for the west regions of Azerbaijan!

Events
Competitors
19
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javid Nabizade 9.64 NR 11.45 Azerbaijan 11.6612.6810.059.6412.63
2 Emil Suleymanov 15.17 17.65 Azerbaijan 17.3819.8319.6815.1715.89
3 Aslan Kazimov 16.99 19.81 Azerbaijan 16.9919.3320.3223.9719.79
4 Aykhan Mammadov 20.78 23.34 Azerbaijan 25.9120.7824.4024.8520.78
5 Vagif Aliyev 23.18 28.75 Azerbaijan 27.6429.3039.9329.3223.18
6 Toğrul İbadlı 34.63 42.02 Azerbaijan 1:05.5840.9143.8841.2634.63
7 Nizami Memmedov 40.30 47.71 Azerbaijan 50.9353.7846.6940.3045.50
8 Oktay Humbetov 48.88 59.03 Azerbaijan 1:03.4052.931:00.761:06.8148.88

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javid Nabizade 9.88 10.84 NR Azerbaijan 11.229.8810.4810.8315.47
2 Aslan Kazimov 18.83 20.67 Azerbaijan 18.8320.7821.8219.4227.83
3 Emil Suleymanov 18.98 21.12 Azerbaijan 19.2521.9823.4218.9822.13
4 Aykhan Mammadov 21.34 23.48 Azerbaijan 29.1126.3421.3422.6921.42
5 Vagif Aliyev 20.14 26.43 Azerbaijan 32.6620.1425.0727.7226.51
6 Toğrul İbadlı 24.44 32.51 Azerbaijan 29.6938.9435.7524.4432.08
7 Nizami Memmedov 41.13 54.63 Azerbaijan 53.4458.8941.1351.561:34.99
8 Hikmət Mürsəlzadə 47.73 56.46 Azerbaijan 1:07.0148.5153.8747.73DNF
9 Oktay Humbetov 1:01.16 1:06.38 Azerbaijan 1:04.971:01.161:08.111:11.881:06.07
10 Kanan Mammadov 56.04 1:10.72 Azerbaijan 1:19.631:13.3759.1756.041:48.17
11 Sahib Memmedov 54.35 1:13.12 Azerbaijan 1:19.1954.351:17.021:09.861:12.47
12 Ali Mirzezadeh 1:06.44 1:19.51 Azerbaijan 1:06.441:23.471:17.862:09.861:17.20
13 Nurlan Musayev 1:07.12 1:24.09 Azerbaijan 1:23.711:46.321:34.621:13.941:07.12
14 Rovsen Zalıyev 1:28.29 1:55.85 Azerbaijan 1:53.821:46.802:06.931:28.292:13.99
15 Teymur Abdullayev 1:32.17 1:57.34 Azerbaijan 2:27.011:32.173:22.941:32.341:52.68
16 Ismixan Emiraslanov 1:50.16 2:03.29 Azerbaijan 1:56.742:29.822:16.441:56.691:50.16
17 Etibar Nabiyev 1:39.10 2:45.77 Azerbaijan 2:42.992:55.992:38.321:39.10DNF
18 Vahid Aliyev 1:26.74 3:05.45 Azerbaijan 1:26.745:11.352:24.821:59.454:52.09
19 Mehemmedeli Memmedov 1:07.92 DNF Azerbaijan 1:26.80DNF1:20.77DNF1:07.92