Waikato Autumn Open 2010


Date
May 1, 2010
City
Hamilton, New Zealand
Venue

University of Waikato

Address
Hillcrest Road, Hamilton East
Details

Room LAW.G.03, School of Law

Website
Waikato Autumn Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Dene Beardsley
Contact

Speedcubing NZ, Waikato Cube Club

Information
Events
Competitors
9
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dene Beardsley 14.25 16.07 New Zealand 16.0516.4316.5015.7214.25
2 Angelu Cayanan 22.34 24.42 New Zealand 32.7824.9722.7425.5622.34
3 Joshua Brungar 20.96 24.65 New Zealand 23.1127.7736.5920.9623.08
4 Cameron Hobbs 22.46 26.52 New Zealand 27.8427.8124.9722.4626.77
5 Sebastian Krueger 33.18 39.39 New Zealand 33.181:12.3635.2140.3842.59

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dene Beardsley 15.11 16.93 New Zealand 18.7115.1116.6815.4019.28
2 Joshua Brungar 21.38 24.29 New Zealand 30.5921.3826.4124.4322.02
3 Angelu Cayanan 24.09 26.87 New Zealand 26.6824.8329.1129.5824.09
4 Cameron Hobbs 24.91 27.36 New Zealand 31.21DNF25.9624.9124.91
5 Trinity Ahie 29.09 36.55 New Zealand 41.8829.0940.7537.8631.03
6 Sebastian Krueger 32.56 38.05 New Zealand 32.5642.6939.4035.5339.21
7 Damian Stainton 40.46 47.19 New Zealand 1:10.6350.5648.2240.4642.80
8 Liv Gjøsæther 1:48.63 2:07.38 Norway 2:11.581:48.632:13.301:57.272:40.22

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cameron Hobbs 8.30 9.95 New Zealand 10.089.1810.5913.468.30
2 Joshua Brungar 6.55 10.68 New Zealand 12.6112.027.4115.656.55
3 Angelu Cayanan 8.94 13.49 New Zealand 9.478.9414.1316.86DNF
4 Sebastian Krueger 10.84 17.02 New Zealand 10.8417.7521.0035.4412.30

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Brungar 7.46 10.60 New Zealand 7.4611.809.6310.3813.84
2 Cameron Hobbs 8.78 10.71 New Zealand 9.8610.658.7814.9111.63
3 Damian Stainton 10.11 16.09 New Zealand 20.2822.6812.5210.1115.46
4 Sebastian Krueger 12.38 20.75 New Zealand 18.7720.6812.38DNF22.80
5 Angelu Cayanan 11.65 52.68 New Zealand 2:05.8611.6523.191:58.2216.63
6 Simon Wadsworth 31.16 1:12.21 New Zealand 2:01.381:00.5231.161:31.301:04.81
7 Liv Gjøsæther 54.43 1:40.63 Norway 59.342:26.751:58.382:04.1854.43
8 Trinity Ahie 13.44 DNF New Zealand 18.05DNF13.4417.31DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dene Beardsley 58.06 NR 1:09.36 New Zealand 1:22.301:04.8658.061:08.191:15.02
2 Joshua Brungar 1:34.09 1:51.09 New Zealand 1:34.091:48.591:57.631:50.531:54.16
3 Sebastian Krueger 3:14.81 3:32.62 New Zealand 3:14.813:27.773:36.434:10.113:33.65

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dene Beardsley 1:42.31 1:51.01 New Zealand 1:49.931:52.341:50.752:20.691:42.31
2 Joshua Brungar 3:27.72 4:10.81 New Zealand 4:18.804:48.713:38.193:27.724:35.43
3 Sebastian Krueger 6:54.08 8:14.35 New Zealand 8:40.727:57.848:04.509:57.286:54.08

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dene Beardsley 32.77 37.69 New Zealand 48.0537.5236.9032.7738.65
2 Joshua Brungar 45.55 58.48 New Zealand 55.581:00.2245.5559.63DNF
3 Cameron Hobbs 42.71 1:08.85 New Zealand 1:15.5256.431:14.61DNF42.71
4 Angelu Cayanan 1:08.16 1:20.07 New Zealand 1:15.751:31.501:28.131:16.341:08.16
5 Sebastian Krueger 1:50.61 2:14.57 New Zealand 2:26.082:07.831:50.612:09.802:26.43

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dene Beardsley 27.86 32.65 New Zealand 1:00.8433.7227.8632.9731.27
2 Cameron Hobbs 52.97 58.21 New Zealand 57.0056.9152.971:00.721:08.59
3 Joshua Brungar 41.31 1:27.05 New Zealand 41.31DNF1:15.021:14.211:51.93
4 Angelu Cayanan 1:25.43 1:44.63 New Zealand 1:43.271:45.912:12.401:25.431:44.72
5 Damian Stainton 2:11.43 2:36.60 New Zealand 4:29.862:19.533:09.592:11.432:20.69
6 Trinity Ahie 2:03.93 2:38.23 New Zealand 2:23.654:34.462:17.212:03.933:13.83
7 Sebastian Krueger 2:20.65 2:41.19 New Zealand 2:20.653:08.442:27.842:48.552:47.19
8 Simon Wadsworth DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cameron Hobbs 15.06 OcR 16.46 OcR New Zealand 15.0617.6817.2816.4715.63
2 Joshua Brungar 21.11 DNF New Zealand DNF21.1126.06DNFDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dene Beardsley 5.96 NR 10.24 NR New Zealand 8.555.969.7712.4026.18
2 Cameron Hobbs 10.97 14.05 New Zealand 13.3317.1811.6517.7710.97

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dene Beardsley 20.78 25.99 New Zealand 30.4021.9720.7827.1628.84

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Brungar 2.52 NR 3.10 NR New Zealand 3.052.972.523.383.28
2 Simon Wadsworth 3.72 4.51 New Zealand DNF3.724.914.534.09
3 Cameron Hobbs 6.59 7.78 New Zealand DNF9.417.196.756.59