World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015


Information

Registration is done at the competition's website.rnrnInscrições no site do campeonato.

Rubik's Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.69 7.56 Australia 7.33 5.69 8.12 8.94 7.24
2 Mats Valk 7.40 8.56 Netherlands 8.29 8.35 9.19 7.40 9.04
3 Jakub Kipa 7.95 8.63 Poland 8.69 7.98 9.23 7.95 10.01

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.95 2.33 Australia 2.56 2.14 2.36 1.95 2.49
2 Anthony Brooks 2.02 2.41 United States 2.20 3.15 2.02 2.18 2.84
3 Jayden McNeill 2.01 2.44 Australia DNF 2.11 2.17 2.01 3.04

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 28.09 30.54 Australia 30.62 28.09 33.40 29.74 31.25
2 Pedro Henrique da Silva Roque 27.73 SAR 32.15 SAR Brazil 32.74 34.30 27.73 35.34 29.40
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 29.22 33.75 Korea 36.45 33.17 29.22 35.26 32.83

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 48.57 52.62 Australia 56.97 51.62 48.57 56.51 49.73
2 Kevin Hays 51.26 NAR 55.66 NAR United States 51.26 57.76 54.77 54.45 1:02.12
3 Breandan Vallance 1:00.54 1:05.61 United Kingdom 1:06.92 1:06.79 1:09.94 1:00.54 1:03.13

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Hays 1:43.04 1:45.98 WR United States 1:43.04 1:51.66 1:43.23
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1:40.25 1:47.86 Australia 1:44.37 1:58.95 1:40.25
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:05.99 2:08.53 Peru 2:08.79 2:10.82 2:05.99

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Hays 2:41.89 2:45.36 United States 2:43.75 2:41.89 2:50.43
2 Feliks Zemdegs 2:40.78 2:46.74 Australia 2:56.66 2:42.78 2:40.78
3 Wilhelm Kilders 3:20.25 3:28.33 Germany 3:20.25 3:22.00 3:42.75

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kabyanil Talukdar 24.86 NR DNF India 24.86 DNF 29.39
2 Noah Arthurs 30.92 DNF United States 30.92 DNF DNF
3 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 32.58 33.60 Peru 33.43 34.78 32.58

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 25 25.67 SAR Brazil 25 26 26
2 Jan Bentlage 25 27.33 Germany 30 25 27
3 Emanuel Rheinert 26 27.33 Germany 27 26 29

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.07 11.85 Australia 11.62 10.07 11.24 12.70 14.79
2 Michał Pleskowicz 12.35 13.35 Poland 14.05 12.86 13.14 12.35 14.54
3 Antoine Cantin 12.29 13.68 Canada 13.85 12.29 13.78 13.65 13.61

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 29.99 32.51 Brazil 32.81 34.73 29.99
2 Jakub Kipa 29.86 36.44 Poland 29.86 48.29 31.17
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 29.70 36.66 Japan 37.16 29.70 43.13

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 48.00 50.19 Denmark 49.00 56.48 48.00 50.13 51.44
2 Feliks Zemdegs 46.75 51.19 Australia 46.75 52.55 53.25 49.06 51.95
3 Felipe Rueda Hernández 46.37 51.36 Colombia 56.17 59.31 47.90 46.37 50.02

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jules Desjardin 2.57 3.77 France 4.09 4.04 2.57 3.67 3.59
2 Jakub Kipa 2.26 4.18 Poland 5.99 2.26 3.96 3.96 4.61
3 Reto Bubendorf 2.60 4.18 Switzerland 4.37 2.60 4.81 6.41 3.36

Rubik's Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 6.91 7.69 Finland 7.82 6.91 8.83 7.08 8.17
2 Daniel Wallin 5.93 8.68 Sweden 13.49 7.50 9.45 9.10 5.93
3 Sébastien Auroux 7.16 8.88 Germany 7.79 9.89 8.97 7.16 10.28

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 3.39 3.72 NR Sweden 3.68 3.39 3.58 3.89 5.00
2 Jayden McNeill 3.31 4.39 Australia 4.13 3.87 3.31 6.36 5.16
3 Anthony Lafourcade 3.08 4.89 France 5.02 5.86 3.08 5.10 4.55

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 10.98 14.36 Germany 16.61 10.98 11.65 16.02 15.42
2 Daniel Wallin 14.10 15.68 NR Sweden 20.51 15.08 14.10 15.09 16.87
3 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 13.10 16.26 Japan 18.57 17.75 13.10 15.50 15.52

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Fresz 3:12.04 Germany DNF 3:55.75 3:12.04
2 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 3:59.18 NR Japan DNF DNF 3:59.18
3 Noah Arthurs 4:23.94 United States 5:37.10 4:23.94 4:32.90

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noah Arthurs 11:37.00 United States 13:07.00 11:37.00 DNF
2 Jan Bentlage 12:07.00 Germany DNF 14:22.00 12:07.00
3 Gianfranco Huanqui 13:53.00 SAR Peru 13:53.00 DNF DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 18/19 51:54 NR Brazil 16/21 53:45 18/19 51:54
2 Tomas Kristiansson 19/21 59:47 NR Sweden 18/24 59:38 19/21 59:47
3 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 14/14 54:51 Peru 14/14 54:51 DNF