Voss Open 2019


Date
Feb 23 - 24, 2019
City
Voss, Norway
Venue

Voss Folkehøgskule

Address
Eskelandsvegen 28, 5704 Voss
Details

Olavsalen

Website
Voss Open 2019 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Ivar Strangstadstuen and Jonatan Solheim
WCA Delegate
Ulrik Bredland
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Everyone who can solve a cube are welcome to participate in this competition!


Alle som kan løse kube er velkomne til å delta i denne konkurransen!

Events
Main event
Competitors
31
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
Registering for this competition is free.
On the spot registrations will be accepted for free.
Spectators can attend for free.

English:
Each registered competitor has to be manually accepted by the organization team. After this is done, a confirmation email is sent to the competitor. This may take up to a few days.
Bring some form of identification if you are new to competitions.

Norsk:
Hver registrerte deltaker må godkjennes manuelt av arrangørene. Etter at dette har blitt gjort, vil deltakeren motta en e-post med bekreftelse. Dette kan ta opp til noen dager.
Ta med identifikasjon hvis du er ny.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Kim Roger Høyland Larsen won with an average of 9.43 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jonatan Solheim finished second (9.66) and Filip Nilsen finished third (9.90).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 5.54 NR 9.43 Norway 5.549.2811.629.269.76
2 Jonatan Solheim 8.18 9.66 Norway 8.1810.509.598.8914.76
3 Filip Nilsen 8.00 9.90 Norway 8.008.0213.1410.1811.51
4 Ulrik Bredland 7.15 9.98 Norway 10.1711.0211.208.747.15
5 Harald Skinnes Kryvi 9.91 11.71 Norway DNF12.9610.599.9111.58
6 Birk Bredland 11.47 12.07 Norway 12.2611.4713.7212.3211.64
7 Stian Nystad Østli 9.97 12.09 Norway 9.9716.0012.6611.4812.13
8 Martin Nævdal 11.21 12.41 Norway 11.8313.1612.8811.2112.52
9 Kenneth Tran 9.78 12.72 Norway 9.7813.9914.3511.0313.13
10 Simen Stiansen 13.70 17.35 Norway 23.3513.7016.6218.6916.75

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 8.54 8.70 Norway 8.549.728.548.579.00
2 Ulrik Bredland 8.12 9.71 Norway 8.1214.0111.478.738.92
3 Jonatan Solheim 9.20 9.71 Norway 9.299.3810.479.2011.43
4 Filip Nilsen 7.91 10.09 Norway 7.9110.839.4310.4610.39
5 Harald Skinnes Kryvi 9.37 10.40 Norway 9.7710.7210.729.3712.47
6 Kenneth Tran 9.92 11.62 Norway 9.9212.0812.5712.3310.44
7 Stian Nystad Østli 9.76 11.94 Norway 13.9013.3210.9211.579.76
8 Martin Nævdal 10.86 12.59 Norway 12.7612.8510.8616.3612.16
9 Birk Bredland 11.44 12.80 Norway 12.4913.7611.44DNF12.16
10 Simen Stiansen 14.90 15.39 Norway DNF14.9015.4915.0515.63
11 Lars Ulveseth 12.74 17.40 Norway 21.6115.7916.7812.7419.62
12 Ivar Strangstadstuen 17.40 18.56 Norway 17.4019.3720.2918.5217.80
13 Erlend Danielsen 16.48 19.72 Norway 21.1220.1616.4819.5319.48
14 Eivind Stedje 17.65 23.98 Norway 25.7421.1625.0317.6526.63
15 Eivind Hamre 26.49 30.41 Norway 30.9529.0926.4931.1836.06
16 Viola Jordalen 29.72 32.98 Norway 29.7233.7531.50DNF33.70
17 Sindre Olsen 31.33 35.65 Norway 37.8540.9434.3234.7731.33
18 Aron Vesteraas 29.00 36.08 Norway 33.9236.7729.0037.5537.89
19 Noah Flaaten 25.34 37.63 Norway 1:02.6625.3429.1643.6940.03
20 Sander Sandvik Helland 34.61 39.41 Norway 38.6434.6139.4540.1441.14

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ulrik Bredland 7.42 8.59 Norway 8.767.428.419.638.60
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 8.18 9.20 Norway 8.509.308.1811.449.80
3 Jonatan Solheim 9.27 9.87 Norway 9.509.279.3710.7514.24
4 Filip Nilsen 7.93 10.25 Norway 9.3313.327.938.1014.78
5 Harald Skinnes Kryvi 9.68 10.96 Norway 12.2711.249.6811.739.91
6 Stian Nystad Østli 10.18 11.68 Norway 12.0010.1811.9013.2311.13
7 Birk Bredland 10.45 11.87 Norway 11.1811.4213.0214.6310.45
8 Martin Nævdal 11.08 12.14 Norway 12.5415.4411.3612.5111.08
9 Kenneth Tran 10.71 13.25 Norway 13.2712.6213.8514.1910.71
10 Ivar Strangstadstuen 16.42 17.38 Norway 16.4217.3517.2517.5318.85
11 Lars Ulveseth 15.49 18.08 Norway 15.4918.8218.8219.5016.59
12 Erlend Danielsen 16.76 18.46 Norway 19.2621.1518.9917.1416.76
13 Simen Stiansen 14.93 18.87 Norway 17.1418.9320.5321.3314.93
14 Eivind Stedje 18.31 23.16 Norway 18.3122.1229.2021.0826.28
15 Eivind Hamre 25.10 28.32 Norway 32.7029.0026.5329.4425.10
16 Sander Sandvik Helland 31.13 32.96 Norway 31.1340.0934.9631.8732.06
17 Aron Vesteraas 30.24 33.27 Norway 35.5738.9930.2431.9932.26
18 Sindre Olsen 29.85 33.56 Norway 35.9434.4429.8531.3234.93
19 Viola Jordalen 29.80 37.66 Norway DNF42.3430.7839.8529.80
20 Noah Flaaten 33.35 43.70 Norway 33.351:13.3240.7935.9854.32
21 Filipp Bergmann 42.32 45.05 Norway 45.9842.3246.0047.9343.18
22 Tor Sander Jakobsen Nielsen 37.65 48.30 Norway 51.2445.851:12.3637.6547.80
23 Nikolai Dale 39.68 48.82 Norway 1:28.6146.3744.4239.6855.68
24 Eilif Haugan Tøkje 43.80 50.09 Norway 52.8157.6051.5045.9543.80
25 Ragnhild Haugland Grøndal 38.23 53.09 Norway 52.2954.3138.2352.6855.55
26 Markus Haukås 35.49 54.21 Norway 52.5653.891:13.5456.1835.49
27 Johannes Andre Slettemark 48.01 58.01 Norway 1:10.751:02.0857.6854.2748.01
28 Henrik H. Solø 48.49 1:07.42 Norway 1:19.3854.801:08.191:19.2648.49
29 Erland Lie Amundgård 47.39 1:10.49 Norway 47.391:13.11DNF1:18.9459.41
30 Benjamin Bjartveit 1:06.62 1:21.97 Norway 1:35.141:19.571:06.621:11.21DNF
31 Emma Vesteraas 1:27.97 1:59.29 Norway 1:52.751:59.471:27.972:57.882:05.64

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Filip Nilsen 2.03 2.80 Norway 3.533.162.572.672.03
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 2.37 2.91 Norway 2.933.292.375.122.52
3 Jonatan Solheim 2.43 3.47 Norway 3.172.432.734.524.53
4 Stian Nystad Østli 3.04 3.67 Norway 4.943.183.044.543.28
5 Kenneth Tran 3.51 4.11 Norway 3.583.514.144.734.60
6 Ulrik Bredland 3.00 4.50 Norway 3.006.067.563.803.63
7 Ivar Strangstadstuen 5.12 5.55 Norway 6.815.805.165.685.12
8 Birk Bredland 5.21 5.75 Norway 5.825.815.635.216.90
9 Martin Nævdal 4.38 5.95 Norway 12.714.386.394.816.66
10 Harald Skinnes Kryvi 3.72 6.09 Norway 3.726.96DNF6.584.74
11 Simen Stiansen 4.93 6.54 Norway 6.087.036.529.574.93

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonatan Solheim 2.60 3.60 Norway 2.602.664.163.974.99
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 2.75 3.60 Norway 4.852.753.282.834.69
3 Harald Skinnes Kryvi 3.15 3.93 Norway 4.353.683.763.15DNF
4 Filip Nilsen 2.49 4.03 Norway 3.564.742.494.913.78
5 Ulrik Bredland 3.29 4.04 Norway 3.833.973.294.314.38
6 Stian Nystad Østli 3.39 4.15 Norway 4.013.395.474.324.11
7 Birk Bredland 4.25 4.66 Norway 4.734.925.354.334.25
8 Kenneth Tran 3.66 4.69 Norway 4.595.435.733.664.06
9 Ivar Strangstadstuen 5.84 6.16 Norway 6.176.286.095.846.21
10 Simen Stiansen 5.18 6.70 Norway 5.838.605.185.6611.39
11 Martin Nævdal 4.20 7.66 Norway 6.546.224.2011.4910.22
12 Erlend Danielsen 6.29 7.90 Norway 8.007.628.228.096.29
13 Lars Ulveseth 6.08 8.14 Norway 10.038.286.086.359.80
14 Eivind Hamre 4.96 8.23 Norway 7.029.984.968.679.01
15 Sander Sandvik Helland 6.42 8.40 Norway 12.197.866.9710.376.42
16 Viola Jordalen 5.39 9.71 Norway 9.5011.305.399.699.94
17 Noah Flaaten 11.10 13.76 Norway 24.4111.1011.9017.2612.12

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 1.84 2.61 Norway 1.842.182.712.934.52
2 Filip Nilsen 2.69 3.25 Norway 3.686.372.693.023.06
3 Ulrik Bredland 2.88 3.34 Norway 3.023.762.883.293.70
4 Birk Bredland 3.40 3.90 Norway 4.093.403.934.083.69
5 Stian Nystad Østli 2.59 4.07 Norway 3.755.092.593.365.66
6 Jonatan Solheim 2.34 4.25 Norway 3.37DNF2.344.974.41
7 Martin Nævdal 2.27 4.61 Norway 8.152.272.924.985.93
8 Harald Skinnes Kryvi 4.03 5.32 Norway 4.035.565.914.506.53
9 Ivar Strangstadstuen 4.04 5.48 Norway 5.666.734.915.884.04
10 Kenneth Tran 3.87 5.52 Norway 4.423.875.996.146.48
11 Simen Stiansen 3.90 5.60 Norway 8.544.747.413.904.66
12 Erlend Danielsen 5.43 7.33 Norway 9.185.967.848.205.43
13 Lars Ulveseth 6.70 7.47 Norway 6.736.7010.518.187.49
14 Sander Sandvik Helland 7.28 8.62 Norway 7.288.599.068.2114.55
15 Noah Flaaten 9.29 9.68 Norway 10.969.299.659.819.59
16 Eivind Hamre 7.09 9.70 Norway 7.099.849.1310.1212.87
17 Viola Jordalen 8.56 10.43 Norway DNF9.348.5610.7711.19
18 Sindre Olsen 8.07 10.96 Norway 10.4817.9311.4110.988.07
19 Filipp Bergmann 8.62 12.63 Norway 12.0015.138.6211.3514.53
20 Tor Sander Jakobsen Nielsen 10.72 13.14 Norway 10.7216.3312.2214.9612.24
21 Aron Vesteraas 11.90 14.22 Norway 25.2612.0211.9012.4418.20
22 Nikolai Dale 9.97 15.43 Norway 9.9719.5320.1914.4612.31
23 Eivind Stedje 13.64 18.35 Norway 20.4128.2513.6417.8516.79
24 Ragnhild Haugland Grøndal 17.89 20.70 Norway 17.8918.8823.4819.7431.34
25 Henrik H. Solø 33.86 DNF Norway 33.86DNFDNF36.56DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ulrik Bredland 31.45 36.46 Norway 33.6538.8737.5031.4538.23
2 Filip Nilsen 33.38 38.00 Norway 33.3838.9234.54DNF40.55
3 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 37.58 39.86 Norway 37.8038.6243.1647.9637.58
4 Kenneth Tran 45.00 47.00 Norway 46.6345.0047.3746.9947.46
5 Stian Nystad Østli 43.37 48.58 Norway 44.0243.3751.8549.8652.74
6 Harald Skinnes Kryvi 43.17 49.64 Norway 52.4943.1746.9350.8151.18
7 Birk Bredland 48.63 51.07 Norway 51.5452.4349.2448.6354.34
8 Jonatan Solheim 51.97 57.66 Norway 1:02.8452.311:01.0451.9759.64
9 Martin Nævdal 1:02.79 1:06.18 Norway 1:22.231:02.791:05.041:09.091:04.40

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ulrik Bredland 34.91 36.26 Norway 39.6235.3734.9137.7735.63
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 32.91 37.69 Norway 47.0835.4532.9134.7742.84
3 Filip Nilsen 33.14 42.91 Norway 42.0954.5443.6933.1442.96
4 Kenneth Tran 37.57 45.47 Norway 37.5747.6245.4743.3248.77
5 Harald Skinnes Kryvi 46.60 52.09 Norway 55.9050.8156.5446.6049.57
6 Stian Nystad Østli 50.42 54.76 Norway 55.9254.601:01.2353.7650.42
7 Birk Bredland 49.72 58.03 Norway 55.691:03.2349.721:06.4255.16
8 Jonatan Solheim 48.93 59.00 Norway 50.9648.931:06.331:10.6459.71
9 Martin Nævdal 58.64 1:07.60 Norway 1:07.201:14.831:03.8058.641:11.79
10 Ivar Strangstadstuen 1:05.60 1:07.78 Norway 1:07.761:05.601:16.121:08.231:07.34
11 Simen Stiansen 1:03.02 1:08.97 Norway 1:03.021:16.001:07.181:11.331:08.40
12 Erlend Danielsen 1:15.49 1:33.51 Norway 1:42.761:21.911:35.851:57.201:15.49
13 Lars Ulveseth 1:29.81 1:49.84 Norway 1:40.451:59.361:29.812:07.321:49.71

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ulrik Bredland 34.82 36.93 Norway 38.3036.3042.5636.2034.82
2 Filip Nilsen 35.24 39.07 Norway 35.2436.2544.3645.1436.61
3 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 35.84 40.50 Norway 48.4245.5935.8438.3137.59
4 Kenneth Tran 40.71 46.85 Norway 46.4944.8752.5640.7149.18
5 Stian Nystad Østli 42.21 48.84 Norway 45.8345.2457.9655.4442.21
6 Harald Skinnes Kryvi 46.31 52.35 Norway 1:08.7853.9151.1851.9646.31
7 Birk Bredland 47.28 53.96 Norway 47.2856.7656.3956.9348.74
8 Jonatan Solheim 55.00 57.33 Norway 55.941:01.9255.531:00.5355.00
9 Simen Stiansen 1:07.77 1:11.18 Norway 1:15.091:16.681:07.771:09.181:09.27
10 Ivar Strangstadstuen 58.13 1:13.54 Norway 1:19.981:17.481:05.8458.131:17.31
11 Martin Nævdal 1:00.19 1:20.80 Norway 1:14.121:35.881:00.192:14.351:12.41
12 Erlend Danielsen 1:14.32 1:31.18 Norway 1:27.151:34.361:32.021:34.661:14.32
13 Lars Ulveseth 1:31.30 1:46.59 Norway 1:37.902:48.991:56.861:31.301:45.02
14 Sander Sandvik Helland 1:33.32 1:52.67 Norway 1:48.862:54.781:57.951:33.321:51.21
15 Eivind Hamre 1:57.46 2:13.28 Norway 1:57.462:24.782:14.912:00.15DNF
16 Sindre Olsen 1:46.64 DNF Norway 2:15.781:46.64DNF2:09.60DNF
17 Filipp Bergmann 2:32.97 Norway 2:54.052:32.97
18 Viola Jordalen 2:33.61 Norway DNF2:33.61
19 Eivind Stedje DNF Norway DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 1:00.62 1:05.86 Norway 1:00.621:13.061:20.121:02.201:02.31
2 Ulrik Bredland 1:14.66 1:21.74 Norway 1:25.461:14.661:20.681:19.081:25.59
3 Filip Nilsen 1:14.12 1:23.73 Norway 1:23.841:14.121:24.141:23.211:36.87
4 Birk Bredland 1:22.62 1:35.50 Norway 1:31.861:40.221:48.061:22.621:34.43
5 Stian Nystad Østli 1:30.21 1:37.98 Norway 1:36.951:39.261:37.741:53.891:30.21
6 Kenneth Tran 1:29.51 1:42.65 Norway 1:30.771:49.831:49.851:47.351:29.51
7 Ivar Strangstadstuen 1:38.64 1:49.05 Norway 1:48.361:38.641:50.341:48.442:04.45
8 Simen Stiansen 1:45.62 1:51.38 Norway 2:02.071:45.621:54.841:53.671:45.64

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 1:09.37 1:10.75 Norway 1:09.471:19.171:10.471:09.371:12.30
2 Ulrik Bredland 1:15.54 1:22.35 Norway 1:22.871:23.801:15.541:20.391:38.50
3 Filip Nilsen 1:17.62 1:29.52 Norway 1:28.541:51.601:17.621:27.361:32.65
4 Birk Bredland 1:25.51 1:32.76 Norway 1:27.881:25.511:38.591:31.821:51.12
5 Kenneth Tran 1:29.39 1:32.87 Norway 1:47.111:29.391:31.111:36.431:31.07
6 Stian Nystad Østli 1:34.17 1:34.85 Norway 1:34.981:42.591:34.741:34.171:34.82
7 Simen Stiansen 1:49.81 1:52.83 Norway 1:49.811:53.641:58.091:54.251:50.60
8 Ivar Strangstadstuen 1:38.66 1:56.14 Norway 2:08.811:56.592:02.741:49.091:38.66
9 Martin Nævdal 1:51.29 2:01.61 Norway 2:00.592:01.861:51.292:07.532:02.37
10 Harald Skinnes Kryvi 1:41.81 2:03.90 Norway 2:02.982:03.562:13.961:41.812:05.16
11 Erlend Danielsen 2:03.63 2:35.62 Norway 2:36.622:37.162:03.632:33.072:49.65
12 Jonatan Solheim 2:49.84 2:54.02 Norway 2:57.513:09.922:52.842:49.842:51.71
13 Sindre Olsen 3:07.02 Norway 3:07.023:17.35
14 Eivind Hamre 3:53.48 Norway 3:53.484:16.29
15 Filipp Bergmann DNF Norway DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 11.61 14.96 Norway 11.6119.0212.8915.1616.84
2 Ulrik Bredland 13.76 15.39 Norway 16.3113.7614.2115.6521.20
3 Filip Nilsen 14.86 17.18 Norway 17.4416.2918.2117.8214.86
4 Jonatan Solheim 15.11 18.48 Norway 18.6025.6618.6015.1118.25
5 Stian Nystad Østli 17.15 19.69 Norway 20.4418.9119.7224.4117.15
6 Harald Skinnes Kryvi 23.25 26.37 Norway 26.9025.5426.6723.2531.11
7 Kenneth Tran 23.70 26.43 Norway 30.0823.9723.7037.8825.24
8 Birk Bredland 20.38 27.59 Norway 34.0720.3832.2823.2627.24
9 Martin Nævdal 26.80 31.06 Norway 28.7832.2535.9426.8032.14

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ulrik Bredland 12.43 12.73 NR Norway 12.4314.8912.4512.9012.83
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 11.62 15.10 Norway 16.7516.3513.1011.6215.85
3 Jonatan Solheim 17.18 18.03 Norway 17.1818.7517.3620.8917.98
4 Filip Nilsen 16.02 18.16 Norway 16.0218.2919.9619.1617.04
5 Stian Nystad Østli 19.52 20.49 Norway 19.6019.9219.5221.9528.72
6 Harald Skinnes Kryvi 18.24 23.48 Norway 18.2423.9526.1522.6023.90
7 Kenneth Tran 21.85 24.16 Norway 21.8525.8135.1622.9923.68
8 Birk Bredland 21.91 26.11 Norway 24.9728.6124.7630.2221.91
9 Martin Nævdal 21.64 27.85 Norway 21.6430.5630.5825.0527.95
10 Ivar Strangstadstuen 29.12 34.24 Norway 41.1729.1247.2331.8229.72
11 Simen Stiansen 30.10 35.66 Norway 40.9230.1037.1234.0035.86
12 Erlend Danielsen 39.25 43.55 Norway 41.1648.4241.0739.2552.42
13 Eivind Stedje 1:54.53 Norway DNF1:54.53
14 Henrik H. Solø DNF Norway DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Filip Nilsen 1:07.40 1:13.83 Norway 1:22.911:07.401:08.711:18.981:13.80
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 1:14.70 1:26.33 Norway 1:23.731:21.451:43.451:14.701:33.82
3 Stian Nystad Østli 1:24.20 1:43.42 Norway 1:52.891:56.191:24.201:25.331:52.04
4 Kenneth Tran 1:45.63 1:52.08 Norway 1:45.63DNF1:56.281:47.521:52.43
5 Jonatan Solheim 2:02.41 2:08.55 Norway 2:11.062:02.412:27.792:11.512:03.08
6 Ivar Strangstadstuen 1:54.07 2:10.38 Norway 2:10.862:16.111:54.072:59.402:04.16
7 Simen Stiansen 1:53.21 2:15.62 Norway 2:24.212:14.872:09.022:22.981:53.21

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 1:11.37 1:23.43 Norway 1:11.371:24.031:23.531:22.721:32.37
2 Filip Nilsen 1:06.42 1:24.22 Norway 1:28.691:16.381:27.581:06.42DNF
3 Stian Nystad Østli 1:20.16 1:41.26 Norway 2:15.011:43.561:38.211:42.021:20.16
4 Ivar Strangstadstuen 1:43.25 1:55.44 Norway 2:15.901:50.011:54.402:01.911:43.25
5 Kenneth Tran 1:41.01 1:56.41 Norway 1:59.821:41.011:56.012:06.171:53.41
6 Jonatan Solheim 1:55.32 2:11.43 Norway 2:16.122:00.672:17.492:18.321:55.32
7 Simen Stiansen 2:05.69 2:27.04 Norway 2:56.282:17.252:51.772:12.112:05.69
8 Ulrik Bredland 2:14.16 2:44.42 Norway 3:10.212:29.802:14.162:47.842:55.63
9 Birk Bredland 3:20.58 Norway 3:20.584:02.49
10 Eivind Stedje DNF Norway DNFDNF
10 Henrik H. Solø DNF Norway DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stian Nystad Østli 2.78 3.54 Norway 2.783.054.784.403.16
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 5.04 6.24 Norway 5.046.715.696.316.98
3 Filip Nilsen 4.90 8.60 Norway 8.424.906.5210.8511.54
4 Ulrik Bredland 5.62 8.82 Norway 5.629.977.708.7915.60
5 Martin Nævdal 8.63 9.13 Norway 8.639.029.079.3117.45
6 Simen Stiansen 7.90 9.29 Norway 9.1213.087.9010.817.93
7 Kenneth Tran 6.91 11.21 Norway 9.7511.6312.266.9112.91
8 Birk Bredland 10.73 12.64 Norway 11.5815.4810.7310.8619.86
9 Ivar Strangstadstuen 12.13 13.70 Norway 13.4519.2512.1314.3413.31

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stian Nystad Østli 2.74 3.35 Norway 2.743.033.353.674.02
2 Filip Nilsen 5.91 6.69 Norway DNF5.956.088.045.91
3 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 4.61 6.77 Norway 4.619.598.604.886.84
4 Simen Stiansen 6.16 8.98 Norway 8.6417.1310.437.876.16
5 Birk Bredland 9.09 10.22 Norway 9.409.0913.509.1512.10
6 Kenneth Tran 7.00 10.45 Norway 10.357.009.1420.0411.87
7 Ulrik Bredland 6.88 10.58 Norway 8.4111.2913.166.8812.05
8 Ivar Strangstadstuen 9.22 12.60 Norway 14.0513.5713.8910.339.22
9 Martin Nævdal 8.90 12.93 Norway 8.9017.7111.8920.869.18
10 Lars Ulveseth 9.04 14.66 Norway 19.0817.3014.2812.419.04
11 Harald Skinnes Kryvi 11.21 14.91 Norway 14.5322.9815.1115.0911.21
12 Viola Jordalen 11.30 14.96 Norway 16.9214.1311.3015.6815.06

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stian Nystad Østli 3.61 4.16 Norway 3.614.174.639.653.67
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 5.04 5.82 Norway 5.555.046.326.575.60
3 Filip Nilsen 5.39 7.17 Norway 5.398.529.987.125.87
4 Birk Bredland 6.59 8.80 Norway 7.468.3510.606.5911.66
5 Ulrik Bredland 7.10 9.82 Norway 8.039.9111.5314.967.10
6 Kenneth Tran 6.39 11.52 Norway 6.3913.5310.5912.1811.80
7 Simen Stiansen 10.48 13.01 Norway 16.5311.4815.8610.4811.69
8 Martin Nævdal 9.84 13.16 Norway 16.349.8412.0211.1223.07
9 Ivar Strangstadstuen 13.05 13.73 Norway 14.2113.3419.3213.6513.05
10 Lars Ulveseth 12.63 14.34 Norway 12.9815.2412.6314.8117.68
11 Harald Skinnes Kryvi 8.49 14.72 Norway 13.138.4917.0914.4916.55
12 Viola Jordalen 8.08 15.23 Norway 9.7125.0320.858.0815.12
13 Erlend Danielsen 10.23 16.81 Norway 19.1319.8814.6410.2316.65
14 Jonatan Solheim 13.91 19.61 Norway 13.9151.3724.7016.2117.93
15 Eilif Haugan Tøkje 18.37 22.26 Norway 25.2723.8518.3723.3619.56
16 Eivind Hamre 18.61 22.37 Norway DNF19.5026.6918.6120.92
17 Filipp Bergmann 14.16 22.85 Norway 27.8222.3214.1620.8325.41
18 Aron Vesteraas 18.11 26.34 Norway DNF18.1119.0633.1126.85
19 Ragnhild Haugland Grøndal 28.47 33.72 Norway DNF37.6833.3028.4730.18
20 Sindre Olsen 22.37 45.92 Norway DNF46.8022.3754.0736.89

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ulrik Bredland 4.34 5.23 Norway 5.145.396.765.164.34
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 5.26 6.30 Norway 8.787.375.775.265.76
3 Stian Nystad Østli 4.76 6.62 Norway 8.578.725.804.765.48
4 Filip Nilsen 6.09 6.82 Norway 10.126.097.436.626.41
5 Kenneth Tran 5.69 7.22 Norway 7.136.359.325.698.17
6 Birk Bredland 7.08 10.25 Norway 10.9111.098.767.0811.42
7 Martin Nævdal 12.05 13.55 Norway 15.8714.9413.6212.0512.09

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ulrik Bredland 4.34 5.04 Norway 5.084.345.205.424.83
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 4.47 5.37 Norway 4.876.985.234.476.01
3 Kenneth Tran 5.91 6.47 Norway 6.365.916.456.608.12
4 Stian Nystad Østli 3.77 6.48 Norway 3.777.167.385.326.97
5 Filip Nilsen 3.60 6.96 Norway 5.70DNF6.388.813.60
6 Birk Bredland 7.44 9.55 Norway 8.8014.137.448.1511.69
7 Martin Nævdal 10.72 14.34 Norway 12.1310.7214.3917.0416.51
8 Ivar Strangstadstuen 13.72 15.17 Norway 15.6415.5017.6114.3613.72
9 Lars Ulveseth 12.74 18.02 Norway 23.7312.7413.9316.3953.66
10 Erlend Danielsen 14.10 25.71 Norway 25.5124.3527.2814.1049.91
11 Sindre Olsen 25.05 36.07 Norway 40.4129.3446.0225.0538.47

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stian Nystad Østli 53.12 1:07.74 Norway 1:08.7153.121:21.481:19.2855.24
2 Kenneth Tran 2:04.17 2:22.01 Norway 2:36.012:17.662:04.173:24.142:12.37
3 Ulrik Bredland 2:25.51 2:43.66 Norway 3:09.072:50.862:25.512:38.882:41.24
4 Ivar Strangstadstuen 2:40.31 3:09.04 Norway 3:19.423:09.573:42.862:58.122:40.31
5 Jonatan Solheim 1:42.01 3:14.46 Norway 4:14.353:03.873:45.032:54.471:42.01
6 Birk Bredland 2:28.93 3:40.04 Norway 5:06.443:33.682:28.933:04.184:22.27