Võru Värk 2019


Date
Apr 6, 2019
City
Võru, Estonia
Venue

Võru City Center School

Address
Vabaduse 12, Võru, 65609 Võru maakond, Estonia
Details

On the fourth floor, follow the signs.

Organizers
Remo Pihel and Rio Truija
WCA Delegates
Andreas Pung and Ivo Kruusamägi
Contact

Organization team

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
  • The main event of this competition is 2x2x2 Cube.
  • This is the first competition in Võru. Eesti kuubik
Events
Competitors
34
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €5 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

ENG:

Registration fee

  • Until March 6, the registration fee is 5€.
  • Starting from March 7, the registration fee is 10€.
  • Registration fee must be transferred to the Swedbank bank account:
    • Beneficiary’s name: MTÜ EESTI KUUBIK
    • Account number: EE812200221052918592
    • SWIFT/BIC code: HABAEE2X
    • Explanation: "Võru Värk 2019 registration fee (competitor’s full name)"
  • Alternatively, you can pay with Paypal using this link.
  • If there are previous competitions in Estonia where you failed to attend but had confirmed your registration, then you are also expected to pay the registration fees for those competitions.
  • Refunds are not possible but if you notify the organisers before April 2, 23.59 UTC +3, then that deposit goes to the next competition that you attend in Estonia.

For more information, have a look at this tab.


EST:

Osavõtutasu

  • Kuni 6. märtsini on osavõtutasu 5 €.
  • Alates 7. märtsist on osavõtutasu 10 €.
  • Osavõtutasu tuleb üle kanda Swedbanki kontole:
    • Saaja: MTÜ EESTI KUUBIK
    • Konto number: EE812200221052918592
    • Selgitus: "Võru Värk 2019 osavõtutasu (võistleja täisnimi)"
  • Kui olete varem kinnitanud oma osavõtu mõnel Eesti võistlusel, aga jätnud kohale tulemata, siis olete kohustatud tasuma osavõtutasud ka nende võistluste eest.
  • Tagasimakseid ei tehta, aga kui teavitate korraldajaid oma mittetulemisest enne 2. aprilli kell 23.59, siis saab sama osavõtutasuga võistelda järgmisel Eesti võistlusel.

Lisainfoks vaadake seda vahelehte.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Imants Liepiņš 7.96 9.59 Latvia 9.057.9610.919.929.81
2 Mikus Lembergs 9.10 10.71 Latvia DNF9.1011.1810.5310.41
3 Kaur Tuule 9.80 11.35 Estonia 11.7218.139.8011.7010.63
4 Alfred Saidlo 8.88 12.10 Estonia 8.8810.0515.6311.4614.78
5 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 11.14 12.35 Estonia 13.3511.1413.4011.8711.84
6 Jēkabs Janovs 11.93 12.41 Latvia 11.9312.5412.6013.5512.10
7 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 11.12 12.79 Latvia 13.3711.7811.1213.2115.08
8 Remo Pihel 10.28 12.99 Estonia 15.3415.4011.9911.6510.28
9 Roberts Dreijers 11.82 13.05 Latvia 12.4711.8213.8112.9013.78
10 Andreas Pung 10.55 13.32 Estonia 10.5512.6514.2714.7213.05
11 Francis Daniels Veğeris 9.95 13.42 Latvia 13.9013.0213.359.9514.02
12 Richard Uibo 11.18 14.62 Estonia 23.8011.1815.0713.1515.65
13 Jan Erik Soosaar 11.80 14.78 Estonia 17.8911.8016.5814.6513.11
14 Kaspar Perlov 12.91 15.30 Estonia 16.8412.9117.3313.8115.26
15 Toms Prieditis 14.91 15.89 Latvia 16.2715.9119.2214.9115.49
16 Nikita Slavinski 13.85 16.46 Estonia 24.0815.4315.1213.8518.82
17 Marks Cimermanis 13.93 16.87 Latvia 23.7113.9318.2815.3317.00
18 Mark Jarovoi 13.97 17.06 Estonia 14.3019.3113.9718.3318.56
19 David Nugis 14.92 18.45 Estonia 17.9219.2818.1514.9219.29
20 Rio Truija 17.40 19.29 Estonia 18.7218.5217.4020.6323.49
21 Kaur Kenk 16.27 19.31 Estonia 16.2718.2722.3319.6020.05
22 Mārtiņš Smilga 19.92 20.83 Latvia 20.1919.9221.7521.6520.66
23 Krišjānis Nurža 21.46 22.79 Latvia 21.4626.1221.4624.0822.84
24 Ādams Ādamsons-Pedčenko 22.80 24.83 Latvia 23.6431.1523.2027.6522.80
25 Artūrs Smiltnieks 24.79 29.04 Latvia 27.2324.7934.0833.2426.66
26 Andri Paju 25.89 31.24 Estonia 30.6825.8933.7129.33DNF
27 Mikas Motiejuitis 25.13 31.73 Lithuania 26.9025.1352.0834.0634.22
28 Franco Kikkas 30.88 35.84 Estonia 35.1530.8833.21DNF39.16
29 Francis Prieditis 30.86 38.26 Latvia 56.9639.2939.5230.8635.96
30 Rain Piiber 41.72 51.96 Estonia DNF51.851:01.1242.9041.72
31 Rūdolfs Dubovs 11.87 DNF Latvia 14.1814.44DNF11.87DNF
32 Meelis Salujõe 38.60 DNF Estonia 49.2538.60DNFDNF40.09

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Imants Liepiņš 9.55 10.15 Latvia 12.869.9510.4410.069.55
2 Mikus Lembergs 8.56 11.33 Latvia 13.698.5611.1211.0911.78
3 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 11.13 11.44 Estonia 11.2811.6613.2711.1311.38
4 Alfred Saidlo 11.98 12.22 Estonia 12.2712.0211.9812.3615.83
5 Jēkabs Janovs 10.35 12.46 Latvia 10.3511.8514.1313.3212.20
6 Kaur Tuule 11.42 12.59 Estonia 11.4213.5313.3511.7812.65
7 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 10.89 12.67 Latvia 13.8012.7614.8911.4610.89
8 Remo Pihel 11.11 13.14 Estonia 11.1113.2713.9512.2014.24
9 Andreas Pung 12.13 13.88 Estonia 12.9415.1814.4612.1314.24
10 Francis Daniels Veğeris 12.14 14.17 Latvia 15.4412.1414.1414.8013.57
11 Roberts Dreijers 13.97 14.50 Latvia 14.2414.9914.2613.9717.86
12 Richard Uibo 12.46 16.36 Estonia 15.7314.0412.4619.3219.93
13 Toms Prieditis 14.33 16.53 Latvia 16.7114.3315.0517.9717.82
14 Kaspar Perlov 15.65 16.63 Estonia 17.9315.6520.5516.1415.83
15 Nikita Slavinski 15.26 16.93 Estonia 15.7317.9417.1320.2615.26
16 Jan Erik Soosaar 13.30 17.10 Estonia 20.0913.3014.2129.2917.01
17 Mārtiņš Smilga 15.91 17.64 Latvia 15.9118.0717.2317.6334.00
18 Mark Jarovoi 16.40 17.96 Estonia 18.9916.4016.9028.1718.00
19 David Nugis 16.53 19.00 Estonia 26.6719.9018.5918.5116.53
20 Kaur Kenk 16.93 19.54 Estonia 18.5219.9020.2720.2116.93
21 Rio Truija 18.13 20.04 Estonia 18.1326.5519.5518.6721.91
22 Marks Cimermanis 13.91 21.16 Latvia 16.6129.5917.27DNF13.91
23 Ādams Ādamsons-Pedčenko 21.61 23.64 Latvia 24.6833.4724.0322.2121.61
24 Krišjānis Nurža 21.91 24.53 Latvia 24.6522.8121.9128.9826.14

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Imants Liepiņš 8.50 10.07 Latvia 8.5010.2212.2710.0010.00
2 Mikus Lembergs 7.33 NR 11.08 Latvia 12.1012.2210.057.3311.10
3 Alfred Saidlo 10.20 11.18 Estonia 10.2011.3211.1111.4211.12
4 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 10.89 11.96 Estonia 10.8911.4212.28DNF12.19
5 Kaur Tuule 10.84 12.10 Estonia 10.8411.6011.0013.71DNF
6 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 11.80 12.10 Latvia 13.6112.0911.8012.2511.96
7 Jēkabs Janovs 11.30 12.37 Latvia 12.1811.3013.7812.0512.88
8 Andreas Pung 11.36 13.28 Estonia 11.8317.4011.3614.0713.93
9 Remo Pihel 12.86 13.46 Estonia 13.8913.5112.8612.9814.46
10 Francis Daniels Veğeris 12.71 14.15 Latvia 13.9212.7115.4217.8413.10

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Imants Liepiņš 1.97 3.00 Latvia 1.972.482.903.625.00
2 Mikus Lembergs 1.08 NR 3.56 Latvia 1.084.993.114.662.92
3 Rio Truija 2.05 3.57 Estonia 3.112.055.184.033.58
4 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 1.53 3.73 Estonia 1.533.104.415.883.67
5 Kaur Tuule 1.49 NR 3.74 Estonia 1.493.195.633.654.39
6 Roberts Dreijers 3.29 3.77 Latvia 8.763.553.683.294.09
7 Remo Pihel 2.61 4.33 Estonia 3.247.452.616.782.98
8 Jēkabs Janovs 1.56 4.45 Latvia 1.567.863.275.914.18
9 Rūdolfs Dubovs 1.90 4.59 Latvia 1.904.424.654.705.58
10 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 1.92 4.70 Latvia 1.926.044.014.125.98
11 Francis Daniels Veğeris 1.74 4.72 Latvia 1.744.504.895.114.78
12 Jan Erik Soosaar 1.69 4.74 Estonia 1.695.634.913.686.51
13 Marks Cimermanis 2.19 5.20 Latvia 4.782.196.6310.784.20
14 Alfred Saidlo 1.94 5.38 Estonia 1.944.8812.637.403.85
15 Richard Uibo 4.90 5.47 Estonia 6.157.535.284.974.90
16 Kaspar Perlov 4.96 5.52 Estonia 6.284.965.125.695.74
17 David Nugis 3.26 5.65 Estonia 3.265.345.1111.276.49
18 Toms Prieditis 3.00 5.78 Latvia 4.153.007.685.507.83
19 Andreas Pung 2.13 5.79 Estonia 2.135.836.536.135.41
20 Krišjānis Nurža 4.62 5.99 Latvia 6.714.625.847.025.42
21 Kaur Kenk 5.35 6.06 Estonia 6.655.357.355.655.88
22 Mārtiņš Smilga 4.47 6.76 Latvia 4.47DNF7.327.195.78
23 Ādams Ādamsons-Pedčenko 2.09 6.80 Latvia 2.098.025.656.738.77
24 Mark Jarovoi 5.77 7.10 Estonia 8.506.837.447.035.77
25 Mikas Motiejuitis 5.71 7.41 Lithuania 5.7115.648.037.646.55
26 Andri Paju 5.09 8.34 Estonia 11.405.0911.167.426.45
27 Meelis Salujõe 5.49 9.60 Estonia 7.825.4910.1610.8311.19
28 Artūrs Smiltnieks 6.28 11.01 Latvia 17.368.137.536.28DNF
29 Francis Prieditis 7.46 16.89 Latvia 17.5323.2917.3815.777.46
30 Aigar Truija 19.76 23.52 Estonia 35.6724.4919.7625.5820.50
31 Nikita Slavinski 2.74 DNF Estonia 3.662.74DNF5.85DNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jēkabs Janovs 2.22 2.87 Latvia 3.702.673.062.222.89
2 Imants Liepiņš 1.94 3.14 Latvia 4.083.752.211.943.47
3 Mikus Lembergs 2.51 3.21 Latvia 2.514.182.563.084.00
4 Remo Pihel 2.82 3.35 Estonia 3.306.213.613.132.82
5 Roberts Dreijers 2.93 3.36 Latvia 3.375.183.303.402.93
6 Rio Truija 3.06 3.56 Estonia 3.064.753.224.183.28
7 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 2.90 3.98 Estonia 2.974.384.5810.882.90
8 Francis Daniels Veğeris 3.17 4.05 Latvia 3.177.023.654.254.26
9 Kaur Tuule 3.25 4.08 Estonia 3.253.994.14DNF4.10
10 Jan Erik Soosaar 3.55 4.64 Estonia 3.553.825.234.865.81
11 Krišjānis Nurža 3.18 4.67 Latvia 5.213.184.204.619.08
12 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 3.71 4.72 Latvia 4.016.735.194.953.71
13 Richard Uibo 4.54 5.08 Estonia 5.065.384.544.805.86
14 Rūdolfs Dubovs 3.71 5.40 Latvia 3.714.357.095.506.34
15 Andreas Pung 4.46 5.57 Estonia 5.064.966.814.466.68
16 Kaur Kenk 5.22 5.58 Estonia 5.995.445.225.316.15
17 David Nugis 2.25 5.69 Estonia 5.407.535.865.822.25
18 Marks Cimermanis 3.78 6.03 Latvia 3.786.824.337.946.95
19 Alfred Saidlo 5.25 6.38 Estonia 5.656.367.125.2513.29
20 Toms Prieditis 3.06 6.78 Latvia 6.2013.776.257.903.06
21 Kaspar Perlov 3.87 6.79 Estonia 7.567.756.563.876.25
22 Mārtiņš Smilga 5.57 6.99 Latvia 7.4017.745.747.825.57
23 Ādams Ādamsons-Pedčenko 5.79 7.76 Latvia 5.796.756.4710.0610.51

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikus Lembergs 2.37 3.14 Latvia 2.374.144.422.802.48
2 Rio Truija 2.70 3.56 Estonia 4.822.942.707.472.92
3 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 2.62 3.58 Estonia 4.242.623.334.123.28
4 Jēkabs Janovs 2.58 3.59 Latvia 4.142.582.823.814.91
5 Imants Liepiņš 1.98 3.69 Latvia 1.983.116.794.233.73
6 Roberts Dreijers 2.41 3.73 Latvia 3.293.072.414.835.20
7 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 3.27 4.21 Latvia 4.244.543.854.843.27
8 Francis Daniels Veğeris 3.96 4.21 Latvia 4.434.483.964.124.09
9 Remo Pihel 3.72 4.41 Estonia 4.185.624.233.724.83
10 Kaur Tuule 3.15 4.50 Estonia 5.656.104.003.853.15
11 Jan Erik Soosaar 4.09 4.85 Estonia 4.095.194.217.325.14
12 Krišjānis Nurža 4.05 5.66 Latvia 5.707.504.055.246.03

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 17.19 18.08 NR Estonia 17.2817.9617.1922.2119.01
2 Imants Liepiņš 13.39 18.51 Latvia 17.9720.8921.7716.6613.39
3 Mikus Lembergs 17.72 18.81 Latvia 18.1318.8117.7219.5019.74
4 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 21.46 22.60 Latvia 23.1922.1121.4631.2222.51
5 Kaur Tuule 20.64 23.53 Estonia 25.6524.0022.6323.9520.64
6 Andreas Pung 21.18 24.45 Estonia 24.2723.7727.5425.3121.18
7 Jēkabs Janovs 19.75 24.69 Latvia 24.5028.7319.7526.0523.51
8 Francis Daniels Veğeris 22.62 25.51 Latvia 22.62DNF28.4523.1824.91
9 Remo Pihel 22.80 25.79 Estonia 26.8524.0622.8028.9326.46
10 Roberts Dreijers 20.06 27.77 Latvia 31.7236.7927.1824.4020.06
11 Rūdolfs Dubovs 25.18 28.66 Latvia 28.2325.1832.1633.3325.59
12 Jan Erik Soosaar 24.31 28.96 Estonia 24.3130.7630.4227.9728.50
13 Alfred Saidlo 21.31 29.08 Estonia 21.3123.6531.78DNF31.80
14 Richard Uibo 25.63 29.28 Estonia 32.1830.7028.9825.6328.17
15 Marks Cimermanis 31.86 36.96 Latvia 35.1557.3931.8634.6041.14
16 Nikita Slavinski 33.23 39.68 Estonia 38.1433.2347.9436.2144.69
17 Rio Truija 34.98 40.20 Estonia 43.0540.0840.9139.6034.98
18 Kaur Kenk 35.08 41.47 Estonia 35.0837.2543.2543.9052.45
19 Toms Prieditis 35.55 42.91 Latvia 44.3035.5541.3452.6243.08
20 David Nugis 35.78 44.15 Estonia 45.8837.2049.9949.3835.78
21 Krišjānis Nurža 34.25 47.08 Latvia 34.2548.491:26.3145.6647.08
22 Mark Jarovoi 37.40 47.61 Estonia 52.8337.4050.4452.1440.24
23 Mārtiņš Smilga 44.16 54.49 Latvia 47.1144.161:05.5650.81DNF
24 Ādams Ādamsons-Pedčenko 1:02.53 Latvia 1:07.861:02.53
25 Artūrs Smiltnieks 1:13.40 Latvia 1:13.401:23.46
26 Mikas Motiejuitis 1:15.09 Lithuania DNF1:15.09
27 Meelis Salujõe DNF Estonia DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Imants Liepiņš 13.78 16.93 Latvia 20.4113.7820.1116.5814.09
2 Mikus Lembergs 14.00 18.57 Latvia 22.2614.0018.7714.9522.00
3 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 17.67 19.75 Estonia 17.6721.2524.3218.8619.13
4 Jēkabs Janovs 16.22 21.35 Latvia 24.8420.5318.6725.8216.22
5 Kaur Tuule 18.08 21.90 Estonia 20.7125.4331.1118.0819.55
6 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 20.47 22.01 Latvia 25.9322.1322.3621.5520.47
7 Andreas Pung 20.39 24.81 Estonia 23.4827.0026.2720.3924.67
8 Remo Pihel 21.24 24.99 Estonia 24.0021.2426.2724.7128.53
9 Francis Daniels Veğeris 23.42 26.32 Latvia 26.2329.9123.9323.4228.79
10 Roberts Dreijers 20.34 27.57 Latvia 35.6424.3820.3422.6957.49

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rūdolfs Dubovs 8.84 10.50 Latvia 8.8411.85DNF9.2910.36
2 Francis Daniels Veğeris 9.37 11.15 Latvia 12.1711.3911.849.3710.22
3 Jēkabs Janovs 10.84 12.36 Latvia 11.1414.62DNF10.8411.32
4 Mikus Lembergs 10.53 12.72 Latvia 10.53DNF13.9313.3110.93
5 Marks Cimermanis 12.29 13.48 Latvia 12.2912.5914.9012.9419.00
6 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 12.63 14.15 Latvia 13.6914.9712.6313.79DNF
7 Imants Liepiņš 15.11 17.64 Latvia 22.4216.4818.4515.1117.99
8 Jan Erik Soosaar 18.40 24.32 Estonia 19.7818.72DNF18.4034.47
9 Ādams Ādamsons-Pedčenko 23.55 26.49 Latvia 34.6428.1124.7426.6323.55
10 David Nugis 20.15 26.74 Estonia 20.1537.6923.3431.1325.76
11 Remo Pihel 14.18 NR DNF Estonia 15.43DNFDNFDNF14.18
12 Roberts Dreijers 30.12 Latvia DNF30.12
13 Kaur Kenk 39.26 Estonia 39.2657.46
14 Kaur Tuule 1:26.33 Estonia DNF1:26.33

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rūdolfs Dubovs 9.18 9.57 NR Latvia 9.22DNF9.189.939.55
2 Mikus Lembergs 8.32 NR 10.83 Latvia 8.3210.1713.5611.5710.74
3 Jēkabs Janovs 9.96 11.74 Latvia 11.609.9612.3111.3112.36
4 Francis Daniels Veğeris 8.43 DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF8.4313.44
5 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 10.82 DNF Latvia 10.8219.77DNF16.37DNF
6 Marks Cimermanis 11.41 DNF Latvia 11.41DNF13.58DNF15.39

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jēkabs Janovs 3.85 4.32 Latvia 4.544.124.306.913.85
2 Remo Pihel 4.84 5.05 Estonia 5.185.074.904.846.72
3 Francis Daniels Veğeris 4.74 5.21 Latvia 4.745.095.355.205.49
4 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 4.77 5.34 Latvia 5.305.254.775.475.90
5 Roberts Dreijers 4.30 6.18 Latvia 5.607.787.705.234.30
6 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 4.71 6.41 Estonia 6.604.715.028.447.61
7 Mikus Lembergs 4.93 6.45 Latvia 4.935.416.4110.417.53
8 Andreas Pung 5.71 7.40 Estonia 8.136.977.115.7110.60
9 Kaur Tuule 6.65 7.95 Estonia 8.446.656.96DNF8.44
10 Krišjānis Nurža 6.56 7.99 Latvia 7.348.4811.108.156.56
11 Ādams Ādamsons-Pedčenko 6.63 8.23 Latvia 7.446.638.408.8611.22
12 Artūrs Smiltnieks 7.70 8.32 Latvia 15.457.977.709.157.83
13 Mark Jarovoi 7.07 8.58 Estonia 8.359.687.0713.257.70
14 Mārtiņš Smilga 7.37 8.68 Latvia 8.277.378.818.979.00
15 Nikita Slavinski 5.96 9.06 Estonia 6.785.96DNF12.577.83
16 Jan Erik Soosaar 8.18 9.21 Estonia 8.809.5410.748.189.28
17 Toms Prieditis 8.68 10.21 Latvia 9.498.6811.0210.4710.66
18 Meelis Salujõe 9.19 10.30 Estonia 11.679.6110.3810.919.19
19 Rio Truija 8.86 10.74 Estonia 10.868.8610.7616.1210.59
20 Rūdolfs Dubovs 9.46 12.08 Latvia 10.3310.119.4615.81DNS
21 David Nugis 6.63 12.26 Estonia 16.446.638.5319.6511.80
22 Francis Prieditis 9.31 12.43 Latvia 14.899.319.3619.8313.03
23 Kaur Kenk 5.41 14.21 Estonia 13.775.4115.3118.0613.56
24 Franco Kikkas 12.46 14.51 Estonia 21.5713.4113.4612.4616.66
25 Andri Paju 13.45 15.57 Estonia 19.6813.4513.6614.3618.68
26 Mikas Motiejuitis 12.30 16.41 Lithuania DNF22.9412.3812.3013.90
27 Marks Cimermanis 15.83 18.88 Latvia 17.64DNF18.3120.6815.83
28 Ivo Kruusamägi 18.49 19.11 Estonia 23.7118.9818.4919.6618.69

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikus Lembergs 2.98 3.69 Latvia 6.833.654.103.312.98
2 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 2.68 4.29 Latvia 6.142.684.095.413.38
3 Francis Daniels Veğeris 4.27 5.46 Latvia 6.314.276.394.615.47
4 Remo Pihel 3.73 5.60 Estonia 4.733.736.425.658.05
5 Andreas Pung 4.83 5.66 Estonia 6.235.034.835.737.96
6 Roberts Dreijers 3.97 5.78 Latvia 7.133.975.226.715.41
7 Jēkabs Janovs 3.69 5.86 Latvia 8.346.965.313.695.31
8 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 4.97 6.53 Estonia 6.457.925.507.634.97
9 Krišjānis Nurža 5.46 6.88 Latvia 8.226.405.4611.686.03
10 Kaur Tuule 5.33 7.03 Estonia 8.335.338.977.065.71

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francis Daniels Veğeris 3.06 4.08 NR Latvia 4.324.413.523.065.84
2 Remo Pihel 4.37 5.06 Estonia 4.986.185.254.374.96
3 David Nugis 3.56 5.07 Estonia 4.694.905.636.143.56
4 Imants Liepiņš 4.13 5.35 Latvia 5.675.485.784.914.13
5 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 4.31 5.73 Latvia 6.215.365.626.214.31
6 Mark Jarovoi 4.88 6.10 Estonia 6.765.785.7513.664.88
7 Jēkabs Janovs 4.34 6.12 Latvia 4.345.807.669.594.91
8 Mikus Lembergs 4.90 6.31 Latvia 9.136.226.726.004.90
9 Kaur Tuule 5.39 6.56 Estonia 8.026.885.395.587.23
10 Roberts Dreijers 5.59 6.61 Latvia 7.496.856.265.596.72
11 Jan Erik Soosaar 5.24 8.57 Estonia 25.387.046.1512.515.24
12 Richard Uibo 9.02 9.69 Estonia 9.029.3210.8710.689.07
13 Ādams Ādamsons-Pedčenko 8.25 9.92 Latvia 12.658.688.448.2522.63
14 Krišjānis Nurža 7.15 10.24 Latvia 19.728.297.1512.3410.09
15 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 5.42 10.30 Estonia 13.4732.488.269.165.42
16 Andreas Pung 7.96 10.33 Estonia 12.619.269.137.9612.90
17 Rio Truija 8.33 11.89 Estonia 10.119.1717.558.3316.39
18 Mārtiņš Smilga 10.61 12.36 Latvia 14.3311.3910.6111.3615.58
19 Rūdolfs Dubovs 7.38 12.43 Latvia 16.147.3810.9314.8811.49
20 Mikas Motiejuitis 9.82 13.08 Lithuania 12.929.8211.9916.2114.33
21 Nikita Slavinski 10.99 13.64 Estonia 14.3011.7010.9914.9216.68
22 Kaur Kenk 7.87 15.89 Estonia 15.5312.857.8728.9819.30
23 Toms Prieditis 12.03 16.19 Latvia 18.8916.0812.0317.3415.15
24 Alfred Saidlo 11.08 19.84 Estonia 24.0011.0816.8318.6826.56
25 Marks Cimermanis 8.21 22.18 Latvia 27.6418.2820.638.2131.01
26 Meelis Salujõe 16.13 32.68 Estonia 20.1543.781:03.9616.1334.11
27 Artūrs Smiltnieks 6.59 DNF Latvia 6.598.99DNFDNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francis Daniels Veğeris 1.53 NR 4.28 Latvia 4.064.434.341.535.20
2 David Nugis 2.07 NR 5.21 Estonia 4.874.646.132.076.95
3 Mark Jarovoi 3.19 5.21 Estonia 4.536.088.193.195.02
4 Mikus Lembergs 2.28 5.52 Latvia 4.978.106.902.284.68
5 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 2.34 5.64 Latvia 4.756.086.082.347.05
6 Remo Pihel 2.11 5.73 Estonia 5.285.836.092.116.50
7 Imants Liepiņš 1.69 6.15 Latvia 4.807.067.551.696.59
8 Jēkabs Janovs 2.11 6.25 Latvia 12.155.637.822.115.31
9 Roberts Dreijers 2.51 7.04 Latvia 5.858.068.022.517.25
10 Kaur Tuule 2.09 7.38 Estonia 7.417.618.842.097.13