Vorarlberg Open 2019


Date
Apr 27 - 28, 2019
City
Hohenems, Vorarlberg, Austria
Venue

Pfarrheim St. Konrad Hohenems

Address
Konrad-Renn-Straße 2, 6845 Hohenems
Organizers
David Salzgeber, Sanio Kasumovic, Tobias Peter, and Viktor Kalmar
WCA Delegate
Tobias Peter
Contact

austria.org@gmail.com

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Austria had 13 competitions in 2 States (Vienna and Styria) until now.
We are happy to announce the very first competition in Vorarlberg!
Vorarlberg is almost completely mountainous and it has the second smallest area after Vienna.
It borders three countries: Switzerland, Germany and Liechtenstein.
The capital of Vorarlberg is Bregenz.

Events
Competitors
53
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €15 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of €20 (Euro).
Spectators can attend for free.

ENGLISH
The payment occurs on spot.
If you have registered and the competitor limit has been reached, you will receive a spot on the waiting list.
The organisation team will notify you via E-Mail if a spot is available.

DEUTSCH
Die Bezahlung erfolgt vor Ort.
Falls du dich angemeldet hast nachdem das Teilnehmerlimit erreicht wurde, wirst du auf die Warteliste gesetzt.
Das Organisations Team wird dich benachrichtigen via E-mail sobald ein Platz frei wird.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.05 6.28 Germany 6.616.366.266.216.05
2 Sebastian Weyer 6.73 7.25 Germany 9.166.887.066.737.81
3 Leon Schmidtchen 7.54 7.94 Germany 8.678.018.037.787.54
4 Jules Desjardin 7.48 8.56 France 7.647.4810.368.889.16
5 Oliver Fritz 7.74 8.76 Germany 7.979.259.0712.227.74
6 János Bereczki 6.36 9.45 Romania 9.6610.358.4610.226.36
7 Ricky Meiler 7.89 9.55 Germany 9.869.539.277.8911.75
8 Reto Bubendorf 7.12 9.70 Finland 9.959.249.9013.117.12
9 Tanish Dhiman 8.95 9.85 Germany 9.179.6610.7112.988.95
10 Tobias Peter 8.46 9.89 Switzerland 10.478.4610.6911.668.51
11 Wilhelm Kilders 9.27 10.20 Germany 11.499.279.3811.259.96
12 Laura Holzhauer 8.28 10.22 Germany 11.499.429.7511.498.28
13 Finn Ickler 8.25 10.25 Germany 12.6810.1111.279.388.25
14 Viktor Kalmar 8.77 10.71 Austria 12.8110.549.798.7711.80
15 Patrick Hetco 8.48 10.81 Germany 11.579.718.4811.1513.65
16 Stefan Huber 7.39 NR 11.78 Austria 11.9911.3214.0612.047.39

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.27 6.81 Germany 6.396.276.467.937.58
2 Sebastian Weyer 5.65 6.88 Germany 6.888.285.657.106.66
3 Jules Desjardin 6.61 7.83 France 8.9810.486.617.077.45
4 Oliver Fritz 7.46 8.57 Germany 11.358.248.748.747.46
5 Leon Schmidtchen 7.65 8.86 Germany 8.4010.099.678.517.65
6 Reto Bubendorf 7.94 9.10 Finland 11.039.137.9410.207.97
7 Ricky Meiler 8.26 9.47 Germany 9.149.798.2610.209.48
8 Viktor Kalmar 8.67 9.63 Austria 11.719.518.6710.089.29
9 Tobias Peter 8.07 9.73 Switzerland 8.0712.759.7110.109.37
10 Laura Holzhauer 8.27 9.83 Germany 8.2710.3310.5110.538.65
11 János Bereczki 6.57 10.20 Romania 9.4515.2112.628.526.57
12 Patrick Hetco 9.57 10.24 Germany 10.769.8610.3710.499.57
13 Finn Ickler 8.75 10.29 Germany 10.0610.0110.798.7511.99
14 Wilhelm Kilders 9.28 10.30 Germany 9.2827.6510.7810.269.87
15 Stefan Huber 8.63 10.71 Austria 10.8311.8511.599.728.63
16 Tanish Dhiman 8.77 10.78 Germany 9.1313.2112.328.7710.88
17 Garret von Gaffron 10.65 11.33 Germany 10.6510.8412.3312.4810.82
18 Leonard Wetzel 10.03 11.62 Germany 10.0311.9211.1613.1411.79
19 Nikolaus Lindinger 10.33 12.24 Austria 10.3311.1713.3012.2614.26
20 Chris Meusburger 11.18 12.25 Austria 12.1512.8211.7711.1815.73
21 Jakob Fiechter 10.51 12.63 Austria 12.0914.9314.3510.5111.46
22 Philipp Schiemer 11.02 12.67 Austria 11.02DNF13.3411.3613.32
23 Michael Röhrer 11.54 12.76 Austria 11.5611.5416.2912.2214.50
24 Alwin Rölz 10.89 13.39 Switzerland 12.8513.8110.8913.5115.20
25 Carlo Glod 12.10 14.59 Luxembourg 16.3812.1013.2615.7814.73
26 Raphael Riener 13.22 14.68 Austria 15.1613.2214.3714.5223.73
27 Johannes Neugebauer 11.50 14.69 Germany 12.5015.9915.6911.5015.89
28 Laurin Schwartze 13.55 15.51 Austria 16.6613.5517.0915.0214.84
29 Peter Rois 14.70 15.99 Austria 15.7918.3816.3315.8614.70
30 Marcel Kälin 15.29 16.55 Switzerland 15.5315.2919.8518.2315.89
31 Pacifico Rodriguez 12.43 16.59 Switzerland 16.2516.6212.4316.9121.95
32 Gabriel Pichlbauer 13.69 16.74 Austria 18.7116.6313.6919.0114.89
33 Dominik Amann 15.44 16.79 Austria 15.4417.7722.4316.5516.04
34 Ioannis Papadopoulos 15.38 16.93 Greece 18.0617.6915.3815.7517.34
35 Lorenz Haas 16.35 18.26 Austria 18.5021.0317.4318.8516.35
36 Alistair Robequin 14.17 21.20 Switzerland 18.0426.1626.6619.4114.17

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 5.74 7.06 Germany 9.105.747.427.446.31
2 Philipp Weyer 6.71 7.29 Germany 9.236.718.117.066.71
3 Jules Desjardin 6.93 7.83 France 7.869.967.488.146.93
4 Leon Schmidtchen 7.45 8.58 Germany 7.968.2510.379.527.45
5 Alwin Rölz 7.14 9.01 Switzerland 9.459.617.148.449.14
6 Reto Bubendorf 7.97 9.10 Finland 9.369.408.5410.317.97
7 János Bereczki 8.38 9.37 Romania 9.2111.1210.428.478.38
8 Tanish Dhiman 8.92 9.60 Germany 8.929.4112.629.939.45
9 Oliver Fritz 8.77 9.73 Germany 10.149.649.4110.738.77
10 Finn Ickler 8.91 9.75 Germany 10.178.919.1910.889.90
11 Ricky Meiler 7.55 10.06 Germany 12.637.5510.1211.278.80
12 Tobias Peter 8.36 10.24 Switzerland 9.7310.0610.9214.688.36
13 Laura Holzhauer 8.96 10.35 Germany 11.908.969.7713.389.38
14 Viktor Kalmar 9.31 10.36 Austria 10.3310.519.3112.1910.25
15 Patrick Hetco 9.33 10.50 Germany 11.2610.649.9910.889.33
16 Stefan Huber 9.02 10.61 Austria 11.1612.669.809.0210.86
17 Wilhelm Kilders 10.01 10.73 Germany 11.2410.8810.0110.0612.90
18 Garret von Gaffron 9.05 11.41 Germany 11.0213.8310.039.0513.18
19 Nikolaus Lindinger 10.29 11.42 Austria 10.2910.4211.0317.0112.81
20 Chris Meusburger 10.67 12.58 Austria 12.4912.5912.6613.9910.67
21 Jakob Fiechter 11.61 12.92 Austria 13.2311.6111.8513.6914.39
22 Michael Röhrer 11.12 12.95 Austria 13.3212.9912.7211.1213.15
23 Leonard Wetzel 10.95 13.43 Germany 14.1312.1813.9816.2410.95
24 Philipp Schiemer 12.04 14.28 Austria DNF14.5714.0512.0414.21
25 Yannick Balsiger 12.63 14.33 Switzerland 15.4816.6714.2513.2512.63
26 Marcel Kälin 11.12 14.52 Switzerland 11.1215.0512.4116.0920.37
27 Carlo Glod 10.81 15.30 Luxembourg 13.9713.5510.8118.3922.97
28 Gabriel Pichlbauer 14.30 15.90 Austria 19.0114.3016.0216.9714.71
29 Johannes Neugebauer 14.47 15.91 Germany 17.3516.2014.4717.0414.49
30 Raphael Riener 12.90 16.03 Austria 17.1420.4016.5112.9014.43
31 Pacifico Rodriguez 13.57 17.07 Switzerland 19.2417.9014.1813.5719.14
32 Ioannis Papadopoulos 11.50 17.24 Greece 19.9132.8516.5411.5015.26
33 Laurin Schwartze 13.00 17.57 Austria 17.5818.5416.6013.0022.74
34 Peter Rois 14.78 17.57 Austria 14.7816.5619.3117.4318.73
35 Dominik Amann 15.18 17.72 Austria 15.1817.9819.4318.3516.83
36 Lorenz Haas 14.07 17.73 Austria 18.5119.0717.7416.9514.07
37 Alistair Robequin 16.92 17.99 Switzerland 20.1418.4716.9217.3518.16
38 Hannah Minas 17.06 18.96 Switzerland 18.4121.3717.0622.8417.11
39 David Salzgeber 18.06 19.09 Austria 18.0618.4420.5418.2921.04
40 Péter Laschek 17.28 19.83 Hungary 22.2418.5520.0820.8617.28
41 Raphael Huber 17.61 19.92 Austria 22.9020.6121.2817.8817.61
42 Sanio Kasumovic 15.30 20.99 Austria 21.1520.4015.3021.4327.40
43 Laura Pfefferkorn 18.18 22.91 Austria 26.2023.7918.1825.4119.52
44 Judith Laister 20.95 23.69 Austria 34.3623.7023.8320.9523.54
45 Dieter Amberger 24.14 25.89 Austria 24.1425.7227.4925.8226.12
46 Anna Szakály 26.68 28.03 Hungary 26.9629.2027.9331.8626.68
47 Laurin Natter 56.56 1:04.50 Austria 58.4356.561:08.121:06.941:14.91
48 Rafael Fiechter 1:04.08 1:11.03 Austria 1:15.011:10.541:21.191:07.531:04.08
49 Elmar Fiechter-Alber 1:12.11 1:32.92 Austria 1:20.432:18.661:12.111:42.831:35.51
50 Clemens Huber 45.60 DNF Austria DNF45.60DNF50.90DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 1.77 2.24 Finland 6.862.011.772.132.59
2 Tanish Dhiman 1.99 2.24 Germany 4.302.161.992.312.25
3 Oliver Fritz 2.16 2.39 Germany 3.222.162.272.432.47
4 János Bereczki 2.69 3.27 Romania 3.313.253.262.694.03
5 Wilhelm Kilders 2.76 3.40 Germany 4.432.763.523.103.59
6 Philipp Schiemer 3.04 3.80 Austria 3.044.283.413.715.46
7 Viktor Kalmar 3.21 3.92 Austria 4.683.863.213.224.78
8 Chris Meusburger 3.26 4.32 Austria 7.873.923.264.025.02
9 Tobias Peter 3.61 4.39 Switzerland 5.964.933.613.864.37
10 Leonard Wetzel 2.85 4.45 Germany 5.342.853.544.465.61
11 Alwin Rölz 2.56 4.77 Switzerland 5.982.567.334.913.42
12 Stefan Huber 3.48 5.09 Austria 5.964.424.883.486.72
13 Laurin Schwartze 3.44 5.60 Austria 13.024.987.143.444.69
14 Marcel Kälin 5.20 5.71 Switzerland 5.555.975.925.205.65
15 Jakob Fiechter 3.58 5.72 Austria 6.124.103.586.957.48

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 1.98 2.19 Finland 2.721.992.122.451.98
2 Tanish Dhiman 1.84 2.30 Germany 2.472.503.601.841.92
3 Oliver Fritz 1.91 2.95 Germany 2.984.063.652.221.91
4 János Bereczki 2.62 2.98 Romania 3.022.783.146.322.62
5 Alwin Rölz 2.91 3.50 Switzerland 3.853.024.152.913.62
6 Leonard Wetzel 2.60 3.60 Germany 2.974.473.374.492.60
7 Chris Meusburger 2.32 3.88 Austria 4.023.322.326.144.29
8 Marcel Kälin 2.70 3.88 Switzerland 2.894.763.982.705.06
9 Philipp Schiemer 2.04 3.97 Austria 5.843.582.042.985.35
10 Viktor Kalmar 2.77 4.14 Austria 3.375.725.102.773.96
11 Yannick Balsiger 2.43 4.15 Switzerland 4.843.852.434.474.14
12 Jakob Fiechter 2.53 4.33 Austria 5.614.042.536.233.33
13 Wilhelm Kilders 3.22 4.60 Germany 6.373.805.953.224.04
14 Laurin Schwartze 2.91 4.74 Austria 5.037.334.125.062.91
15 Tobias Peter 2.39 4.78 Switzerland 3.763.4612.887.112.39
16 Stefan Huber 2.87 4.80 Austria 4.796.192.874.714.91
17 Laura Holzhauer 2.71 4.91 Germany 4.216.1714.174.342.71
18 Johannes Neugebauer 2.39 5.18 Germany 4.745.442.395.355.59
19 Alistair Robequin 3.62 5.21 Switzerland 5.457.425.194.993.62
20 Pacifico Rodriguez 4.19 5.34 Switzerland 6.445.344.194.236.88
21 Carlo Glod 3.93 5.44 Luxembourg 4.965.753.939.855.60
22 Raphael Huber 3.19 5.52 Austria 8.875.723.195.475.36
23 Raphael Riener 4.82 5.64 Austria 6.375.865.264.825.81
24 Nikolaus Lindinger 4.63 5.69 Austria 5.496.407.134.635.18
25 Michael Röhrer 4.34 5.91 Austria 6.105.616.534.346.02
26 Peter Rois 4.89 6.06 Austria 4.898.755.846.565.79
27 Sanio Kasumovic 4.65 6.10 Austria 6.066.614.6511.245.64
28 David Salzgeber 4.59 6.58 Austria 6.996.087.006.684.59
29 Dominik Amann 6.20 6.63 Austria 6.326.576.206.997.96
30 Ioannis Papadopoulos 5.64 6.95 Greece 6.957.465.649.096.43
31 Péter Laschek 5.60 7.35 Hungary 7.877.01DNF7.185.60
32 Judith Laister 4.95 7.71 Austria 8.426.564.958.148.57
33 Hannah Minas 5.16 8.52 Switzerland 13.1311.987.296.285.16
34 Finn Ickler 4.20 8.65 Germany 4.2012.79DNF4.308.86
35 Laura Pfefferkorn 5.35 9.57 Austria 9.308.055.3511.3512.75
36 Clemens Huber 5.12 11.30 Austria DNF14.715.1211.477.73
37 Laurin Natter 19.02 20.13 Austria 20.9819.6419.0226.5419.76
38 Kai Michael Prader 21.95 25.71 Austria 28.1522.6221.9553.7626.36
39 Rafael Fiechter 20.02 25.95 Austria 29.0328.6020.0222.2127.03
40 Elmar Fiechter-Alber 44.88 1:19.97 Austria 1:01.321:23.611:34.99DNF44.88

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 20.50 22.15 Germany 20.5021.9425.8923.6420.88
2 Jules Desjardin 28.48 30.42 France 29.3128.4841.5631.6630.29
3 Philipp Weyer 26.72 31.27 Germany 26.7230.3531.7031.7532.20
4 Leon Schmidtchen 29.33 31.73 Germany 31.5329.3333.0535.3630.61
5 János Bereczki 30.17 32.11 Romania 38.2734.0631.3730.1730.91
6 Oliver Fritz 28.45 34.57 Germany 28.4535.8135.5432.3538.90
7 Alwin Rölz 29.25 35.28 Switzerland 29.2538.2136.7933.3735.68
8 Patrick Hetco 32.98 35.99 Germany 43.9334.9532.9835.9337.08
9 Garret von Gaffron 30.82 36.15 Germany 30.8235.6134.8238.0338.99
10 Laura Holzhauer 31.07 38.13 Germany 40.2231.0737.2839.4037.71
11 Nikolaus Lindinger 35.99 38.20 Austria 38.9238.4838.7337.3935.99
12 Tobias Peter 34.39 38.31 Switzerland 41.3545.9935.0138.5834.39
13 Leonard Wetzel 33.65 38.35 Germany 33.6538.1040.1145.5336.84
14 Finn Ickler 31.88 39.21 Germany 42.1237.4941.5931.8838.56
15 Reto Bubendorf 36.72 39.51 Finland 45.1042.6936.7237.8338.00
16 Tanish Dhiman 40.44 41.48 Germany 51.2240.4441.5740.9141.95

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 19.96 22.48 Germany 19.9622.7722.8121.87DNF
2 Philipp Weyer 25.19 29.75 Germany 30.0525.1932.4029.2329.96
3 Oliver Fritz 27.86 32.05 Germany 34.1334.8133.7127.8628.31
4 Jules Desjardin 28.93 32.29 France 32.0232.9428.9332.1932.67
5 János Bereczki 29.24 33.70 Romania 35.5634.0929.2432.4834.54
6 Tobias Peter 31.97 34.62 Switzerland 36.3232.6037.1231.9734.94
7 Finn Ickler 29.51 35.54 Germany 33.2137.3029.5141.7336.12
8 Leon Schmidtchen 30.03 35.95 Germany 30.0336.9938.6933.5837.28
9 Laura Holzhauer 35.04 36.55 Germany 38.6235.6336.6235.0437.41
10 Garret von Gaffron 33.87 37.54 Germany 42.5838.0034.6933.8739.93
11 Reto Bubendorf 33.61 38.16 Finland 33.6136.4844.0339.9738.03
12 Alwin Rölz 35.98 39.47 Switzerland 42.7538.8839.2640.2835.98
13 Nikolaus Lindinger 35.65 39.50 Austria 39.2435.6542.4239.4639.79
14 Patrick Hetco 36.36 40.29 Germany 38.3446.0239.0036.3643.54
15 Leonard Wetzel 31.83 41.11 Germany 44.9237.8241.9243.5831.83
16 Tanish Dhiman 39.46 42.26 Germany 42.7440.5839.4643.4746.97
17 Viktor Kalmar 39.40 43.47 Austria 47.6041.4839.4042.6246.31
18 Stefan Huber 40.75 43.52 Austria 46.0642.3944.0144.1540.75
19 Jakob Fiechter 39.96 43.70 Austria 41.5347.4048.5439.9642.17
20 Wilhelm Kilders 36.88 44.40 Germany 47.5641.6248.9736.8844.01
21 Michael Röhrer 40.05 46.47 Austria 45.4740.0543.6650.3250.28
22 Carlo Glod 38.58 NR 50.08 Luxembourg 58.0253.7051.9844.5738.58
23 Philipp Schiemer 46.54 51.28 Austria 55.9150.7852.0650.9946.54
24 Johannes Neugebauer 49.24 51.57 Germany 49.2451.621:10.9253.1549.95
25 Chris Meusburger 50.03 53.89 Austria 58.9253.4052.4650.0355.81
26 Raphael Riener 57.24 58.93 Austria 57.9057.241:05.0958.811:00.07
27 Pacifico Rodriguez 55.09 59.01 Switzerland 1:03.4157.6555.961:11.6655.09
28 Peter Rois 58.82 1:02.25 Austria 1:05.111:09.2758.821:01.9259.71
29 Laurin Schwartze 1:01.13 1:08.25 Austria 1:16.781:03.321:16.141:01.131:05.30

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 21.79 23.58 Germany 22.5924.5923.5621.7926.22
2 Philipp Weyer 27.00 30.91 Germany 32.4027.8327.0035.6932.51
3 János Bereczki 29.23 31.39 Romania 29.2334.4634.1530.5429.49
4 Jules Desjardin 30.40 31.46 France 32.8830.4031.6531.9230.81
5 Oliver Fritz 26.48 32.84 Germany 37.7729.8736.1132.5426.48
6 Finn Ickler 29.81 34.51 Germany 29.8139.0842.5431.8632.59
7 Laura Holzhauer 34.21 35.89 Germany 37.6434.2140.4235.8334.21
8 Alwin Rölz 34.26 36.06 Switzerland 35.2746.8637.1234.2635.78
9 Leon Schmidtchen 32.57 36.30 Germany 40.5438.5532.5736.2334.13
10 Patrick Hetco 35.00 38.16 Germany 37.9135.3841.5935.0041.18
11 Wilhelm Kilders 35.03 38.26 Germany 35.0338.6543.6636.1040.03
12 Nikolaus Lindinger 38.53 40.27 Austria 38.5338.7540.8841.1841.66
13 Tobias Peter 36.90 40.66 Switzerland 36.9041.8440.2045.0839.94
14 Viktor Kalmar 31.93 41.35 Austria 45.2642.9442.3338.7931.93
15 Reto Bubendorf 35.96 41.84 Finland 44.3244.6035.9642.9438.26
16 Leonard Wetzel 36.46 42.17 Germany 36.4643.9740.6742.5043.34
17 Tanish Dhiman 38.88 43.67 Germany 49.6638.8844.5840.6045.84
18 Jakob Fiechter 42.01 45.31 Austria 43.9947.2242.0144.7154.45
19 Carlo Glod 42.14 45.54 NR Luxembourg 43.5242.1453.2747.5045.61
20 Michael Röhrer 39.47 45.80 Austria 45.3053.1839.4747.3344.76
21 Garret von Gaffron 38.32 45.87 Germany 38.3240.2153.2744.14DNF
22 Stefan Huber 43.27 48.04 Austria 55.2143.2752.6048.1543.38
23 Philipp Schiemer 42.75 50.59 Austria 53.5248.5042.7553.1950.09
24 Johannes Neugebauer 41.82 50.96 Germany 50.2451.5741.8251.0654.69
25 Chris Meusburger 46.48 52.55 Austria 47.2246.4857.8552.591:00.24
26 Peter Rois 49.28 56.22 Austria 59.041:12.4249.2854.1355.49
27 Pacifico Rodriguez 54.50 57.97 Switzerland 1:17.9958.5755.6859.6754.50
28 Raphael Riener 54.83 58.34 Austria 55.9554.831:01.281:02.3257.79
29 Laurin Schwartze 51.32 1:03.35 Austria 1:16.561:05.881:02.5051.321:01.66
30 Marcel Kälin 53.33 1:05.94 Switzerland 1:04.791:07.171:29.2753.331:05.86
31 Sanio Kasumovic 57.55 1:08.40 Austria 1:19.281:11.731:08.361:05.1257.55
32 Hannah Minas 57.52 1:08.56 Switzerland 1:22.751:32.3557.521:04.6258.32
33 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:10.54 1:13.77 Greece 1:10.911:16.361:25.321:10.541:14.04
34 David Salzgeber 1:10.96 1:18.13 Austria 1:28.321:10.961:13.001:33.761:13.07
35 Lorenz Haas 1:11.33 1:20.73 Austria 1:11.331:15.781:17.981:32.731:28.42
36 Alistair Robequin 1:08.22 1:27.97 Switzerland 1:23.831:08.221:41.041:19.211:40.87
37 Judith Laister 1:19.99 1:29.40 Austria 1:28.041:23.201:36.951:53.171:19.99
38 Dieter Amberger 1:26.46 1:59.42 Austria 1:26.46DNF1:49.812:23.841:44.61
39 Raphael Huber 1:34.06 Austria 1:34.06DNF
40 Dominik Amann 1:53.14 Austria 1:57.221:53.14
41 Péter Laschek 2:04.94 Hungary 2:04.942:54.14

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 43.57 48.35 Germany 46.501:07.0553.0743.5745.47
2 Philipp Weyer 51.78 54.49 Germany 53.9054.0955.4951.7858.38
3 János Bereczki 57.09 58.23 Romania 59.7559.9557.0957.3657.57
4 Tobias Peter 1:01.51 1:09.10 Switzerland 1:23.181:07.131:09.451:01.511:10.73
5 Alwin Rölz 1:04.78 1:09.56 Switzerland 1:04.781:14.921:10.941:09.731:08.01
6 Laura Holzhauer 1:05.52 1:09.95 Germany 1:11.951:12.601:08.571:05.521:09.33
7 Jules Desjardin 1:05.93 1:10.21 France 1:05.931:09.721:11.931:09.851:11.05
8 Garret von Gaffron 1:07.56 1:11.71 Germany 1:11.601:07.561:12.411:11.131:15.83
9 Nikolaus Lindinger 1:09.59 1:12.17 Austria 1:09.591:11.851:14.581:10.081:16.22
10 Oliver Fritz 1:05.90 1:13.34 Germany 1:08.071:30.841:17.641:05.901:14.30
11 Finn Ickler 1:07.76 1:13.56 Germany 1:16.821:17.351:13.131:07.761:10.72
12 Leon Schmidtchen 1:10.58 1:15.42 Germany 1:23.481:17.631:12.751:15.871:10.58

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 47.79 50.88 Germany 51.2151.901:15.0147.7949.52
2 Philipp Weyer 49.68 53.66 Germany 49.6854.2656.2750.4559.01
3 János Bereczki 59.03 59.62 Romania 1:01.3859.171:00.1159.0359.58
4 Laura Holzhauer 1:01.36 1:05.20 Germany 1:01.361:08.421:03.051:06.291:06.27
5 Tobias Peter 1:00.76 1:07.16 Switzerland 1:12.401:07.921:07.081:06.481:00.76
6 Alwin Rölz 1:03.71 1:07.42 Switzerland 1:08.711:04.521:03.711:10.831:09.04
7 Oliver Fritz 1:04.32 1:07.78 Germany 1:11.931:28.511:07.061:04.321:04.34
8 Garret von Gaffron 1:07.19 1:09.15 Germany 1:08.811:07.191:15.501:07.501:11.13
9 Finn Ickler 1:06.39 1:12.04 Germany 1:12.881:06.391:16.061:19.631:07.18
10 Nikolaus Lindinger 1:08.37 1:13.12 Austria 1:14.471:46.601:08.371:09.931:14.95
11 Jules Desjardin 1:10.13 1:13.21 France 1:12.241:14.961:14.621:10.131:12.77
12 Leon Schmidtchen 1:08.24 1:14.77 Germany 1:09.261:08.241:21.541:20.841:14.22
13 Reto Bubendorf 1:10.64 1:18.18 Finland 1:22.931:27.621:10.641:20.611:10.99
14 Wilhelm Kilders 1:11.93 1:18.18 Germany 1:11.931:26.661:22.041:19.651:12.86
15 Michael Röhrer 1:13.20 1:19.24 Austria 1:23.221:21.741:13.201:17.381:18.61
16 Leonard Wetzel 1:11.64 1:19.72 Germany 1:19.951:17.971:11.641:21.251:28.41
17 Patrick Hetco 1:13.39 1:24.19 Germany 1:29.551:31.571:23.011:20.011:13.39
18 Carlo Glod 1:18.92 1:28.33 NR Luxembourg 1:18.921:30.661:27.011:31.631:27.33
19 Ricky Meiler 1:25.03 1:29.76 Germany 1:26.541:40.451:25.031:34.981:27.76
20 Viktor Kalmar 1:18.78 1:30.74 Austria 1:35.751:31.861:18.781:27.031:33.33
21 Jakob Fiechter 1:31.20 1:33.33 Austria 1:34.521:31.201:36.191:33.121:32.34
22 Tanish Dhiman 1:27.79 1:34.39 Germany 1:27.791:39.851:33.051:33.811:36.30
23 Chris Meusburger 1:34.11 1:42.13 Austria 1:43.571:34.461:34.111:48.362:02.99
24 Stefan Huber 1:36.03 1:46.57 Austria 1:46.061:44.161:50.341:49.481:36.03
25 Johannes Neugebauer 1:41.53 1:49.21 Germany 1:50.331:49.581:57.201:41.531:47.72
26 Philipp Schiemer 1:44.87 1:55.86 Austria 1:59.572:03.051:50.221:57.801:44.87
27 Peter Rois 1:36.41 1:56.33 Austria 2:07.281:52.771:36.411:52.122:04.11
28 Hannah Minas 1:38.11 1:56.84 Switzerland 2:01.511:50.871:38.111:58.152:05.44
29 Pacifico Rodriguez 1:43.15 1:58.45 Switzerland 2:10.482:01.241:43.641:43.152:17.20
30 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:54.48 2:06.64 Greece 2:06.662:02.401:54.482:13.242:10.85
31 David Salzgeber 2:10.86 2:25.68 Austria 2:17.382:30.712:36.002:28.942:10.86
32 Sanio Kasumovic 2:18.57 2:28.73 Austria 2:25.082:27.292:18.572:33.812:38.05
33 Dieter Amberger 2:22.32 2:38.87 Austria 3:09.102:28.012:22.322:45.042:43.57
34 Raphael Riener 2:39.53 Austria 2:41.672:39.53
35 Alistair Robequin 2:41.74 Switzerland 3:47.692:41.74
36 Judith Laister 2:41.79 Austria 2:41.792:57.29
37 Marcel Kälin 2:45.61 Switzerland 2:45.612:51.40
38 Raphael Huber 2:53.26 Austria 2:53.263:11.88

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 János Bereczki 1:40.65 1:49.61 Romania 1:49.321:58.851:40.65
2 Alwin Rölz 1:56.39 1:59.77 Switzerland 2:03.451:56.391:59.46
3 Laura Holzhauer 1:47.76 2:06.71 Germany 2:36.011:56.371:47.76
4 Nikolaus Lindinger 2:00.57 2:08.77 NR Austria 2:15.292:10.462:00.57
5 Wilhelm Kilders 1:59.08 2:09.72 Germany 2:17.821:59.082:12.26
6 Michael Röhrer 2:07.74 2:13.69 Austria 2:17.172:16.162:07.74
7 Tobias Peter 2:07.81 2:22.24 Switzerland 2:14.732:44.172:07.81
8 Sebastian Weyer 1:29.13 DNF Germany 1:29.131:33.71DNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 1:37.87 1:42.63 Germany 1:40.991:37.871:49.02
2 János Bereczki 1:47.81 1:51.69 Romania 1:52.611:47.811:54.66
3 Laura Holzhauer 1:58.92 2:00.51 Germany 2:00.792:01.831:58.92
4 Alwin Rölz 1:54.18 2:00.68 Switzerland 2:02.172:05.691:54.18
5 Wilhelm Kilders 1:51.96 2:00.91 Germany 2:07.561:51.962:03.21
6 Nikolaus Lindinger 2:14.62 2:15.97 Austria 2:14.622:17.822:15.47
7 Tobias Peter 2:19.62 2:22.86 Switzerland 2:27.642:21.332:19.62
8 Michael Röhrer 2:09.67 2:23.03 Austria 2:09.672:42.352:17.07
9 Garret von Gaffron 2:16.28 2:23.05 Germany 2:29.282:16.282:23.58
10 Oliver Fritz 2:08.11 2:25.05 Germany 2:08.112:11.572:55.48
11 Jules Desjardin 2:25.92 2:33.84 France 2:25.922:35.452:40.14
12 Leonard Wetzel 2:34.82 2:39.01 Germany 2:41.292:40.912:34.82
13 Finn Ickler 2:40.09 2:43.40 Germany 2:41.042:40.092:49.08
14 Viktor Kalmar 2:37.40 2:51.81 Austria 2:37.402:55.913:02.11
15 Patrick Hetco 2:35.79 2:59.17 Germany 2:35.793:06.883:14.84
16 Carlo Glod 2:59.78 NR 3:18.50 NR Luxembourg 3:28.892:59.783:26.83
17 Peter Rois 3:03.10 3:23.76 Austria 3:03.103:41.533:26.65
18 Fedor Abaev 3:02.33 3:24.13 Russia 3:43.723:02.333:26.33
19 Pablo Grasböck 3:30.31 3:34.54 Austria 3:41.813:31.503:30.31
20 Yannick Balsiger 3:25.98 3:35.48 Switzerland 3:53.523:25.983:26.94
21 Johannes Neugebauer 3:22.15 3:51.06 Germany 3:59.233:22.154:11.79
22 Pacifico Rodriguez 4:16.88 4:30.36 Switzerland 4:16.884:27.154:47.06
23 Ioannis Papadopoulos 4:27.69 DNF Greece 4:27.694:36.89DNF
24 Hannah Minas 4:44.50 Switzerland 4:44.50
25 Raphael Riener 5:45.13 Austria 5:45.13
26 Dieter Amberger DNF Austria DNF
26 Judith Laister DNF Austria DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 2:31.97 2:36.84 Germany 2:31.972:41.542:37.00
2 Wilhelm Kilders 2:43.12 2:46.18 Germany 2:43.122:45.572:49.86
3 Alwin Rölz 2:35.41 NR 2:49.10 NR Switzerland 2:53.122:35.412:58.78
4 János Bereczki 2:45.90 2:51.13 Romania 2:48.362:59.122:45.90
5 Oliver Fritz 2:57.70 3:04.77 Germany 3:08.073:08.532:57.70
6 Nikolaus Lindinger 2:55.06 NR 3:08.64 Austria 2:55.063:17.663:13.19
7 Michael Röhrer 3:02.51 3:09.26 Austria 3:07.903:17.373:02.51
8 Tobias Peter 3:03.57 3:24.73 Switzerland 3:41.193:29.433:03.57

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 János Bereczki 2:32.37 2:48.01 Romania 3:01.852:32.372:49.81
2 Wilhelm Kilders 2:37.67 2:48.37 Germany 2:56.332:51.112:37.67
3 Sebastian Weyer 2:36.10 2:52.18 Germany 2:36.103:13.422:47.03
4 Alwin Rölz 2:44.53 2:53.03 Switzerland 2:44.532:56.782:57.78
5 Oliver Fritz 2:59.33 3:06.19 Germany 3:13.952:59.333:05.28
6 Michael Röhrer 3:00.41 3:09.31 Austria 3:04.903:22.623:00.41
7 Nikolaus Lindinger 3:00.39 3:12.31 Austria 3:00.393:12.753:23.78
8 Tobias Peter 3:10.15 3:19.40 Switzerland 3:21.963:10.153:26.09
9 Laura Holzhauer 3:00.55 3:33.78 Germany 3:16.833:00.554:23.96
10 Leonard Wetzel 3:33.62 3:54.34 Germany 4:17.693:33.623:51.72
11 Garret von Gaffron 3:54.80 4:01.22 Germany 3:55.314:13.563:54.80
12 Viktor Kalmar 4:06.65 4:14.20 Austria 4:25.064:10.884:06.65
13 Finn Ickler 3:42.41 4:19.83 Germany 3:49.883:42.415:27.21
14 Patrick Hetco 4:10.12 4:31.23 Germany 4:49.144:34.434:10.12
15 Jakob Fiechter 4:58.00 5:06.53 Austria 5:06.074:58.005:15.52
16 Peter Rois 5:02.04 5:11.12 Austria 5:02.045:19.955:11.38
17 Pablo Grasböck 5:13.59 5:17.46 Austria 5:17.345:13.595:21.46
18 Carlo Glod 4:19.05 NR DNF Luxembourg 4:42.22DNF4:19.05
19 Gabriel Pichlbauer 5:38.48 Austria 5:38.48
20 Hannah Minas 5:46.80 Switzerland 5:46.80
21 Yannick Balsiger 6:01.00 Switzerland 6:01.00
22 Dieter Amberger 6:11.85 Austria 6:11.85
23 Ioannis Papadopoulos 6:59.38 Greece 6:59.38
24 Pacifico Rodriguez DNF Switzerland DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 23.39 DNF Germany 23.39DNF25.38
2 Fedor Abaev 48.77 53.15 Russia 48.7754.6056.09
3 Tobias Peter 51.13 58.12 Switzerland 58.2651.131:04.96
4 Hannah Minas 52.54 DNF Switzerland 52.5459.85DNF
5 Dieter Amberger 1:08.22 DNF Austria 1:08.221:13.35DNF
6 Jules Desjardin 1:14.04 DNF France 1:14.04DNFDNF
7 Laura Holzhauer 1:18.12 DNF Germany 1:18.241:18.12DNF
8 Wilhelm Kilders 1:47.39 DNF Germany DNF1:47.39DNF
9 Patrick Hetco 3:12.31 DNF Germany 3:12.31DNFDNF
10 Pablo Grasböck 6:00.41 DNF Austria 6:00.41DNFDNS
11 Alwin Rölz DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
11 Gabriel Pichlbauer DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNS
11 Garret von Gaffron DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
11 Ioannis Papadopoulos DNF DNF Greece DNFDNFDNS
11 Jakob Fiechter DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNF
11 Johannes Neugebauer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
11 Pacifico Rodriguez DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNS
11 Péter Laschek DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNS
11 Viktor Kalmar DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 12.02 12.64 Germany 12.7512.0212.5312.7712.65
2 Oliver Fritz 12.84 14.25 Germany 12.9412.8415.6217.2314.18
3 Patrick Hetco 12.65 15.38 Germany 12.6514.6330.1517.2114.31
4 Sebastian Weyer 12.40 15.61 Germany 19.7512.4017.4315.9713.44
5 Tobias Peter 14.04 16.27 Switzerland 30.4719.5114.3714.0414.94
6 János Bereczki 13.50 16.88 Romania 19.0515.2317.4118.0113.50
7 Alwin Rölz 15.49 17.83 Switzerland 27.1615.6019.7418.1415.49
8 Laura Holzhauer 16.08 17.84 Germany 18.2616.0819.6016.2818.98
9 Ricky Meiler 14.86 17.95 Germany 18.0416.7219.0914.8623.98
10 Nikolaus Lindinger 16.49 19.19 Austria 19.6720.2416.4917.6720.52
11 Wilhelm Kilders 15.92 19.72 Germany 18.8423.2319.9920.3315.92
12 Jules Desjardin 17.43 19.85 France 19.3020.1122.0117.4320.13

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 11.76 12.65 Germany 13.9211.7611.8914.8812.15
2 Sebastian Weyer 12.70 13.03 Germany 12.8212.8212.7014.6213.46
3 Tobias Peter 12.17 14.79 Switzerland 13.6515.5015.4212.1715.30
4 Jules Desjardin 9.72 15.84 France 15.059.7217.6515.9416.53
5 Patrick Hetco 15.13 15.98 Germany 16.7915.7915.1316.3915.77
6 János Bereczki 15.46 17.13 Romania 17.1015.4617.4316.8717.74
7 Nikolaus Lindinger 16.64 17.86 Austria 16.6417.1517.5924.8618.85
8 Oliver Fritz 15.52 17.92 Germany 15.5218.3116.1819.2619.39
9 Laura Holzhauer 15.51 18.58 Germany 19.6517.2721.1018.8215.51
10 Ricky Meiler 17.27 18.75 Germany 17.3221.5018.7720.1617.27
11 Alwin Rölz 15.70 19.08 Switzerland 18.6715.7018.9119.6723.13
12 Wilhelm Kilders 17.00 19.34 Germany 20.0519.1719.2017.0019.66
13 Viktor Kalmar 13.25 20.85 Austria 23.1620.8421.2213.2520.48
14 Finn Ickler 15.72 21.21 Germany 21.7919.9925.0921.8415.72
15 Pablo Grasböck 18.68 21.45 Austria DNF20.5120.4823.3518.68
16 Jakob Fiechter 20.01 22.14 Austria 20.9620.0124.5821.4923.96
17 Garret von Gaffron 19.29 22.45 Germany 25.4924.1523.3019.2919.91
18 Leonard Wetzel 17.59 22.58 Germany 22.8420.1128.4424.8017.59
19 Stefan Huber 20.57 23.67 Austria 25.2523.7222.2924.9920.57
20 Yannick Balsiger 21.40 23.79 Switzerland 23.8826.5822.1925.2921.40
21 Leon Schmidtchen 20.40 23.88 Germany 25.3820.4025.3025.4720.97
22 Carlo Glod 21.17 27.46 Luxembourg 25.6321.1727.8829.9128.87
23 Johannes Neugebauer 19.29 27.59 Germany 29.0527.9037.4025.8219.29
24 Hannah Minas 21.67 28.80 Switzerland 21.6732.7529.4529.8127.15
25 Raphael Riener 24.29 33.46 Austria 34.0624.2934.9435.8231.37
26 Chris Meusburger 25.60 33.93 Austria 36.6832.3635.4433.9925.60
27 Dominik Amann 28.56 34.83 Austria 29.8740.5734.0644.4428.56
28 Peter Rois 33.14 38.76 Austria 1:00.9441.7038.7433.1435.83
29 Gabriel Pichlbauer 37.55 39.20 Austria DNF38.3040.1239.1737.55
30 Péter Laschek 32.05 39.37 Hungary 54.8746.8832.0533.4037.82
31 Pacifico Rodriguez 26.66 39.53 Switzerland 38.1943.3537.0447.8026.66
32 David Salzgeber 40.67 48.93 Austria 46.3248.1252.4452.3640.67
33 Judith Laister 41.75 50.63 Austria 55.191:04.7747.1049.5941.75
34 Sanio Kasumovic 34.22 53.74 Austria 44.40DNF34.2242.821:14.00

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 36.58 41.67 Switzerland 40.7642.2442.0042.5936.58
2 Leonard Wetzel 51.18 55.52 Germany 54.2651.181:01.0351.28DNF
3 Reto Bubendorf 59.21 1:05.16 Finland DNF1:05.3859.211:09.981:00.12
4 Hannah Minas 57.98 1:25.37 Switzerland 2:10.801:14.4357.981:45.341:16.33
5 Wilhelm Kilders 1:12.32 1:31.32 Germany 1:36.781:24.631:32.54DNF1:12.32
6 Tobias Peter 1:08.47 1:33.06 Switzerland 1:32.391:37.541:31.111:35.681:08.47
7 Dieter Amberger 1:36.85 1:39.69 NR Austria 3:08.891:37.901:39.651:41.511:36.85
8 Judith Laister 1:54.11 2:18.21 Austria 1:54.112:08.962:25.522:28.222:20.16
9 Viktor Kalmar 2:55.93 Austria 3:59.192:55.93
10 Carlo Glod 3:24.83 Luxembourg 3:24.833:29.95
11 Péter Laschek DNF Hungary DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 50.90 51.91 Germany 52.3150.9051.1852.2359.07
2 Laura Holzhauer 50.90 54.30 Germany 58.7353.1450.901:01.4551.03
3 Michael Röhrer 1:01.60 1:05.25 Austria 1:04.401:10.211:07.791:01.601:03.56
4 János Bereczki 1:03.00 1:06.40 Romania 1:03.001:12.411:22.141:03.371:03.42
5 Ricky Meiler 53.09 1:07.77 Germany 1:11.761:08.071:16.7653.091:03.48
6 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:06.16 1:10.18 Greece 1:12.411:10.331:14.621:06.161:07.81
7 Tobias Peter 1:07.23 1:11.19 Switzerland 1:07.231:12.231:13.041:08.301:14.51
8 Leonard Wetzel 57.69 1:12.56 Germany 1:21.661:11.111:19.281:07.2957.69
9 Alwin Rölz 1:06.44 1:12.63 Switzerland 1:22.461:08.921:18.401:06.441:10.57
10 Wilhelm Kilders 59.80 1:15.58 Germany 1:17.2259.801:29.921:16.771:12.75
11 Yannick Balsiger 1:18.85 1:26.40 Switzerland 1:18.851:37.731:33.751:22.731:22.71
12 Viktor Kalmar 1:16.00 1:27.41 Austria 1:34.811:16.001:35.691:16.911:30.51
13 Patrick Hetco 1:11.84 1:27.68 Germany 1:34.021:30.931:42.171:18.091:11.84
14 Jakob Fiechter 1:15.44 1:29.99 Austria 1:26.561:41.811:25.891:37.511:15.44
15 Pablo Grasböck 1:17.38 1:33.39 Austria 1:41.121:36.181:35.001:17.381:28.99
16 Hannah Minas 1:22.18 1:43.36 Switzerland 1:51.661:22.181:38.951:39.462:01.44
17 Johannes Neugebauer 1:33.12 1:48.30 Germany 1:57.561:33.122:31.941:53.791:33.56
18 Fedor Abaev 1:38.22 1:54.54 Russia 1:51.481:50.972:09.502:01.181:38.22
19 Raphael Riener 1:45.09 2:04.58 Austria 2:38.892:12.441:45.091:58.712:02.60
20 Garret von Gaffron 1:51.09 2:05.80 Germany 1:51.092:02.812:13.372:01.212:17.67
21 Pacifico Rodriguez 2:06.47 2:28.65 Switzerland 2:31.802:06.472:27.932:26.222:55.46
22 Sanio Kasumovic 2:05.31 2:30.51 Austria 2:25.052:07.622:05.312:58.853:01.26
23 Judith Laister 2:35.00 Austria 2:35.003:05.94
24 Raphael Huber 2:45.64 Austria 2:59.562:45.64
25 Carlo Glod 2:53.58 Luxembourg 2:53.583:32.43
26 Dieter Amberger 3:02.28 Austria 3:02.283:08.73
27 Kai Michael Prader 3:40.84 Austria 3:40.84DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jules Desjardin 2.13 2.87 France 2.953.032.133.002.67
2 Alwin Rölz 2.07 3.10 Switzerland 3.563.012.072.734.62
3 Oliver Fritz 3.43 3.82 Germany 3.433.713.894.983.86
4 Leonard Wetzel 2.96 4.90 Germany 5.223.796.545.692.96
5 Fedor Abaev 4.06 4.93 Russia 5.065.594.255.474.06
6 Tobias Peter 4.11 5.60 Switzerland 9.746.105.325.384.11
7 Johannes Neugebauer 5.48 6.26 Germany 6.655.785.487.816.36
8 Hannah Minas 4.79 6.35 Switzerland 5.497.604.797.466.09
9 Wilhelm Kilders 4.76 6.81 Germany 7.446.966.049.434.76
10 Laura Holzhauer 4.61 6.87 Germany 7.318.427.116.204.61
11 Viktor Kalmar 7.09 7.30 Austria 7.217.098.267.437.25
12 Pablo Grasböck 8.50 8.72 Austria 9.448.698.808.508.66
13 Pacifico Rodriguez 5.38 8.99 Switzerland 7.868.8710.8710.235.38
14 Patrick Hetco 6.97 9.22 Germany 8.938.056.97DNF10.69
15 Garret von Gaffron 8.41 9.42 Germany 8.859.6610.628.419.75
16 Carlo Glod 5.74 12.41 Luxembourg 5.746.8019.9510.49DNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 2.46 3.40 Switzerland 4.013.353.253.592.46
2 Jules Desjardin 2.55 3.47 France 6.022.574.872.552.96
3 Oliver Fritz 2.02 4.11 Germany 6.324.253.544.532.02
4 Hannah Minas 3.89 4.61 Switzerland 6.475.363.994.493.89
5 Tobias Peter 3.78 4.63 Switzerland 6.084.584.314.993.78
6 Leonard Wetzel 3.31 4.79 Germany 5.605.925.293.483.31
7 Laura Holzhauer 3.59 5.19 Germany 7.285.445.294.853.59
8 Fedor Abaev 4.32 5.43 Russia 5.874.525.894.3216.17
9 Wilhelm Kilders 4.74 6.26 Germany 5.835.889.327.064.74
10 Patrick Hetco 5.26 6.28 Germany 5.266.488.395.976.39
11 Pacifico Rodriguez 5.78 6.59 Switzerland 5.836.107.855.787.88
12 Viktor Kalmar 5.96 7.11 Austria 8.306.386.788.175.96
13 Carlo Glod 5.53 7.40 Luxembourg 9.827.746.497.965.53
14 Garret von Gaffron 6.12 7.47 Germany 8.186.127.676.569.97
15 Johannes Neugebauer 5.18 7.51 Germany 9.155.467.959.135.18
16 Pablo Grasböck 7.06 8.84 Austria 9.797.068.3910.168.35
17 Leon Schmidtchen 7.73 9.10 Germany 9.7010.618.878.727.73
18 Finn Ickler 7.09 9.41 Germany 9.817.0910.308.1114.74
19 Jakob Fiechter 8.26 10.09 Austria 10.548.9010.8310.848.26
20 Raphael Riener 9.93 11.15 Austria 11.0812.669.9311.4110.96
21 Yannick Balsiger 7.89 11.34 Switzerland 13.2710.117.89DNF10.65
22 Dominik Amann 10.34 11.68 Austria 13.2610.3410.4611.4013.19
23 Clemens Huber 9.98 12.39 Austria 13.029.9810.1913.9714.77
24 Laura Pfefferkorn 9.29 12.49 Austria 18.619.299.3323.639.53
25 Raphael Huber 8.22 12.64 Austria 14.8412.788.2214.0011.15
26 Nikolaus Lindinger 11.49 13.16 Austria 11.8613.8611.4913.7615.02
27 Peter Rois 8.88 13.21 Austria 15.448.8820.1512.6111.57
28 David Salzgeber 7.90 13.74 Austria 20.3614.0815.317.9011.82
29 Judith Laister 7.38 14.38 Austria 16.7215.767.3813.3114.07
30 Sanio Kasumovic 7.61 18.41 Austria 23.3214.687.61DNF17.22
31 Péter Laschek 17.62 26.38 Hungary 31.9126.7920.4433.4817.62

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakob Fiechter 3.58 4.61 Austria 3.725.184.933.586.50
2 Oliver Fritz 3.78 4.98 Germany 4.225.455.283.785.85
3 Tobias Peter 4.74 5.16 Switzerland 5.424.744.945.127.44
4 Laura Holzhauer 4.36 5.61 Germany 7.005.245.234.366.36
5 Leonard Wetzel 4.53 6.07 Germany 6.164.539.324.687.37
6 Alwin Rölz 4.66 7.05 Switzerland 8.154.668.374.868.14
7 Pacifico Rodriguez 5.09 7.10 Switzerland 7.876.797.455.097.07
8 Yannick Balsiger 5.98 7.58 Switzerland 7.379.166.345.989.03
9 Finn Ickler 5.54 7.67 Germany 7.377.548.105.548.44
10 Viktor Kalmar 6.95 7.67 Austria 6.957.058.986.9712.98
11 Carlo Glod 7.06 8.67 Luxembourg 8.957.0811.747.069.98
12 Wilhelm Kilders 4.71 9.18 Germany 13.434.718.395.72DNF
13 Hannah Minas 6.90 9.27 Switzerland 12.086.908.669.739.43
14 Péter Laschek 9.42 11.20 Hungary 17.059.4210.8910.3412.38
15 Johannes Neugebauer 9.92 14.00 Germany 11.4720.039.9211.2019.33
16 Dominik Amann 11.04 14.81 Austria 11.0415.6318.0416.9711.83

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakob Fiechter 3.97 4.30 Austria 4.133.974.425.134.36
2 Oliver Fritz 3.86 4.52 Germany 3.864.104.735.014.74
3 Leonard Wetzel 4.13 4.71 Germany 4.464.134.587.495.10
4 Wilhelm Kilders 4.52 4.88 Germany 5.614.874.524.755.01
5 Tobias Peter 4.71 6.23 Switzerland 5.267.844.715.6011.58
6 Alwin Rölz 4.74 6.70 Switzerland 6.584.746.596.937.05
7 Laura Holzhauer 5.39 6.78 Germany 5.548.635.3910.726.16
8 Finn Ickler 6.98 7.20 Germany 7.117.346.987.1514.66
9 Viktor Kalmar 6.75 8.07 Austria 9.107.406.759.267.72
10 Yannick Balsiger 7.13 8.54 Switzerland 8.698.618.337.138.96
11 Pacifico Rodriguez 6.30 9.08 Switzerland 11.077.266.308.9212.80
12 Hannah Minas 7.15 9.53 Switzerland 8.8510.399.367.1512.03
13 Carlo Glod 9.68 10.23 Luxembourg 11.829.7411.079.899.68
14 Johannes Neugebauer 8.13 12.56 Germany 14.098.1316.4512.2211.36
15 Dominik Amann 11.75 14.27 Austria 13.7522.3115.9713.0811.75
16 Péter Laschek 11.32 14.53 Hungary 11.3213.7216.8213.06DNF
17 Judith Laister 9.18 14.92 Austria 16.849.1813.5615.5315.68
18 Dieter Amberger 11.19 15.40 Austria 11.1911.4215.1236.8119.67
19 Sanio Kasumovic 10.45 16.61 Austria 17.9110.6221.3022.9310.45
20 Peter Rois 11.48 16.73 Austria 23.7120.6617.5112.0111.48
21 Nikolaus Lindinger 15.53 17.14 Austria 15.8418.7216.8520.1515.53
22 David Salzgeber 8.80 20.77 Austria 46.2023.1628.1011.068.80
23 Raphael Huber 16.36 23.26 Austria 26.5216.3628.1421.5921.68

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 9.23 11.45 Switzerland 12.489.2311.3710.4913.93
2 Oliver Fritz 11.62 14.98 Germany 22.5714.7212.1611.6218.07
3 Jules Desjardin 11.60 15.90 France 17.9117.8911.9011.6020.09
4 Laura Holzhauer 13.39 17.22 Germany 17.1413.3916.3718.1522.03
5 Wilhelm Kilders 11.79 17.34 Germany 17.8821.9819.1315.0111.79
6 Tobias Peter 15.23 17.42 Switzerland 15.2316.0719.6920.6716.51
7 Leonard Wetzel 18.40 20.15 Germany 18.4020.5321.0019.2020.72
8 Jakob Fiechter 15.65 22.24 Austria 56.1915.6517.7723.7125.23
9 Hannah Minas 20.24 25.57 Switzerland 25.0129.1622.5430.4320.24
10 Judith Laister 22.42 27.99 Austria 50.0528.4122.4226.9828.57
11 Carlo Glod 19.69 29.89 Luxembourg 28.3237.3735.1026.2419.69
12 Laurin Schwartze 28.42 30.52 Austria 28.8532.4931.0928.4231.62
13 Dieter Amberger 33.89 38.83 Austria 55.5538.4736.7033.8941.32
14 Pacifico Rodriguez 39.33 46.65 Switzerland 39.3347.9452.3557.4939.65
15 Viktor Kalmar 41.07 47.25 Austria 45.0351.4956.9245.2441.07
16 Patrick Hetco 37.59 48.92 Germany 59.101:04.2937.5945.7441.92
17 Yannick Balsiger 41.77 51.06 Switzerland 44.871:02.0341.771:15.3746.29
18 Peter Rois 57.32 1:06.07 Austria 57.321:22.891:10.331:08.9058.97
19 Dominik Amann 1:09.39 1:19.40 Austria 1:09.971:25.601:23.091:25.141:09.39
20 Pablo Grasböck 1:02.70 DNF Austria 1:02.70DNFDNSDNSDNS