Viva Vida SBC Open 2018


Date
Nov 10, 2018
City
São Bernardo do Campo, São Paulo, Brazil
Venue

Escola Viva Vida

Address
Rua Domingos Lentini, 70 - Nova Petrópolis, São Bernardo do Campo - SP
Details

Quadra de esportes

Organizers
Cláudia Salomão Moya, Fabio Bini Graciose, and Rosemeire Pinto Carminholli Visconti
WCA Delegate
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Contact
fbgrac@gmail.com, claudiasmoya@hotmail.com, meire@colegiovivavida.com.br, rjorge@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

A inscrição é aberta para qualquer pessoa, de qualquer local ou idade.
O valor das inscrições será de R$16,00 a serem pagos antecipadamente.
As inscrições serão aceitas até o dia 06 de novembro de 2018.
No dia do campeonato, as inscrições estarão abertas somente para o 3x3x3.
Para mais informações consulte a aba Inscrições

Events
Main event
Competitors
37
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is R$16 (Brazilian Real).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of R$16 (Brazilian Real).
Spectators can attend for free.

As inscrições serão aceitas após a confirmação de depósito.
Inscrições na data do campeonato poderão acontecer somente para o Cubo 3x3x3.
Para mais informações consulte a aba Inscrições

The registration will be accepted after the payment confirmation.
Registration on the spot may be available only for 3x3x3.
For more information see Inscrições

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Giovane Rubin Fioravanti won with an average of 10.13 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Caio Hideaki Sato finished second (10.70) and Lucas Ichiro Yunomae finished third (11.95).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 8.92 10.13 Brazil 9.029.498.9212.0611.88
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 9.08 10.70 Brazil 15.1910.5512.409.149.08
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 9.43 11.95 Brazil 9.4311.4012.0614.8712.40

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.41 3.21 Brazil 2.503.803.344.092.41
2 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.58 3.56 Brazil 2.584.712.615.113.36
3 Felipe Cardim 3.88 4.03 Brazil 6.033.883.943.884.28

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Cardim 2.23 4.98 Brazil 5.422.234.864.666.67
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.21 5.10 Brazil 5.562.216.155.744.00
3 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 3.65 5.46 Brazil 6.693.657.034.814.89

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.68 4.79 Brazil 6.064.993.685.054.33
2 Felipe Cardim 5.22 5.78 Brazil 8.216.285.225.625.45
3 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 5.61 7.22 Brazil 7.297.495.619.096.89

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Cardim 11.09 14.54 Brazil 16.7216.1511.0913.7013.78
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 19.46 24.46 Brazil 21.9127.0631.7424.4219.46
3 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 28.88 30.71 Brazil 28.8829.5630.9431.6432.22